Race Results for
Tour de Grandview
Grandview, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emile Abraham     AeroCat Cycling Team
2201.15Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  62 Kenda Pro Cycling
3206.89Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4212.64Mark Hekman (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  70 Team Mountain Kahki's p/b Epno
5Juan Pablo Dotti     60 Aero Cat
6224.13Evan Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569  17 EMF Racing
7229.87Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  36 Panther/RGF Cycling pb Felt
8235.62Timothy Henry (2 - Pro)   Franklin, TN 127993  23 DLP Racing
9241.37Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  42 Panther / RGF Solutions pb Felt
10247.11Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  Panther / RGF p/b Felt
11252.86Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  32 Panther/RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
12258.60Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  64 Kenda Pro Cycling Team
13264.35Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  57 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
14270.09John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079  15 Ciclismo Racing
15275.84John Grant (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  19 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
16281.58Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  Kenda pro cycling p/b Spinergy
17287.33Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA 186412  11 Panther/RGF pb Felt
18293.08Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  71 Indiana Regional Medical Center
19298.82David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  72 Panther
20304.57Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  31 Rapid Transit Racing
21Carlos Alberto     59 Aero Cat
22316.06Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  58 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
23321.80Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  68 Panther/RGF Cycling
24327.55Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290  74 Team Abundance
25333.29Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  66 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
26339.04Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  65 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
27344.79Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  50 Panther/ RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
28350.53Jonathan Eropkin (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  16 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
29356.28Scott Moro (4 - Cat1)   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  41 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.77Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  308 Stark Velo
2347.25Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  356 Prochain Cycling
3354.73Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  321 Stark Velo
4362.21Brandon Lach (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 194380  359 Prochain Cycling
5369.68Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  309 Team Dayton Bicycling
6377.16Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  329 Team Abundance
7384.64Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  326 Olympus Cycling Team
8Garnett Abbey     342 D'Ornellas Racing Team
9399.59Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  350 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
10407.07Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  339 
11414.55scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  311 snakebite racing
12422.03Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  331 Stark Velo
13429.51Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  345 Iron City Bikes
14436.98Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  358 Stark Velo
15444.46William Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867  335 Team Dayton Bicycling
16451.94Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163  319 Jeni's Icecream
17459.42Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695  303 Iron City Bikes
18466.89Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  340 Summit Freewheelers
19474.37Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292  337 Olympus Cycling Team
20481.85John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  320 Stark Velo
21489.33Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  300 Olympus Cycling Team
22496.81Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149  354 Echelon Cycling Team
23504.28Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  336 Stark Velo
24511.76Wes Rhoads (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 271662  355 ProChain Cycling
25519.24Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  313 TEAM COLUMBUS
26526.72Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938  315 Team Abundance
27534.20Brian Richter   West Lafayette, IN 270773  328 Sustainable Cycling
28Michael Renneboog     343 D'Ornellas Racing Team
29549.15Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515  324 Team Abundance
30556.63Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  332 Olympus Cycling Team
31564.11Paul Wood (2 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 49738  338 MOB Squad
32571.58Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  353 COBC
33579.06Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  322 Olympus Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885  511 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
2Trevor Miller     514 
3544.00Mitchell Modlich   Westerville, OH 288904  528 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
4BENJAMIN LAWRENCE     507 
5548.00Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  523 Unattached
7550.00David Farnham   Columbus 156860  525 B 1 Bicycles
8552.00Phillip Boydelatour   Columbus, OH 276993  520 Team Awesome/ Jeni's
9554.00Michael Riley   Highlands Ranch, CO 281880  509 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
10Nathan Allen     540 Kenyon College
11558.00Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589  526 Unattached
12560.00Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  524 B 1 Bicycles
13562.00Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286  516 Team Athens Cycling
14adam schroeder     515 Team Lazy
15566.00Jason Carpenter   Galena, OH 281858  502 Olympus Homes
16568.00Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  536 Team Dayton Bicycling
17570.00Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  519 Ohio Orthopedic
18572.00Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  513 BUCKEYE CYCLING CLUB
19Adam Adair     529 Team AirForce
20576.00Casey Karnes   Columbus, OH 284273  517 B 1 Bicycles
21578.00David Muzik   New Albany, OH 298310  535 Unattached
22anthony viton     533 Unattached
23582.00Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181  508 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
24584.00Aaron Daniels   Dublin, OH 298109  531 
25586.00Minh Nguyen   Hilliard, OH 266585  527 B 1
26588.00Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  126 Team Dayton Bicycling
27Jeffrey Moore     518 Unattached
DNFJed Johnson    LLC  506 Nanofiber Solutions

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.95Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  345 Iron City Bikes
2Garnett Abbey     342 D'Ornellas Racing Team
3382.33Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  120 Barbasol
4390.02Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  341 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
5397.71Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  123 Unattached
6405.40Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  346 Team Columbus
7413.10Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  100 Olympus Cycling Team
8Michael Renneboog     343 D'Ornellas Racing Team
9428.48Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  344 Echelon Cycling team
10436.17Scott Ecclestone   Fort Wayne, IN 287459  109 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
11443.86Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695  103 Iron City Bikes
12451.55Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  104 Team Abundance
13459.24Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  102 Team Dayton Bicycling
14466.94Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  112 SAVAGE HILL CYCLING TEAM
15474.63Brian Diffenbacher (1 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  107 Team Lake Effect
16482.32Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  113 Stark Velo
17490.01M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  108 Team Abundance
18497.70Steven Carter   Hilliard, OH 268490  118 Buckeye Cycling Club
19505.39Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  115 Tri Tech
20513.08Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  111 Stark Velo
21520.78Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  125 Unattached
22528.47John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  122 Snake Bite Racing
23536.16Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  110 TEAM COLUMBUS
24543.85George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  116 World of Pain
25551.54Jason Lasley   Louisville, KY 210693  121 Barbasol
26559.23Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  117 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
27566.93Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030  105 A World of Pain
28574.62Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558  106 Pro Graphics Cycling
29Bruce Trogdon     119 
30590.00David Buckner   Columbus, OH 53125  101 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Musilli   Powell, OH 266563  620 COBC
2565.00Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  605 One Call Now
3590.00Richard Jones   Hilliard, OH 260320  602 NATIONAL ENGINEERING

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.19Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273  606 Cobc/ National Engineering
2554.84Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  604 One Call Now
3Weston Flickinger     609 Summit Freewheelers

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.82Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  618 Prochain Cycling
2343.01Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH 194380  613 Prochain Cycling
3358.20Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  614 ProChain Cycling
4373.39Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  603 Red Zone Cycling
5388.58Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662  616 ProChain Cycling
6403.77Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  600 One Call Now
7418.96Brett Sudetic   Brecksville, OH 283160  617 
8434.15Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  615 Prochain Cycling
9449.34Jarrett Frauhiger   Lebanon, OH 198933  612 Prochain Cycling
10464.53Charlie Rabinowitz   Wyoming, OH 280931  619 Prochain Cycling
11479.72Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874  611 Pro Chain Cycling
12494.91Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  608 National Engineering
13510.10Nick Yates   Newburgh, IN 281875  610 ProChain Cycling
14525.29Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  607 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.53Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284  209 Team Dayton Bicycling
2298.59Louise Turner (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 252582  208 Alderfer Bergen
3309.64Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  205 Team Kenda
4320.70Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  206 Alderfer Bergen
5331.75Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  200 BMW/Bianchi
6342.81Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  213 Team SummaCare
7353.87Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  201 Zaveta
8364.92Staci Joy   Huntington, WV 239613  204 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
9375.98Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  202 Juice Plus Cycling Team
10387.04Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  207 Alderfer Bergen
11398.09Erin Hetzel   Indianapolis, IN 275792  212 Alderfer Bergen
12409.15Jenette Williams (1 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  211 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
13420.20Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  203 
14431.26Melissa Weddell   Boone, NC 200359  210 Greenville Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.30Jennifer Peters   Columbus, OH 278486  263 National Engineering
2396.21Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  265 Team Dayton Bicycling
3410.13Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  268 One Call Now
4424.05Laura Stahl (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 241396  266 Jeni's
5Kenadi Moore     275 Unattached
6451.88Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH 159671  273 Ohio Orthopedic
7Victoria Steen     264 
8479.71Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  262 Team Awesome/Jeni's
9493.63Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  267 One Call
10507.54Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  271 
11Grace Hilliard     261 
12535.38Peninah Rosenblum (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 274860  269 
13549.29Suzanne Tkach (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 41040  272 
14Bethaney Brown     270 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee