Race Results for
Arizona Cyclocross State Championships
Gilbert, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831  86 
2 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036  61 Four Unity Racing
3 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  151 Carlos OBriens Racing
4 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891  60 
5 Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ 211019  17 
6 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296  83 Team WM
7 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834  68 
8 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638  87 Schampa Racing
9 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006  66 
10 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387  78 
11 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  84 
12 Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ 11161  49 
13 Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571  40 Team WM
14 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990  88 
15 Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389  43 
16 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  45 Adrenaline Race Team
17 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681  12 Four Unity
DNP Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650  DNS Athlete Octane

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612  55 
2 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  71 
3 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946  59 Taser/Kenda
4 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006  66 
5 Erik Keniston   Fountain Hills, AZ 302871  20 
6 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788  70 
7 Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879  13 
8 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239  65 Fair Wheel Bikes
9 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364  62 Athlete Octane
10 Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ 36946  67 
11 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108  75 Carlos OBriens Racing
12 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626  51 Focus Racing
13 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266  69 Bicycle Showcase
14 Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480  58 Carlos OBriens Racing
15 Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ 142123  74 Carlos OBriens Racing
16 mike peter   Binghamton, NY 269296  73 
DNF Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650  15 Athlete Octane
DNF Scott English     37 
DNF Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834  68 Athlete Octane

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239  65 Fair Wheel Bikes
2 Michael Melley     57 
3 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  21 Carlos OBriens Racing
4 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300  39 Landis/Trek
5 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430  50 
6 James Groos   Costamesa, CA 303630  53 
7 Cameron Dean   El Paso, TX 216332  48 
8 John Smey     14 
9 Grant Taylor   Mesa, AZ 210372  41 
9 Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ 11161  49 
10 Jesse Peck     14 
11 Larry Nelson   Yuma, AZ 238322  47 YBC Racing
12 Robert Taynton   Phoenix, AZ 225611  56 
13 B J Goodheart     42 
14 jeffrey ackley     63 
15 Marty Coplea   Fountain Hills, AZ 196285  41 
16 Eran Mahres     32 
DNF Phil Doatmas   Flagstaff, AZ 287909  64 

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036  61 Four Unity Racing
2 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891  60 Four Unity Racing
3 Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ 211019  17 Four Unity Racing
4 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  45 Carlos Obriens Racing
5 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741  11 Four Unity Racing
6 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364  62 Athlete Octane
7 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  54 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626  51 Focus racing
9 Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571  40 Team WM
DNF Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 186715  52 Colavita Racing

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681  12 Four Unity
2 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300  39 Four Unity
3 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430  50 
4 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  79 Landis/Trek
5 Garrett Chott   Gilbert, AZ 286463  45 
7 Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389  43 
8 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  76 
9 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  80 
10 Izaak Wood     82 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linden Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 202511  85 Soulcraft
2 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731  72 
3 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243  44 
4 Kelsi Montgomery (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 238618  71 
5 Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ 256810  81 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee