Race Results for
Tour of Mt. Nebo
Holtwood, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.95Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Clean Currents
2365.50Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA 87702   Above Category Racing
3375.04Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4384.59Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   Battley Harley-Davidson
5394.14Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   The Bike Rack
6403.69Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA 288380   Quaker City Wheelmen
7413.23Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Fort Pitt Velo
8422.78S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   Quaker City Wheelmen
9432.33Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785   Spinners Cycling
10441.88Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11451.42David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   CCNS
12460.97Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13470.52Justin Brown (1 - Cat2)   Holland, PA 242798   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
14480.06Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Squadra Coppi
15489.61Ashley Doane   New York, NY 259830   Philadelphia Ciclismo
16499.16Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17508.71Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18518.25Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA 250718   Evolution Racing
19527.80Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   International Christian Cycling Club
20537.35Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428   Mason Dixon Velo
21546.90Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN 201783   Human Zoom Cycling
22556.44Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214   Christiana Cycling
23565.99Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Human Zoom Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.75David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Upstate Velo
2448.52Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744   Pawling Cycle & Sport
3451.30Emmett Randel   Edinburg, VA 273957   Page Valley Cycling
4454.07Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095   Unattached
5456.85Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103   Bicycle Therapy
6459.62Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074   Unattached
7462.39Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   Artemis
8465.17Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL 285073   Virginia Polytechnic University
9467.94Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845   Guys Racing Club
10470.72Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Unattached
11473.49Jeffrey Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA 248779   Lamprey Systems
12476.26Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
13479.04Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830   Team BBC
14481.81Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366   Mason Dixon Velo
15484.59james ruhl   Carleplace, NY 287118   Unattached
16487.36Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   Team BBC
17490.13Kevin Correale (1 - Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PA 244001   Team DRT/Deep Blue
18492.91Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063   Team DRT/Deep Blue
19495.68Bryant Carter   Philadelphia, PA 164376   Guys Racing Club
20498.46Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Lehigh University
21501.23David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101   Main Line Cycling
22504.00Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA 197450   Bicycle Therapy
23506.78shawn stafford   Austin, TX 269754   Allied Milk Cycling
24509.55Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA 249484   Unattached
25512.33David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
26515.10Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   Quaker City Wheelmen
27517.88Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   Quaker City Wheelmen
28520.65James Donahue   Arlington, VA 296791   Squadra Coppi
29523.42Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903   Allied Milk Cycling
30526.20Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655   Eriks Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
31528.97Elias Husoy (2 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 288136   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
32531.75Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036   Century Road Club Of America
33534.52Paul Silvestri   Baltimore, MD 56920   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
34Scott Chinoski      Unattached
35540.07John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 267764   Upstate Velo
36542.84Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Chester County Velo
37545.62Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204   Unattached
38548.39John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631   Bicycle Therapy
39551.16Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033   Unattached
40553.94Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   Lost Boys Racing inc.
41556.71Colin McKenna   Mechanicsburg, PA 278366   Unattached
42559.49Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA 192829   Phenix Velo
43562.26Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
44565.03Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872   Team BBC
45567.81Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
46570.58Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
47573.36Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
48576.13Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743   Colavita Racing Inc.
49578.90milan sopic   New York, NY 257383   Above Category Racing
50581.68Steve Christensen (3 - Cat4)   Lewisburg, PA 6848   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
51584.45James Amaroso (4 - Cat4)   Newtown Square, PA 71420   West Chester Cycling Club
52587.23Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
53590.00Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483   The Bike Rack

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.78Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA 297148   West Chester Cycling Club
2512.98Curtis Miller   Nazareth, PA 24362   Team DRT/Deep Blue
3515.18nathan cooper   Gilbertsville, PA 293800   Unattached
4517.38Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA 270375   High Road Cycles
5519.58Mark Lennie   Chester Springs, PA 295689   Unattached
6521.78Michael Maret   Newville, PA 290175   Unattached
7523.98Troy Stram   Spring Grove, PA 291534   Pennsylvania State University
8526.18David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   Philadelphia Ciclismo
9528.38Eric Rothrock   State College, PA 289260   Pennsylvania State University
10530.59Cameron Elvin   Apo, AE 297715   Unattached
11532.79Travis Priest   California, MD 239979   PAX Velo
12534.99Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264   Tri State Velo
13537.19Bradley Schulte   Mechanicsburg, PA 90955   Unattached
14539.39Christian Terwiesch   Wynnewood, PA 295259   University of Pennsylvania
15Evan Reynolds      Unattached
16Richard Zaverack      Cedar Bike Racing
17545.99Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscata
18548.19Matthew Ciccocioppo   Shippensburg, PA 289410   Lost Boys Racing inc.
19550.39Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250   Quaker City Wheelmen
20552.59Gary Mikulski   Plymouth, PA 259320   Cedar Bike Racing
21554.79Mike Garvey   Langhorne, PA 240931   Guys Racing Club
22556.99Jeffrey Martin   Baltimore, MD 294073   C3-Sollay.com
23Jay Korff      Unattached
24Trevor Hershey      West End Cycling Club
25563.59jordan dersch   Dallastonw, PA 274875   Mason Dixon Velo
26565.79Silas Clark   Summit, NJ 295486   Highland Park Hermes
27567.99Joseph Hammons   Scottsdale, AZ 285810   West Chester Cycling Club
28570.20David Werkiser   West Chester, PA 142578   West Chester Cycling Club
29C Scott Lander      Unattached
30Dirk Vander Laan      Unattached
31576.80Robert Lett   Allentown, PA 276013   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
32579.00Neil Smith   Swedesboro, NJ 253129   Unattached
33581.20Jason Pizzollo   Tucson, AZ 297574   Unattached
34583.40Chris Mammarella   Blandon, PA 279715   Unattached
35585.60Greg Eater   Furlong, PA 298859   Unattached
36Russell Rohrbach      Unattached
37590.00Rich Davis   Furlong, PA 294044   Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.92Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2469.20Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   TheNatinalsProject.com
3472.49Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA 254063   Quaker City Wheelmen
4475.77Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   Lost Boys Racing inc.
5479.06William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
6482.34Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846   Spinners Cycling
7485.63George Craker (1 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 225428   Unattached
8488.91Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   DC Velo Limited
9492.19Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA 16548   ERA Cycling
10495.48Craig Doucet (1 - Cat5)   Leesburg, FL 286999   Zm Cycle and Families
11498.76Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Artemis
12502.05Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing Club
13505.33Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club
14508.62David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15511.90David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
16515.19Darryl Uhler (1 - Cat1)   York, PA 36191   Lost Boys Racing inc.
17518.47Soren West   Lancaster, PA 37794   Unattached
18521.75Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
19525.04Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   ERA Cycling
20528.32Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21531.61James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22534.89Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Gotham Cyclists
23538.18Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
24541.46Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA 292032   Guys Racing Club
25544.74Daniel Rosenbaum   W. Conshohocken, PA 179761   Philadelphia Ciclismo
26548.03Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539   DC Velo Limited
27551.31Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654   International Christian Cycling Club
28554.60Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.64Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2447.50Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA 254063   Quaker City Wheelmen
3458.35George Craker (1 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 225428   Unattached
4469.21Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   DC Velo Limited
5480.07Craig Doucet (1 - Cat5)   Leesburg, FL 286999   Zm Cycle and Families
6490.93Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing Club
7501.78Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club
8512.64David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
9523.50Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
10534.35Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11545.21Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
12556.07Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA 292032   Guys Racing Club
13566.93Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539   DC Velo Limited
14577.78Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.26Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2418.82Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo Limited
3427.38Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   Artemis
4435.94Robert Janssen   Mount Ephraim, NJ 112157   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5444.50Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6453.06Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling
7461.61Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8470.17Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523   Chester County Velo
9478.73David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   Squadra Coppi
10Chuck Crabb      Unattached
11495.85Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12504.41William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
13512.97Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520   Quaker City Wheelmen
14521.53Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709   Somerset Wheelmen
15530.09Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
16538.65Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   Guys Racing Club
17547.20carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564   Unattached
18555.76Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   First State Velo Sport
19564.32Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
20572.88William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   Spinners Cycling
21581.44John Warfel   Millersville, PA 145457   Christiana Cycling
22590.00Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   Intuit Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   Guys Racing Club
2Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport

Men - Masters - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.89William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
2530.45John Warfel   Millersville, PA 145457   Christiana Cycling
3590.00Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   Intuit Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.03Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899   Spinners Cycling
2416.49Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA 258873   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3430.95Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854   Fort Pitt Velo
4445.41Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
5459.87Susan Mrugal   West Chester, PA 293931   Chester County Velo
6474.33Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712   Spinners Cycling
7488.79Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
8503.25Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 218437   Human Zoom Cycling
9517.70Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA 289289   Sturdy Girl Cycling
10532.16Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
11546.62Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211   GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
12Tammy Cinylik      Unattached
13575.54Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 176986   Lamprey Systems
14590.00Hannah Iezzoni   Evanston, IL 279275   Team Vortex

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee