Race Results for
Hopkins Raspberry Festival Crit
Hopkins, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   GrandStay Hotels
3 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Unattached
4 Brandon Krawczyk      Speedfix Racing
5 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   GrandStay Hotels
6 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7 Joesph Lewis      Synergy
8 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
9 David Schneller      Unattached
10 Brian Koeneman      Unattached
11 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Brian Crosby   Lansing, MI 197944   Speedfix Racing
13 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
15 Phil Cortes      Lifetime Fitness
16 Jakob Boyce      Synergy
17 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   Great Plains Cycling Club
18 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Silver Cycling
19 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
20 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
22 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
23 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
24 James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25 Andy Schlicht (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   Revolution Cycle and Ski
26 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
27 Dave Hackworthy      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
29 Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN 31657   Hup United
30 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
31 Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   GrandStay Hotels
32 Andrew Kruse (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing
33 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   GrandStay Hotels
34 Antony Olson      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
35 Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   Silver Cycling
36 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
37 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
38 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Cimino      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   Loon State Cyclists
3 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Gopher Wheelmen
4 Ross Fraboni      Unattached
5 Jon Heyesen      Lake Superior Cycling Club
6 Robert Danneker      Synergy
7 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   Loon State Cyclists
8 Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN 29349   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 William Mayavski      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Tyler Olson      Synergy
13 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
14 Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR
16 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Racing Club
17 Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649   Speedfix Racing
18 Linda Sone      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19 Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Category 6 Racing Squad
20 Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Loon State Cyclists
21 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Unattached
22 Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
23 Fred Mills      Granite City Cycle
24 Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Unattached
25 Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   Silver Cycling
26 Timothy Kinney   Litchfield, MN 48882   Unattached
27 Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030   Synergy
28 Adam Gorski   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
29 Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
30 Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547   Athletes Under Construction
31 yancy ribbens      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   Loon State Cyclists
33 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Loon State Cyclists
34 Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT 281673   Gopher Wheelmen
35 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36 Kaveh Rahimi   Minneapolis, MN 109865   Unattached
37 Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   Silver Cycling
38 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Olson      Synergy
2 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 yancy ribbens      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Keir Stieler      St John's Cycling
5 Luis Cristiano De Medeiro      Unattached
6 Nigel Kinney      GearWest
7 Benjamin Menk   Minneapolis, MN 233107   Unattached
8 Koen Bastiaens   Eagan, MN 245853   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Alexander Slungaard      Unattached
11 Chris Schultz   Minneapolis, MN 253759   Birchwood/GIS
12 Joel Boelke      Unattached
13 Brian Harrison      Unattached
14 Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN 267806   Behind-Bars/LGR
15 Matthew Huseboe      Unattached
16 Leon Wang   Saint Paul, MN 245391   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   Unattached
18 Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Unattached
19 Carlos Sabillon   Minneapolis, MN 278410   Unattached
20 Nathaniel Shea   Edina, MN 274359   Unattached
21 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Loon State Cyclists
22 David Siegfried      Unattached
23 Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN 29349   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551   International Christian Cycling Club
25 Chad Edwards   St.louis Park, MN 229560   Unattached
26 martin andrusiak      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
28 greg Gentle      Silver Cycling
29 Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN 294463   Unattached
30 Mason Bacso      Unattached
31 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Kasey Bacso      Unattached
33 Ted Siefkes      Silver Cycling
34 Shawn Riehm      Athletes Under Construction
35 Eric Solberg      Unattached
36 Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 264225   Unattached
37 Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Unattached
38 Jorge Odio   Alexandria, MN 54890   Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
39 Rob Byers      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40 Jon Heyesen      Lake Superior Cycling Club
41 Jack Stack   Minneapolis, MN 235474   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Brian Koeneman      Unattached
3 William Mayavski      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN 34921   Silver Cycling
7 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Loon State Cyclists
10 Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347   Unattached
11 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
12 Daniel Logan      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13 Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14 Fred Feirn      Unattached
15 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
16 Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
18 Brent Binkowski (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 59531   G.S. Circo Azzurro
19 Rob Dorglass      Minnesota Cycling Team
20 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
21 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
22 Gregory Goblirsch      Loon State Cyclists
23 Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   Silver Cycling
24 Elmer Colyer   Dubuque, IA 263217   Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
25 Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
26 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Donald Hunley   Crystal, MN 50986   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
28 Bruce MacGibbon   Eden Prairie, MN 70685   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
29 Larry Kaatz      Minnesota Cycling Team
30 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Silver Cycling
31 N/A   No City, MN 292998   Unattached
32 James James      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
33 Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
34 Chris Smith      The Hub Cycling League
35 Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
37 Thomas Lee      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   Silver Cycling
2 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   Great Plains Cycling Club
4 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Silver Cycling
7 Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   Loon State Cyclists
9 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN 188748   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
12 David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Silver Cycling
13 John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
14 Jack Stack   Minneapolis, MN 235474   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
15 David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
16 Michael Pribble   Prior Lake, MN 260788   Silver Cycling
17 Larry Kaatz      Minnesota Cycling Team
18 Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   Silver Cycling
19 N/A   No City, MN 292998   Unattached
20 Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
21 Philip Johnson   Applevalley, MN 278928   Unattached
22 Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
23 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Silver Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Samuel Roden   Brooklyn Center, MN 276754   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Josey Wcik      Unattached
5 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Alec Carlson      Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Travis Johnson   Saint Paul, MN 290285   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Robby Siefkes      Silver Cycling
9 Lance Johnson   Saint Paul, MN 290284   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   Silver Cycling
3 Kasey Bacso      Unattached
4 Samuel Bramel      Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Michael Fleming   Orono, MN 291438   Unattached
6 Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 291227   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7 Royle Juusola      Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seana Giardini   Hugo, MN 179174   Birchwood/GIS
2 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Sara Morse (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 182703   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Linda Sone      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Heidi Dahlmann      Gopher Wheelmen
7 Alix Kerc      Verve Racing
8 Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   Birchwood/GIS
9 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jenny Beckman      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Dahlmann      Gopher Wheelmen
2 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
3 Jennifer Lymburner   Saint Paul, MN 282730   Unattached
4 Lisa Heyesen      Unattached
5 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   Unattached
7 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Speedfix Racing
8 Megan Kelly      Gopher Wheelmen
9 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10 Cheryl Barker      Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Kit Oslin   Fridley, MN 285069   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Michell Erickson      Unattached
4 Elizabeth Tredinnick   Saint Paul, MN 216516   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Meg Cadogan   Plymouth, MN 236735   Birchwood/GIS
9 Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN 212724   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 Susan Lee (1 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 59971   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee