Race Results for
Hopkins Raspberry Festival Crit
Hopkins, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.15David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2304.69Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   GrandStay Hotels
3311.24Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Unattached
4Brandon Krawczyk      Speedfix Racing
5324.33Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   GrandStay Hotels
6330.87Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7Joesph Lewis      Synergy
8343.96Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
9David Schneller      Unattached
10Brian Koeneman      Unattached
11363.60Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12370.14Brian Crosby   Lansing, MI 197944   Speedfix Racing
13376.69Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14383.23Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
15Phil Cortes      Lifetime Fitness
16Jakob Boyce      Synergy
17402.86Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   Great Plains Cycling Club
18409.41Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Silver Cycling
19415.95Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
20422.50Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21429.04Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
22435.59Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
23442.13Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
24448.68James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25455.22Andy Schlicht (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   Revolution Cycle and Ski
26461.77Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
27Dave Hackworthy      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28474.86Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
29481.40Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN 31657   Hup United
30487.94Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
31494.49Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   GrandStay Hotels
32501.03Andrew Kruse (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing
33507.58Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   GrandStay Hotels
34Antony Olson      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
35520.67Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   Silver Cycling
36527.21Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
37533.76Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
38540.30Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Cimino      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2448.81Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   Loon State Cyclists
3452.22Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Gopher Wheelmen
4Ross Fraboni      Unattached
5Jon Heyesen      Lake Superior Cycling Club
6Robert Danneker      Synergy
7465.85Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   Loon State Cyclists
8469.26Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9472.67Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN 29349   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10476.08Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11William Mayavski      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12Tyler Olson      Synergy
13486.30Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
14489.71Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15493.12Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR
16496.53Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Racing Club
17499.93Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649   Speedfix Racing
18Linda Sone      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19506.75Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Category 6 Racing Squad
20510.16Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Loon State Cyclists
21513.57Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Unattached
22516.98Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
23Fred Mills      Granite City Cycle
24523.79Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Unattached
25527.20Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   Silver Cycling
26530.61Timothy Kinney   Litchfield, MN 48882   Unattached
27534.02Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030   Synergy
28537.43Adam Gorski   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
29540.84Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
30544.24Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547   Athletes Under Construction
31yancy ribbens      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32551.06Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   Loon State Cyclists
33554.47Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Loon State Cyclists
34557.88Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT 281673   Gopher Wheelmen
35561.29Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36564.70Kaveh Rahimi   Minneapolis, MN 109865   Unattached
37568.10Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   Silver Cycling
38571.51Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Olson      Synergy
2498.32Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3yancy ribbens      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4Keir Stieler      St John's Cycling
5Luis Cristiano De Medeiro      Unattached
6Nigel Kinney      GearWest
7510.07Benjamin Menk   Minneapolis, MN 233107   Unattached
8512.43Koen Bastiaens   Eagan, MN 245853   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9514.78David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10Alexander Slungaard      Unattached
11519.48Chris Schultz   Minneapolis, MN 253759   Birchwood/GIS
12Joel Boelke      Unattached
13Brian Harrison      Unattached
14526.53Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN 267806   Behind-Bars/LGR
15Matthew Huseboe      Unattached
16531.23Leon Wang   Saint Paul, MN 245391   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17533.58chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   Unattached
18535.93Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Unattached
19538.28Carlos Sabillon   Minneapolis, MN 278410   Unattached
20540.63Nathaniel Shea   Edina, MN 274359   Unattached
21542.99Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Loon State Cyclists
22David Siegfried      Unattached
23547.69Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN 29349   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24550.04Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551   International Christian Cycling Club
25552.39Chad Edwards   St.louis Park, MN 229560   Unattached
26martin andrusiak      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27557.09Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
28greg Gentle      Silver Cycling
29561.79Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN 294463   Unattached
30Mason Bacso      Unattached
31566.49Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32Kasey Bacso      Unattached
33Ted Siefkes      Silver Cycling
34Shawn Riehm      Athletes Under Construction
35Eric Solberg      Unattached
36578.25Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 264225   Unattached
37580.60Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Unattached
38582.95Jorge Odio   Alexandria, MN 54890   Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
39Rob Byers      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40Jon Heyesen      Lake Superior Cycling Club
41590.00Jack Stack   Minneapolis, MN 235474   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.84Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2Brian Koeneman      Unattached
3William Mayavski      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4385.33Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5390.16Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6395.00James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN 34921   Silver Cycling
7399.83Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8404.66Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9409.49Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Loon State Cyclists
10414.32Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347   Unattached
11419.15Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
12Daniel Logan      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13428.81Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14Fred Feirn      Unattached
15438.48Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
16443.31Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17448.14Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
18452.97Brent Binkowski (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 59531   G.S. Circo Azzurro
19Rob Dorglass      Minnesota Cycling Team
20462.63Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
21467.46Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
22Gregory Goblirsch      Loon State Cyclists
23477.13Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   Silver Cycling
24481.96Elmer Colyer   Dubuque, IA 263217   Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
25486.79Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
26491.62Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27496.45Donald Hunley   Crystal, MN 50986   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
28501.28Bruce MacGibbon   Eden Prairie, MN 70685   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
29Larry Kaatz      Minnesota Cycling Team
30510.95Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Silver Cycling
31515.78N/A   No City, MN 292998   Unattached
32James James      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
33525.44Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
34Chris Smith      The Hub Cycling League
35535.10Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36539.93Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
37Thomas Lee      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.83David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   Silver Cycling
2393.20Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3402.57Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   Great Plains Cycling Club
4411.94Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5421.31Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6430.68Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Silver Cycling
7440.06Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8449.43David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   Loon State Cyclists
9458.80Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10468.17Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN 188748   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11477.54Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
12486.91David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Silver Cycling
13496.28John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
14505.66Jack Stack   Minneapolis, MN 235474   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
15515.03David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
16524.40Michael Pribble   Prior Lake, MN 260788   Silver Cycling
17Larry Kaatz      Minnesota Cycling Team
18543.14Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   Silver Cycling
19552.51N/A   No City, MN 292998   Unattached
20561.89Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
21571.26Philip Johnson   Applevalley, MN 278928   Unattached
22580.63Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
23590.00Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Silver Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.25Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2494.84Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3508.44Samuel Roden   Brooklyn Center, MN 276754   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4Josey Wcik      Unattached
5535.62David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
6Alec Carlson      Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7562.81Travis Johnson   Saint Paul, MN 290285   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8Robby Siefkes      Silver Cycling
9590.00Lance Johnson   Saint Paul, MN 290284   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.06Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2493.39Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   Silver Cycling
3Kasey Bacso      Unattached
4Samuel Bramel      Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5551.35Michael Fleming   Orono, MN 291438   Unattached
6570.68Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 291227   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7Royle Juusola      Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.92Seana Giardini   Hugo, MN 179174   Birchwood/GIS
2411.29Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3425.66Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4440.02Sara Morse (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 182703   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5Linda Sone      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6Heidi Dahlmann      Gopher Wheelmen
7Alix Kerc      Verve Racing
8497.50Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   Birchwood/GIS
9511.87Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10Jenny Beckman      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Dahlmann      Gopher Wheelmen
2520.26Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
3528.98Jennifer Lymburner   Saint Paul, MN 282730   Unattached
4Lisa Heyesen      Unattached
5546.41Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6555.13Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   Unattached
7563.85Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Speedfix Racing
8Megan Kelly      Gopher Wheelmen
9581.28Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10Cheryl Barker      Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.49Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2529.10Kit Oslin   Fridley, MN 285069   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3Michell Erickson      Unattached
4544.33Elizabeth Tredinnick   Saint Paul, MN 216516   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5551.94Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6559.55Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7567.16Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8574.78Meg Cadogan   Plymouth, MN 236735   Birchwood/GIS
9582.39Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN 212724   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10590.00Susan Lee (1 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 59971   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.75Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2521.87Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3590.00Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee