Race Results for
Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race
Coalville, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex ROCK   Salt Lake City, UT 150518   
2 Jesse GORDON   Salt Lake City, UT 182569   
3 Eric JEPPSEN   Salt Lake City, UT 228832   
4 David CLINGER    19771122   
5 David HARWARD   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
6 Nate PAGE   Kaysville, UT 160298   
7 Justin HEALY   Salt Lake City, UT 251652   
8 Norman BRYNER   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   
9 Billy ALLEN   Sandy, UT 77303   
10 Nicole EVANS   Sandy, UT 201539   
11 Erik HARRINGTON   Salt Lake City, UT 263132   
12 Kevin VAN LOON   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   
13 Kyle BROWN   Farmington, UT 119450   

- Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen GUTHRIE   Salt Lake City, UT 208087   
2 Bev RONNOW   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
3 Erika LLOYD      
4 Diane EVANS   Eden, UT 262915   
5 Tiffany GLASGOW (1 - Cat4)   Saltlakecity, UT 299326   
6 Jo GARUCCIO   Sandy, UT 12889   
7 Lizette SHEPPARD      
8 kami KAHLER (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 280523   
9 Robin Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 259542   
10 Melinda BERGE   Tucson, AZ 252799   

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter HANSEN   Salt Lake City, UT 173872   
2 Dwight HIBDON   Park City, UT 16081   
3 Ken LOUDER   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
4 Fred LOVE (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 280023   
5 Steve MOSS   St. George Ut 77686   
6 tek KILGORE   Salt Lake City, UT 233661   
7 Shannon STORRUD   Park City, UT 242162   
8 Bill CUTTING   Salt Lake City, UT 160015   
9 Bradley RICH   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697   
10 Jim GILLAND   Layton, UT 260463   
11 Craig WILLIAMS      
12 John RAMSEY (2 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT 288798   
13 Phil PATTISON   West Jordan, UT 225643   
14 Henry EBELL   Fairview, UT 47978   
15 John RAMSEY (3 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT 288798   

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris WILLIAMS   Park City, UT 38323   
2 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
3 Gary GARDINER   Centerville, UT 78542   
4 Brule BILODEAU   Sandy, UT 215197   
5 Todd TAFT   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
6 John MCKONE   Park City, UT 23665   
7 Mark ZIMBELMAN   Provo, UT 91557   
8 Gary SWAIN   Orem, UT 248144   
9 zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT 143866   
10 Jeff CLAWSON   Sandy, UT 103430   
11 Michael PROFSKY   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936   
12 Jerald HUNSAKER   Midvale, UT 142960   
13 Todd HENNEMAN   Park City, UT 15823   
14 John LAUCK   Bountiful, UT 228846   
15 Jamie LONGE   Holladay, UT 202145   
16 Michael MACDONALD   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   
17 Clyde DONE   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760   
18 StevenP LEWIS   Echo, UT 21113   
19 Scott BALES   Springville, UT 198784   
20 Shane DUNLEAVY   Park City, UT 253994   
21 J Devon ALVAREZ   Park City, UT 1498   
22 Peter BARQUIN   Park City, UT 47013   
23 Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   

- Master Men 35-39 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 260573   
2 Douglas SLIGTING   Riverton, UT 193271   
3 Shane POWELL   Roosevelt, UT 225080   
4 Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   
5 Brandon JUDD   Heber, UT 289575   
6 Shawn JORDAN   Roy, UT 263666   
7 Steve BRILEY   Park City, UT 4844   
8 Michael JORGENSEN   Park City, UT 265358   
9 Larry LUKE   Park City, UT 248353   
10 Michael KRACHT   Park City, UT 271396   
11 Marek SHON   Salt Lake City, UT 134530   
12 Nate TIMMS   Sacramento, CA 216479   
13 Tim BRILEY   Park City, UT 83978   
14 Justin TOTH (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 173071   
15 Scott TOLY   Park City, UT 77879   
16 Eric RUBIE   Salt Lake City, UT 266830   
17 Rob LANG (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 296446   
18 Dwayne ALLGIER      
19 Brent WILLIAMS   South Jordan, UT 229675   
20 Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823   
21 Craig WILLIS (2 - Cat4)   Logan, UT 213007   
22 James EVANS   Eden, UT 263118   
23 Samuel STRAIGHT   Salt Lake City, UT 243708   
24 Adam CRAYK   Draper, UT 291523   
25 Mark TWIGHT   Holladay, UT 250690   
26 Darren WIBERG (2 - Cat5)   Payson, UT 254184   
27 Lance ANDERSON   Draper, UT 245283   
28 Adam TAYLOR   Pleasantgrove, UT 280724   
29 Gregory FLOREZ   Salt Lake City, UT 210524   
30 Nate VORWALLER   Salt Lake City, UT 283918   
31 Stephen ROGERS   Lehi, UT 281812   
32 unknown rider   Salt Lake City, UT 243824   
33 unknown ri   Midvale, UT 292487   
34 George KLONIZOS   Bountiful, UT 211771   
35 Chip PAGE   Kaysville, UT 295214   
36 Clive PUSEY   North Salt Lake, UT 288561   
37 James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   
38 Todd STEWART (3 - Cat5)   Salam, UT 292079   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliott SMITH   Murray, UT 239763   
2 Curtis DOMAN   Draper, UT 73704   
3 Andre GONZALEZ   Lehi, UT 91576   
4 Piotr STRZELEC   Draper, UT 57957   
5 Scott PATTEN   Park City, UT 146288   
6 Sean HOOVER   Riverton, UT 197932   
7 Issac Wilson   Park City, UT 38530   
8 Aaron RENNEAR (1 - Cat3)   Holladay, UT 264358   
9 Jason TRAVIS   Park City, UT 35878   
10 SKYLERE BINGHAM (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 3716   
11 Robert CHAPMAN   Provo, UT 90178   
12 Mike HANSEEN   Salt Lake City, UT 14964   
13 Stephen TUELLER   Layton, UT 220300   
14 James FERGUSON   Ogden, UT 200321   
15 Farrell SPACKMAN   Harrisville, UT 247086   
16 Brent CANNON   Francis, UT 114698   
17 Jack DAINTON   Park City, UT 8533   
18 art O'CONNOR   Salt Lake City, UT 26546   
19 Tyler HIGLEY   Kaysville, UT 55606   
20 Jeremy SMITH   West Jordan, UT 64366   
21 Robert SORENSON   Palo Alto, CA 33491   
22 Kevin RADZINSKI   Salt Lake City, UT 143349   

- Junior women 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lia WESTERMANN      

- Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John BURTON   North Logan, UT 261602   
2 Skyler HOWELL      

- Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel WATSON      

- Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT 297852   
2 Sam TROP   Draper, UT 263601   
3 Ryan WESTERMANN   Slc, UT 264321   
4 Cameron DURMAN   Southjordan, UT 298529   
5 Joshua MAZZOLENI   Payson, UT 299191   
6 Haeden WILLIAMS      

- Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cy OTT      
2 Gianni KENNARD   Provo, UT 279908   
3 George WEEKS   Salt Lake City, UT 296921   
4 Harrison SLIGTING   Riverton, UT 280557   
5 Noah PUTT      
6 Todd KINGSOLVER      
7 Seth TAYLOR      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric ELLIS   Springville Ut 296526   
2 Ryan OTTLEY   Providence, UT 224853   
3 Andy EARL   Provo, UT 254484   
5 mark ESPLIN   Centerville, UT 278796   
6 Dustin NIELSEN   Ogden, UT 295057   
7 Cody ROHOVIT   Slc, UT 277951   
8 brian NELSON   Layton, UT 268689   
9 nathan BARNES   Herriman, UT 289318   
10 tim MATTHEWS   Park City, UT 296029   
11 Alex KIM   Salt Lake City, UT 261800   
12 Adam KOCH   Draper, UT 121699   
13 Jeremy WALLENTINE   Salt Lake City, UT 272542   
14 Brad SHELBURNE   Salt Lake City, UT 296396   
15 Trevor WOOD      
16 Clay ADAIR   Arlington, VA 296000   
17 Tom Pace      
18 Scott Greenwood      
19 Jason MOFFAT      
20 Joshua CLOWARD   Draper, UT 293917   
21 Brian CADMAN   Park City, UT 296523   
22 Ryan TANNER   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   
23 Randall KLIMES   Salt Lake City, UT 294119   
24 Spencer BROWN      
25 Juan Patterson      
26 Austin SCOTT   Ogden, UT 296550   
27 Bill MURRAY   Saltlakecity, UT 289706   
28 Joe SEPULVEDA   Draper, UT 32187   
29 David ROBLES      
30 SCOTT JOHNSTON   Herriman, UT 295636   
31 Travis FISHER   Kearns, UT 278062   
32 Thomas BAKER   Hollister, CA 294334   
33 Bradley BECKSTEAD   Preston, ID 295527   
34 Mike GREGG   Draper, UT 294771   
35 Mark Grasso      
36 Christopher THREDGOLD   Bountiful, UT 298387   
37 Rich LANE      
38 Matthew FAIRBOURN   Sandy, UT 278311   
39 Todd VINCENT   Orem, UT 273752   

- Cat 4 W

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kandice LUND   Centerville, UT 271795   
2 Kris VINCENT   Lehi, UT 236122   
3 Megan BURGER      
4 Jesse Shurtleff      
5 Janessa BROWN      

- Cat 4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody RASMUSSEN   South Jordan, UT 240920   
2 Eric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT 268968   
3 James CRAWFORD   West Haven, UT 259282   
4 justin BINGHAM   Roy, UT 167381   
5 Will HANSON   Draper, UT 276490   
6 Eric STRATTON   Bozeman 258753   
7 Keegan SWENSON   Park City, UT 282247   
8 Joel RACKHAM   Pleasant View, UT 269471   
9 nathan CISNEY   Layton, UT 251566   
10 Anthony ANSTINE   Millville, UT 289323   
11 Matthew PAYNE   Cedar Hills, UT 203508   
12 Benjamin MORRIS   Pleasant Grove, UT 156956   
13 Ryan LEMONE   Pleasant Grove, UT 235144   
14 Karsten SHUMWAY   South Jordan, UT 243931   
15 Alex WHITNEY   Salt Lake City, UT 223077   
16 Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT 100826   
17 Eric MARTIN   St. George, UT 266132   
18 G. Tanner COTTLE   Sandy, UT 269345   
19 Riley SIDDOWAY   Coalville, UT 277515   
20 Tyler SMITH   Sandy, UT 270747   
21 Jerrel STORRUD   West Jordan, UT 237141   
22 Ryan SCHOECK   Slc, UT 279845   
23 Phillip PATTISON   South Jordan, UT 224317   
24 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356   
25 Jeremy STAUFFER   West Jordan, UT 237141   

- Cat 3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce YOUNG   North Ogden, UT 274878   
2 JESS DEAR   Salt Lake City, UT 212596   
3 David COLE   Salt Lake City, UT 259033   
4 Alex OBBARD   Salt Lake City, UT 264189   
5 Andrew PUTT   Salt Lake City , UT 216552   
6 Nick EKDAHL   Salt Lake Cty, UT 10617   
7 matt BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 258372   
8 Cameron CANDELARIA   West Jordan, UT 198218   
9 Patrick GORDON   Salt Lake City, UT 236172   
10 Jason HOUCHIN   Redwood City , CA 95081   
11 Cameron PATCH   Salt Lake City, UT 256779   

- Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791   
2 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA 289582   
3 Laura HOWAT   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   
4 Lori HARWARD   Salt Lake City, UT 247090   
5 Kirsten Kotvan   Park City, UT 206135   
6 Jamie CARTER   Draper, UT 273651   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee