Race Results for
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium
Fall River, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:58:08.98 129914  529 SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA
2 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH0:58:20.93 121800  516 Svelte Cycles
3 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:59:11.67 23101  527 FUJI / CLIFF BAR
4 Ward Solar   Nashua, NHST 63459  515 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
5 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCST 217857  528 SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA
6 Robbie King   North Andover, MAST 168259  532 IF Racing
7 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAST 42920  505 Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa
8 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTST 163906  513 CVC/Subaru of New England
9 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAST 127424  521 FUJI / CLIFF BAR
10 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIST 199084  517 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
11 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTST 54549  511 CVC Subaru of New England
12 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAST 218622  520 CCB
13 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RIST 132031  522 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
14 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MAST 276237  525 CL NOONAN
15 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTST 197142  503 NorEast Cycling
16 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAST 145271  530 Tenet Racing
17 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAST 250645  504 Northampton Cycling Club / NCC
18 Brad Warren (1 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MAST 259600  526 NCC
19 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CAST 224306  502 Team Specialized Racing
20 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MAST 103939  500 NEBC

Men - CAT 1-4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA43:39.7 218622  333 CCB
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA43:41.6 23101  337 FUJI / CLIFF BAR
3 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA43:43.6 196417  311 Exodus Road Racing
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI43:50.4 47974  325 NBX/Narragansett Beer
5 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT43:51.2 82034  309 Cycle Fitness
6 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA43:51.8 29708  332 CCB
7 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA43:53.0 228667  319 bikebarnracing.com
8 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT43:53.5 197969  324 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 David POTTER   43:54.4  316 Arc En Ciel
10 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA43:55.6 151853  307 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA43:56.8 76361  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
12 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA43:56.9 236181  326 East End/Kreb Cycle
13 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA43:58.1 140765  315 Corner Cycle
14 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MA43:59.5 144070  320 
15 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA43:59.7 60154  317 Gear Works/Spin Arts
16 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI43:59.7 46677  330 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
17 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA44:02.5 127424  335 FUJI / CLIFF BAR
18 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA44:03.1 51888  321 Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa
19 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT44:03.8 211872  334 bikebarnracing.com
20 David Kellogg   Providence, RI44:09.5 75105  313 Arc En Ciel
21 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI44:28.2 208131  329 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
22 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA44:29.7 25187  314 Corner Cycle
23 Alan Antonelli   Cranston, RI44:35.6 189703  301 Bikeworks/ Hallamore
24 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI45:38.1 160060  300 Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa
25 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA45:38.4 189995  338 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
26 John Peterson   Milton, MA45:38.5 187169  336 Blue Hills Cycling Club

Men - CAT 1-4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:43:58.70 25187  419 Corner Cycle
2 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:44:09.40 118994  425 Gearworks - Spinarts
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:44:16.75 8380  404 Gearworks/Spinarts
4 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA0:44:17.07 151853  407 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:44:17.29 146710  435 FUJI / CLIFF BAR
6 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA0:44:17.36 178979  438 CCB
7 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:44:17.38 51860  422 CYCLONAUTS
8 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME0:44:17.61 104055  408 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
9 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT0:44:17.80 45369  412 NERAC Earth
10 David Kellogg   Providence, RI0:44:18.02 75105  414 Arc En Ciel
11 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA0:44:18.11 211977  400 International Bicycle/Global
12 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA0:44:18.30 60154  423 Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 John Johnson   Attleboro, MA0:44:18.49 214497  431 Swansea Velo Club
14 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:44:18.66 194514  409 Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa
15 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI0:44:20.73 48618  424 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
16 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:44:21.33 118120  434 Mass Bay Road Club
17 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:44:22.28 83136  437 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
18 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI0:44:24.68 16174  413 JAX Road Club
19 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia0:44:26.74 120435  430 MBRC/Bicycle Link
20 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA0:44:28.28 63939  406 International Bicycle Center
21 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA0:44:28.43 20959  417 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
22 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:44:30.30 140765  420 Corner Cycle
23 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH0:44:30.90 132809  433 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
24 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:44:31.29 65025  418 Cyclonauts Racers
25 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA0:44:36.62 51888  428 Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa
26 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA0:44:36.90 100624  411 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
27 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:44:39.74 4300  402 Gear Works/Spin Arts
28 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA0:44:43.07 188230  427 Everactive Compsolutions
29 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:44:43.53 3786  401 Gear Works/Spin Arts
30 charles labbe   Fall River, MA0:44:49.41 259652  415 Bikeworks/Hallamore
31 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:44:57.09 34102  429 Gear Works/Spin Arts
32 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:45:00.85 122981  410 CCB/Volkswagon
33 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI0:45:06.00 192821  416 Mystic Velo Club
34 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:45:06.02 91485  436 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA0:37:11.00 45505  153 GEAR WORKS
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAST 8380  150 GEAR WORKS
3 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIST 265393  143 Century Drywall Inc.
4 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAST 178979  135 
5 Stephen Bellio   Newton, MAST 150110  130 Boston Road Club
6 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAST 3786  144 GEAR WORKS
7 TOM STEVENSW   ST  146 GEAR WORKS
8 David Burnett   Norwich, CTST 227154  132 
9 James Themig   Niantic, CTST 91637  142 Mystic Velo MCRA
10 John Morgan   Madison, CTST 54065  148 CCC/KELTIC
11 John Tickle   Warren, RIST 149145  147 BIKE WORKS
12 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTST 193624  136 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc
13 Marc Tatar   Providence, RIST 245317  145 Swansea Velo Club
14 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAST 51545  134 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Carl Brown   Randolph, MAST 103789  131 CCB Racing
16 Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MAST 76103  149 GEAR WORKS
17 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MAST 146312  139 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
18 Antonio Silva   Providence, RIST 220997  140 Refunds Now
19 David Alger   Fort Mill, SCST 47700  151 Mass Bay Road Club
20 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CTST 239670  137 Mystic Velo
21 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAST 245678  141 CCB Racing
22 David Reed   Niantic, CTST 169069  138 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT0:44:25.46 12764  630 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Stephen Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA0:44:26.28 182115  652 Berkshire Cycling Association
3 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:44:29.61 51860  644 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:44:44.82 180548  632 BikeReg.com
5 John Badessa   Warwick, RI0:44:45.02 99994  642 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
6 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:44:45.07 47974  645 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
7 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA0:44:46.35 227057  638 Svelte Cycles
8 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO0:44:46.49 236449  640 Svelte Cycles
9 David Maynard   Middletown, CT0:44:46.51 214503  634 Colavita Racing
10 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:44:47.24 76361  637 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
11 John Morgan   Madison, CT0:44:47.65 54065  648 Clinton Cycling Club
12 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT0:44:48.13 246755  654 Capital Velo Club
13 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT0:44:48.90 224149  627 
14 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA0:44:49.12 171134  641 Northampton Cycling Club(NCC)
15 James English   Waltham, MA0:44:51.23 189043  628 Pedros p/b +3 Network/Svelte Cy
16 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH0:44:51.56 106995  653 NorEast Cycling
17 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME0:44:54.34 104055  626 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
18 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:44:55.22 65025  633 Cyclonauts Racers
19 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI0:45:02.03 16174  631 JAX Road Club
20 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:45:04.64 189995  649 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
21 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:45:09.07 208131  646 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
22 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI0:45:11.33 111708  643 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
23 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:45:11.42 211872  647 bikebarnracing.com
24 Guenter Hofer   Amherst, NH0:45:17.07 16414  651 Unattached
25 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT0:45:24.44 47889  625 Cox Communications Cycling Team
26 Jon Frederick   0:45:37.34  629 Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfa

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA0:47:07.86 260274  209 Flye Cycles
2 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA0:47:07.95 268112  206 Essex County Velo
3 Clayton Dennis   Westport, MA0:47:07.96 197955  215 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
4 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:47:08.08 268159  208 Cape Cod Cycling Club C4
5 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:47:08.16 225455  225 Bikeworks/hallamore
6 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MA0:47:08.18 144070  232 
7 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:47:08.64 284951  243 GEAR WORKS
8 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA0:47:08.87 256996  214 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
9 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:47:08.94 235849  246 Massachusetts Institute of Tech
10 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME0:47:09.35 281968  213 Portland Velo Club
11 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:47:09.68 264873  207 Refunds Now
12 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI0:47:10.13 265393  233 Century Drywall Inc.
13 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:47:11.09 285122  218 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
14 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj0:47:11.53 225467  245 Massachusetts Institute of Tech
15 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO0:47:11.76 288263  240 TEAM FLORIDA
16 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE0:47:15.06 139749  244 FSVS
17 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:47:16.53 235572  223 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
18 Richard Salit   Barrington, RI0:47:17.12 278961  229 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:47:18.32 268677  234 Wheelpowerbicycle.com
20 Justin Neviackas   West Yarmouth, MA0:47:19.17 267325  224 Cape Cod Racing
21 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT0:47:20.20 186823  222 Mystic Velo Club
22 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA0:47:21.12 259416  231 Refunds Now
23 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:47:21.13 141839  241 Minuteman Road Club
24 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT0:47:21.71 291157  202 CLR
25 Mark Greve   Providence, RI0:47:21.73 14127  216 Refunds Now
26 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:21.86 285629  242 CL NOONAN
27 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:47:22.22 120142  217 cyclonauts racers
28 charles labbe   Fall River, MA0:47:22.60 259652  219 Bikeworks/Hallamore
29 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:47:23.88 60818  201 Joe's Garage
30 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:47:24.58 225323  226 bikeworks/hallamore
31 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:47:26.92 255716  211 Bikeworks/Hallamore
32 Steven Crays   North Scituate, MA0:47:35.68 54808  212 Mass Bay Road Club
33 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:47:38.15 187341  230 Minuteman Road Club
34 Mark Roman   Norwell, MA0:47:46.88 281515  228 Blue Hills
35 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:47:47.06 294916  203 www.bikebarnracing.com
36 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT0:47:47.09 205980  221 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi
37 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:47:47.54 339  235 Refunds Now
38 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA0:47:47.57 264173  227 Team Bike Alley

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Louro   Rehoboth, MA0:31:25.38 293965  470 Bikeworks/Hallamore
2 BRAD Costa   0:31:25.74  480 UNATT
3 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI0:31:25.87 207322  469 Bikeworks/Hallamore
4 RHOADS Parke   0:31:26.12  473 Refunds Now/Caster's
5 Algis Norkevicius   Plymouth, MA0:31:26.38 261045  471 MBRC / Bicycle Link
6 SAUCIER Paul   0:31:29.84  475 None
7 PAUL Sansouci   0:31:31.17  477 UNATT
8 GERUSO Anthony   0:31:33.42  468 Bikeworks/Hallamore
9 ARMANETTI Joseph   0:31:44.49  464 
10 ED Rocha   0:32:04.51  479 SCOTTIES
11 DUANE Young-Kershaw   0:32:04.67  478 VILLAGE BICYCLE
12 QUENTAL Chris   ST  472 Silver Bullets
13 CAMARA Bill   ST  466 
14 WHITTERS Ryan   ST  476 
15 RYDER Thomas   LAP DN  474 Cape Cod Cycling Club
16 JAY Condrick   LAP DN  481 UNATT

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bridget Petrillo   0:39:04.82  285 CVC/Subaru of New England
2 Jennifer Bonaccorsi   0:39:05.13  275 
3 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:39:05.35 235753  279 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
4 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT0:39:06.41 193702  278 CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:39:07.49 272673  287 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
6 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA0:39:18.06 222328  286 CVC/Subaru of New England
7 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:38:00.38 290966  283 CVC-Subaru New England
8 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA0:38:00.42 62296  280 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
9 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA0:38:42.75 214603  288 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
10 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:39:07.65 254284  276 GEAR WORKS
11 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA0:39:26.94 52510  277 Everactive
12 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:40:13.96 290963  282 CVC-Subaru of New England
13 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:40:14.23 290967  284 CVC-Subaru of New England

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee