Race Results for
Sanpete Classic Road Race
Spring City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.12David CLINGER   Woodland Hills, CA 54978   
2241.07Michael BOOTH   Salt Lake City, UT 212282   
3255.03Cameron HOFFMAN   Clearfield, UT 57141   
4268.99John MCKONE   Park City, UT 23665   
5282.94Jesse GORDON   Salt Lake City, UT 182569   
6296.90John EDWARDS   Las Vegas, NV 10514   
7310.86Chase PINKHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   
8324.81Sam KRIEG   Pocatello, ID 201431   
9338.77Spencer DEBRY   Sandy, UT 242242   
10352.73Scott PATTEN   Park City, UT 146288   
11366.69Peter KUNNEMANN   Salt Lake City, UT 19955   
12380.64Erik HARRINGTON   Salt Lake City, UT 263132   
13394.60Aaron OLSEN   Woodscross, UT 181440   
14408.56Kyle BROWN   Farmington, UT 119450   
15422.51zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT 143866   
16436.47Mike SOHM   Salt Lake City 219095   
17450.43Brent CANNON   Francis, UT 114698   
18464.39Scott GUZMAN-NEWTON    296738   
19478.34Patrick RAMIREZ   Salt Lake, UT 156874   
20492.30Jason TRAVIS   Park City, UT 35878   
21506.26Michael WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT 78544   
22520.21David BROCKBANK   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   
23534.17Benjamin RABNER   Springville, UT 57351   
24548.13Robert SORENSON   Palo Alto, CA 33491   
25562.09Kevin VAN LOON   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   
26576.04Rodney SMITH   Salt Lake City, UT 52471   
27590.00Curtis DOMAN   Draper, UT 73704   

- Masters 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.70Steve KIRCHER   Las Vegas, NV 120963   
2413.44LOUIS AMELBURU   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
3423.18mike COOPER   Salt Lake City, UT 45203   
4432.92Gary PORTER   Roy, UT 60559   
5442.66Mark ZIMBELMAN   Provo, UT 91557   
6452.40Andrew LOCK   Midvale, UT 21418   
7462.15Darrell DAVIS   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770   
8471.89Gary SWAIN   Orem, UT 248144   
9481.63Jamie LONGE   Holladay, UT 202145   
10491.37Jeff CLAWSON   Sandy, UT 103430   
11501.11Michel PROFSKY   Memphis, TN 67939   
12510.85James FERGUSON   Ogden, UT 200321   
13520.59Clyde DONE   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760   
14530.33Jerald HUNSAKER   Midvale, UT 142960   
15540.07Michael MACDONALD   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   
16549.81Scott BALES   Springville, UT 198784   
17559.55Charles PALMER   Herriman, UT 156926   
18Mark ENDRES      
19579.04Steve FERGUSON   Salt Lake City, UT 48264   

- Masters 35-39 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.22Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   
2538.62Douglas SLIGTING   Riverton, UT 193271   
3540.03Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823   
4payton NISHIKAWA      
5542.84Shawn JORDAN   Roy, UT 263666   
6544.24Drew PURDY   West Valley, UT 222648   
7545.65Mark TWIGHT   Holladay, UT 250690   
8547.05Michael KRACHT   Park City, UT 271396   
9548.46Scott TOLY   Park City, UT 77879   
10Thomas MOREAU      
11551.27John BERCAW   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
12552.67Linde SMITH   Springville, UT 44274   
13554.08Doug HANSEN   West Jordan, UT 243640   
14555.48Alex LIZARAZO   North Ogden, UT 210566   
15556.89Marek SHON   Salt Lake City, UT 134530   
16Teppo FELION      
17559.70Darren WIBERG (1 - Cat5)   Payson, UT 254184   
18561.10Dave HOGAN   Farr West, UT 265198   
19Dennis BLUME      
20563.91Brett SCHNEIDER   Fairfield, CT 300648   

- Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.89Bev RONNOW   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
2525.42Jo GARUCCIO   Sandy, UT 12889   
3546.95Cris KISER   Cottonwood, UT 287258   
4rebecca OWEN      
5Debbie MARKHAM      

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.88Dwight HIBDON   Park City, UT 16081   
2486.41Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT 199407   
3494.94Larry STROM (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 34447   
4503.47Shannon STORRUD   Park City, UT 242162   
5Craig WILLIAMS      
6Richard STUM      
7529.07Gary POWERS   Draper, UT 176500   
8537.60Henry EBELL   Fairview, UT 47978   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.90Andre GONZALEZ   Lehi, UT 91576   
2429.79Brandon CUTTINGHAM   Las Vegas, NV 99593   
3452.68Jimmi ROBBINS   Carlsbad, CA 30054   
4475.56Mark SCHAEFER   Ogden, UT 66592   
5498.45Piotr STRZELEC   Draper, UT 57957   
6521.34Scott ALLEN   Sandy, UT 131004   
7544.23Kevin RADZINSKI   Salt Lake City, UT 143349   
8567.11Ryan JARRELL   West Linn, OR 203145   
9590.00Mika HYRA   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   

- Junior 17-18 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1skyler HOWELL   Lehi, UT 299188   
2josh DUSTIN      

- Junior 15-16 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krystal TAYLOR      

- Junior 15-16 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan WOLZ      
2565.00Tanner RADFORD   Springville, UT 300364   
3Celtin JOHNSON      

- Junior 13-14 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clarissa JOHNSON   Bicknell, UT 296693   
2Catrina JOHNSON   Bicknell, UT 296694   

- Junior 13-14 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sam TROP   Draper, UT 263601   
2550.00Cameron DURMAN   Southjordan, UT 298529   
3560.00Ryan KINGSOLVER   Orem, UT 297852   
4570.00joshua MAZZOLENI   Payson, UT 299191   
5Ian ALLGIER      
6Dennis BLUME      

- Junior 10-12 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gianni KENNARD   Provo, UT 279908   
2552.50Harrison SLIGTING   Riverton, UT 280557   
3565.00George WEEKS   Salt Lake City, UT 296921   
4Marshall MARKHAM      
5Seth TAYLOR      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt MCGEE      
2490.53Scott KISER   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
3492.90Bryan PAYNE   Plantation, FL 297418   
4simon PARSONS      
5497.64chas BOUTSIKARIS   Salt Lake City , UT 201481   
6500.01Jeremy PETERSON   Cedar Hills, UT 276644   
7502.37brian NELSON   Layton, UT 268689   
8504.74Richie HARRIS   Murray, UT 279120   
9507.11Chris CLYDE   Sprinville Ut 281719   
10509.48Nick SELLS   Glenview, IL 295863   
11Clemens MULLER-LANDAU      
12Jordan PERRY      
13516.58Adam TAYLOR   Pleasantgrove, UT 280724   
14518.95Jonathan LOZON   Floyds Knobs, IN 291131   
15521.32Robert JONES   Mapleton, UT 261629   
16Jared KEATE      
17526.06Ryan TANNER   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   
18528.42Jeff AUSTIN   Cedar Hills, UT 294094   
19530.79Brent WILLIAMS   South Jordan, UT 229675   
20John DARMA      
21535.53Stephen ROGERS   Lehi, UT 281812   
22Dwaine ALLGIER      
23Darren WOLZ      
24542.63nathan BARNES   Herriman, UT 289318   
25545.00Liam O'DONNELL   Murray, UT 291424   
26Christian RONNOW      
27549.74John WARD   North Ogden, UT 267584   
28552.11Stephen HIGGINS   Salt Lake City, UT 278950   
29Eric TAYLOR      
30556.84Mike GREGG   Draper, UT 294771   
31559.21Travis FISHER   Kearns, UT 278062   
32Mitch YOUNG      
33563.95Todd VINCENT   Orem, UT 273752   
34Chris THREDGOLD      
35568.69Travis MARTIN   North Ogden, UT 294093   
36Bryson CLYDE      
37573.42Michael TRUSSELL   West Jordan, UT 298346   
38Jeff SHERROD      
39Brent SELLS      
40580.53Dean PETERSON   Salt Lake City, UT 253800   
41David Lance MARTIN      
42David HENSON      
43Dennis WARD      
44Spencer LIVINGSTONE      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah KAUFMANN   Park City, UT 204404   
2544.08Barbara SHERWOOD   Salt Lake City, UT 170187   
3Joanna MILLER      
4552.25Anne VINCENTI   Salt Lake City, UT 295447   
5Anna COX      
6560.41Shannon CLAWSON   Sandy, UT 288275   
7564.49Kris VINCENT   Lehi, UT 236122   
8568.58Kara HARRIS   Riverton, UT 274503   
9Michelle WOLZ      
10Lynsey SHELAR      
11580.82Candace HAYDEN   Salt Lake City, UT 293904   
12584.91Shanna MATHESON   Salt Lake City, UT 258348   
13588.99Tina ANDERSEN   Bicknell, UT 282232   

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.48James CRAWFORD   West Haven, UT 259282   
2537.36Mike HALES   Salt Lake City, UT 291052   
3539.24justin BINGHAM   Roy, UT 167381   
4541.12jason GOODFELLOW   Salt Lake City, UT 222317   
5543.00Cody HAROLDSEN   Salt Lake City, UT 230640   
6544.88Mark ALBRECHT   Draper, UT 279053   
7546.76Troy OLDROYD   South Jordan, UT 206309   
8548.64Zach BUTTERFIELD   South Jordan, UT 181987   
9550.52Alex WHITNEY   Salt Lake City, UT 223077   
10552.40Will HANSON   Draper, UT 276490   
11554.28Tim RUDE   Salt Lake City, UT 252966   
12556.16Joel RACKHAM   Pleasant View, UT 269471   
13558.04George KLONIZOS   Bountiful, UT 211771   
14559.92Alan STETTLER   Kaysville, UT 267903   
15561.80Ryan SCHOECK   Slc, UT 279845   
16563.68CHRIS COLGAN   Salt Lake City, UT 127202   
17565.56Casey RUFF   South Jordan, UT 231444   
18567.44Eric MARTIN   St. George, UT 266132   
19569.32Dave SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   
20571.20Scott ANDERSEN   Bicknell, UT 201219   
21573.08Patrick DAVIS   Santa Rosa Ca 261196   
22574.96Casey SIMONS   Park City, UT 197038   
23576.84Zane FREEBAIRN   Slc, UT 272712   
24578.72Brock OLSEN   South Jordan, UT 228209   
25580.60Randall KLIMES   Salt Lake City, UT 294119   
26582.48Christopher PULLOS   Salt Lake City, UT 247618   
27584.36Brian KIERNAN   Highlands Ranch, CO 15218   
28586.24Ryan WOOLSTON   Sandy, UT 266873   
29588.12Don TROP   Draper, UT 223245   
30590.00Dennis TROP   South Jordan, UT 240550   

- Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.81Justin WILSON   Salt Lake City, UT 263234   
2456.18Cody RASMUSSEN   South Jordan, UT 240920   
3462.55Louis RIEL   Salt Lake City, UT 157566   
4468.93Mike PRATT   Draper, UT 28629   
5475.30Nick EKDAHL   Salt Lake Cty, UT 10617   
6481.67Cameron CANDELARIA   West Jordan, UT 198218   
7488.04Jack DAINTON   Park City, UT 8533   
8494.42Taylor EISENHART   Lehi, UT 237328   
9500.79Kirk MINOR   Riverton, UT 242779   
10507.16Julian FOWKES   Salt Lake City, UT 274402   
11513.53Bryce YOUNG   North Ogden, UT 274878   
12519.90CLINT CARTER   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   
13526.28Kris ARNOTT   Salt Lake City, UT 1965   
14532.65Jason HOUCHIN   Redwood City , CA 95081   
15539.02Todd TAFT   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
16545.39Shane DUNLEAVY   Park City, UT 253994   
17551.77Carl MAJORS   Salt Lake City, UT 203097   
18558.14matt BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 258372   
19564.51Cameron ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT 209943   
20570.88JESS DEAR   Salt Lake City, UT 212596   
21577.26Cameron PATCH   Salt Lake City, UT 256779   
22583.63Jeremy CLAY   Manlius, NY 7089   
23590.00Jeremy COLLINS   Farmington, UT 131631   

- Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.08Nicole EVANS   Sandy, UT 201539   
2380.45Alisha WELSH   Tucson, AZ 276369   
3396.81Taylor WILES   Fairfax, CA 289582   
4413.18Laura HOWAT   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   
5429.55Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
6445.91Chantel THACKERAY   Murray City, UT 249124   
7462.28Kelsey WITHROW   Poulsbo, WA 208477   
8478.65Kirsten KOTVAL   Park City, UT 206135   
9495.01Alison FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT 247526   
10511.38BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791   
11527.75Nisie ANTACLE   Holladay, UT 171605   
12544.12Kelly DAILEY   Ogden, UT 207981   
13560.48Jamie JENKINS   Salem, UT 260965   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee