Race Results for
Univest Criterium of Doylestown
Doylestown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yuri METLUSHENKO   1:51:23  81 AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
2 Johan LINDGREN   1:51:23  TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
3 Charles DIONNE   1:51:23  121 TEAM QUEBEC
4 Eric BARLEVEV   1:51:23  113 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
5 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:51:23 206020  163 BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
6 Sergiy GRECHYN   1:51:23  82 AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
7 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:51:23 148088  211 HAGENS-BERMAN
8 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:51:23 173228  234 CICLISMO RACING
9 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:51:23 120470  171 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
10 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:51:23 168259  251 IF/LIONETTES
11 Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ   1:51:23  63 TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
12 Arnaud PAPILLON   1:51:23  122 TEAM QUEBEC
13 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:51:23 196503  253 IF/LIONETTES
14 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia1:51:23 180819  232 CICLISMO RACING
15 David BOILY   1:51:23  125 TEAM QUEBEC
16 Mark WALTERS   1:51:23  224 MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
17 Maxime VIVES   1:51:23  53 PLANET ENERGY
18 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:51:23 238217  142 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
19 Sean SULLIVAN   1:51:23  295 TEAM RIO GRANDE
20 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI1:51:23 192966  25 TREK LIVESTRONG
21 Gavriel C EPSTEIN   1:51:23  191 CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
22 Sebastian BALCK   1:51:23  TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
23 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ1:51:23 141105  102 CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
24 Zachary BELL   1:51:23  71 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
25 Amos BRUMBLE   1:51:23  151 CCB RACING
26 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:51:33 193797  162 BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
27 Stefan ROTHE   1:51:33  33 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
28 Kalle SANDELL   1:51:33  TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
29 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY1:51:33 202079  235 CICLISMO RACING
30 William GOODFELLOW   1:51:33  222 MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
31 Andr TREMBLAY   1:51:33  126 TEAM QUEBEC
32 Volodymyr STARCHYK   1:51:33  83 AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
33 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:51:33 189818  175 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
34 John Fredy PARRA CELADA   1:51:33  62 TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
35 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:51:33 205717  165 BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
36 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX1:51:37 185361  11 FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
37 Heath BLACKGROVE   1:51:37  292 TEAM RIO GRANDE
38 Ryohei KOMORI   1:51:37  23 TREK LIVESTRONG
39 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:51:37 133375  32 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
40 Peter MORSE   1:51:37  131 JETFUEL COFFEE
41 Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ   1:51:37  66 TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
42 Andres DIAZ CORRALES   1:51:37  185 GS MENGONI USA
43 Chris WINN   1:51:37  296 TEAM RIO GRANDE
44 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:51:37 137395  263 METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM
45 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:51:42 195634  75 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
46 Benjamin MARTEL   1:51:42  221 MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
47 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA1:51:42 200386  212 HAGENS-BERMAN
48 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA1:51:42 219378  241 DYNAFLOW RACING
49 Jesse SERGENT   1:51:42  26 TREK LIVESTRONG
50 Patrik STENBERG   1:51:42  TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
51 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:51:42 174590  161 BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
52 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO1:51:42 194799  16 FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
53 Peter Salon   New York, NY1:51:42 192635  13 FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
54 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA1:51:42 150549  114 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
55 William Elliston   Easton, PA1:51:42 47232  244 DYNAFLOW RACING
56 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:51:42 167848  115 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
57 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC1:51:42 226346  72 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
58 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA1:51:42 104840  254 IF/LIONETTES
59 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:51:42 211807  176 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
60 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:51:42 276693  184 GS MENGONI USA
61 Philipp MAMOS   1:51:42  85 AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
62 Fabio GILIOLI   1:51:42  84 AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
63 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:51:42 126022  252 IF/LIONETTES
64 Amaury PEREZ   1:51:42  183 GS MENGONI USA
65 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH1:51:42 160731  164 BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
66 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO1:51:42 194687  293 TEAM RIO GRANDE
67 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA1:51:42 210212  24 TREK LIVESTRONG
68 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ1:51:42 57369  181 GS MENGONI USA
69 Clay MURFET   1:51:42  76 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
70 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:51:55 79102  166 BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
71 Vladislav BORISOV   1:51:58  86 AMORE & VITA/DHA P.C.
72 Tomas LOFGREN   1:52:00  TEAM CYKELCITY/KLEHR HARRISON
73 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO1:52:05 194569  245 DYNAFLOW RACING
74 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing1:52:05 19139  172 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
75 Chad BUTTS   1:52:05  194 CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
76 Jean Michel LACHANCE   1:52:18  124 TEAM QUEBEC
77 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:52:23 161599  294 TEAM RIO GRANDE
78 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1:52:23 119361  141 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
79 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA1:52:39 61583  243 DYNAFLOW RACING
80 Taylor SHELDON   1:52:44  15 FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
81 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO1:52:45 192991  14 FELT-HOLOWESKO GARMIN U23
82 Jacob ERKER   1:52:50  73 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
83 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:52:58 153790  42 OUCH P/B MAXXIS
84 Yahor BUBEN   1:52:58  155 CCB RACING
85 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA1:53:02 186239  261 METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM
86 Keir PLAICE   1:53:19  56 PLANET ENERGY
87 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:53:35 65819  44 OUCH P/B MAXXIS
88 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI1:53:39 248510  242 DYNAFLOW RACING
DNS Andrew HUNT     51 PLANET ENERGY
DNS Mark BATTY     55 PLANET ENERGY
DNS Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA     64 TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
DNS Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  91 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNS Matthew Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  92 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNS Tyler Stanfield   Houston, TX 231949  93 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNS Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  94 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNS Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  95 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B SPINERGY
DNS Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069  103 CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
DNS Nick FRIESEN     105 CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
DNS Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  112 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
DNS Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  116 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS EP-NO
DNS Kevin HAZZARD     133 JETFUEL COFFEE
DNS Colin JASCIEWICZ     152 CCB RACING
DNS Rodney SANTIAGO     192 CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
DNS Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  195 CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
DNS Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  201 BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNS Ryan DEWALD     202 BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNS Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  204 BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNS Jose ESCOBAR     205 BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNS Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  206 BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNS Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO 172961  231 CICLISMO RACING
DNS Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  246 DYNAFLOW RACING
DNS Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  262 METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM
DNS Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  264 METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM
DNS Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  271 SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA RACING
DNS Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  272 SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA RACING
DNS Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT 229526  273 SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA RACING
DNS Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT 212585  274 SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA RACING
DNS Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  281 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNS Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  282 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNS Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  284 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNS Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  285 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
DNF Sam BEWLEY     21 TREK LIVESTRONG
DNF Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  22 TREK LIVESTRONG
DNF Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  31 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
DNF Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  35 WARP9BIKES.COM/TRISTAR
DNF Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846  43 OUCH P/B MAXXIS
DNF Gregorio LADINO VEGA     61 TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
DNF Bernando COLEX TEPOZ     65 TECOS DE LA UNIVERSIDAD
DNF Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  74 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
DNF Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882  101 CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
DNF Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  106 CYCLING CENTER/JBCA
DNF Daniele DEFRANCESCHI     132 JETFUEL COFFEE
DNF Jamie RIGGS     134 JETFUEL COFFEE
DNF Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  143 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
DNF Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  144 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
DNF Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383  145 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA
DNF Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH 268394  154 CCB RACING
DNF John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  173 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
DNF Daniel ZMOLIK     174 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
DNF Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  186 GS MENGONI USA
DNF Euris VIDAL PAULINO     193 CHAMPIONS SYSTEMS RACING
DNF Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449  213 HAGENS-BERMAN
DNF Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA 225566  214 HAGENS-BERMAN
DNF Chris DAIFUKU     215 HAGENS-BERMAN
DNF Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  216 HAGENS-BERMAN
DNF Justin STEEDS     223 MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
DNF Charlie BRYER     225 MAZUR COACHING/BIKYLE
DNF Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562  233 CICLISMO RACING
DNF Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  255 IF/LIONETTES
DNF Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  265 METLIFE PRO-AM CYCLING TEAM
DNF Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  291 TEAM RIO GRANDE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee