Race Results for
Mount Snow Mountain Bike Series #1
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Joshua Weinstein      
1Nick Crofut      
2Wesley Gomez      
3Gregory Ciraulo      
4Marc Schneider      
5Matthew Mastrodomenico      
6Anders Blomquist      
7ZACH MORRISON      
8Henry Miles      
9Mike Brancoforte      
10Joe Tracey      
11Ian Bloomfield      
12William Czaja      
13Patrick McMahon      
14Sam Laurencelle      
15530.28richard kahan   Hanover, NH 279814   
16Kyle Brancoforte      
17528.98Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT 293349   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Lyle Brooks      
1Jodie Cooper      
2John Ricardi      
3Michael Flynn      
4Brendan Sillcey      
5Mike Ciecko      
6Alex Colby      
7Mike Barnes      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Michael Lariviere      
1Ricky Bourgoin      
2Alex Ochs      
3Michael Poitras      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bercume      

Men - Cat 2 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luen Proft      
2Colby Nugent      
3549.09Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH 287565   
4553.64Tim Pepe   Wallingford, CT 288709   
5Derek Mushro      
6Jason Evans      
7Freddy Charrette      
8Steven Clavett      
9Trevor Santo Christo      
10580.91Michael Rousseau   Burlington, CT 282828   
11Greg Zlotnick      
12Matt Lareau      

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Evan Bassarab      
0403.67Jonathan Gillespie   Audubon, PA 246537   
1Max Dreifuss      
2Michael McLennan      
3Kevin Robbins      
4Michael Oliver      
5442.14Roger Murphy   Portland, OR 267175   
6449.83Kyle Bradford   Hatfield, MA 280119   
7Erik Campbell      
8Scott Bureau      
9472.92Krishna Gandhi   Mansfield Center, CT 223777   
10David Gambardella      
11Neil Jones      
12496.00Peter Newcombe   Rowley, MA 282354   
13503.69Nick Poirier   Williston, VT 284444   
14Allen Gallup      
15Sam Raynor      
16526.77Dustin Foudry   Fort Collins, CO 261428   
17Christopher Gilbert      

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Haskell      
2Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT 213482   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Sheeran      

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Kevin Learned      
1325.75Richie Rude   Redding, CT 209311   
2346.21Michael Gross   Walpole, MA 244155   
3366.66Marc Rousseau   Burlington, CT 282829   
4387.11David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY 280668   
5407.56Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT 263457   
6428.01Jacob Roy   Hardwick, MA 282826   
7448.46Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC 280672   
8468.91Hunter Budd   Boone, NC 268947   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0324.48Halston Mendes   Newington, CT 265091   
1329.69Owen Tulip   Spokane, WA 265267   
2334.89Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA 264260   
3340.10Kyle Karpuska   Scottsdale, AZ 269079   
4345.30Allen Bercume   Spencer, MA 296540   
5350.51Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA 185267   
6355.72David Penn   Orlando, FL 287136   
7360.92Evan Fineblit   Bedford, NH 259934   
8366.13Jack Williams   Waterbury Center, VT 164519   
9371.33Adam King   Baltimore, MD 206619   
10376.54Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT 282818   
11Tylor Bowes      
12386.95Matt Dahlmeyor   East Haven, CT 249603   
13Craig Zarzycki      
14397.36Nicholas Girard    2282558   
15402.57Christopher Brown   Manchester, NH 174623   
16407.77Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT 265748   
17412.98Jamie Cook   Madison, CT 246157   
18418.18Sean Buck   Bolton, CT 183589   
19Oliver Levick      
20428.59Ryan Cathrall   Colchester, VT 225941   
21433.80Patrick Donahue   Needham, MA 279403   

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.92David Bershefsky   Stratford, CT 263657   
2399.72Donnie Roberts   Sanford, ME 184818   
3410.53James Roy   Big Bear City, CA 192505   
4421.33Kurt Sibrinsz   Manchester, CT 75124   
5432.13David McManus   South Chatham, MA 243911   
6442.94Tim Fredericks   Middletown, CT 290658   
7Doug Quinn      
8464.54Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH 192155   
9475.35Erik Little   Manchester, NH 202447   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.17Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA 88016   
2319.96Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT 28121   
3333.74Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT 208785   
4Doug Wilson      
5361.30Ed Smith   Bolton, CT 117290   
6375.08Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT 36864   
7388.86Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT 8998   
8402.64ALAN MORRISON    2300223   
9416.42Richard Rude   Redding, CT 189124   
10430.21Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY 181070   
11443.99Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT 2740   
12457.77George Ulmer   Troy, NY 197486   
13471.55Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH 184707   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.63Ben Moody   Rumney, NH 24837   
2239.53Gerit Beytagh   Fletcher, NC 188092   
3254.43Geoff Ulmer   Troy, NY 197485   
4269.33Danial Ferreira   Milford, CT 98389   
5284.22Willem Cooper   Newport, RI 201902   
6299.12Tim White   Burlington, VT 201948   
7314.02Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY 208966   
8Patrick Noonan      
9343.82JR Quick   Burlington, CT 243847   
10Chris Firth      
11373.62Zach Faulkner   Spofford, NH 231815   
12388.51Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH 197251   
13Erik Gosselin      
14418.31Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT 207340   
15433.21Samuel Sayen   South Paris, ME 145096   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Tessa Green      
1Miranda Carr      
2590.00Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME 283098   

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kasey Matson   Vernon, CT 244848   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT 265552   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee