Race Results for
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Bear Mountain Road Race
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  25 Colavita/Sutter Home
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  Westwood Velo
3 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  10 TARGETRAINING
4 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355  29 NorEast Cycling
5 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
6 Damien McCabe     19 Melania
7 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA 266432  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
8 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
9 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  13 CCNS
10 Matt Rossman (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  33 NorEast Cycling
11 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY 60297  17 CRCA/AXIS
12 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  western union
13 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY 3270  Sommerville Sports World Team
14 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665  32 
15 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  34 Central Jersey Cycling Team
16 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
17 J Partland   New York, NY 27351  22 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390  316 GLOBAL LOCATE RACING
2 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY 300267  324 New York University
3 William Blank   Denville, NJ 256201  304 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
4 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY 241308  305 Signature Cycles/Rock Star Video Games
5 Paul Eisele   Andes, NY 253966  318 Max Power Cycling
6 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT 289933  306 university of vermont
7 Lyau Murry     359 Major Taylor
8 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY 244093  335 Sommerville Sports
9 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485  353 CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders
10 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ 268682  315 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
11 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  313 Westwood Velo
12 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  308 KISSENA
13 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  332 DeathRow Velo
14 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY 214115  329 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
15 Tron Witt   New York, NY 249328  355 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  340 Liberty Cycle
17 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY 247758  303 
18 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  328 Colavita Racing
19 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407  327 Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC
20 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ 65794  330 Jimenez Velo Sport
21 james ruhl   Carleplace, NY 287118  342 babylon bike
22 Sender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813  344 Team Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles
23 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  354 CRCA/Foundation
24 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443  351 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
25 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY 89148  319 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
26 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY 173946  314 EECT
27 Arland Macasieb   Clifton, NJ 108958  334 Jimenez Velo Sport
28 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  312 CRCA/Setanta
29 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY 277525  349 GS Gotham/Toga
30 Gregory LaFiura   New York, NY 56692  331 
31 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712  321 Liberty Cycle
32 Kevin Brubaker   New York 239671  307 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
33 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY 206471  337 Westwood Velo
34 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868  310 WestWood Velo
35 Michael Monastero   Sayville, NY 52599  336 CRCA Babylon Bike
36 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463  357 Jimenez Velo Sport
37 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY 98692  341 miyashoji

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT 258860  475 Cheshire Cycle Racing
1 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY 259066  674 Century Road Club Association
2 Myles Billard   New Windsor, NY 259268  412 Vicious Cycles
2 Craig Fleischer   Port Jefferson Station, NY 133263  617 East End/Kreb Cycle
3 Chris Leong   New York, NY 20937  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
3 leszek sniadowski   Staten Island, NY 279704  663 Organic Athlete
4 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532  415 CRCA/Setanta
4 Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY 279528  629 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
5 Robert Haber   New York, NY 123941  429 CRCA/FGX Racing
5 Thomas Mattioli   Brooklyn, NY 113911  640 Western Union/CRCA
6 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY 264625  413 CRCA/Setanta
6 Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY 257856  628 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRCA
7 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY 216737  439 www.SpinCityTeam.net
7 Gregory Donovan   New York, NY 279216  615 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY 216570  450 Westwood Velo
8 Timothy Voake   New York, NY 269145  668 CRCA
9 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY 266651  428 CRCA/Setanta
9 Jeff Robins   New York, NY 240812  654 CRCA/NYVelocity
10 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  473 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
10 Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY 239380  647 East End/Kreb Cycle
11 Benjamin Lesnak   Brooklyn, NY 280490  435 NY Sketches
11 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121  631 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
12 Guillermo Rincon   New York City, NY 227524  457 Chelsea Bicycles Team
12 David Anthony   New York, NY 280592  602 CRCA/NYVelocity
13 Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ 194416  451 Jimenez Velo Sport
13 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574  644 none
14 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ 248001  410 CRCA/FGX Racing
14 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY 157110  658 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
15 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY 230311  404 CRCA/Foundation
15 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  660 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252  422 CRCA/NYVelocity
16 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088  657 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
17 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT 287370  427 Connecticut Coast Cycling
17 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266  650 CRCA/FGX Racing
18 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  419 University of Delaware
18 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518  632 Skylands Cycling
19 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY 295887  444 Kissena
19 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908  603 Kissena Cycling Club
20 Paul Italiano   Stony Point, NY 271221  430 GS Gotham/Toga
20 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649  667 Zama Racing
21 Joshua Storck   Brooklyn, NY 267615  464 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
21 andrew gillis   Greenwich, CT 280014  621 Unione Sportiva Italiana
22 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ 266198  405 NYSketches
22 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  665 CRCA / Teany Cycling
23 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY 259124  438 crca/setanta
23 Dean Brizel   New York, NY 186564  607 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
24 Aaron Deutsch   New York, NY 287187  420 Brooklyn Arches
24 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY 290411  604 none
25 Max Jimenez   Brooklyn, NY 163016  423 Unattached
25 Christopher Schwenker   Westhampton Beach, NY 274837  671 East End/Kreb Cycle
26 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY 246356  416 CRCA/FGX Racing
26 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974  606 CRCA/Setanta
27 Stuart Wilkins   Upton, NY 280016  472 EAST END
27 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA 227739  661 Boston Road Club
28 Angel Molina   Brooklyn, NY 207223  448 Chelsea Bicycles Team
28 John Buenaventura   New York, NY 278569  609 CRCA/NYVelocity
29 John Miller   Brooklyn, NY 209050  447 Champion System p/b Cycles Gladiator Win
29 Claude Laberge   Bernardsville, NJ 206189  638 Liberty Cycle
30 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY 150407  441 Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA
30 David Regen     652 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
31 Brian Collet   Moraga, CA 287907  417 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
31 Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA 235657  626 Tri-State Velo
32 Steven Fritz   Boulder, CO 225928  425 CRCA / Teany Cycling
32 Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY 250688  655 CRCA/FGX Racing
33 Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY 139827  431 
33 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  639 Yorktown Cycles / Tarmac Cycling
34 Peter Conroy   Denver, CO 289887  418 CRCA/NYVelocity
34 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY 138642  656 East End / Kreb Cycle Cycling Team
35 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289  460 East End/Kreb Cycle
35 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY 220756  672 CRCA/Setanta
36 Don Peretz   West Orange, NJ 253505  455 Watchung Wheelmen
36 Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971  659 CRCA / Teany Cycling
37 Joseph Wiener   Brooklyn, NY 235820  669 Kissena Cycling Club
38 Miguel Flores   New York City, NY 159957  618 Chelsea Bicycles Team
39 Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250  616 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
40 Peter Alford   New York, NY 249654  601 CRCA
41 James Brosnan   New York, NY 266263  608 CRCA/NYVelocity
42 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT 285423  637 Cheshire Cycle Racing
43 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ 80344  610 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
44 maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY 271954  648 kissena cycling club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ 298685  535 CRCA
2 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY 286776  549 CRCA/New York Velocity
3 Israel Martinez     525 chelsea bicycles team
4 Tim J. Walsh     546 CRCA/Signature Cycles
5 John Kladis   Bedford, NY 293343  522 yorktown cycles/tarmac cycling
6 Jim Cleary     506 GS Park Ridge
7 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ 291225  538 
8 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390  504 DC Racing / Sebago
9 Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY 296918  501 CRCA/NYVelocity
10 kristian saether   Centermoriches, NY 281690  537 EAST END/KREB
11 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079  539 propeller racing
12 Aaron Essner     511 
13 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400  516 
14 Luis Ramirez     534 
15 Michael Liegey   Huntington, NY 290758  552 Unattached
16 William Weiss     547 Velocity
17 Judson Heugel   Rockville, MD 301473  520 
18 Alexander Vogenthaler   Denver, CO 261616  545 
19 Chris Thorpe     543 
20 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798  509 Propeller Racing
21 Juan Orrego   North Bergen, NJ 298168  528 Strictly Bicycles
22 Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY 284137  540 CRCA
23 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  514 CRCA/NY Velocity
24 Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791  518 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
25 Patrick Ruane   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 204506  536 3D Racing
26 Scott Burch   New York, NY 295960  505 Organic Athlete NYC
27 Myles Partellow     529 yorktown cycles / Tarmac cycling
28 Jesus Flores     512 chelsea bicycles team
29 Jay Goldwein     515 CRCA
30 Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT 299111  517 3d racing
31 Ian Japal   Ossining, NY 288352  521 Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling
32 James Triano     544 
33 Lorenzo Grippo     519 Tarmac Cycling
34 Jonathan Zimmerman     550 CRCA
35 Jim Marrone   Bronxville, NY 210748  524 USI
36 James Keaveng     551 
37 John Ragel     533 crca
38 James Williams     548 CRCA/NYVelocity.com
39 Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551  527 
40 Michael Petermann     531 none
41 Jaroslaw Prokop     532 
42 Nicholas Malter     523 F.D.N.Y.
43 Matthew Matassa     526 

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ 1319  201 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
2 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  223 TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
3 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  243 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY 193174  234 CRCA/ Foundation
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  219 Westwood Velo
6 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  252 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  211 CRCA / AXIS
8 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  206 Westwood Velo
9 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY 47068  250 CRCA/Axis
10 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT 48161  242 Fioradifrutta/Masters
11 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  221 Westwood Velo
12 Will Schneider   New York, NY 106752  241 VO2MAXOUT.COM Training Systems
13 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052  231 CRCA/Axis
14 Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY 49419  213 Kissena
15 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  240 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
16 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY 275631  214 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
17 Phill Vermette     245 Caboto Velo
18 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ 169549  239 Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY 196831  212 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
20 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174110  229 GS RETROVELO
21 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  225 Deno's Wonder Wheel
22 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  205 Century Road Club /Axis
23 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY 281196  236 
24 Peter Askin   Larchmont, NY 224606  202 Cafeteros Cycling Club
25 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY 208457  217 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ 206819  230 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
27 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157  227 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
28 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY 72490  228 german bicycle club
29 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ 148543  226 global locate
30 Michael Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Maplewwood, NJ 219928  216 Colavita Racing
31 Christopher Peterson   West Orange, NJ 45790  233 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
32 Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NY 155828  222 CRCA
33 Derron Dart   Bethesda, MD 51251  209 
34 Cliff Saper   New York, NY 170995  238 crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
35 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180  255 Watchung Wheelmen
36 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514  249 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
37 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743  244 Colavita Racing
38 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY 99949  224 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  703 Westwood Velo
2 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  722 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  729 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY 276954  721 C B R C
5 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727  720 Mystic Velo Club
6 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822  730 Liberty Cycle
7 Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ 50865  712 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
8 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ 141575  713 Colavita Racing
9 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  719 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276  710 Zephyr Cycle
11 carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564  708 colombia
12 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096  705 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
13 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709  717 Team Somerset
14 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946  706 cafeteros
15 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY 183268  714 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
16 Tom Guimond   New York, NY 14397  711 CRCA/Rockstar/Signature
17 Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY 91831  728 Cafeteros Cycling Club
18 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  724 Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY 46869  718 Cafeteros Cycling Club
20 Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA 12443  731 Squadra Coppi
21 Philip Soroka   New York, NY 48049  726 crca/Organic Athlete

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211  794 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY 59810  799 Favatas table rock tours
3 Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY 9754  798 onondaga cycling club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  114 Farm Team Cycling
2 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  103 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA 265719  104 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY 264367  108 CRCA/Radical Media
5 Dara Kiese   New York, NY 264746  105 CRCA/Radical Media
6 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  101 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
7 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  109 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
8 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  111 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
9 Debra Killmon   New York, NY 259334  106 CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games
10 Lynn Frampton   Franklin Lakes, NJ 296512  113 Unattached
11 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237  112 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111  110 GS RETROVELO
13 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259  102 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Frampton   Franklin Lakes, NJ 296512  113 Unattached
2 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY 281541  160 CRCA/NY Velocity
3 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487  150 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  158 USI
5 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA 258873  154 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY 264163  167 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY 266704  169 East End Cycling Team
8 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  163 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
9 Emily Maynard   New York, NY 297210  164 CRCA/Radical Media
10 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY 264788  157 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
11 Kathleen Vedock     171 
12 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  153 CRCA / Teany Cycling
13 Andrea Urist   Brooklyn, NY 200503  170 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
14 Cynthia Lo   New York, NY 258213  162 TriLife Racing
15 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  151 Colavita
16 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY 271611  166 CRCA/NYVelocity
17 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY 287796  159 Hudson Valley Velo Club
18 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY 282018  161 crca/sbr multisports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee