Race Results for
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns
Windsor, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vaillancourt (1 - Pro)   Saco, ME3:54:41.00 174967  53 Colavita/Sutter Home
2 William Goodfellow   3:55:3.00  18 VW SPECIALIZED
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:55:24.00 136195  Westwood Velo
4 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:55:24.00 211807  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
5 Michael Barton (1 - Cat1)   White River Junction, VT3:56:19.00 135389  63 STRAVA
6 Christian Deshaies   4:4:7.00  15 Volkswagen-Specialized
7 James Driscoll   Park City, UT4:4:7.00 163112  74 ROCK RACING
8 Pascal Bussiires   4:4:7.00  Warrior Racing
9 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI4:4:7.00 5230  66 CCB
10 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR4:4:7.00 216155  70 HOTTUBES
11 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT4:4:51.00 189818  21 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
12 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA4:6:0.00 199984  MetLife Cycling Team
13 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT4:6:0.00 229526  69 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
14 Vincent Veilleux   4:7:43.00  54 WARRIOR RACING
15 David Wiswell   New York, NY4:7:54.00 97020  56 GS Mengoni USA
16 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO4:7:54.00 206355  NorEast Cycling
17 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT4:7:54.00 223454  22 CCNS
18 Arnaud Papillon   4:7:54.00  38 Volkswagen-Specialized
19 James Morrison   Sidney, ME4:7:54.00 246459  34 Embrocation Cycling Journal
20 Wayne Bray (1 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY4:7:54.00 230528  Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
21 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT4:7:54.00 186430  25 CCNS
22 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY4:7:54.00 232379  58 MVP Health Care Cycling
23 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY4:7:54.00 257024  76 
24 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT4:7:54.00 71022  68 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
25 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA4:7:54.00 201447  55 Embrocation Cycling Journal
26 ALIAKSANDV BIALIAVSKI   4:7:54.00  72 CCB
27 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI4:8:35.00 199084  52 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
28 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY4:9:7.00 190425  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
29 Matt Rossman (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT4:9:14.00 195297  47 NorEast
30 John Loehner   New York, NY4:10:39.01 47769  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
31 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ4:10:54.00 218866  67 ANTHONY SPORT
32 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA4:10:54.00 218736  71 HOTTUBES
33 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA4:10:54.00 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
34 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY4:11:23.00 228810  45 Anthem Sports Elite Development
35 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT4:12:38.00 148404  24 Rapha Racing
36 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT4:12:54.01 99405  32 MetLife Cycling Team
37 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME4:14:5.00 212692  26 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 Timothy Mitchell (2 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA4:19:7.00 137395  33 Metlife Cycling Team
39 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT4:20:35.00 170381  14 Exodus Road Racing
40 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA4:21:19.00 220674  12 MetLife Cycling Team
41 Chris Hillier   4:22:29.00  19 Colavita Sutter-Home New England
42 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT4:28:48.00 163906  40 CVC/Subaru of New England
43 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT4:29:55.00 242328  64 Exodus Road Racing
44 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT4:29:55.00 54549  37 CVC Subaru of New England
45 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA4:30:30.00 184179  30 Bowdoin College
46 Matthew Jamieson (3 - Cat2)   Chester, CT4:31:4.00 17647  60 EXXON ROAD RACING
47 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY4:33:47.00 156640  44 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
48 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT4:33:47.00 164128  10 CCNS
49 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO4:33:47.00 248373  57 Anthem Sports Elite Development
50 Jake Castor (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ4:33:47.00 233485  MVP Health Care Cycling
51 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH4:36:10.00 231692  62 MetLife Cycling Team
52 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT4:37:1.00 198143  42 BikeReg.com
53 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY4:46:31.00 189842  48 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:21:34.00 242892  307 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:21:34.00 205842  335 Williams Cycling
3 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:21:34.00 237877  345 Colavita Racing
4 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA2:21:34.00 116888  371 adama ave bicycles
5 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:21:34.00 223515  312 Williams Cycling
6 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:21:34.00 268682  318 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
7 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT2:21:34.00 96443  357 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
8 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT2:22:12.00 201936  302 University of Vermont
9 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH2:22:12.00 287090  337 Alderman-Arts
10 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY2:22:22.00 100656  314 Westwood Velo
11 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:22:44.00 266110  317 ThresholdCycling
12 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:24:45.00 237439  315 Williams Cycling
13 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:26:8.00 208909  362 sunapee
14 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA2:26:8.00 165582  333 Stage 1
15 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:26:21.00 231757  329 
16 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:26:21.00 210587  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT2:26:21.00 268391  355 Unattached
18 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:26:21.00 255806  356 CCNS
19 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL2:26:21.00 108600  348 Mystic Velo
20 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:26:21.00 49497  359 International Bicycle/Global
21 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI2:26:37.00 220545  303 Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network
22 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:26:49.00 277525  352 GS Gotham/Toga
23 Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MA2:26:49.00 187452  339 MBRC/Bicycle Link
24 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:26:49.00 194512  341 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
25 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:26:59.00 208060  351 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
26 Tron Witt   New York, NY2:27:20.00 249328  361 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
27 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:27:57.00 201223  305 
28 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ2:28:43.00 253798  365 team western mass
29 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH2:28:43.00 265571  301 Claremont Cycle Depot
30 Stephen Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA2:29:32.00 182115  370 bca/tosk
31 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:30:18.00 271259  320 Anthem Sports Elite Development
32 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY2:30:58.00 173946  364 eect
33 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY2:30:58.00 245611  304 Team Placid Planet
34 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:30:58.00 199986  354 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
35 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:30:58.00 230099  331 DeathRow Velo
36 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA2:30:58.00 202406  308 Nantucket Velo
37 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:30:58.00 140630  324 Battenkill-United
38 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA2:30:58.00 257587  347 TARGETREINING
39 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY2:30:58.00 234099  367 NYSketches - crca
40 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:30:58.00 212581  322 CRCA/Luzzo's
41 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:30:58.00 226906  328 Colavita Racing Inc.
42 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD2:30:58.00 180548  330 BikeReg.com
43 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA2:30:58.00 165010  313 Boston Road Club
44 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA2:30:58.00 54728  332 Team Wheelworks
45 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA2:31:8.00 275956  325 Harvard U Cycling
46 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT2:31:11.00 272680  349 CVC Subaru of New England
47 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:31:11.00 248395  77 Quad Cycles
48 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:31:11.00 268349  327 
49 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO2:31:32.00 266369  360 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
50 Michael Burris   Shelburne, VT2:31:58.00 178668  309 GMBC/Catatmount
51 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME2:32:16.00 243924  326 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
52 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:32:16.00 243844  342 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
53 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:34:31.00 230301  366 Anthem Sports Elite Development
54 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:41:28.00 217143  363 northeast cycling
55 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:43:13.00 273010  316 Threshold Cycling .com
56 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:43:13.00 224122  336 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
57 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:43:18.00 206471  340 Westwood Velo
58 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:43:49.00 60574  344 Battenkill-United
59 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA2:45:17.00 152994  334 ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles
60 Jason Grover   2:46:2.00  323 Mike's Bike Shop
61 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ2:48:27.00 163984  346 Landry's bicycles
62 Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA2:49:33.00 266691  306 Nantucket Velo
63 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH2:53:27.00 242915  353 Green Line Velo
64 Jason Pettengill   Glen, NH2:54:38.00 63422  343 Louis Garneau Custom
65 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV2:56:57.00 218554  78 MYSTIC VELO
66 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA2:56:57.00 239708  358 Sugar Cycles - 180
67 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY2:57:41.00 109367  319 NYSketches - crca
68 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ2:58:25.00 249884  321 Echelon Racing
69 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT3:3:4.00 191469  369 devils gear
70 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT3:3:4.00 24085  338 T.G. Racing
71 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:3:38.00 174170  350 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Salipante   Providence, RI2:30:24.00 244630  480 Dartmouth College
2 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY2:30:24.00 259066  429 CRCA/Luzzo's
3 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA2:30:24.00 284951  492 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
4 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:30:24.00 216570  460 Westwood Velo
5 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA2:30:24.00 240899  435 Threshold Cycling
6 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA2:30:24.00 279672  457 Boston Road Club
7 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI2:30:24.00 170777  470 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH2:30:24.00 290603  405 
9 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT2:30:24.00 293408  453 Onion River Sports
10 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:30:24.00 218707  454 Mad City Velo
11 Carl Ditkoff   Amherst, MA2:30:24.00 245094  415 Spooky Bikes / NCC
12 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:30:24.00 245584  409 Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY2:30:24.00 90680  475 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
14 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA2:30:24.00 246360  498 Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caff
15 Scott Simmons   Durango, CO2:30:24.00 32724  482 
16 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:30:24.00 226492  469 
17 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:30:24.00 261153  473 CRCA/FGX RACING
18 James Riehle   Brighton, MA2:31:55.00 278216  476 Boston Road Club
19 Matthew Wheatley   Newbury, NH2:32:0.00 277304  497 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
20 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA2:32:8.00 278909  467 Green Line Velo
21 John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:32:14.00 26169  461 
22 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA2:33:15.00 289348  477 www.thresholdcycling.com
23 Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh2:35:22.00 296443  404 
24 Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA2:35:58.00 260274  408 Flye Cycles
25 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:35:58.00 225487  451 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
26 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT2:35:58.00 258860  479 New York University
27 Greg Berks   Tisbury, MA2:35:58.00 297843  406 
28 John Starvish   Boston, MA2:35:58.00 252923  483 Boston Road Club
29 Hanjiro Kawai   Pittsfield, MA2:35:58.00 238432  437 BCA
30 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:35:58.00 242695  458 OrganicAthlete
31 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH2:35:58.00 226424  487 NEBC/Cycle Loft
32 Gregory Donovan   New York, NY2:35:58.00 279216  416 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:35:58.00 218475  430 CRCA / Teany Cycling
34 David Carr   New York, NY2:35:58.00 256699  411 CRCA/Setanta
35 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT2:35:58.00 63826  464 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
36 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:35:58.00 220944  456 Kissena
37 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:35:58.00 200168  421 Cheshire Cycle Racing
38 unknown rider   2:36:4.00  4r? 
39 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:36:24.00 266198  402 NYSketches
40 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:36:24.00 271400  491 Bethel Cycle
41 James Leone   Delmar, NY2:36:28.00 214803  446 CBRC/NYCross.com
42 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA2:38:37.00 237575  490 Refunds Now
43 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:39:33.00 287370  424 Connecticut Coast Cycling
44 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CA2:40:6.00 227710  433 Refunds Now
45 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:40:6.00 253783  418 Boston Road Club
46 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA2:40:35.00 256477  448 Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA2:41:18.00 129801  489 Quad Cycles
48 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH2:42:5.00 248478  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC2:42:21.00 191310  417 CVC/Subaru of New England
50 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:42:21.00 279369  414 CVC Subaru of New England
51 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:42:32.00 184938  420 Favata's Table Rock Tours
52 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:42:54.01 227739  481 Boston Road Club
53 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT2:43:21.00 266205  500 CCNS/Pedal Power
54 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:43:21.00 204305  431 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
55 unknown rider   2:43:38.00  4r? 
56 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI2:43:58.00 288620  468 Kissena Cycling Club
57 Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT2:43:59.00 295048  485 
58 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA2:45:47.00 289388  494 Threshold Cycling
59 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT2:45:59.00 71813  438 Cheshire Cycle Racing
60 Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:46:24.00 264873  407 Refunds Now
61 Rishabh Phukan   Middletown, CT2:47:9.00 276104  471 CVC Subaru of New England
62 Chris Rago   Enfield, CT2:48:29.00 284788  474 University of Connecticut
63 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA2:48:29.00 70007  426 Threshold Cycling
64 charles labbe   Fall River, MA2:48:56.00 259652  442 Bikeworks/Hallamore
65 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT2:49:35.00 285423  440 Cheshire Cycle Racing
66 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA2:49:35.00 235849  443 MIT Cycling / FXDD
67 Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA2:49:35.00 287250  419 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
68 Robert Adams   Colchester, CT2:50:15.00 186806  401 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
69 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA2:51:47.00 261079  427 QuadCycles
70 Randall Levere   Boston, MA2:51:47.00 230380  447 Threshold Cycling 71 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:53:10.00 127168  439 CVC / Subaru of New England
72 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ2:53:10.00 80344  410 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
73 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA2:53:10.00 256996  413 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
74 Charles Wescott   Cambridge, MA2:54:13.00 137178  496 Quad Cycles
75 Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA2:54:44.00 189770  486 Competative Edge Racing Team
76 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj2:54:44.00 225467  412 MIT/FXDD
77 ben noble   Astoria, NY2:56:48.00 290874  462 crca
78 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY2:59:59.00 204729  441 CRCA/Setanta
79 John Weaver   Groton, CT3:30.00 239967  495 Mystic Velo
80 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT3:2:13.00 261222  472 CVC/Subaru of New England
81 Michael Moran   Lexington, MA3:3:59.00 148352  459 Boston Triathlon Team
82 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY3:4:8.00 150407  452 Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA
83 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA3:5:56.00 290998  423 Middlebury College
84 Tom Laskey   New York, NY3:7:0.00 177472  445 CRCA/Setanta
85 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT3:10:12.00 295798  484 
86 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY3:14:0.00 181944  425 TEAM PLACID PLANET
87 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA3:22:1.00 273376  449 Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caff
88 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA3:22:34.00 236181  428 East End / Kreb Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT GREEN   2:34:31.00  530 Spooky Bikes / NCC
2 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI2:34:31.00 296153  536 North Atlantic Velo
3 Tim Walsh   New York, NY2:34:44.00 286894  502 SIGNATURE CYCLES
4 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH2:34:44.00 295473  525 Claremont Cycle Depot
5 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:39:10.00 269985  515 
6 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY2:39:38.00 285488  522 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:39:59.00 267935  544 
8 Brian Nolan   Hartford, VT2:39:59.00 264073  532 International Bicycle/Global
9 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA2:39:59.00 281677  534 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Sean Williams   Allston, MA2:39:59.00 291355  549 Unattached
11 Zachariah Page   Rochester, NY2:39:59.00 282497  535 Juniata College/Juniata Cycling Club
12 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA2:40:30.00 294299  510 UVM Cycling
13 John Cahalane   2:40:30.00  506 CCB
14 Scott Taylor   Easton, MA2:40:30.00 290663  548 
15 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA2:41:20.00 278444  543 
16 Patrick D. Rondeau   2:41:49.00  541 NCC
17 Michael Henrick   Northampton, MA2:45:2.00 291288  521 
18 Duncan Masland   Somerville, MA2:45:2.00 293229  528 Bowdoin College
19 Arnold Wood   2:46:12.00  550 
20 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:46:12.00 211682  537 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Jack Gregory   Sharon, MA2:46:12.00 288221  518 CCB Racing
22 Paul Ripka   Merrimack, NH2:46:12.00 279330  540 Granite State Wheelmen
23 Christopher Rakovic   Dallas, TX2:46:32.00 258531  539 Boston College Cycling
24 John Buenaventura   New York, NY2:48:39.00 278569  505 CRCA/NYVelocity
25 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT2:48:39.00 31160  542 cyclo-core/clarke cycles essex ct
26 Brett Ahlstrom   2:53:14.00  501 
27 Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA2:53:14.00 283729  514 NCC/ Northampton Cycling Club
28 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME2:54:1.00 281968  509 
29 Scott MacLellan   Duxbury, MA2:55:33.00 293776  527 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
30 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA2:55:33.00 287982  507 Boston Road Club
31 Adam Rago   Falmouth, MA2:56:47.00 294069  524 Unattached
32 Chris Kielb   Northampton, MA2:58:15.00 201704  523 NCC / BikeReg.com
33 Mark Griffon   Salem, NH2:59:32.00 267571  519 CPS
34 Timothy Cotreau   Manchester, NH3:2:34.00 293048  508 
35 Jose Lopez   Greenfield, MA3:4:41.00 296536  526 
36 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT3:4:41.00 279989  533 GMBC/Catamount
37 Michael Bell   Greenfield, MA3:6:32.00 296318  503 
38 Josh Garlich   Boston, MA3:6:32.00 295922  517 
39 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA3:8:47.00 103264  513 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40 Erik Stromland   Westwood, MA3:8:57.00 114414  547 unattached
41 Follet Peter   3:9:52.00  512 
42 Patrick Hall   3:11:47.00  520 
43 Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:20:9.00 292732  531 
44 Jeffrey Blast   Gardner, MA3:25:16.00 288521  504 
45 matthew sonnabend   Cotuit, MA3:29:7.00 277402  545 
46 Patrick Staples   3:29:50.00  546 

Men - Masters - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:22:45.00 220670  652 OA/Cyclemania
2 David Taylor   New York, NY2:22:45.00 172065  651 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:22:45.00 57045  637 OA/Cyclemania
4 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME2:22:45.00 171729  601 OA/Cyclemania
5 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT2:22:45.00 63360  629 OA/Cyclemania/PVC
6 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:22:45.00 97302  642 Bethel Cycle
7 Jay Gump   Conway, MA2:22:45.00 14415  657 JOES GARAGE
8 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:22:45.00 157989  624 Westwood Velo
9 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:22:45.00 63934  611 Sunapee S&W Racing
10 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT2:22:45.00 166060  616 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:23:28.00 210766  635 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:24:6.00 146710  617 Team FUJI Clif Bar
13 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:24:6.00 174030  622 International Bicycle/Global
14 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:24:31.00 91227  602 TARGETRAINING
15 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME2:24:31.00 227867  653 OA/Cyclemania
16 Greg Swinand   2:25:33.00  650 irish road club/usher
17 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:27:23.00 14451  618 CRCA / AXIS
18 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:27:23.00 281196  643 
19 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:27:36.01 230842  661 WHEELWORKS
20 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:27:42.00 160291  627 CBRC
21 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:27:42.00 29708  644 CCB Racing
22 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:27:42.00 25436  632 CCB/Volkswagen
23 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:27:42.00 47271  645 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
24 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:27:42.00 12562  613 CYCLE FITNESS
25 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:28:0.00 114907  649 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
26 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:28:0.00 234576  634 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
27 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:28:0.00 82034  612 Cycle Fitness
28 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY2:28:0.00 187590  626 Deno's Wonder Wheel
29 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:28:26.00 4399  604 OA/CYCLEMANIA
30 Paul Wonsavage (1 - Cat2)   Hanover, NH2:31:28.00 38837  656 Onion River Sports
31 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:33:18.00 56333  638 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
32 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA2:33:18.00 229445  620 Boston Road Club
33 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:33:18.00 51888  647 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com
34 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH2:33:18.00 153475  607 noreast cycling
35 Peter Molk   Tucson, AZ2:33:49.00 109736  630 Summit Velo
36 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:33:49.00 243525  660 Battenkill/United
37 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:33:59.00 208131  603 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
38 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:34:4.00 174110  633 GS retrovelo
39 Michael Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Maplewwood, NJ2:34:4.00 219928  623 Colavita Racing
40 Richard Brown   Danville, NH2:35:1.00 169536  605 
41 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY2:35:27.00 286915  654 RUUD Racing / TVC
42 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:35:27.00 152016  655 Battenkill/United
43 TED HICKS   2:35:27.00  662 UNATTACHED
44 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH2:35:39.00 138727  628 New Hampshire Cycling Club
45 Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH2:36:39.00 180326  625 Nor East Cycling
46 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:38:27.00 34319  648 Corner Cycle
47 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA2:39:3.00 70131  659 housatonic wheel club
48 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:41:9.00 83357  619 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
49 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:42:14.00 27519  636 Bethel Cycle
50 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2:44:21.00 70398  641 CBRC
51 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA2:45:22.00 211556  621 Northampton Cycling Club
52 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH2:45:40.00 255432  606 Essex County Velo
53 Michael Provost (1 - Cat4)   Putnam, CT2:48:25.00 190002  640 Quinebaug Valley Velo
54 paul degliangeli   C. Conway, NH2:49:33.00 269140  608 
55 Joseph Savick   Providence, RI2:50:35.00 31379  646 prov bike
56 Jonathan Molk   Lenox, MA2:52:5.00 158774  631 housatonic wheel club
57 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA3:4:44.00 9063  609 
58 Don Degroot   4:3:47.00  511 

Men - Masters - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry Buben   2:31:37.00  707 CCB Racing Team
2 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:34:10.00 53455  758 Battenkill-United
3 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:34:10.00 50217  750 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:34:10.00 255105  706 Westwood Velo
5 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA2:34:10.00 3786  704 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:34:10.00 119604  712 OA/Cyclemania
7 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:34:10.00 68336  768 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VELO
8 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME2:34:10.00 3835  705 OA/CycleMania
9 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:34:10.00 98318  757 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
10 Mark Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT2:36:14.00 83266  747 CYCLE FITNESS
11 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:36:32.00 75172  763 Competitive Edge Racing Team
12 David Belknap   Dedham, MA2:37:34.00 84926  702 Bicycle Link/MBRC
13 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH2:37:34.00 34968  761 Sunapee S&W Racing Team
14 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:37:34.00 232738  767 QUAD CYCLES
15 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT2:37:34.00 208218  731 
16 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:37:34.00 9768  721 Gearworks/Spinarts
17 Philip Oviatt   Concord, NH2:38:1.00 293237  752 
18 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA2:39:35.00 51545  728 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:40:7.00 8380  717 Gearworks/Spinarts
20 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI2:40:7.00 265393  764 Century Drywall Inc.
21 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:40:7.00 147170  753 Mystic Velo Club
22 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri2:40:57.00 50156  718 Cox Communications Cycling Team
23 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ2:41:4.00 113096  709 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
24 Michael Harris   Concord, MA2:41:4.00 245828  730 International Bicycle/Global
25 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA2:41:4.00 63939  719 International Bicycle Center
26 Steven Post   Mystic, CT2:41:4.00 213186  755 Cox Communications Cycling Team
27 Scott Klion (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:41:4.00 152618  737 Competitive Edge
28 Paul Gerstein   Amherst, MA2:41:57.00 53003  725 NCC
29 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT2:44:44.00 289309  736 CVC Subaru of New England
30 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI2:44:44.00 51491  708 cox communications cycling team
31 Steven Lavoie   Concord, NH2:44:44.00 98819  741 NHCC
32 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:44:44.00 10276  723 Zephyr Cycle
33 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:45:42.00 233595  722 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA2:48:13.00 66118  742 Northampton Cycling Club
35 Anthony Oliva   Dover, MA2:49:1.00 236664  751 Blue Hills Cycling Club
36 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:49:38.00 45505  734 GEARWORKS
37 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:49:59.00 47179  701 BCA/TOSK
38 Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:50:30.00 199626  713 Housatonic Wheel Club
39 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA2:51:20.00 196620  716 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
40 Kurt Svetaka   Manchester, MA2:51:49.00 189387  760 Essex County Velo
41 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:52:34.00 145604  756 Cyclonauts Racers
42 Paul Kuc   Belchertown, MA2:52:34.00 45570  769 UNATTACH
43 Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MA2:53:10.00 229509  711 ECV/Pedros+3 Network
44 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:53:47.00 65169  727 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
45 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA2:54:8.00 222684  726 ECV
46 Chris Chiapella   Boxborough, MA2:55:50.00 6760  710 Bethel Cycle
47 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:56:12.00 245317  762 Bikeworks/Hallamore
48 Bruce Weinberg   Wellesley, MA3:4:1.00 277093  765 Violet Crown of Austin Texas
49 Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH3:6:7.00 259524  729 Monadnock Cycling Club
50 unknown rider   3:8:45.00  m50? 
51 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH3:16:53.00 131587  744 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
52 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT3:19:19.00 215502  746 laurel bike club
53 David Holmander   Epsom, NH3:24:7.00 240201  732 NHCC/Team NH
54 Jim Kangas   Pepperell, MA3:26:0.00 278628  735 ECV/Pedro's +3 Network
55 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH3:27:5.00 145102  733 NHCC/TeamNH

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA2:44:32.00 258368  114 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
2 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:44:32.00 212025  122 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
3 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:44:32.00 239476  116 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
4 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:44:32.00 275626  111 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA2:44:32.00 265719  109 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY2:44:32.00 273110  107 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
7 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:45:45.00 172658  123 POWERBAR
8 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:50:49.00 236023  121 Team Kenda
9 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:50:49.00 127444  115 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
10 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:50:49.00 233739  112 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
11 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:51:31.00 241201  102 Team Kenda Tire
12 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT2:52:34.00 228117  117 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
13 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ2:52:34.00 142893  105 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
14 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:53:17.00 257093  113 MIT cycling club
15 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA2:55:24.00 289751  119 MIT/FXDD
16 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA2:56:32.00 241864  103 MIT Cycling
17 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ2:56:53.00 212478  120 Unattached
18 Aida Jimenez   2:57:35.00  110 Colon Cycling Team
19 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ2:59:8.00 249622  106 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
20 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH2:59:8.00 225263  101 Hub Racing
21 Maria Elena Collazo   Philadelphia, PA2:59:8.00 7390  104 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREA SMITH   3:6:58.00  579 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
2 Dara Kiese   New York, NY3:10:26.00 264746  562 CRCA/Radical Media
3 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA3:10:26.00 258873  554 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT3:11:30.00 189722  555 USI
5 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY3:12:28.00 281541  558 CRCA/NY Velocity
6 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY3:14:31.00 272120  560 CRCA/ Comedy Central
7 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA3:14:36.00 256407  561 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY3:14:36.00 174111  568 GS Retro velo
9 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY3:14:36.00 251680  571 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
10 Frances Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA3:15:54.00 241197  567 Mount Holyoke College
11 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:15:54.00 271858  565 CRCA 3rd Nature
12 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT3:16:30.00 268361  576 NERAC
13 Mary Johanson   3:18:2.00  559 NEBC
14 Martha Grinnell (2 - Cat3)   Westhampton, MA3:18:2.00 69494  557 NCC
15 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA3:19:48.00 273441  577 CRCA SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY
16 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA3:20:55.00 262939  578 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17 Shannon Madison   Somerville, MA3:23:3.00 264935  566 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Colleen Conway   New York, NY3:23:3.00 258039  551 CRCA / Teany Cycling
19 Alexandra Cruse   Marblehead, MA3:24:4.00 177646  552 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT3:24:4.00 193702  556 CVC/Subaru of New England
21 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA3:25:42.00 293974  564 QuadCycles
22 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA3:34:52.00 254284  553 Gearworks/Spinarts
23 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA3:38:40.00 290935  574 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee