Race Results for
1000 Warriors
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ellis   Springville Ut05:34:47.00 296526  425 
2 michael Broadbent   Logan, UT05:43:25.00 279187  416 Loganrace Club
3 Dylan Cirulis   Salt Lake City, UT05:44:35.00 300554  419 
4 Kenney Davis   Mapleton, UT05:45:09.00 296859  436 
5 Brian Broadbent   Tenafly, NJ05:46:52.00 278011  418 
6 Mark NIELSEN   05:49:42.00  445 
7 Peter Harker   Irvine, CA05:49:49.00 293910  434 Sho-air
8 Jeffrey Wood   Murray, UT05:50:38.00 281071  462 
9 Jason HADLEY   05:51:17.00  432 
10 Jared KEATE   05:54:51.00  435 
11 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT05:55:55.00 291424  446 Bcc Racing
12 andy earl   Provo, UT05:56:16.00 254484  424 
13 Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV05:56:30.00 80417  440 Mcghies/bryce Canyon
14 James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT05:56:43.00 294144  454 Contender Bicycles
15 Tyson LOGAN   06:00:52.00  469 
16 Mason Law   Southjordan, UT06:02:05.00 290430  438 
17 John Emmett   Heber City, UT06:06:12.00 294184  427 
18 Mike May   Saltlakecity, UT06:06:46.00 296168  439 Contender
19 Eric MERCER   06:10:06.00  442 
20 Stephen HALES   06:13:16.00  433 
21 Rob Beard   Pocatello, ID06:16:54.00 292645  413 
22 Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT06:21:15.00 281812  466 Unattached
23 Jon Robison   Logan, UT06:29:57.00 294229  448 
24 shawn broadbent   Twin Falls, ID06:35:44.00 276004  415 
25 Martin COLE   06:38:01.00  420 
26 Pat Terry   Mapleton, UT06:42:26.00 293984  455 
27 Marc FULLER   06:45:15.00  431 
28 Michael Rossberg   Riverton, UT06:49:02.00 294019  449 Skull Candy
29 James WEDGE   06:54:00.00  459 
30 William Broadbent   Eaglemountain, UT06:57:37.00 286259  417 
31 Robert Emmett   Highland, UT07:09:55.00 278153  428 Sho-air/sonance
32 Bill FREEDMAN   07:10:46.00  430 
33 Joe Sepulveda   Draper, UT07:10:46.00 32187  452 
DNS Wesley DAVIS     422 
DNS Jeffery Sayer   Bountiful, UT 297213  451 
DNS Jeffrey Wilson   Long Beach, CA 275695  460 Cal-pacific Export Packers /
DQ John DAWSON     423 
DNF Dan Aldred   Mapleton, UT 294203  410 Lactic Acid Cycling
DNF Tyler Allred   Lasvegas, NV 288531  412 Crystal Springs Racing
DNF Cameron Benson   Herriman, UT 278242  414 
DNF Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734  421 
DNF Brian EMMETT     426 
DNF Tait Eyre   Irvine, CA 293898  429 
DNF Matthew lake   Salt Lake City, UT 290580  437 
DNF Stephen Medcroft   Avondale, AZ 182487  441 
DNF Cody MORTENSEN     443 
DNF Brady MORTENSEN     444 
DNF Todd ROANE     447 
DNF Paul SAUERACKER     450 
DNF Jared Stewart   Las Vegas, NV 239302  453 
DNF Chad WALDRON     457 
DNF Adam Ware   Seattle, WA 289214  458 Na
DNF Kyle Wood   Cedar Hills, UT 279122  461 Rosanches
DNF Daniel Woodward   Pleasant Grove, UT 252030  463 
DNF Mark STRONG     464 
DNF Garn Jensen   Sandy, UT 293296  465 Unattached
DNF Trent EYRE     468 

Men - Cat 5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Nelson   Riverton, UT04:57:17.00 291230  307 
2 Ryan Wilcock   Riverton, UT05:08:46.00 289736  329 
3 Nicholas Rico   Riverton, UT05:14:43.00 292902  317 
4 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ05:27:28.00 284734  333 
5 Ryan Packer   Sandy, UT05:29:41.00 93641  309 
6 Dave Bagley   Holladay, UT05:30:54.00 276389  282 Omniture
7 Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT05:31:50.00 287939  311 
8 Derrick Deaton   South Jordan, UT05:35:44.00 261586  289 
9 Matthew Snyder   Sandy, UT05:44:52.00 291439  322 
10 Tim Hollingsed   Salt Lake City, UT06:11:01.00 259727  299 Porcupine Cycling
11 Jeremy SMITH   06:16:40.00  321 
12 John SUMMERS   06:20:56.00  325 
13 Brett Stevens   Cottonwood Heights, UT06:21:59.00 205633  323 Porcupine Cycling
14 Matt PARKER   06:22:43.00  312 
15 John Paras   South Jordan, UT06:22:45.00 27210  310 Spider Bait Cycling
16 Lee NITCHMAN   06:23:45.00  308 
17 Dallas ZURCHER   06:27:18.00  330 
18 Tim Slocum   Logan, UT06:27:49.00 292615  320 
19 Corey LARRABEE   06:28:19.00  338 Revolution
20 Frank Linthorst   Salt Lake City, UT06:28:51.00 83247  335 
21 Gheen HILLMAN   06:31:15.00  298 
22 Tanner Ham   Orem, UT06:31:20.00 296376  297 Zurchers Racing
23 Greg Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT06:32:03.00 294175  314 
24 Benjamin Brutsch   Lindon, UT06:33:58.00 292790  284 Omniture
25 Dean WALKER   06:34:52.00  328 
26 John MACFARLANE   06:35:06.00  304 
27 Spencer CHIPPING   06:35:46.00  287 
28 Stephen Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT06:38:50.00 278950  334 Bcc Racing
29 Dale HADLEY   06:43:05.00  296 
30 Kyle Zurcher   Alpine, UT06:48:44.00 296389  332 
31 Brent CHILDERS   06:49:44.00  286 
32 Brannen CHILD   06:49:45.00  285 
33 Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ07:00:52.00 271968  326 
34 Nick ZURCHER   07:02:41.00  331 
35 Blake Mason   Riverton, UT07:04:00.00 293569  305 Team Excelerator P/b Pinnacle
36 Dave Anderson   Rexburg, ID07:05:22.00 150033  280 Sticks & Stones
37 James SKOY   07:09:52.00  319 
38 Scott HOPKINS   07:10:58.00  300 
39 John EMERY   07:15:15.00  292 
40 Alan HUGHES   07:23:55.00  301 
DNS Joe FINLAYSON     294 
DNF Todd Anderson   South Jordan, UT 290715  281 Team Excelerator P/b Pinnacle
DNF Tad Cowley   Eagle, ID 264180  288 
DNF Doug DUBOIS     291 
DNF Bruce GLADWIN     295 
DNF Paul Kraus   Orem, UT 293275  302 
DNF Matt LOFGRAN     303 
DNF Jerry MURR     306 
DNF Brandon PERRY     313 
DNF Brad PETERSEN     315 
DNF Victor REAM     316 
DNF Mark STOCK     324 
DNF Stephen THAUT     327 
DNF Matthew DAVIS     336 
DNF Dave THOMPSON     339 
DNF Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121  337 Brumby's

Men - Cat 5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwaine ALLGIER   05:08:52.00  146 
2 Gary HOLT   05:27:49.00  163 
3 David Peck   Park City, UT05:29:59.00 261252  178 Backcountry.com
4 Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT05:35:05.00 280724  188 Bcc
5 Brian LIFFERTH   05:36:03.00  171 
6 Josh Brown   Kaysville, UT05:41:55.00 267369  195 
7 Paul WATSON   06:03:17.00  193 
8 Brandon Judd   Heber, UT06:12:15.00 289575  168 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
9 Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT06:22:15.00 277951  184 Ffkr Architects/sportsbaseonli
10 Ian MCMASTER   06:22:56.00  176 
11 paul pixton   Pleasant Grove, UT06:23:45.00 264323  180 
12 Chris Clyde   Sprinville Ut06:30:11.00 281719  156 Evo Racing
13 Brandon Fry   Spanish Fork, UT06:38:10.00 287038  160 Cool Time - Maxim Wealth Strat
14 Stephen VAN DIJK   06:38:36.00  192 
15 Drew VAN BOERUM   06:40:13.00  191 
16 Justin KOYLE   06:46:14.00  169 
17 Justin MASON   06:58:05.00  175 
18 Bradley PORTER   06:59:02.00  196 
19 Joseph JENSEN   07:03:52.00  165 
20 Paul STRINGHAM   07:03:52.00  186 
21 Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT07:08:26.00 261629  166 Evo Racing
22 Thom Hall   Midvale, UT07:08:46.00 292487  162 Skull Candy Jsa
23 Rick LIFFERTH   07:10:23.00  170 
24 Michael Bernier   Salt Lake City, UT07:11:06.00 261676  149 
25 Hans Reinemer   Salt Lake City, UT07:11:19.00 271214  182 Spin Cycle
26 Kurt HOLT   07:13:41.00  164 
27 Curtis BRIGGS   07:14:47.00  151 
28 Greg MADSEN   07:17:04.00  199 
29 Russell MASON   07:18:10.00  174 
30 Jeffrey Anderson   Provo, UT07:21:01.00 272014  147 
31 Tony WORKMAN   07:26:22.00  194 
32 Don Van Boerum   Holladay, UT07:29:50.00 268306  190 Spin Cycle Racing
33 Ryan LIFFERTH   07:32:02.00  198 
34 John Peebler   Southjordan, UT07:33:15.00 291133  179 
35 Kevin Packer   Draper, UT07:33:15.00 289541  177 Skull Candy / Jsa
DQ Hoz TORO     189 
DNF Scott ALLEN     145 
DNF Doug ANDERSON     148 
DNF Jonny BLACK     150 
DNF Tai BRIGHT     152 
DNF bret burbidge   Holladay, UT 277899  153 Spincycle
DNF Glenn CHAMBERLAIN     154 
DNF Greg CHAMBERLAIN     155 
DNF Adam Crayk   Draper, UT 291523  158 Skullcandy/jsa
DNF Shane Esplin   Layton, UT 291976  159 
DNF Ken Jones   Salt Lake Cty, UT 111325  167 Miduole/barbacoa
DNF Gregory Litton   Holladay, UT 292138  172 Spin Cycle
DNF Randy POWELL     181 
DNF Pete Robinson   Mapleton, UT 116389  183 Clean Management
DNF James Sawka   Sandy, UT 286683  185 Cool Time - Maxim Wealth Strat
DNF Stephen Tanner   Holladay, UT 261666  187 
DNF Sterling BAER     197 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA04:45:54.00 262024  20 Zteam
2 Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT04:46:53.00 259988  33 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
3 Cody Rasmussen   South Jordan, UT04:48:28.00 240920  27 Spin Cycle Racing
4 Christopher HULL   04:48:28.00  
5 Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT04:53:05.00 251652  Porcupine/specialized Racing
6 Patrick RAMIREZ   04:54:39.00  14 
7 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT04:55:19.00 73704  Spin Cycle Racing
8 Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT04:56:25.00 234348  37 Contender Bicycles
9 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT04:59:39.00 242242  Ski Utah Cycling Team
10 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT05:02:27.00 239763  17 Spin Cycle Racing
11 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT05:05:10.00 89388  11 
12 Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT05:05:13.00 263234  38 Spin Cycle
13 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV05:05:14.00 10514  Paul Tracy.com
14 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT05:05:46.00 192669  12 Healthy Choice / Guru's
15 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT05:13:10.00 199385  36 Rmcc/cyclesmith
16 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID05:20:19.00 1289  Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
17 Benjamin RABNER   05:22:49.00  13 
18 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc05:32:29.00 177392  10 Contender Bicycles
19 matt bradley   Sandy, UT05:39:14.00 258372  25 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
20 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT05:39:54.00 259033  28 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
21 Rodney Smith   Salt Lake City, UT05:45:18.00 52471  16 
22 seth bradley   Sandy, UT05:51:05.00 260573  26 Skullcandy P/b Jsa
23 Jonathan BADDLEY   05:51:31.00  
DNS Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592  15 Barry Lasko Dds/paultracy.com
DNS Curtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704  29 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS Patrick Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 236172  30 
DNS Jonny Hintze   Salt Lake City, UT 249871  31 
DNS Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000  32 Wright Medical
DNS Aaron Rennert   Holladay, UT 264358  34 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763  35 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS Scott Newton    296738  Poison Spider Bicycle
DNF Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT 21354  
DNF Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT 48213  21 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Curtis Doman   Draper, UT00:00:00.00 73704  29 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS Patrick Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 236172  30 
DNS Jonny Hintze   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 249871  31 
DNS Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT00:00:00.00 247000  32 Wright Medical
DNS Aaron Rennert   Holladay, UT00:00:00.00 264358  34 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS Elliott Smith   Murray, UT00:00:00.00 239763  35 Spin Cycle Racing
DNP matt bradley   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 258372  25 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
DNP seth bradley   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 260573  26 Skullcandy P/b Jsa
DNP Cody Rasmussen   South Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 240920  27 Spin Cycle Racing
DNP David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 259033  28 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
DNP Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT00:00:00.00 259988  33 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
DNP Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 199385  36 Rmcc/cyclesmith
DNP Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 234348  37 Contender Bicycles
DNP Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 263234  38 Spin Cycle

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Rubie   Salt Lake City, UT05:21:54.00 266830  276 Unattached
2 Jeffery Harris   Bountiful, UT05:26:13.00 291091  251 Bountiful Mazda
3 Walter Blanco   Layton, UT05:32:12.00 196598  238 Ski Utah Cycling
4 Rob ROWLEY   05:36:01.00  266 
5 Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT05:37:14.00 254266  267 Spin Cycle Racing
6 Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT05:37:31.00 233661  248 
7 Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT05:40:45.00 220468  245 Spin
8 Steve Briley   Park City, UT05:44:43.00 4844  241 
9 Rob WALKER   05:59:07.00  274 
10 Gary Prahl   Mesa, AZ06:02:12.00 94148  262 
11 A (Gardner) Brown (1 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT06:05:33.00 54324  243 
12 Chad Burt   Sandy, UT06:07:07.00 246021  244 Porcupine Cycling
13 Michael Jorgensen   Park City, UT06:12:56.00 265358  253 Contender Bicycles
14 James Chesley   Salt Lake City, UT06:20:03.00 257625  277 Contender
15 Philip BOYACK   06:21:09.00  239 
16 Geoff BARRY   06:24:32.00  235 
17 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS06:27:00.00 200891  272 Slimenundgrossen
18 Tim Briley   Park City, UT06:29:08.00 83978  242 Jans
19 Michael GREEN   06:29:48.00  278 
20 Scott Openshaw   Draper, UT06:29:58.00 253881  258 Spin Cycle Racing
21 Brent Rawlings (1 - Cat5)   Americanfork, UT06:30:15.00 293142  264 Porcupine/specialized Racing
22 Brian NELSON   06:32:56.00  257 
23 Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT06:33:27.00 243640  250 Spin Cycle
24 Craig Willis (1 - Cat4)   Logan, UT06:33:37.00 213007  275 Wimmer's Ultimate - Lrc
25 Kent Barton (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT06:36:21.00 197621  236 Spin Cycle Racing
26 Jeremy Peterson   Cedar Hills, UT06:37:08.00 276644  261 Evo Racing
27 Randall Klimes (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT06:37:20.00 294119  255 Porcupine Cycling
28 Kevin KELLIS   06:48:25.00  279 
29 Jonathan Atzet   Draper, UT06:50:47.00 279136  233 Porcupine Cycling
30 matthew robbins   Lehi, UT06:51:21.00 276755  265 
31 Kelly Jones   Salt Lake Cty, UT06:55:28.00 54409  252 Spin Cycle Racing
32 David ATKISSON   06:58:46.00  240 
33 Jeffery Austin   Cedar Hills, UT07:04:39.00 294094  234 Team Evo
34 Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT07:04:39.00 279124  247 Evo Racing
35 Heath Birchall   Highland, UT07:04:39.00 294657  237 
36 John SIEVERTS   07:11:03.00  269 
DNS Lance Anderson   Draper, UT 245283  232 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS joe kammerer (Cat5)   Saltlakecity, UT 292534  254 
DNS Larry MATHIS     256 
DNS Gareth Orr   Salt Lake City, UT 198665  259 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNP Mark STOTT   05:21:15.00  271 
DNF Tara Allred   Salt Lake City, UT 245029  230 Granger Medical Clinic
DNF Stephen ALLRED     231 
DNF Peter FICKINGER     246 
DNF Mike PARKER     260 
DNF Stephen Pranke (Cat5)   Holladay, UT 291903  263 
DNF Fred SESSION     268 
DNF Terry Stone   Draper, UT 244823  270 Spin Cycle Racing
DNF Michael Van Hook   Livermore, CA 165291  273 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT05:40:57.00 261681  352 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
3 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT05:48:52.00 279040  340 
4 Eric Martin   St. George, UT05:53:05.00 266132  356 Skullcandy/jsa Architects
5 James Willis   Sandy, UT05:55:07.00 279410  369 
6 Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT05:57:05.00 219425  371 Canyon Bicycles-draper
7 Mike HADLEY   05:59:10.00  346 
8 Michael Hales   Salt Lake City, UT05:59:39.00 291052  347 Mi Duole
9 Darren Marshall   Salt Lake City, UT06:00:38.00 211889  355 
10 eric dupuis   Layton, UT06:01:39.00 278019  344 Bcc Racing
11 Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT06:02:08.00 260918  360 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
12 Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ06:08:24.00 279523  364 San Tan Racing/paragon Cycling
13 Richard SMITH   06:09:16.00  342 Spin
14 Ben Morris   Pleasant Grove, UT06:10:19.00 156956  359 
15 Matthew Payne   Cedar Hills, UT06:11:25.00 203508  361 
16 Daniel Nye   Salt Lake City, UT06:23:41.00 245910  370 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 Eric Jensen   Farmington, UT06:28:47.00 154717  351 Na
18 Tim Stack   Salt Lake City, UT06:42:10.00 204609  367 Rmcc/cyclesmith
19 Christen Thompson   Provo, UT06:45:04.00 234898  368 Sbr Sports
20 Rick Miller   Salt Lake City, UT06:51:38.00 198821  357 New Moon Media/ Spin Cycle
21 Scott Foss   Salt Lake City, UT07:06:32.00 241903  345 Cutthroat Racing (ctr)
DNS Kent Barton   Salt Lake City, UT 197621  341 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA 262853  358 
DNS Riley Siddoway   Coalville, UT 277515  365 
DQ Chad Curtis   Lehi, UT 260276  343 The Fan Cycling
DNF Will Hanson   Draper, UT 276490  348 Spin
DNF Joel Hsia   Salt Lake City, UT 256338  350 University Of Utah
DNF Matthew Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 243791  362 Contender
DNF Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT 272129  366 Canyon Bicycles Draper
5442700 Benjamin Lewis   Salt Lake City, UTSlc 277232  353 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ04:57:13.00 222729  81 Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT04:58:39.00 66592  76 Barry Lasko Dds/paultracy.com
3 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ04:58:58.00 148770  86 Bicycle Haus
4 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ05:05:16.00 212473  60 Bicycle Haus
5 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT05:07:00.00 1910  52 Barry Lasko Dds Racing/paultra
6 David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT05:08:15.00 161941  55 
7 Lance Anderson   Draper, UT05:19:09.00 245283  51 Spin Cycle Racing
8 Joshua Udall   Lindon, UT05:31:07.00 36182  84 Evo Racing
9 dave funk   Mesa, AZ05:33:13.00 269566  63 
10 Stephen WASMUND   05:34:54.00  90 
11 Eric Stephen   Simi Valley, CA05:36:38.00 176771  80 
12 Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT05:37:07.00 307082  69 
13 Brad Harris   Draper, UT05:51:56.00 294537  65 
14 Mike SCANNELL   06:00:01.00  98 
15 Andrew Menlove   Henderson, NV06:01:00.00 294805  71 Dz Nuts
16 John KELSCH   06:02:10.00  68 
17 Marc Menlove   Draper, UT06:04:27.00 294645  70 
18 Terren PAGE   06:08:57.00  72 
19 Kevin KOTSUR   06:23:56.00  97 
20 Nils EDDY   06:26:20.00  62 
21 Gary Raymond   Mesa, AZ06:40:54.00 87900  74 Unattached
22 Shep WOLSEY   06:41:14.00  88 
23 Alan B COLLIER   06:47:56.00  58 
24 David BENT   07:00:00.00  53 
25 Tom STAPLEY   07:06:20.00  94 
26 Steve SCHILD   07:06:22.00  95 
27 Danny BOOTH   07:11:13.00  54 
28 Ken BOYER   07:11:34.00  56 
29 Don PARKER   07:17:54.00  73 
30 Craig HALLS   07:26:00.00  96 
DNS David HATFIELD     66 
DNS Rob ROWLEY     75 
DNS Duane SLADE     78 
DNF Sam ADAMS     50 
DNF Dave Collins   Mesa, AZ 279224  59 
DNF David GOSSLING     64 
DNF Jeff HIATT     67 
DNF Michael SKOUSEN     77 
DNF Wayne SMITH     79 
DNF Grant Taylor   Mesa, AZ 210372  82 
DNF TOdd TUCKER     85 Brumby
DNF James R WILSON     87 
DNF Chris Zaharis   Mesa, AZ 197779  89 
DNF Todd TAYLOR     91 
DNF Chris ANDERSON     93 
DNF Steve BECK     139 

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Chauner   Salt Lake Cty, UT05:05:11.00 6690  104 
2 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV05:09:17.00 65992  101 Paultracy.com
3 Cris Williams   Park City, UT05:10:46.00 38323  136 Cole Sport
4 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA05:23:01.00 39478  138 Zteam
5 Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT05:29:58.00 13286  112 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
6 Ken Jones   Salt Lake Cty, UT05:36:07.00 111325  143 Miduole/barbacoa
7 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT05:36:16.00 78542  110 
8 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT05:42:35.00 281191  119 Spin Cycle Racing
9 Tyler Smith   Highland, UT05:43:49.00 278056  132 
10 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT05:44:40.00 292104  137 Miduole
11 Todd Brown   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA05:45:01.00 48675  102 Sho-air
12 Michael Delange   Orinda, CA05:47:38.00 203729  141 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Scott Grill   Ketchum, ID05:48:52.00 281320  114 Na
14 Jeff Sumsion   Park City, UT05:49:08.00 34654  134 
15 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI05:55:59.00 92876  140 Hagerty Racing
16 Mark SELTENRICH   06:17:38.00  142 
17 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA06:52:46.00 8667  106 
18 Jeff STOWELL   06:53:50.00  133 
19 John DIROLL   06:56:25.00  107 
20 Golden Murray   Mapleton, UT07:00:54.00 292730  129 
21 Ron BROWN   07:01:20.00  103 
22 James Geister   Austin, TX07:01:50.00 68297  111 
23 David EWELL   07:12:53.00  100 
24 Jeff PAGE   07:13:34.00  130 
25 Roger Fuller   Saltlakecity, UT07:17:09.00 280945  109 
26 Andrew Pavia   Salt Lake City, UT07:37:17.00 279176  131 
27 Mike LYNSKY   07:45:09.00  124 
DNS Curtis CLIFFORD     105 
DNS Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT 243640  115 Spin Cycle
DNS Blaine MATHEWS     126 
DNS Paul MOSLEY     127 
DNS Bryce Thatcher (Cat5)   Rexburg, ID 40727  135 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery
DQ Todd Flitton   Kaysville, UT 292288  108 
DQ William Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 55704  117 Na
DNF Richard L. GREEN   00:00:00.00  113 
DNF Peter LARCOM   00:00:00.00  120 
DNF Paul LIPSON   00:00:00.00  121 
DNF Kelly Lund (Cat5)   Taylorsville, UT 277756  123 Bonneville Cycling Club
DNF Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  125 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Chris MOSLEY     128 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Strom   Park City, UT05:47:37.00 34447  402 
2 Daniel Moser   Holladay, UT05:52:48.00 143153  400 
3 Kolin Vance   Fruit Heights, UT06:01:51.00 267965  397 
4 Elton Reid   Park City, UT06:02:28.00 192940  393 
5 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO06:05:13.00 75294  389 Team Rio Grande
6 Bill Peterson   Sandy, UT06:14:33.00 97324  390 
7 Daniel Sellers   Bountiful, UT06:15:36.00 293044  395 
8 Stan LARRABEE   06:18:19.00  401 
9 Frederic Love (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT06:19:23.00 280023  398 
10 John SHIRLEY   06:20:22.00  396 
11 Alan Hammond   Saltlakecity, UT06:47:12.00 291844  383 
12 Franz KELSCH   06:54:52.00  386 
13 Craig CLIFFORD   07:06:21.00  381 
14 Gary Powers   Draper, UT07:11:00.00 176500  391 Spincycle
DNS Richard S. CANNON     380 
DNS Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO 45701  387 Binghams Northshore Cycling
DNS Gary Prahl   Mesa, AZ 94148  392 
DNF Jon Holmquist   Ketchum, ID 228217  384 Durrance
DNF Steve Moss   St. George Ut 77686  388 Sc Velo Club
DNF Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697  394 Canyon Bicycles Of Salt Lake C
DNF Rick LIFFERTH     399 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID06:07:29.00 69008  200 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
2 Michelle Hollingsed   Slc, UT06:09:32.00 251207  203 Kuhl/scott Usa
3 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA06:14:43.00 289582  205 Pcim
4 Kristi McIlmoil   Provo, UT06:22:59.00 156951  204 Granger Medical Clinic/jr Smit
DNF Lara SPARHAWK     201 
DNF Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 247090  202 Wasatch Women

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT06:17:23.00 271795  212 Na
2 Beth MCMASTER   06:19:29.00  213 
3 Holley Aldred   Mapleton, UT06:28:35.00 293687  216 Lactic Acid Cycling
4 Megan HILL   06:42:15.00  210 
5 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT07:21:30.00 287258  211 Spin Cycle Racing
DNF Karen Zaharis   Mesa, AZ 292137  214 
DNF Megan Burger     217 

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Ellen GALLANT     220 
DNS Jennifer SLADE     222 
DNF Roberta Powers   Draper, UT 264964  221 Wasatch Women

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee