Race Results for
Robeson Township State Road Race
Birdsboro, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.30Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny3:31:41 238217  Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2308.11Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA3:31:46 65819  20 OUCH presented by Maxxis
3315.91Joseph Whitman   State College, PA3:31:48 177933  35 Salamander Racing
4323.72Timothy Karabin (1 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA3:31:49 227954  17 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
5331.53J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA3:31:49 42920  41 
6339.33Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:31:49 179451  champion system racing / gladiator wine
7347.14Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA3:31:49 89187  51 
8354.94Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA3:31:49 57947  52 Team Alliance Environmental
9362.75Daniel Wilson (2 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ3:31:49 197488  40 Team Alliance Environmental
10370.55Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA3:31:49 163272  15 Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
11378.36Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA3:31:49 119361  28 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
12386.16Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:31:49 185182  12 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
13393.97Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI3:31:49 42621  10 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
14401.77Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA3:31:50 197894  45 Team Alliance Environmental
15409.58Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA3:31:53 226753  25 Dynaflo Racing
16417.38Christopher Kuhl (3 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA3:31:53 175354  19 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
17425.19Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA3:32:03 198410  48 Team Alliance Environmental
18432.99Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD3:32:16 133782  18 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
19440.80Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA3:32:35 201399  16 Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing
20448.60Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ3:35:38 111890  43 DKNY-Signature Cycles
21456.41Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA3:39:40 79225  39 
22464.21Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA3:39:40 275726  38 Breakaway Racing
23472.02Nick Price   West Lawn, PA3:39:41 169174  26 Dynaflo Racing
24479.82John Hunter   Endicott, NY3:39:49 224432  14 TalkSoft Racing
25487.63Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ3:43:11 225383  21 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
26495.43Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY3:43:17 197369  23 Talksoft Racing
27503.24Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:46:32 203786  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
28511.04Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA3:52:50 92253  27 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coachin
DNFDavid Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443  24 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.15Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA3:17:46 248900  824 Team Independence
2352.74Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA3:17:46 283449  817 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3359.33David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA3:17:46 268729  822 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
4365.92Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA3:17:46 244954  807 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
5372.51Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA3:17:46 111264  825 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
6379.10Matt Perry   West Chester, PA3:17:47 224448  838 Chester County Velo
7385.70Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA3:17:47 229481  841 MainLIne Cycling
8392.29Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA3:17:56 203214  811 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
9398.88Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA3:17:56 272367  821 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10405.47Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA3:17:56 248058  802 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
11412.06Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA3:19:45 288380  844 University of Pennsylvania
12418.65Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA3:19:46 237411  826 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
13425.24Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA3:19:46 259837  812 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
14431.83Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA3:19:46 237360  813 Guys Racing
15438.42James Best   Allentown, PA3:19:46 213813  805 Cycledrome
16445.01Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD3:19:46 275734  828 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
17451.60Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA3:19:46 149458  815 main line cycling
18458.19Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA3:19:47 246414  832 Amoroso's Racing Team
19464.78Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA3:19:47 224539  837 MainLIne Cycling
20471.37Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA3:19:47 174846  830 Spinners Cycling
21477.96Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA3:19:47 250164  833 Chester County Cycling Foundation
22Rider Unknown   3:19:47  999 
23491.14Gale Hess   Columbia, PA3:19:48 207498  814 International Christian Cycling Club
24497.73Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA3:19:48 260428  804 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks of Wrig
25504.32Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD3:19:48 157410  834 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26510.91Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA3:19:48 5989  808 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
27517.50Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD3:19:48 169112  839 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
28524.10Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA3:19:48 251348  820 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
29530.69Philip Laskaris   Philadelphia, PA3:19:49 47646  842 Unattached
30537.28Jonathan Akers   Allentown, PA3:19:49 242641  843 JVR Sports
31543.87Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA3:19:49 171751  840 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
32550.46Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA3:19:49 264096  801 
33557.05David Krial   Macungie, PA3:19:50 143702  818 Cycledrome
34563.64Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA3:19:50 76520  827 quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway racing.c
35570.23Gerald Burkett   Middletown3:19:51 97936  806 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
36576.82Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA3:21:01 238020  809 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
37583.41William Care   Mt Gretna, PA3:21:02 172697  835 ERA Cycling
38590.00Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA3:26:34 261523  836 Chester County Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.37Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia2:40:44 286845  420 Guy's Racing Club
2449.57Michael Maret   Newville, PA2:40:51 290175  423 Shippensburg University
3454.77Bryant Carter   Philadelphia, PA2:41:57 164376  405 Guys Racing
4459.97Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA2:42:03 291815  437 ERA Cycling
5465.17John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA2:42:03 66905  422 Guy's Racing Club
6470.37Shane Grogg   Bernville, PA2:42:03 248570  417 spokes bike shop
7475.57Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA2:42:03 278103  400 Bicycle Therapy
8480.78Grayson Church   Washington, DC2:42:04 217435  406 The Bike Rack
9485.98Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA2:42:04 192829  402 Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
10491.18Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA2:42:04 219426  433 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
11496.38Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA2:42:04 12727  441 Chester County Velo
12501.58Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA2:42:05 266294  408 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
13506.78Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA2:42:05 282063  442 Team DRT/Deep Blue
14511.98Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA2:42:05 73022  446 Unattached
15517.18Mark Lennie   Chester Springs, PA2:42:05 295689  421 
16522.39Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:42:05 246574  444 Unattached
17527.59William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA2:42:05 195794  445 Upstate Velo
18532.79Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:42:05 290087  430 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
19537.99Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA2:42:05 298108  440 Guys Racing Club
20543.19Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD2:42:06 226606  432 Team BBC
21548.39Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA2:42:07 277019  424 Shippensburg University Cycling
22553.59John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA2:42:08 257631  411 Bicycle Therapy
23558.79Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA2:42:09 282258  431 Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakawaybikes.com
24563.99Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA2:42:09 294033  425 Bicycle Therapy
25569.20Brendan Newman   Philadelphia, PA2:42:28 229816  439 
26574.40Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA2:42:33 283375  414 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
27579.60Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA2:42:33 263495  435 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
28584.80Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA2:43:27 255010  438 Spokes Bike Shop
29590.00Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA2:44:31 290304  403 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.33Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA1:04:28 277090  158 
2528.45Jon Kaczmarczyk   New Castle, DE1:04:29 290252  153 FSVS
3530.57Eric Boone   Arnold, MD1:04:29 293074  148 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
4532.70Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA1:04:29 296751  139 Bicycle Therapy
5534.82Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA1:04:29 297942  142 
6Rodney Kauffman   1:04:29  159 
7539.06Jason Blome   Wrightsville, PA1:04:29 241063  134 Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works
8Tim Isle   1:04:27  144 
9543.31William Frye   Camp Hill, PA1:04:30 289221  135 MBR
10545.43Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA1:04:30 301399  162 Dynaflo
11547.55Scott Boyance   Chester Springs, PA1:04:31 300237  161 
12549.68Nathan Cooper   Gilbertsville, PA1:04:31 293800  154 
13551.80Sean Donmoyer   Towson, MD1:04:33 297416  147 
14553.92Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA1:04:36 235657  145 Tri-State Velo
15556.04Mike Garvey   Langhorne, PA1:04:51 240931  149 Guy's Racing
16558.16jason forsell   Doylestown, PA1:06:06 287306  146 
17Adam Duke   1:06:44  151 
18Colby Clinton   1:09:09  143 Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works
19Mark Klimowicz   1:09:11  130 
20566.65Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY1:09:13 210156  141 
21568.78Peter Flax   Allentown, PA1:09:26 212911  160 
22eian weissman   1:09:55  133 firehouse bicycles
23Andrew Moore   1:11:15  155 Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
24Joseph Motz   1:12:14  156 
25577.27David Heckelsmiller   Palatine, IL1:13:48 305183  152 Unattached
26579.39John Wichard   Chesterbrook, PA1:15:47 298001  157 Unattached
27James DeWald   1:16:39  137 Skyline Bikes
28583.63Tim Dayton   Haddonfield, NJ1:18:19 301222  140 
29Robert Zappacosta   1:18:57  136 Skyline Bikes
30587.88William Roach   Wayne, PA1:18:57 256457  131 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
31590.00Scott Lyter   Harrisburg, PA1:20:08 213055  150 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.71Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT3:13:44 228117  124 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
2410.49Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA3:13:44 54991  120 Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo
3420.27Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA3:13:45 293793  126 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
4430.05Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:13:45 131990  114 Zaveta
5439.83Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA3:15:05 258873  116 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6449.61Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA3:15:10 260854  121 Zaveta
7459.39Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA3:19:21 148911  118 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8469.17Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA3:19:45 70202  129 unattached
9478.95Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ3:19:50 49047  128 Team Somerset
10488.73Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA3:19:51 135462  117 Steel City Endurance
11498.51Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA3:19:56 274922  127 Colavita Racing
12508.29Lorraine Lipfert (2 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA3:19:57 242666  101 Zaveta Cycling
13518.07Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA3:19:57 206328  119 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14527.85Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA3:19:57 198336  115 Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
15537.63Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA3:19:57 191454  123 Salamander

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.84Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA1:21:15 200614  325 Team Alliance Environmental
2459.85Kristina Whelan   Wyndmoor, PA1:21:15 291624  322 Philadelphia Ciclismo
3469.86Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA1:21:16 594  324 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4479.87Michelle Mighdoll   Philadelphia, PA1:21:17 274842  323 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5489.89Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA1:21:17 283001  327 Zaveta
6499.90Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1:21:17 240336  317 Bikeline/LWA
7509.91Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ1:21:17 274690  300 Colavita
8519.92Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA1:21:18 300823  318 
9529.93kristine wander   Philadelphia, PA1:21:18 300978  316 
10Christine Goodhart   1:21:19  328 
11549.95Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA1:21:22 265041  319 JVR Sports
12559.97Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA1:21:28 195721  321 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13569.98Annie Risemberg   Philadelphia, PA1:21:31 298272  320 Team Kenda
14579.99Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA1:30:40 283586  315 Bike Line/LWA
15Aliza Karetnick   1:30:40  314 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee