Race Results for
Fiorucci Virginia State Senior TT Championships
Stony Creek, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA00:53:40 214730  367 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Men - Cat 1/2 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Frank Deal   Salem, VADNS 8933  366 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Men - Cat 1/2 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Russell Langley (Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MDDNS 105456  369 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma

Men - Cat 1/2 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA01:05:14 188377  371 Seigler Sports

Men - Cat 1/2 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA00:52:49 206649  370 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Daniel King   Richmond, VA00:58:12 211359  368 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA00:58:05 145433  372 Virginia Beach Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA01:00:53 221655  364 KAZANE RACING

Men - Cat 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA00:59:18 220960  362 BikeWorks Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA01:00:12 128948  363 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA00:55:53 224793  359 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems.org

Men - Cat 3 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA01:01:49 256083  358 Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA00:53:58 205634  361 Team Natures Path/3Sports

Men - Cat 3 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA00:53:33 278283  355 Hefler Performance Coaching
9 Scott Sheble   Richmond, VA00:58:20 209071  365 Hefler Performance Coaching

Men - Cat 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA00:56:54 138242  354 BikeWorks Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA00:58:02 178804  356 Evolution Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA00:57:38 221836  352 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA00:53:19 91980  357 Final Kick Racing
10 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA00:58:58 198645  360 Hefler Performance Coaching

Men - Cat 3 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Wayne Dowd   Portsmouth, NH00:56:44 63512  353 Atlantic Velo

Men - Cat 3 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA01:02:06 203275  351 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports

Men - Cat 4 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matt keane   Virginia Beach, VA00:57:10 255862  342 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Chris McMillan   Glen Allen, VA00:59:26 256870  345 Hefler Performance Coaching
7 Dominik Meier   Richmond, VA01:00:17 277771  346 Team Natures Path
DNS Joseph Hurt   Richmond, VADNS 221083  341 Altius Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Leon Chou   Fredericksburg, VA01:15:09 598  335 Prince William Elite Racing
15 Steve Hein   Richmond, VA01:24:41 204354  338 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor

Men - Cat 4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Robert Cook   Moseley, VA01:01:43 89819  336 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports

Men - Cat 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA00:57:27 228581  348 Team Fitness Together

Men - Cat 4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VA01:04:03 230688  339 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Men - Cat 4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Joe Panella   Midlothian, VA00:57:55 236636  349 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
5 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA00:58:47 228840  337 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
12 Jeffery Mangum   Petersburg, VA01:08:58 110150  343 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA01:03:18 279420  347 BikeWorks Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA01:09:24 219250  344 TriPower

Men - Cat 4 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Ben Holmes   Virginia Beach, VA01:04:28 127603  340 All About Bikes

Men - Cat 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA00:58:16 222263  350 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Alan Kipping-Ruane   01:01:45  323 Coastal Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Daniel Sosaya   Virginia Beach, VA01:09:45 290014  332 fat frogs

Men - Cat 5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Timothy Pope   01:00:14  329 Fat Frogs Racing
16 Rajesh Nair   01:11:19  327 
17 Nate Schmeider   01:25:12  331 

Men - Cat 5 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Chris Romano   Woodbridge, VA01:08:57 282981  330 

Men - Cat 5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Luscan   00:55:31  326 Endorphin Fitness

Men - Cat 5 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA01:01:42 273233  317 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Daniel Abernathy   South Riding, VADNF 205254  316 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Rodney Dunning   Farmville, VA01:08:31 267614  321 

Men - Cat 5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Wood Thornton   Richmond, VA01:02:20 198308  333 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
9 Guy Kovner   Reva, VA01:04:50 273860  325 

Men - Cat 5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Michael Nicholas   DNS  328 

Men - Cat 5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Shelton Clough   Virginia Beach, VA01:02:00 243897  320 Fat Frogs

Men - Cat 5 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Garry Klegin   01:03:46  324 

Men - Cat 5 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Duke Holmes   01:00:00  322 

Men - Cat 5 - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Steve Burton   Chicago, IL01:08:25 288304  318 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor

Men - Cat 5 - 57

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Brad Cann   01:05:37  319 
11 Mark Woolery   01:05:45  334 

Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA00:55:26 147116  315 BikeWorks Racing
2 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA00:57:10 205055  313 Tripower
3 John Hessian   Richmond, VA00:57:57 16045  312 
4 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA00:58:15 219735  314 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
5 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA00:58:42 221792  311 Team Nature's Path / 3Sports

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilmer   Va. Beach, VA00:57:09 199585  301 tri-power
2 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA00:58:25 204587  299 Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA00:59:12 17837  303 BikeWorks Racing
4 James Burns   Midlothian, VA01:00:36 281216  304 Team Nature's Path
5 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA01:00:38 227844  309 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
6 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA01:00:49 202386  305 Altius Cycling Team
7 Mark King   North Garden, VA01:01:05 208021  300 van dessel factory team
8 Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA01:01:11 182674  298 Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
9 Mark North   Richmond, VA01:01:20 26264  306 Rostello pb Fiorruci
10 Joseph Page   01:01:31  308 Unattached
11 Jeffrey Hazlett   01:06:03  302 Charlottesville Racing Club
12 Michael Oughton (1 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA01:08:56 108764  307 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNS Brent Williamson (Cat3)   Powhatan, VADNS 38442  310 Rostello presented by Fiorucci

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Lawson (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA00:56:02 185674  285 TriPower
2 Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA00:57:37 205807  295 Tri-power
3 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA00:58:00 208718  287 BikeWorks Racing
4 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA00:58:18 156093  291 Team Natures Path/3Sports
5 William Battle   Richmond, VA01:00:54 194817  282 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
6 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA01:01:41 47821  283 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
7 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA01:02:08 142114  292 Prince William Elite Racing
8 Michael Libby   Woodbridge, VA01:02:15 145268  286 Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Matthew Parker   Bethesda, MD01:02:29 256690  288 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Roland Parsons   Petersburg, VA01:03:05 27343  289 
11 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA01:03:18 208906  293 Hilton Cycling Club
12 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC01:04:36 93257  281 Tricyclists BRC
DNS John Epting   Washington, DCDNS 50713  284 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS Mark Pye   Richmond, VADNS 206180  290 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
DNS Gary Smith   Bethesda, MDDNS 286605  294 Artemis
DNS Jeffrey Taggart   Reston, VADNS 70636  296 NCVC
DNS Dan Trsic   Mechanicsville, VADNS 63359  297 Team Nature's Path / 3Sport

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myron Lehtman   Washington, DC00:59:42 67514  248 NCVC/Inova Health System
1 Robert Kenner   Encinitas, CA01:05:33 18933  256 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA01:00:19 46664  247 South Mountain Velo Club
2 Philip Hager   Falls Church, VA01:17:37 215481  255 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA01:02:54 46067  253 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4 Timothy Barry   Rockville, MD01:03:50 161170  244 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 James Macdonald   Williamsburg, VA01:04:23 221868  249 James River Velo Sport
6 Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD01:04:46 167588  245 CW/KIng Pawn
7 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA01:09:09 51620  254 NCVC/Inova Health System
8 William Hart   01:34:36  246 Fat Frogs Racing
DQ Dave Scheessele   Yorktown, VADNS 244670  251 Hilton Cycling Club
DQ Mark Sherwood   Mclean, VADNS 172152  252 NCVC/ INOVA Health System
DQ John Petrakis   Sonoma, CADQ 27937  250 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Junior - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DQ Brennan Burns   DQ  234 Team Nature's Path

Men - Junior - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Danny Oughton   Midlothian, VA00:39:21 273529  236 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA00:44:47 280277  235 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Men - Junior - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Robert Thornton   DNS  237 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Men - Junior - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Oughton   Midlothian, VA00:31:39 267207  238 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Clair Walizer IV   Williamsburg, VA00:33:20 282132  239 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 Jacob King   North Garden, VA00:34:13 231130  240 crc

Men - Junior - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Zachary Kyler   00:29:47  241 Seigler Sports

Men - Junior - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Shane Hockenberger   West Point, VA00:36:37 230899  242 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Men - Junior - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC00:28:43 232312  243 Seigler Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Sally McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA01:07:24 216612  266 TriPower

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN01:03:04 261856  258 Johnson Lexus/Raleigh Allstars

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA00:59:03 226016  260 Vanderkitten Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Rhonda Abernathy   South Riding, VA01:03:10 231579  261 Evolution Cycling Club
5 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA01:07:37 223678  267 Team Natures Path/ 3Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Maria Calcaterra   Richmond, VADNS 232608  259 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Women - Cat 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jennifer Switzer   Midlothian, VA01:11:15 265501  275 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Women - Cat 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va01:06:15 289426  274 Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Cat 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Tara Elgie   01:12:11  271 

Women - Cat 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Ingram   01:00:31  268 Vanderkitten Racing

Women - Cat 4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ann Burns   Glen Allen, VA01:03:37 276706  265 Team Nature's Path / 3sports
7 Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA01:11:41 265448  262 Virginia Beach Velo

Women - Cat 4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Mary Anne Snavely   01:15:57  273 Altius Cycling Team
10 Monica Glavg(c)   01:20:02  278 Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR

Women - Cat 4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA01:07:33 272994  270 Rostello p/b Fiorucci

Women - Cat 4 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Pam Webb   01:09:37  264 Rostello p/b Fiorucci

Women - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD01:05:13 200625  269 HPC/LIST
3 Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA01:06:04 202047  280 Rostello presented by Fiorucci
4 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA01:07:37 225442  277 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Jackie Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA01:11:24 207026  272 Tri-power
6 Meaghann McCarthy   01:11:24  279 Tripower
7 Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA01:16:50 256529  276 Tripower

Women - Junior - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Emily Croft   Toano, VADNS 286925  231 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Women - Junior - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DQ Mallory McNelis   RichmondDQ 261502  232 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Women - Junior - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DQ Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VADQ 275337  233 Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee