Race Results for
NY Capital Region Road Race
Albany, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:41:49 164128  43 CCNS
2 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:42:29 156640  25 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
3 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:42:29 212585  32 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
4 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI3:43:59 234631  30 GS MENGONI USA
5 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:44:12 163112  38 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
6 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:44:17 229526  98 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
7 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:44:20 136195  WESTWOOD VELO
8 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:44:39 179451  12 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING/CYCLES GLADIATOR
9 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:45:16 232379  35 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
10 Chad Butts   New York, NY3:50:12 83254  CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING/CYCLES GLADIATOR
11 Wayne Bray (1 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY3:52:12 230528  SYRACUSE BICYCLE / SPOKEPOST.COM
12 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:53:28 247736  42 CCNS
13 Austin Moran   Redding, CT3:56:44 120637  19 TARGETRAINING P/B CONFABRICATE.COM
14 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT4:03:05 148404  16 CRCA/RAPHA RACING
15 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447  34 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
16 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002  NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT
17 Yahor Buben     40 CCB RACING
18 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA 266432  10 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
19 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT 198143  24 BIKEREG.COM
20 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  28 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
21 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  37 Brooklyn Velo Force
22 Matthew Dickinson (2 - Cat2)   Watertown, NY 146472  11 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
23 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  14 WESTWOOD VELO
24 Aliaksandr Bialiauski     41 CCB RACING
25 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  99 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING / GLADIATOR WINE
26 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
27 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY 228810  26 ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
28 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  
29 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817  ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
30 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY 271859  17 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING/CYCLES GLADIATOR
31 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT 242892  36 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Taylor   New York, NY2:53:51 172065  624 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
2 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:53:53 157989  613 WESTWOOD VELO
3 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:55:07 126915  614 TARGETRAINING
4 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:55:07 14451  609 CRCA / AXIS
5 Mark Miller   Hurley, NY2:55:07 56699  616 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS
6 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:55:07 83357  610 CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
7 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:55:07 197969  625 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
8 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:55:07 82034  606 CYCLE FITNESS
9 Sender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ2:55:07 246813  620 TEAM SOTHEBY'S / STRICTLY BICYCLES
10 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY2:55:07 11315  604 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
11 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:55:07 210766  617 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
12 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT2:55:07 4215  602 SRAM
13 Derrick Kittler   North Andover, MA2:55:33 19296  612 BCA/TOSK
14 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY2:59:11 247979  611 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
15 DAVID GAZSI   3:02:46  608 TEAM ULTRALINK
16 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO3:02:48 69228  623 COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM
17 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY3:06:51 44238  601 ABD CYCLING TEAM
18 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA3:07:03 58588  607 BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
19 Mark Paris   Mendon, NY3:20:20 71127  618 NALGENE - R3
20 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:22:34 224743  626 COLAVITA RACING
21 Humberto Cavalheiro   Centeral Vally, NY3:22:34 192485  603 UNIAO CICLISTA DO SOBRADO-ALUVIA-PORTUGA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:56:57 186936  306 SOMMERVILLE SPORTS
2 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT2:57:07 96443  328 U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC
3 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA2:57:14 275956  315 HARVARD U CYCLING
4 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA2:57:16 116888  333 Adams Ave Bikes
5 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT2:57:24 289933  303 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
6 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:57:24 230099  318 DEATHROW VELO
7 Tron Witt   New York, NY2:57:24 249328  329 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
8 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ2:57:29 65794  317 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
9 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY2:57:29 234099  332 CRCA/NYSketches
10 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:57:29 261153  330 CRCA/FGX RACING
11 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:57:29 277525  326 GS GOTHAM/TOGA
12 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY2:57:29 236141  307 BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ NY
13 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:57:29 217143  316 NOREAST CYCLING
14 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY2:57:38 100656  308 WESTWOOD VELO
15 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY2:58:04 245611  302 TEAM PLACID PLANET
16 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:58:32 230661  301 MAC 5 BIKES / GVCC
17 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC3:01:09 172712  312 LIBERTY CYCLE
18 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY3:01:39 271211  320 FULL MOON VISTA
19 Kevin Brubaker   New York3:01:48 239671  305 CRCA/PACIFICO-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
20 Graham Long   Newbury, MA3:02:16 135655  319 CCB RACING
21 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:02:16 228468  334 Jimenez Velo Sport
22 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:02:36 201223  304 
23 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT3:03:12 117382  313 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/
24 Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:04:02 60574  324 BATTENKILL-UNITED
25 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY3:07:54 275314  322 BIKEWAY
26 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY3:08:42 206471  323 WESTWOOD VELO
27 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY3:15:38 246628  310 GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT
28 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH3:16:53 159968  309 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/GIANT/PEDRO'S
29 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA3:35:49 249996  311 NOREAST CYCLING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:01:09 216570  446 WESTWOOD VELO
2 David VanHorn   Amherst, NY2:01:09 265565  471 WARP9/BIKEBOY RACING
3 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:01:09 220944  441 KISSENA
4 Tony Battista   Watertown, NY2:01:09 282526  405 UNATTACHED
5 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:01:09 276954  447 C B R C
6 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   2:01:09 276886  427 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
7 Robert Haber   New York, NY2:01:09 123941  428 CRCA/FGX RACING
8 Chris Leong   New York, NY2:01:09 20937  435 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
9 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:01:09 287370  423 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
10 Gregory Donovan   New York, NY2:01:23 279216  417 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
11 N/A   New York City2:01:23 252717  469 CRCA/FGX RACING
12 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY2:01:31 261543  460 FINGER LAKES CYCLING CLUB
13 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY2:01:31 270121  444 GS GOTHAM/TOGA
14 James Leone   Delmar, NY2:01:31 214803  434 CBRC/NYCROSS.COM
15 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2:01:31 227664  437 HUDSON VALLEY VELODROME
16 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:01:31 99200  464 TEAM PLACID PLANET
17 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY2:01:31 262137  461 MAC5BIKES/GVCC
18 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY2:02:52 286939  404 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
19 Vincent Graziano   Wantagh, NY2:03:40 91298  426 
20 Nicholas Kreilach   Canastota, NY2:04:25 228984  433 PACELINE SPORTS
21 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI2:05:17 288620  452 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
22 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY2:05:27 215130  463 PACELINE SPORTS
23 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY2:05:34 230707  465 PACELINE SPORTS
24 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT2:05:34 276173  401 TEAM PLACID PLANET
25 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:07:20 204305  431 CRCA/PACIFICO-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
26 Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ2:07:22 194416  448 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
27 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:07:22 180582  454 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
28 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY2:07:22 282121  432 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
29 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT2:09:02 282165  407 MYSTIC VELO
30 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY2:09:16 254798  450 BATTENKILL UNITED
31 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT2:09:26 274594  414 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
32 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH2:09:47 111097  421 NHCC/TEAM NH
33 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:09:49 246574  445 NONE
34 David Anthony   New York, NY2:10:10 280592  403 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
35 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT2:10:16 260720  443 MYSTIC VELO
36 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY2:10:16 13688  425 C B R C
37 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY2:10:16 286915  472 RUUD RACING / TVC
38 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY2:11:40 291677  456 GVCC
39 Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA2:11:40 287250  419 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
40 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY2:11:43 295887  442 KISSENA
41 Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY2:12:17 265316  462 
42 JT Theodoracopulos   New York, NY2:12:26 286779  468 
43 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:12:30 116974  409 CRCA/SETANTA
44 Will Coghlan   Seattle, WA2:12:35 269391  475 Unattached
45 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY2:12:40 208575  422 PACELINE SPORTS
46 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:13:45 152016  473 BATTENKILL/UNITED
47 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY2:13:56 275879  458 
48 David Devine   Pittsfield, MA2:14:25 207082  415 BCA/VOMAX
49 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY2:15:49 241083  413 BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC
50 Kevin Horan   New York, NY2:17:24 154136  430 COLAVITA
51 Peter Alford   New York, NY2:20:23 249654  402 CRCA
52 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT2:22:11 295798  474 Cycle Fitness
53 Morris Ragaza   West Orange, NJ2:26:24 210727  455 CRCA JONATHAN ADLER
54 Brian Cesaratto   Irvington, NY2:26:39 66514  411 
55 Gregory McCoy   Cold Spring, NY2:27:57 263593  440 YORKTOWN CYCLES/TARMAC CYCLING
56 John Halloran   New York, NY2:42:51 262310  429 CRCA/SANCHEZ HOULIHAN-LOKEY

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN HARRIS   1:59:12  526 BIKEWAY
2 Jim Paolantonio   2:03:16  539 NORTHATLANTICVELO/GIANT/PEDROS
3 BRYAN PARKER   2:05:16  540 PLACID PLANET
4 AARON ESSNER   2:05:16  518 
5 david gardiner   Brooklyn, NY2:06:04 251774  522 KISSENA
6 JON KENT   2:07:43  527 
7 Christopher Mooney   Rochester, NY2:07:57 279759  534 GVCC
8 BENJAMIN DOLVA   2:08:01  596 FARM TEAM CYCLING
9 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY2:08:13 277471  589 FARM TEAM CYCLING
10 Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA2:08:20 297979  593 TEAM PLACID PLANET
11 Gareth Coco   Pittsfield, MA2:08:24 263212  511 BCA
12 BORIS SALAZAR   2:08:34  559 CAFETEROS CLUB
13 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:08:39 267935  549 
14 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY2:08:49 291421  512 GVCC
15 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY2:08:51 275973  588 FARM TEAM CYCLING
16 STEPHEN ROWLEY   2:10:24  546 
17 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 2:10:30 276068  592 FARM TEAM CYCLING
18 William Munyan   Rensselaer, NY2:10:34 249013  536 TEAM 53X11 COFFEE
19 TODD SHAPIRO   2:10:36  550 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
20 TIM CLEWORTH   2:10:47  510 
21 JEFF RIVET   2:10:59  562 
22 Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NY2:11:08 114465  528 TEAM PLACID PLANET
23 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY2:13:44 261086  597 FARM TEAM CYCLING
24 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY2:13:46 278879  520 CRCA/NY VELOCITY
25 JOSH CUMMINGS   warn 1M6  598 
26 Jason Bruner   Princeton, NJ2:14:04 200346  507 PURE ENERGY RACING
27 Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY2:14:07 291456  533 GVCC
28 James Williams   Ft Lee, NJ2:14:10 298197  558 NYC VELO
29 William Eagan   Pittsfield, MA2:14:17 199820  516 BCA
30 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY2:16:44 286803  503 CRCA/NY VELOCITY
31 MARK BOOSKA   2:16:48  506 MID-HUDSON BICYCLE CLUB
32 Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY2:16:48 268340  556 SCARR / OMMEGANG
33 Andrew Soussloff   New York, NY2:17:02 210187  551 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
34 doran abel   Natick, MA2:17:42 292923  501 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
35 SCOTT BURLINGAME   2:17:44  508 TEAM WARP 9/BIKEBOY RACING
36 Timothy Fulco   Sheffield, MA2:17:58 230307  519 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
37 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA2:18:12 296768  552 
38 Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY2:19:05 283208  525 CBRC
39 John Black   Webster, NY2:19:20 256008  505 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
40 Douglas Osborne   Peru, NY2:20:39 300029  590 TEAM PLACID PLANET
41 Yohuski Takayura   2:21:02  560 
42 Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY2:21:34 248520  523 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB (CBRC)
43 LAWRENE UBELL   2:21:55  554 ACCURATE BUILDING INSPECTORS
44 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY2:22:09 293382  544 TEAM PLACID PLANET
45 ED DECKER   2:22:41  513 
46 DOUGLAS MEYER   2:25:34  531 MYOTHERBIKE.ORG
47 HERNAN TOLA   2:27:59  553 CLUB CYCLING CAFETEROS
48 ERIK OLHEISER   2:29:37  538 STEADY STATE SPORTS
49 PATRICK MESZLER   2:32:12  530 MOHAWK VALLEY BIKE CLUB
50 PAUL LAMARCHE   warn 1M6  595 
51 Jeff Clark   2:34:20  561 
52 TREVOR MANDERS   2:38:35  529 
53 GREG EDINGER   2:41:50  517 
54 Richard Schuyler   Canton, CT2:41:59 265094  548 EASTERN BLOC
55 DANIEL PROVENCHER   2:50:01  542 
56 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY2:50:41 260842  599 FARM TEAM CYCLING
57 Travis Norman   Hopewell Junction, NY3:05:51 286342  591 CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
DNF Bill Albert   Plainville, MA 263418  502 NEBC
DNF BRIAN DONOHUE     514 BATTENKILL-UNITED
DNF Steven Garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856  521 
DNF ROB HABERBUSCH     524 TARMAC CYCLING / YORKTOWN CYCLES
DNF ANTHONY MITCHELL     532 NOFRENCHGUYS
DNF DAVID NICHOLAS     537 SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
DNF MARIO SACRAMONE-LUTZ     547 
DNF Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY 237565  557 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:55:07 118576  674 WESTWOOD VELO
2 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:55:07 255105  694 WESTWOOD VELO
3 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:55:07 97302  660 BETHEL CYCLE
4 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:55:07 234576  663 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
5 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:55:07 12562  682 CYCLE FITNESS
6 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:55:07 47271  658 CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
7 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:55:07 114907  650 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
8 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:55:07 35402  649 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
9 Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT2:55:07 52404  679 
10 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:55:07 203530  652 WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL
11 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:55:07 53455  655 BATTENKILL-UNITED
12 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:55:07 169549  656 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
13 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY2:55:07 268390  687 GLOBAL LOCATE RACING
14 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:55:07 211727  668 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
15 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:55:07 174110  664 GS RETROVELO
16 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:55:33 157351  690 COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM
17 Matt Armstrong   Cos Cob, CT2:59:34 106758  699 CAFETEROS
18 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:59:41 226407  669 TEAM PLACID PLANET
19 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY3:02:40 187590  671 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
20 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ3:05:07 173214  681 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
21 PHILL VERMETTE   3:06:51  647 CABOTO VELO
22 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY3:06:58 229898  659 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
23 Scott Klion (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:10:34 152618  673 COMPETITIVE EDGE
24 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL3:10:44 181880  644 MainLIne Cycling
25 Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY3:11:29 49419  677 KISSENA
26 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA3:13:11 243525  635 Battenkill United
27 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT3:13:27 189103  686 MYSTIC VELO
28 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ3:14:12 141575  680 COLAVITA RACING
29 Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY3:18:04 24587  666 TEAM PLACID PLANET
30 Cliff Saper   New York, NY3:22:43 170995  657 CRCA/ SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY
31 Volodymyr Spantchak   Fairport, NY3:23:32 224464  654 NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS
32 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:26:21 199626  689 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
33 Esteban Fernandez Tenas   Greenwich, CT3:26:21 103630  684 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
34 Michael Traxler   Rush, NY3:33:54 239795  648 NALGENE-R3/ROCHESTER ROAD RACING
35 Joseph Korzenecki   Westfield, MA3:35:54 60235  672 CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
36 Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY3:46:44 247163  667 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM

Men - Masters - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:10:31 75172  715 COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM
2 Paul Gerstein   Amherst, MA2:10:34 53003  705 NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
3 John Cahalane   Salem, NH2:10:52 251191  717 CCB Racing
4 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:11:46 227143  711 GS GOTHAM
5 Stephen Geist   Brooklyn, NY2:12:15 236880  716 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY2:12:16 91831  714 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
7 Ken Johnsson   Brewster, NY2:12:21 266721  707 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
8 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:12:53 145604  712 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
9 Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY2:12:55 158220  713 SIGNATUR CYLES/DKNY
10 Michael Goodrich (1 - Cat3)   Essex Jct, VT2:12:57 56988  706 GMBC CATAMOUNT
11 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2:13:18 24938  710 BCA/TOSK
12 Bradford Knipes   Shutesbury, MA2:19:39 19460  708 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
13 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY2:23:30 249140  701 BATTENKILL UNITED
14 Alfonso Favata (1 - Cat5)   Kerhonkson, NY2:27:14 184937  704 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCKS TOURS & BICYCLE
15 John Cummings   Schenectady, NY2:46:51 45225  703 SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB

Men - Masters - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:10:34 211211  792 NYPSMASTERS
2 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:10:49 61493  795 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
3 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:12:21 60985  799 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
4 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:12:57 180955  791 
5 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:13:35 47179  798 BCA/TOSK
6 JJ LAMARCHE   2:27:14  788 
7 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ2:28:32 280420  790 INTUIT RACING
8 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY2:36:48 59810  796 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY2:04:25 273110  103 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMENS' CYCLING
2 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:05:57 239476  111 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
3 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:06:05 236023  118 Team Kenda
4 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY2:13:32 281037  104 CRCA / TEANY CYCLING
5 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:13:32 245769  121 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
6 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:13:32 233739  105 SYRACUSE BICYCLE/SPOKEPOST.COM
7 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:13:32 247237  114 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
8 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY2:13:32 204106  107 FULL MOON VISTA
9 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY2:13:32 242487  101 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
10 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ2:14:20 142893  102 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
11 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY2:14:20 31818  116 GVCC
12 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT2:14:20 261361  120 
13 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA2:14:20 53586  109 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:14:20 200041  115 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
15 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA2:14:20 207511  117 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
16 Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY2:14:31 259894  108 FULL MOON VISTA
17 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY2:19:47 222557  110 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
18 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:19:47 190748  106 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:20:11 174111  140 GS RETRO VELO
2 MARY HYNES JOHANSON   2:22:34  136 NEBC
3 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY2:26:10 300247  142 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
4 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY2:26:22 225684  131 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
5 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY2:27:23 287796  134 HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB
6 KERRIN STREVELL   2:29:24  143 
7 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY2:33:22 287624  133 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
8 Lisa Ludwig   Northborough, MA2:41:23 282220  138 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
9 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY2:42:03 282018  137 CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS
10 Laura Humbert   Salt Lake City, UT2:45:52 50716  135 SKI UTAH

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY2:26:06 251680  162 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
2 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT2:26:07 268361  163 NERAC/Fitwerx
3 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY2:26:12 282490  161 TEAM PLACID PLANET
4 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY2:30:46 197102  160 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee