Race Results for
Shiloh Cyclery Showdown
Government Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conrad Skinner   5.06.71  701 
2 Benjamin Johansen   5.16.62  732 Shiloh Cyclery
3 Sam Zander   5.24.22  706 
4 TJ Smith   10.44.16  565 Hurricane Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Wilson   4.20.73  730 Momentum Bikes
2 Mitch Davis   Maple Valley, WA4.29.76 244772  201 Team TAI
3 Sam Taguchi   5.05.38  733 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 steve westenhiser   4.14.98  106 
2 David Rorabaugh   4.31.37  757 DWB/RecycledCycles/GeorgetownBrewing/Bon
3 Chris Brannen   4.43.06  713 Project 529

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Parson   4.08.63  729 Fanatik
2 Jim Shaver   4.30.03  473 Quimper Trails Assn.
3 Dan Allyn   4.47.60  173 
4 Stephen Rogers   5.46.63  556 Mountain Cycle / G force racing
5 Cody Pillsbury   6.06.54  579 
6 Kim Floyd   6.08.37  584 Team Pink
7 Bob Hollander   Normandy Park, WA6.28.77 229583  320 Bike 4 Life Skills

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kole Wetherell   3.37.68  203 Project 529
2 Danny Kruse   3.43.81  85 Dakine / Evil Bikes / Hurricane / Shiloh
3 Kevin Littlefield   3.47.57  317 
4 Bret Gilkey   Woodinville, WA3.56.98 294889  132 
5 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA4.15.17 292284  131 Rager Racing // www.trail-tools.com

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Timm   3.09.54  570 ODI Grips Steel MX
2 David Richmond   3.43.87  73 Arrow

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhys Ewing   Ashland, OR3.29.28 286964  695 Downhill Coalition / Lifecycle
2 Dory Schjelderp   3.32.64  734 
3 Wood Skinner   Hermiston, OR3.32.87 294580  702 
4 Blake Bryant   Sequim, WA 295176  Division 2 Mike's Bikes
6 Anthony Leorardresi   3.35.78  633 Syndrome Racing
7 Brian O'Leary   3.35.84  691 Ghetto Syndicate Racing
8 Carson Storch   3.36.93  698 Bend Cyclery
9 Trevor Parson   3.37.08  451 Fanatik Bike Co
10 Jonathan Allyn   3.37.32  170 
11 Jack Hill   Eugene, OR3.37.54 293720  305 Downhill Coalition / Lifecycle
12 Travis Moroz   3.44.30  141 
13 Zac Mulder   3.55.96  705 
14 Manuel Frias   3.57.06  693 
15 Byron Boots   Sequim, WA4.01.53 295173  750 Mom and Dad
16 Scott Dekarrz   4.05.00  582 Renegade Ride
17 Robert Gaede   4.13.11  670 none
18 Hayden McLaughlin   Hillsboro, OR4.21.99 295179  310 Momentum
19 Zack Zander   4.26.39  835 
20 Nick Anzalone   4.27.83  687 
22 max piltz   4.41.14  587 alpine hut
518 Scott Punt   Mount Shasta, CATag Wheels 295635  SMX Optics Sixsixone
43221 Gun Foucault   Liberty Lake, WA724 283808  Accent Win Wheelsports East

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Meddings   3.25.77  694 Life cycle
2 Jesse Ransavage   3.26.09  609 Pro riders Kyle Thomas Racing
3 Weylin Rose   3.27.00  617 Team Western Riders
4 Ethan Fortney   Tenino, WA3.28.43 295116  314 western riders/ oneal
5 Galen Burkhart   3.29.57  612 
6 Tory Klonius   Olympia, WA3.34.37 295120  292 western riders/ azonic oneal/ livewire a
8 Shane Conwell   3.37.86  539 Western Riders
9 Alex Zbarazky   Seattle, WA3.40.46 283841  103 DWB/Recycled Cycles/661/Bones over metal
10 Michael Smith   3.42.05  700 Transition bike co.
11 Nathan Storrs   Pullman, WA3.43.21 293402  472 BDP the picnic
12 Mac Laws   3.45.01  828 
13 David Hobbs   3.49.12  749 Whitefish MTN resort
14 Kyle Muhonen   3.54.64  121 
15 Ryan Fairclough   3.58.82  665 
16 Scott Dekarrz   4.05.00  582 Renegade Ride
17 Tyler Randolph   4.15.14  696 
18 Daniel Jaffe   Seattle, WA4.15.28 190943  154 Recycled Cycles
19 Matthew scott   4.17.18  150 Grump Ventures
20 Steven Hartzel   6.28.58  735 Hurricane Racing
DNF alastair cox   Portland, ORdnf 277324  748 Stumpgarden Racing/ Ride-This.com
33727 Cole Pruitt   214  Cove Flow Pow Gloves

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Dore   Bellingham, WA3.31.54 294769  808 
2 Chance Hopkins   Troutdale, OR3.31.68 299443  731 Momentum Bikes
3 Greg Schutt   3.41.13  626 C.O.G. Racing
5 David Richmond   3.46.54  73 Arrow
6 Ted Davis   3.47.04  155 DWB/recycled cycles/Bones over metal
7 Pip Masion   Seattle, WA3.47.42 228032  153 DWB/Recycled Cycles
8 Ari McLaren   3.48.39  677 McLaren Racing
9 Jason Linse   Camas, WA3.50.32 295168  164 trailtools.com
10 James Poelker   3.51.56  712 Green Line 6 / Norco / 661
11 Todd Rogers   3.53.27  177 Mountain Cycle / Gravity Force Racing
12 Ben Hall   3.53.68  149 Grump Ventures
13 Greg Schutt   3.59.98  626 C.O.G. Racing
14 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA3.59.98 277946  129 Rager Racing
15 Kevin McCarthy   4.00.25  728 Delphi Racing
16 Brandon Peterson   4.05.21  682 Schweitzer Mountain
17 Jeff Malvern   4.05.82  644 
19 Charlie Shivel   7.15.91  699 
20 Nelson Dan   8.41.03  328 Recycled Cycles/DWB
DNF Mike Garcia   Kirkland, WAFox Racing 198977  TLD Team Mukai
45182 Rod Hasty   718  Ballistic Tribe503.com

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR3.39.23 263896  138 Paparazzi Racing
2 Jason Gibb   Redmond, WA3.43.11 288609  631 Transition Bikes / Seattle Bike Supply
3 John Billard   3.46.18  667 
4 Vince Wetherell   3.50.84  204 
5 Jim McCracken   3.50.93  630 Dirt Corp
6 Todd Olson   Welches, OR3.53.81 163220  96 Shiloh Cyclery
7 Ronnie Minden   Vancouver, WA3.55.03 150635  75 
9 Jason Edens   Bothell, WA4.06.65 109036  629 DWB
10 Carl Ledbetter   Mercer Island, WA4.11.91 20680  529 Project 529
11 Mike Rinnan   4.35.53  720 
12 Stewart Gilbert   4.41.84  726 
13 John Munera   5.42.36  676 
680 John Woods   drop n zone  Transition Team Plunder
40370 Todd McCarthy   Portland, OR74 295169  E-13 661

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA4.01.35 19075  350 Team Psycho / Arrow Racing
2 George Smith   Longview, WA4.51.97 258930  813 Foes/No Fear/ 661/ Gamut

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO2.40.42 243877  688 Yeti/Fox/Regional
2 Caleb Doane   Grants Pass, OR2.41.27 295235  577 Legion of Dirt
3 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA2.44.18 247503  722 Downhill Zone Racing
4 Michael Nash   Auburn, CA2.46.16 277198  552 
6 Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA2.49.12 292601  269 Dirt Corps
7 Austin Aldrich   Bend, OR2.49.13 295627  697 Allride Academy
8 Andrew Widman   Bellingham, WA2.49.78 293148  102 Fanatik Bike Co.
9 Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA2.50.64 290045  663 
10 Derek Batcholder   2.51.41  681 
11 Willie Hobbs   Whitefish, MT2.58.34 280487  747 
12 Conner Mishalanie   Kirkland, WA2.59.12 264407  588 Team Mukai/TLD/Foxs racing shox
13 Colin McAdoo   Lake Oswego, OR3.36.81 281395  721 POW gloves/SRH/661
DNF Luciao Warl   Team Mukia  Atomlab gr Fluidride/Evil

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hansen   Astoria Or.2.39.55 247034  771 Project 529
2 Jason Sams   Bellingham, WA2.45.08 294576  183 Drop n Zone / Prospect street café
3 Joshua Kaha   2.46.34  591 
4 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA2.50.83 228041  234 Downhill Zone Racing
5 Aaron Nachtrab   Lake Oswego, OR2.51.08 261482  685 Team Robot
6 Teague Card   Sierra Madre, CA2.51.44 276752  668 The path M/G
7 Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor2.53.71 295526  515 Fanatik Bike Co.
9 Matt Weis   Medford, OR2.55.98 112482  92 
10 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA2.56.07 100849  264 Team Psycho
13 Patrick Hunter   Bellingham, WA3.01.82 293359  679 Fanatik / Plunder
15 Mitchell Angus   Portland, OR3.04.74 223328  727 
17 Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR3.06.11 230741  743 Team Robot
18 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA3.06.66 244580  498 Mojo Wheels racing
19 Andrew Martin   Tacoma, WA3.06.78 278048  290 
20 Chris Angus   Vancouver Wa3.07.48 213388  723 U.S. Coast Guard
21 Colin Tobin   Bellingham, WA3.11.32 280742  215 Punder / Fanatik Bike co
22 Jesse Huntington   Redmond, OR3.12.14 277769  715 
24 Travis Erickson   Seattle, WA3.13.60 228147  83 Go huck yourself
25 Bernie Rihn   3.16.13  710 
26 Nick Beale   Spokane Valley, WA3.18.73 280935  215 Wheelsport East
67 Ben Anderson   Beaverton, ORDivision 26 277058  E-13 Stump garden racing
280 Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WATroy 287787  Fox Shox Team Mukai
692 Michael Wieser   Boise, IDbuttfurr 227734  Tucanosgri Velo
814 Lloyd Smith   Portland, ORSpy 249176  661 Foes
DNF R.D. Watters   Bellingham, WAFANATIK 286366   D
DNF James Vukelich   Vancouver, WARoyal 285213  Foothill Trek
25597 Casey Smith   530 295322  life cycle Downhill coalition
31294 William Floyd   470  The bike H Team Pink

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Hoff   Snohomish, WA2.49.41 226989  736 
2 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA2.49.89 199663  231 Project 529/SRAM/SCB
3 Tyler Bates   Mercer Island, WA2.50.66 181028  323 GHY Bikes
4 Jimmy Strautman   2.54.17  684 Fanatik / Logos
5 Aaron Lee   Vancouver, WA2.55.21 180827  104 
6 Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA2.55.82 231152  199 Dirt Corps / Transition / Nema
7 John Pitton   Bellingham, WA3.00.30 214418  272 Fanatik / Logos
8 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA3.01.43 93452  82 Wheelsport East
9 Brian Happ   Portland, OR3.04.56 268174  554 
10 Edward Jones   Astoria, OR3.15.22 102579  600 Trek / Syncros / POW
11 Bari Stockton   Carson, WA3.22.20 279345  507 Transition bike co.
12 Jason Heggenes   3.28.57  824 Half Link Bicycle
13 Tristyn Duerr   3.36.25  424 Dirt Corps
14 Ari McLaren   3.48.39  677 McLaren Racing
15 Ben Hall   3.53.68  149 Grump Ventures

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Moon   Kelso, WA2.46.49 230746  93 Boone Dog Bikes
2 Brad Watt   Cornelius, OR2.47.59 199561  838 
3 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA2.54.63 230745  99 Project 529
4 Jerry Southworth   Ravensdale, WA3.08.18 283597  143 
6 Andrew Voight   Seattle, WA3.20.61 269429  179 DWB/Recycled Cycles/Bones over metal/Exc
136 Mark Brent   Seattle, WAexercise space 261906  recycled c Bones over Metal

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sylvestri   Truckee2.27.50 288977  664 Santa Cruz all ride academy
4 Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA2.34.32 95886  Fluidride/EVIL
5 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2.35.08 245409  435 GT Bikes
6 Alexander McGuinnes   2.35.43  45 Team Krunk Shox
8 James Johnston   Roseburg, OR2.36.06 104533  51 Monkeyhouse
9 Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon2.36.68 182596  719 Ghy Bikes
10 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR2.36.84 228668  Fluidride/EVIL
11 Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA2.37.24 262613  58 Transition Bikes
12 James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA2.37.77 215571  669 The Path
14 Keith Thopson   2.40.08  44 Wheelsport East
16 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA2.41.10 232939  709 Kirt voreis allride academy
17 Logan Biggeli   2.41.60  675 Team KHS
18 Jared Hobbs   Portland, OR2.44.27 104216  758 Fluidride/EVIL
19 Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA2.46.31 20586  Fluidride/EVIL
20 Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA2.47.60 252778  11 Fluidride/EVIL
21 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR2.48.47 97230  18 P.O.C. Racing/Canfield Brothers Bicycles
22 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR2.50.49 175253  672 KHS factory Spy Optics
23 Sean Murphy   Wallace, ID2.51.47 163662  437 Bike Hub
24 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR2.53.56 230753  36 Team Robot
25 Joel Armstrong   Vancouver, WA9.08.75 1916  673 River City Bikes
678 John Swanguen   San DiegoTroy Lee Designs 175203  ODI Intence
DNF Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WAFox Racing 185351  Dakine Transition
DNF Bryan Crum   Spokane, WAUtopia 114586  Royal Wheelsport East
DNF Brad Owen   Intense  Southridge ODI
DNF Bryn Atkinson   dnf  10 Crankbrothers/Intense
22789 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA181052  Rocky Moun team maxxis

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Westenhiser   11.32.09  708 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Davis   Maple Valley, WA5.00.60 269817  618 Team TAI
2 Rachel Delateur   Tumwater, WA5.26.88 9108  547 GL6/Joy Ride

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tell   4.29.19  639 Dirt Corp
2 Hailey Sou   4.31.59  94 
3 Kathy Malvern   Kirkland, WA4.32.79 296415  525 Luna Chix
4 Jennifer Schenk   Veneta, OR4.35.76 278764  285 
5 Yvonne Gillette   4.40.14  142 
6 Amy Torget   4.42.24  471 
7 Samantha Carston   5.18.58  683 Schweitzer Resort

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA3.32.74 268172  116 Wheelsport East/Prisoner of winter glove
2 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA3.49.23 228046  601 Wheelsport East/Loeka
3 Cassandra Stamm   Carnation, WA3.57.37 278785  589 Dirt Corps

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dawn Fidler   Mount Vernon, WA3.29.77 214419  25 Speedy Beaver Racing
436 Jill Kintner   Seattle, WAintense 186217  crankbroth Redbull

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee