Race Results for
Three Village Tour
Baltic, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.19Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:58:33.71 148404  53 Rapha Racing
2Jeff BUCKLES   1:58:55.54  71 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
3351.26David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:00:42.94 223454  52 CCNS
4Ronald LAROSE III   2:00:43.23  65 
5366.33Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:01:52.59 137395  57 MetLife Cycling Team
6Aiden CHARLES   2:01:53.88  64 
7Jonathan AWERBUCH   2:01:55.82  63 NOREAST
8Brad WARREN   2:02:54.31  67 
9396.47Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:03:00.49 240810  59 Exodus Road Racing
10404.01Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:03:10.15 25187  58 Corner Cycle
11Ernest O IAUTKUS   2:03:20.14  69 EXODUS ROAD RACING
12Chris HILLIER   2:03:20.21  51 Colavita Sutter-Home New Englan
13426.62Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:03:22.20 211959  56 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
14rider UNKNOWN   2:03:25.63  89 
15Jeremy DURRIN   2:03:29.67  66 
16449.22David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:03:29.71 242328  50 Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bike
17456.76Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT2:04:26.85 260405  61 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty
18464.29Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT2:23:55.85 99523  60 CCNS - cyclistsarenotrockstars.

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill YABROUDY   1:38:54.06  313 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2Julio LUJAMBIO   1:40:08.72  306 Stage1 / fusionTHINK
3446.88Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT1:40:10.23 197969  312 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4458.87Lane Rodgers   Troy, NY1:40:10.44 47112  310 CRCA/Foundation
5Dave POTTER   1:40:10.67  317 ARC EN CIEL
6482.86Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT1:40:10.93 163906  309 CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND
7494.85CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO1:40:14.10 241549  301 Bethel Cycle
8506.84Graham Long   Newbury, MA1:40:16.83 135655  304 CCB Racing
9518.83Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:40:22.13 21706  305 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
10530.83Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT1:40:46.17 54549  308 CVC Subaru of New England
11542.82Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA1:44:24.00 54728  303 Team Wheelworks
12554.81Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT1:50:37.31 272680  311 CVC Subaru of New England
13566.80Robert DiBattista   Stow, MAST 270729  302 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14Howard FELLOWS   ST  315 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.52Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT1:40:10.09 234576  415 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2389.66Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA1:40:10.43 151853  423 CCB
3397.81John Funk   South Kent, CT1:40:13.74 12562  406 CYCLE FITNESS
4405.95Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:40:15.31 3786  401 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5414.09Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT1:40:20.12 189103  405 Mystic Velo
6422.23David Kellogg   Providence, RI1:40:20.95 75105  409 Arc En Ciel
7430.38William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:40:30.66 35402  421 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8438.52James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:44:19.24 64384  414 CCB Racing
9446.66Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:44:19.37 211727  413 Mystic Velo Club
10454.81Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT1:44:23.12 147170  416 Mystic Velo Club
11462.95Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT1:47:15.81 45142  402 CVC/Subaru of New England

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Themig   Niantic, CT1:51:34.19 91637  353 Mystic Velo MCRA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.95Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ2:09:22.69 163984  106 Landry's bicycles
2451.59Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT2:09:52.12 268391  108 Unattached
3468.22David Maynard   Middletown, CT2:09:56.32 214503  103 Colavita Racing
4484.86Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:09:57.15 245584  100 Cheshire Cycle Racing
5501.50Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:10:00.04 199287  101 CYCLOCOSM.COM
6Paul TALBOT   2:10:59.57  112 
7534.77Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT2:12:36.25 96443  109 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
8551.40Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:13:08.26 194512  104 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.06Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT1:14:41.53 258860  181 Cheshire Cycle Racing
2489.83Adam Francis   New Haven, CT1:14:51.91 274866  161 
3492.60Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA1:14:52.54 236181  163 East End / Kreb Cycle
4495.36Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh1:15:03.29 296443  150 
5498.13Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT1:15:03.93 283493  189 
6500.90Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT1:15:04.05 250715  179 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
7503.67Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA1:15:04.06 129801  187 Quad Cycles
8Paul NOVATAKSY JR.   1:15:04.45  192 DELTA SURVEY
9Michael DESMAROIRS   1:15:04.70  193 
10511.97Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI1:15:04.80 265393  186 Century Drywall Inc.
11514.74Victor Brown   Watertown, MA1:15:05.45 275248  153 Threshold Cycling
12517.51Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA1:15:05.83 284951  190 GEAR WORKS
13520.28George Lowe   Alexandria, VA1:15:05.92 290875  172 
14523.05David Kahn   New Haven, CT1:15:06.19 272928  195 DEVILS GEAR
15525.81Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:15:07.41 264873  152 Refunds Now
16528.58Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT1:15:08.10 260720  173 Mystic Velo
17531.35Joshua Parker   Providence, RI1:15:08.20 288620  176 Kissena Cycling Club
18534.12Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:15:08.83 256477  171 Colavita Racing
19536.89Rob Havemeyer   Smithtown, NY1:15:09.12 265412  165 East End/Kreb Cycle
20539.66Donald Kimball   Portland, CT1:15:09.49 289309  168 CVC Subaru of New England
21Jeff KOZLOWSKI   1:15:11.44  191 
22545.19charles labbe   Fall River, MA1:15:14.31 259652  170 Bikeworks/Hallamore
23547.96Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY1:15:14.39 239380  175 East End/Kreb Cycle
24550.73Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC1:15:14.70 191310  158 CVC/Subaru of New England
25553.50Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT1:15:14.83 265200  174 Zephyr Cycling Team
26556.26Tarquin Katis   Stamford, CT1:15:22.47 296538  166 
27559.03Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT1:16:26.19 287370  162 Connecticut Coast Cycling
28561.80Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT1:17:29.74 285423  169 Cheshire Cycle Racing
29564.57Christopher Schwenker   Westhampton Beach, NY1:22:25.29 274837  182 East End/Kreb Cycle
30567.34Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT1:22:43.11 261222  177 CVC/Subaru of New England

Men - Cat 5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl SCHILLING   0:52:03.20  506 
2David WANAT   0:52:16.42  508 Landrys
3Greg SILVERBERG   0:52:17.85  507 
4561.43Andrew Oliveri   Glastonbury, CT0:54:26.60 297826  503 CVC/Subaru of New England
5Mike DENUZZO   0:56:15.47  509 
6Gabriel REMILLARD   0:56:25.08  505 
7582.86Colin Regan   Granby, CT1:00:27.43 290539  504 
8590.00Colin Regan   Granby, CT1:00:27.46 290539  504 

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:52:21.03 295341  251 
2546.25Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT0:52:22.57 299661  263 
3552.50Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI0:52:24.51 207322  255 Bikeworks/Hallamore
4558.75Tim Speicher   Ogden, UT0:52:29.20 300420  260 None
5565.00Eric Knight   North Potomac, MD0:52:40.83 272272  256 Celo Pacific
6571.25Paul Saucier   Providence, RI0:53:55.89 247423  259 None
7577.50Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT0:54:27.89 244153  257 CVC/Subaru of New England
8Brian HADIX   0:59:53.40  254 Nerac Earth Cycling
9590.00Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT1:02:04.82 5667  250 Nova - Clinton Cycle Sport
DQMatthew WHITELEY     262 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.59Gary Quinlin   Branford, CT0:52:41.67 290817  225 None
2528.27Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT0:52:43.59 257864  241 
3530.96Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT0:52:44.19 31160  229 clarke cycles essex ct/cycle-co
4533.64John Sales   Tulsa, OK0:52:47.18 283919  228 545 Velo
5536.33Roy Currie   Granby, MA0:52:50.99 289177  204 SMAC
6539.01John Vedoe   Westminster, MA0:52:56.12 241833  234 
7541.69Ron Hadar   Dover, MA0:53:14.59 287626  213 545 VELO
8544.38Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI0:54:10.26 203000  224 Cox Communications Cycling Team
9Tom HIXSON   0:54:12.79  240 
10549.74Bruce Wassung   Fremont, OH0:54:12.89 73317  236 Benidorm/EBCC
11Mitchell FAVREAU   0:54:14.66  209 Mystic Velo Club
12555.11Robert Winter   Windsor, CT0:54:17.89 273713  238 Cycling Concepts
13Robert ZAVERUCHA   0:54:18.28  239 mmwr
14Lane TURNER   0:54:19.70  232 
15563.16Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT0:57:42.91 269523  216 Niantic Bay Bicycles
16Michael HURLEY   0:57:59.89  219 
17Jim HAINEY   0:58:02.83  214 
18571.21Erich Faust   Hartford, CT0:58:41.17 296700  208 
19Tom WHITE   0:59:03.09  237 
20Dale PARA   0:59:09.81  221 Jackrabbit Cycling
21579.26Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:00:33.86 159499  222 Bikers Edge
22Thomas BUSCH   1:01:11.54  202 
23Aaron ARMIJO   1:03:52.42  200 
24587.32James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT1:04:23.42 289186  207 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
25Randy KUHN   1:04:31.79  220 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.16luke plummer   Cambridge, MA0:58:10.70 263107  16 Flye Cycles
2507.63Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA0:58:16.59 260274  12 Flye Cycles
3524.11Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:58:17.68 235572  13 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4540.58Brian Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:01:22.19 282699  19 Mystic Velo Junior Team
5557.05Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:01:37.92 290966  14 CVC-Subaru New England
6573.53Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:01:37.95 290967  15 CVC-Subaru of New England
7Teax ARMIJIO   1:16:05.35  11 

Women - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.49Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:22:40.00 212478  454 Unattached
2445.79Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT1:23:55.59 147342  451 CVC/Subaru of New England
3Robyn PASSANDER   1:23:55.83  455 
4528.37Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT1:25:53.41 240493  453 CVC/Subaru of New England
5Lynn COONEY     450 Jackrabbitt Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.06Claire Lunardoni   Pacifica, CA1:23:56.20 287134  480 Team Aquaphor
2483.31Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY1:25:54.56 271611  483 CRCA/NYVelocity
3Anne Marie DONOVAN   1:25:55.06  486 
4513.79Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA1:25:56.64 235753  476 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
5529.03Rebecca Lowe   Newport, RI1:31:59.63 295789  479 
6544.27Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:32:05.39 290963  481 CVC-Subaru of New England
7Erin SANZONE   1:36:21.18  484 
8Mary Lynn HADIX   1:39:57.13  477 CVC/Subaru of New England
9590.00Emily Curley   Taunton, MAST 254284  485 GEAR WORKS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee