Race Results for
Sucker Brook 'Cross
Auburn, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:59:11 129914  23 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
2 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:59:17 209949  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
3 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:59:26 266733  14 CyclocrossWorld
4 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA1:00:02 167407  bikebarnracing.com
5 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA1:00:05 119415  20 Seaside Cycle
6 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA1:00:12 17104  Gear Works / Spin Arts
7 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:01:11 172966  17 IF/Lionette's Cycling Team
8 Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat1)   Kents Hill, ME1:01:20 83109  12 KONA/OA/CycleMania
9 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA1:01:49 20392  21 Team Bike Alley
10 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:02:20 4296  11 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Peter Smith (1 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO1:02:33 189625  Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
12 James Morrison   Sidney, ME1:02:48 246459  19 Unattached
13 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA1:02:50 165582  22 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA1:03:31 137167  25 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:03:55 224122  26 Cambridge Bicycle
16 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:04:06 129563  13 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
17 Jay Gump   Conway, MA1:06:30 14415  16 Joe's Garage
18 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA-1 lap 283620  15 bikebarnracing.com
19 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA-1 lap 196706  Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:41:36 117383  575 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:41:36 16266  574 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:41:56 120079  541 Planet Bike
4 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:41:59 146710  433 T.E.A.M. Fuji
5 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:42:02 140765  573 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
6 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:42:02 83357  567 Clinton Cycling Club
7 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:42:18 27727  557 bikeman.com
8 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:42:23 76361  561 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:42:37 63360  550 OA/Cyclemania/PVC
10 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:54 25187  554 Corner Cycle
11 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:42:56 162473  562 Bikeman.com
12 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA0:43:09 82049  551 ECV
13 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:43:22 199986  568 Cape Cod Cyclist
14 Colman O'Connor (1 - Cat2)   Roslindale, MA0:43:27 26419  555 MBRC/Bicycle Link
15 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA0:43:45 137167  560 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:43:59 147125  563 Bikeman.com
17 Gary David   Stow, MA0:43:59 220459  545 Minuteman Road Club
18 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:44:13 46238  564 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team
19 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:44:20 16749  549 BikeReg.com
20 Joel Biederman (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:44:20 158199  540 Cyclonauts Racers
21 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA0:44:36 121967  547 Boston Road Club
22 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH0:44:36 24506  572 Embrocation Cycles
23 Matthew Hersey (1 - Cat3)   Reading, MA0:44:43 15993  548 bikeman.com
24 Scott Brooks (3 - Cat2)   Westford, MA0:44:57 189995  542 Maietta Factory Racing
25 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:44:57 19773  577 Ridley Factory Team
26 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA0:45:05 50660  552 Joe's Garage
27 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:45:08 255432  543 Essex County Velo
28 Richard Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:45:12 97937  558 JRA Cycles
29 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA0:45:27 229059  570 Unattached
30 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:45:37 189874  559 NHCC- Seven Cycles
31 Erik Olson (2 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:45:37 133298  556 Team Bicycle Alley
32 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:45:45 241936  576 bikeman.com
33 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:45:49 77718  544 Planet Bike
34 David Fredrickson   Westwood, MA0:46:19 300542  546 
35 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:46:21 39534  566 Landrys
36 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:46:25 339  565 Planet Bike
37 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA0:47:06 43811  569 Unattached
38 Robert Tyszko   Milford, NH-1 lap 188896  571 Team NH

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA0:42:18 165582  222 Stage 1 / Cannondale
2 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:42:30 208969  258 Unattached
3 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:42:34 243924  215 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:42:36 283620  250 bikebarnracing.com
5 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH0:42:42 5453  204 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
6 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT0:42:58 214496  251 NorEast Cycling
7 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:42:58 224122  224 CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain!
8 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO0:43:00 236449  234 HUP United / Svelte Cycles
9 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA0:43:43 246360  248 Unattached
10 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:43:46 208018  219 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
11 Matthew Budd   Medford, MA0:43:52 163465  246 Budd Bike Works
12 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NH0:43:57 97346  236 Noreast Cycling
13 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:44:06 235572  225 Clif Bar Development Team
14 Carey Murphy   Salem, MA0:44:18 255473  226 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
15 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:44:25 276237  255 Unattached
16 Guenter Hofer   Amherst, NH0:44:27 16414  247 Unattached
17 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:44:59 228871  216 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD0:44:59 190729  213 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:45:08 228998  201 Zanconato Racing
20 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:45:10 221583  207 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
21 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:45:14 266382  223 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
22 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:45:43 241707  217 Team Wheelworks
23 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:45:43 259183  202 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
24 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:43 49497  257 International Bicycle Centers
25 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:45:50 172135  214 Cycle Smart / NCC
26 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:45:50 82612  245 Zanconato Racing
27 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:45:53 253757  243 MIT Cycling / FXDD
28 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:45:53 226906  254 Colavita Racing
29 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:45:53 254777  211 Essex County Velo
30 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA0:45:53 235666  205 
31 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT0:45:57 232329  218 Flying Penguins
32 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:46:41 178542  240 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA0:46:53 215516  244 Minuteman Road Club
34 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA0:47:02 243317  238 Hup United
35 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:47:05 269111  230 
36 George Hanna   Lebanon, NH0:47:11 233363  210 Flying Penguins
37 John Menard   Douglas, MA0:47:15 205596  256 ASU Cycling
38 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:47:19 224748  253 bikebarnracing.com
39 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:47:44 208060  252 Cambridge Bicycle
40 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA0:48:09 121967  208 Boston Road Club
41 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT0:48:28 178919  249 Unattached
42 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA0:48:40 204166  231 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS/Global
43 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:49:11 285629  209 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
44 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:49:48 254441  212 Team Wheelworks
45 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA 236954  239 QuadCycles
46 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH-1 lap 151809  220 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
47 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh-1 lap 117641  241 IBC racing
48 David Stallings   Boston, MA-1 lap 284620  237 Back Bay Bicycles

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:44:41 60818  382 Joe's Garage
2 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA0:45:15 102061  403 Minuteman Road Club
3 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:45:27 254777  399 Essex County Velo
4 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:45:37 216414  424 HUP United
5 Stacey David   0:45:51  393 Cycle loft velo
6 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:46:25 151809  406 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
7 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:46:31 174018  428 Svelte Cycles
8 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA0:46:34 82626  437 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH0:46:38 126658  391 CCB Racing
10 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:46:53 169310  392 Minuteman Road Club
11 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH0:47:15 206831  397 
12 Arrgn Bresinski   0:47:15  432 
13 John Fennel   Somerville, MA0:47:27 89615  396 International Bicycle/Global
14 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:47:32 27401  411 Minuteman Road Club
15 Justin Ziemba (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:47:40 176312  429 HUP United
16 Francis Boudreau (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, NH0:47:45 75934  388 NHCC Team NH
17 Paul Rhodes   0:47:50  439 On & Off Rhodes Cycling
18 David King   Boxford, MA0:47:50 19159  405 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:47:53 187341  417 Minuteman Road Club
20 Michael Good   Wilmington, MA0:48:01 141590  435 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
21 Peter Rhodes (2 - Cat4)   Concord, NH0:48:11 70413  414 On & Off Rhodes Cycling
22 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH0:48:20 1111  430 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
23 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:48:24 8986  394 Minuteman Road Club
24 Samuel Aldridge   Gilford, NH0:48:27 71444  381 NHCC/Velo Belknap
25 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:48:42 111444  431 Essex County Velo (ECV)
26 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA0:48:46 186286  434 Minuteman Road Club
27 George Benington   South Portland, ME0:48:48 3300  387 OA/Cyclemania
28 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:48:48 114581  427 GMBC/Catamount
29 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA0:49:02 160065  385 HUP United
30 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA0:49:30 137096  386 Minuteman Road Club
31 Michael Hoover   Portland, ME0:49:38 16697  400 Bikeman.com
32 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:49:45 207051  407 HUP United
33 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:49:46 234604  413 Minuteman Road Club
34 Kurt Johnson   Wilmington, MA0:49:53 88119  436 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:50:20 38394  425 circle69 Racing
36 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA0:50:24 251682  415 Joe's Garage
37 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:50:38 175476  404 cyclocrossworld.com
38 Bradley Shuford   0:50:50  438 
39 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA0:50:50 53901  410 Mass Bay Road Club/Bictcle Link
40 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:51:01 194514  395 Millwork One Racing
41 Joe Orsino   Glen, NH0:51:08 26821  442 Unattached
42 Shawn Tufts   Lynn, MA0:51:59 284534  440 Unattached
43 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT-1 lap 170260  422 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
44 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA-1 lap 132931  426 Comprehensive Training
45 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA-1 lap 247619  408 
46 Herbert Taylor   Chelsea, ME-1 lap 105171  419 BIKEMAN.COM
47 Matthew Garceau   Salem, NH-1 lap 301373  398 Comprehensive Racing
48 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA-1 lap 107999  402 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
49 George Thompson   Beverly, MA-1 lap 293896  420 Essex County Velo
50 John Wiese   Waltham, MA-1 lap 292927  441 Unattached
51 Jeff Baker   -1 lap  383 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:25:04 260852  108 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
2 Nate Campbell   0:25:06  155 Seaside Cycle
3 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:25:07 276184  77 The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston
4 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA0:25:23 242695  116 OrganicAthlete
5 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:25:30 219424  95 Minuteman Road Club
6 Ryan White   0:25:33  141 Landry's Bicycles
7 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:25:37 245369  109 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Andy Legan   Middleboro, MA0:26:00 283618  153 bikebarnracing.com
9 Aaron Miller   Goffstown, NH0:26:00 172181  115 NorEast Cycling
10 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:26:06 268542  97 HUP United
11 Benjamin Frank   Watertown, MA0:26:09 266372  92 
12 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:26:17 200509  87 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
13 Erik Petterssen   Somerville, MA0:26:20 290135  122 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe
14 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:26:20 284052  74 HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles
15 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH0:26:24 1111  70 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Alessic Bares   0:26:24  157 
17 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:26:28 264873  81 Refunds Now
18 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA0:26:43 268585  91 QuadCycles
19 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA0:26:55 186754  137 QuadCycles
20 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA0:27:05 259416  150 Unattached
21 Tory Russell   Manchester, NH0:27:05 282048  126 
22 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:27:12 301454  162 Wheelworks
23 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:27:13 295341  78 
24 christopher yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:27:19 301554  144 MVXC
25 Charles Wescott   Cambridge, MA0:27:32 137178  140 Quad Cycles
26 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:27:38 294916  154 Unattached
27 Harrison Seiler   Cambridge, MA0:27:38 301251  129 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe
28 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA0:27:38 240209  156 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Chris Merrill   Boston, MA0:27:38 171322  113 Unattached
30 Todd Clark   Manchester, MA0:27:38 94716  83 Seaside Cycle
31 Matteo Moller   Manchester, NH0:27:38 71041  117 MVCX
32 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:27:48 241533  151 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
33 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH0:27:52 207085  84 bicykel.com
34 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:27:54 265355  102 NorEast Cycling
35 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC0:28:03 198106  143 Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
36 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:28:03 273010  85 Threshold Cycling
37 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY0:28:06 157273  142 Boston College
38 Ryan Brazell   Allston, MA0:28:09 243437  79 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe
39 Brian Rossignol   Hopkinton, NH0:28:11 140799  125 NHCC
40 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:28:19 273376  105 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe
41 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA0:28:23 70007  147 Threshold Cycling
42 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:28:29 210617  139 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Greg Tolley   0:28:36  135 bikebarnracing.com
44 Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MA0:28:46 182137  72 Minuteman Road Club
45 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:28:47 177144  82 
46 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:28:58 135286  114 NorEast Cycling
47 Jamie Waldinger   Andover, MA0:29:05 294054  138 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH0:29:09 132468  71 
49 Matt Gaudio   0:29:12  148 
50 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA0:29:12 284372  119 Geekhouse Bikes
51 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:29:12 216971  75 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
52 Jesse Smith   Newfields, NH0:29:12 300748  130 Fort Rock'N'Rollas
53 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:29:12 284750  132 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
54 Tristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CT0:29:12 159654  160 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
55 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:29:12 282295  89 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
56 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA0:29:12 284753  88 Minuteman Road Club
57 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA0:29:12 262023  104 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
58 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:29:24 188494  145 Team International Bicycle Centers
59 James Scott   Canton, MA0:29:25 221678  128 Blue Hills Cycling Club
60 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:29:35 297745  103 
61 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:29:49 248478  100 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
62 David Gordon   Salem, MA0:29:53 112702  96 Cyclocrossworld
63 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:30:04 288898  152 Northampton Cycling Club
64 Hans von der Luft   Hingham, MA0:30:04 245702  149 MBRC/Bicycle Link
65 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA0:30:07 218351  110 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
66 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA0:30:09 23244  146 Unattached
67 Langford Davidson   0:30:15  163 Strath Ops Racing
68 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH0:30:15 250716  124 
69 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA0:30:15 301520  159 Unattached
70 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:30:30 43998  133 Maine Cycling Club
71 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:30:30 300548  94 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
72 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA0:30:46 300326  101 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
73 Brandon Smithwood   Concord, MA0:30:46 159891  131 
74 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA0:30:46 220255  90 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
75 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:30:50 270467  127 
76 Chris Bernard   South Portland, ME0:31:29 300468  73 HUP United
77 Gregory Gibbons   Falmouth, MA0:31:39 270218  93 
78 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:32:05 247619  106 
79 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:32:13 301774  99 Team Wheelworks
80 Philip Johnson   Manchester, MA0:32:27 227858  158 Unattached
81 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME-1 lap 235212  86 Maine Cycling Club
82 Richard Thomas   Windsor, VT-1 lap 125564  161 Paradise Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:43:50 4300  332 Gear Works/Spin Arts
2 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA0:44:06 216739  367 Blue Hills Cycling Club
3 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:44:06 84926  362 Mass Bay Road Club
4 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:44:06 22572  349 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
5 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:44:17 122981  342 CCB/Volkswagon
6 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:44:35 91485  341 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:44:38 54002  350 JRA Cycles
8 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:45:26 38714  358 Minuteman Road Club
9 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:45:42 2609  334 NH Cycling Club
10 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:45:51 37617  356 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portl
11 Grant Drew   0:46:08  368 
12 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:46:09 77357  359 Unattached
13 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:46:21 5508  337 Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
14 James Mills   Plymouth, MA0:46:22 24519  360 Mass Bay Road Club
15 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA0:46:36 53585  366 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:46:36 63446  352 Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:46:50 118120  348 Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA0:46:53 78849  363 Unattached
19 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:46:54 77719  361 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
20 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:46:59 138735  344 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
21 Dennis Flanagan   Amesbury, MA0:47:23 121828  343 mtbmind.com
22 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:47:48 162513  336 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
23 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:48:07 34102  353 Gear Works/Spin Arts
24 John Adamik   Byfield, MA 268853  330 Essex County Velo
25 Andrew Whelan   Windham, ME 37904  357 OA/Cyclemania
26 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  355 Bikebarnracing.com
27 John Bache   Lakeville, MA 252694  335 
28 Edward Dishong   Francestown, NH 94736  364 Unattached
29 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  354 Team Type 1
30 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH 70318  351 Essex County Velo/Seaside Cycle
31 James English   Waltham, MA 189043  365 Team Pedro's

Men - Masters - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:46:53 158018  461 MosaicSmalti.com
2 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:47:00 116954  465 Mass Bay Road Club
3 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA 285089  471 Trifit Training
4 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884  473 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
5 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  464 Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network
6 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT 181699  460 cyclonauts
7 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  463 NHCC/Team NH
8 Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC 210120  476 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
9 Robert Tutwiler (1 - Cat4)   South Berwick, ME 216233  475 Noreast Cycling
10 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA 222684  466 Cyclocrossworld
11 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  468 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
12 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  470 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
13 Daniel Morrissey (1 - Cat3)   Contoocook, NH 85325  478 
14 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MA 184190  469 essex county velo
15 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  472 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 Herbert Bates   Milford, NH-1 lap 201507  462 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
17 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY-1 lap 104325  474 Vicious Cycles

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:28:21 234564  494 Minuteman Road Club
2 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:30:07 240217  497 Woodstock Bicycle Club
3 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT 299713  503 Woodstock Bicycle Club
5 Christopher Symonds   Weston, MA-1 lap 300294  495 Minuteman Road Club
6 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME-1 lap 301790  499 
7 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME-1 lap 301705  498 
8 kevin goguen   Hopedale, MA-1 lap 290750  493 Minuteman Road Club
9 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA-1 lap 300932  500 Cycleloft Velo
10 Grace Vollers   Woodstock, VT-1 lap 284720  496 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team
11 Greg Gunsales   -1 lap  504 Team Fuji
12 Anna Milton   -1 lap  502 Minuteman Road Club
13 Allie McCarthy   -1 lap  501 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:43:58 208018  520 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
2 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:45:24 235572  525 Clif Bar Development Team
3 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA0:45:24 234154  523 QuadCycles
4 Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MA-1 lap 295390  522 QuadCycles
5 Sean Suprenant   Milford, NH-1 lap 269224  521 CCB/Volkswagen

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:45:15 145201  52 BikeReg/Joe's Garage
2 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:45:21 181710  48 Minuteman Road Club
3 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:45:41 234148  40 Minuteman Road Club
4 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:45:54 223212  50 Kenda
5 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA0:45:57 150561  53 Zanconato Racing
6 Cris Rothfuss (1 - Cat2)   Medford, MA0:46:35 210803  45 Seven Cycles
7 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:47:19 166426  56 Pedal Power/Landrys
8 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:47:41 261361  41 Cycle-Smart / NCC
9 Karin Holmes (2 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA0:47:50 262111  43 Sunapee S&W
10 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:47:52 262939  55 MInuteman Road Club
11 Perri Mertens (3 - Cat2)   Dedham, MA0:47:58 198610  51 Embrocation Cycles
12 Michelle Kersbergen (1 - Cat3)   Florence, MA0:48:42 73574  44 Joe's Garage
13 Sara Cushman (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA0:48:43 69902  42 Gear Works/Spin Arts
14 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:49:02 214757  57 Hot Tubes
15 Callie Gordon   Salem, MA0:49:14 222640  47 Cyclecrossworld.com
16 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:50:16 192719  54 Hup United
17 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:51:13 247307  46 Minuteman Road Club
18 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:52:20 115814  49 Gear Works/Spin Arts

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:28:25 210119  317 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
2 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:28:25 241197  311 Unattached
3 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:28:38 247307  314 Minuteman Road Club
4 Kathleen Lysakowski   0:29:08  300 bikebarnracing.com
5 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:29:18 223627  296 International Bicycle/Global
6 Hope Strode   Charleston, SC0:29:20 211832  318 Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames
7 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:29:31 262612  294 Velo Bella
8 Erin Brennan   Portland, ME0:29:35 244265  282 Linscott Real Estate Racing
9 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:29:56 178513  301 JRA Cycles
10 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:30:14 270038  291 QuadCycles
11 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT0:30:36 199246  310 Team International Bicycle Centers
12 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT0:30:39 229972  283 International Bicycle/Global
13 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:30:52 245564  315 Cambridge Bicycle
14 Kim Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:30:52 285040  305 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team
15 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:31:02 250112  299 Velo Bella-Ellsworth
16 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:31:56 254284  289 Gearworks/Spinarts
17 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA0:32:58 254417  293 Essex County Velo
18 Alison Farrell   Niskayuna, NY 132725  290 
19 Greta Zygmont   Methuen, MA 300396  308 New England Velodrome
20 Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH 281867  292 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
21 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA 168187  287 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA 290935  304 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA 45514  309 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
24 Jill Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 283131  303 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
25 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC 219600  313 
26 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA 214603  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA 228611  284 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
28 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  297 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
29 Shana Longey (2 - Cat4)   Chester, NH 183013  298 HUP United
30 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA-1 lap 293974  295 QuadCycles
31 Marylou McPhee   -1 lap  302 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 Millie Milton   Northborough, MA-1 lap 286254  316 Minuteman Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee