Race Results for
Tour des Hills
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615  82 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
2 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  138 Bmc Racing
3 Chad Hartley (1 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  38 Team Geargrinder
4 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  118 Trek
5 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  134 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  135 Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pres
7 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  13 Abd Cycling Team
8 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  10 Mercy Cycling
9 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO 46856  145 Big Shark Racing
10 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  119 Tradewinds Engery/Trek Stores
11 J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO 14934  34 Michelob Ultra/big Shark Racin
12 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  88 Tradewind Energy/trek Midwest
13 James Stemper (2 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  92 Team Geargrinder
14 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO 15299  39 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
15 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  89 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  96 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
17 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
18 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO 283502  67 Lindenwood University
19 Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 28221  110 The Hub Bike Shop / Giant
20 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  31 Epic Bike & Sport
21 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  55 Beans & Barley
22 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  62 
23 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  18 Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores
24 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO 233563  48 George's/bode
25 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  104 Team Geargrinder
26 Evan Fader (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569  24 Emf Racing
27 adam miller   Independence, MO 288931  129 Specs Racing Team
28 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  130 Bike World/all9yards.com Cycli
29 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  97 St John's Cycling
30 Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  49 Team Beans & Barley
31 Matt Pence (1 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 262595  70 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
32 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  53 Tulsa Tough Racing
33 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  81 Mercy Cycling Team
34 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  71 Dent Wizard Cycling Team
35 Thacker Reeves (2 - Cat2)   Tyler, TX 240130  116 Cumberland Univ
36 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  137 Apache
37 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  20 Landis/trek
38 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  80 Team Abundance
39 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  112 Dent Wizard Cycling Team
40 Benjamin Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684  101 Nuvo Cultural Trail
41 Adrian HEDDERMAN     40 Engrave It.ie
42 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  141 All9yards.com Cycling Team
43 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  16 Great Dane
44 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  144 Dogfish Racing Team
45 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581  143 Blue
46 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370  126 Team Type 1
47 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  98 Dent Wizard
48 Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  28 Snapple Cycling
49 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO 52850  69 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
50 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  11 Epic Cycling Team
51 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  65 Dogfish Racing Team
52 David Stroot (3 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 273581  93 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
53 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  54 Bicycle Shack Racing
54 Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  102 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
55 Simon BENNETT     Team Type 1
56 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  111 Paul Quindry
57 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  131 Gateway Cycling Club
58 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548  30 Rmcef/westside Cycling
59 Ryan Sabga (4 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 98814  78 Black Dog Pro Cycling
60 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  41 Gateway Cycling Club
61 Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZ 98972  19 Michelob Ultra Pb Big Shark
62 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  15 Gateway Cycling Club
63 Evan Bybee (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  121 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
64 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  50 Epic Bike And Sport
65 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  33 Nashvillecyclist.com
66 Josh Crow   Shawnee Mission, KS 56197  127 Unattached
67 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  72 Krystal-hincapie Elite Cycling
68 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  107 Tulsa Tough Racing
69 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  36 Nashvillecyclist.com P/b Bike
70 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI 283504  Lindenwood
71 UNKNOWN RIDER     140 -------
72 Justin Maciekowicz (5 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  117 Gateway Cycling Club
73 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  87 
74 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  26 Ski Utah Cycling Team
75 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  57 Dent Wizard / Dw02 Sports
76 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  Team Mack Racing Assn
77 Addison Bain (5 - Cat2)   Dexter, MN 217783  133 Lindenwood
78 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  136 Dogfish Racing Team
79 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  120 Tradewinds Engery/Trek Stores
80 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  99 Ohio Ortho
81 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS 53358  58 Kccx/verge
82 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  128 Ghisallo Racing
83 Brian Nieport (6 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 168607  66 National Engineering
84 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  22 Dogfish
85 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  84 Abd
86 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO 33536  90 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
87 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  56 Epic Cycling Team
88 David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845  42 
89 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  Mercy Cycling Team
90 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  63 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
91 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO 283503  14 Lindenwood University
92 Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO 46244  64 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
93 Timothy HARGRAVE     35 Team Type 1
94 Joseph Hill (6 - Cat1)   Kirkwood, MO 110690  44 
95 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  17 Colavita Racing
96 Joseph Siciliano (7 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 72879  86 Rmcef Racing/mob Cyclery
97 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  73 Michelob Ultra-big Shark
98 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  12 Tulsa Tough Racing
99 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  85 Krystal Cycling Team
100 Duane Dickey (8 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  23 Mercy/specialized
101 Adam Fuson   Cincinnati, OH 118329  29 
102 Alexander Welch (9 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 186958  139 Unattached
103 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  43 
104 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  47 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNS Tyler Southard   Denver, CO 296104  91 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNS Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  103 Krystal Cycling Team
DNS Steven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637  106 Team Louisville
DNS Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  Ctca Tulsawheelmen
DNF Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  Team Type 1
DNF Christopher Hulse   Saint Louis, MO 17097  45 Maplewood/dent Wizard
DNF Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833  52 Dogfish Racing
DNF Bryce Mead (Pro)   Sterling, IL 165869  61 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
DNF Kelly Ruddick   Boulder, CO 62012  76 Wild Oats/als Barbershop
DNF Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  77 Michelob Ultra-big Shark
DNF Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  79 Dogfish
DNF Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615  82 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Jose CUELLO GARCIA     83 Lindenwood
DNF Michael Talley (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 229376  94 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA 191195  113 Orange Guy Fence & Truss
DNF Alejandro PADILLA     115 Cumberland Univ
DNF Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  123 Sc Velo/powerade/if
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  125 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  146 Powerade/independent Fabricati

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese   Columbia, MO 207475  714 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  730 Outspokin' Strenflex
3 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  722 360 Racing
4 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  725 Pactimo
5 Benjamin Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684  753 Nuvo Cultural Trail
6 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  782 Team Mack Racing Assn
7 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  715 Gran Fondo/bianchi
8 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  721 Specs Racing
9 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  704 Tristar Cycling
10 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  719 
11 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  720 Mich Ultra-bigshark
12 Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO 54371  701 Blue Sky Velo
13 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  712 Momentum
14 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  737 
15 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  770 St Louis Cc
16 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  783 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
17 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  713 Team Gran Fondo-bianchi
18 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  707 Tristar Cycling
19 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  754 Mich Ultra/big Shark
20 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  709 Specs Racing
21 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  729 Ghisallo Racing
22 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  771 Powerade/independent Fabricati
23 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  705 Team Mack
24 Glenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409  706 Michelob Ultra Big Shark
25 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  724 
26 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  734 Scheller's Indiana Masters
27 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  752 Proctor
28 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062  716 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
29 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  744 360 Racing
30 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
31 Marc Monjauze   University City, MO 207735  735 The Hub
32 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195  751 
33 Brian Abers   Aloha, OR 1044  700 Bike Central
34 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  717 Okc Velo
35 Dominic MORANIEC     736 
36 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  739 Velo Force
37 Sebastian DiMaggio   Desoto, IL 99385  710 Bike Surgeon
38 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160  775 Bmc/walmart
39 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  727 Okc Velo
40 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  749 Team Mack Racing Assn
41 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  787 San Diego Cyclo Vets
42 Bruce Bock   Muskego, WI 4046  703 
43 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  733 Okc Velo
44 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  708 0
46 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  777 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
47 Leif Irgens   Plymouth, MN 46403  726 Ghisallo
DNS Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  746 Velo Force
DNS Theodore Vander Velde (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 228302  750 Iccc
DNF Gary Doering   Springfield, IL Ltd 56657  711 Team Mack Racing
DNF David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  723 Team Gran Fondo/bianchi
DNF Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  731 Velo Force
DNF Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725  732 Ghisallo Racing
DNF Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  738 
DNF Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  741 Lincoln Industries/highgear
DNF Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  742 Blind Squirrel Racing
DNF Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  745 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  747 Santo
DNF Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494  748 Silvercycling
DNF Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  755 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  763 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  702 
DNF Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  728 Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  229 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070  208 Rideblue.com
3 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  299 Tristar Cycling Team
4 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  341 
5 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  251 Burnham Racing
6 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  278 
7 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  281 Get A Grip
8 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  222 
9 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  297 Gp Velotek
10 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  249 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
11 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  288 Tulsa Tough Racing
12 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  317 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
13 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  213 Toc Gateway
14 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  272 
15 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  207 Proctor Cycling Team
16 Vincent Carmellini   Denver, CO 156827  217 Twin Peaks Racing
17 Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607  326 Westside Cycling / Rmcef
18 Daniel Fernandez   Eureka, MO 233741  230 The Hub Cycling Team
19 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  283 Bike World/all9yards.com Cycli
20 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883  206 
21 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  220 Hub Racing
22 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  204 Big Shark Racing
23 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  271 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
24 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364  275 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
25 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  292 South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  226 Manchester Racing Club
27 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  330 Dogfish Racing Team
28 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  231 Mesa
29 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  236 Team Soundpony
30 David Ruether   Saint Louis, MO 280082  285 Cycles Unlimited
31 Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO 299741  234 Twin Peaks Racing
33 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  318 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
34 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  289 The Hub Cycling Team
35 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  313 South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  282 Bike World/all9yards.com Cycli
37 Kevin Moore   Saint Louis, MO 199811  267 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
38 Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 176213  265 
39 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  306 Bike Surgeon
40 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  219 Pedal The Planet/ces
41 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  240 The Hub
42 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  227 Big Shark/michelob Ultra
43 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  290 Taser
44 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
45 Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  218 Momentum Racing
46 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  248 Mob Squad/ U Build It
47 Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183  269 Manchester Racing
48 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  263 Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racin
49 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  233 
50 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
51 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  274 Gp Velotek
52 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  255 Michelob Ultra/big Shark
53 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  298 Momentum Racing
54 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  302 Webcor/alto Velo
55 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  258 St. Vincent's Heart Center
56 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  257 Dogfish Racing Team
57 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  303 Tristar Cycling Team
58 Mathew Brier   Saintlouis, MO 281067  210 Big Shark Racing
59 Brendan Eppert   Saint Louis, MO 191867  327 Unattached
60 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  243 Dent Wizard Cycling
61 Jan KONRAD     256 Team Concordia Germany
62 Matthew Favoino   St Louis, MO 252910  329 Slu Cycling
63 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  332 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
64 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146  253 Mesa
65 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  239 Big Shark Racing
66 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  276 Dentwizard
67 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  235 
68 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  280 Bike World/all9yards.com Cycli
69 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  238 
70 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  266 The Hub Bicycle Co.
71 Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  325 St. Vincent Heart Center Of In
72 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  312 Proctor Cycling
73 Michael Burke   Milford, OH 232010  215 University Of Cincinnati
74 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  304 Unattached
75 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  242 Chamois Butt'r Powered By The
76 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895  245 Gateway Cycling Club
77 Aaron Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH 179151  250 University Of Cincinnati
78 Geraint Parry   Bloomington, IN 196156  273 Tortuga
79 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
80 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  340 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
81 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  291 Na
82 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  295 360 Racing
83 Carl FREDRICK     342 St Louis Cyclones
84 Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359  284 Dogfish
85 Gregory Olsen   Saint Louis, MO 80708  336 Big Shark
86 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  333 Ghisallo Racing
87 Seth WINNERMAN     307 
88 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  224 Michelob Ultra-big Shark Racin
89 Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365  241 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
90 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  294 
91 Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  301 The Hub Cycling Team
92 Emanuel SCHWAGER     287 Team Concordia Germany
93 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173  202 Proctor Cycling Team
94 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  244 The Hub Cycling Team
95 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  305 Gp Velotek
96 Eric Spina   Brandon, MS 235015  293 Msmoc
97 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  259 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNS Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  203 Momentum Racing
DNS Chet Henry   Longmont, CO 222708  246 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
DNS Jonathon SCHILLING     286 
DNS Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  315 Cow Town Cycling
DNF Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  200 Team Mack
DNF Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  211 
DNF Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  223 
DNF Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963  237 Velo Force
DNF Mark KANTNER     252 
DNF Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN Ltd. 60035  260 Team Mack Paper Co.
DNF Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  262 Nashvillecyclist.com
DNF Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763  264 Skins Racing
DNF David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  270 Bike Surgeon
DNF Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677  279 Bicycles Of Tulsa
DNF Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  296 Lincoln Industries
DNF Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485  309 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275  310 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  328 Iscorp Cycling Team
DNF Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  334 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  409 Ghisallo
2 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  487 
3 Carl Hogan   Madison, WI 290324  431 Hogan Trucking
4 Nathan Frechen   Portland, OR 280629  420 Team Beer
5 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668  417 
6 Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838  441 Bicycle Ranch
7 Michael Vail   Villapark, IL 279212  510 Abd Cycle Club
8 Travis Frey   Madison, WI 290244  422 Bigshark Michelob Ultra
9 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  455 Big Shark
10 Wil Bartz   Kirkwood, MO 287862  403 Na
11 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246  512 Hub Bicycle Company
12 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  445 
13 Jason HURT     492 
14 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  468 Ghisallo Racing
15 Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  426 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
16 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO 281554  464 Trek Bicycle Store Of St Louis
17 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844  482 
18 Josh Linenberger   Denver, CO 246775  444 
19 N/A   St. Charles, MO 275076  404 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
20 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  433 Uc
21 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  405 Dogfish Racing
22 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  457 The Hub Cycling Team
23 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  413 Iowa Orthopaedic
24 Jason Pope   Greencastle, IN 256440  458 Team Nebo Ridge
25 Michael Freshman   Saint Louis, MO 239272  421 Trek Bicycle Store Of St Louis
26 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409  485 Dogfish
27 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  411 Quad Trio
28 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  486 Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  402 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
30 Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO 257629  414 Michelob Ultra/ Big Shark
31 Steve FEEHERY     418 
32 Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO 250057  481 Michelob Ultra-big Shark Racin
33 William Cahill   Saint Louis, MO 259681  505 International Christian Cyclin
34 Callum Shayer   St. Louis, MO 271245  474 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
35 Chad Hiatt   Effingham, IL 249840  429 N/a
36 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO 251123  515 Manchester Race Club
37 Christopher Saxton   Webster Groves, MO 240747  473 The Hub Cycling Team
38 Jay Marvin   Saint Louis, MO 102659  493 Unattached
39 Scot Wallace   Saint Louis, MO 244884  483 Iccc
40 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  454 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Pwd By
41 Henrique Furtado   Nova Lima Mg Brazil 269190  514 Cumberland University
42 Lance Sullins   Tulsa, OK 294998  480 Bicycles Of Tulsa
43 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
44 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  439 
45 UNKNOWN RIDER     4X6 -------
46 James Moore   Grover, MO 245346  452 Iccc
47 Brent Berry   Germantown, TN 276764  489 Los Locos
48 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044  466 Bike World/all9yards.com Cycli
49 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449  400 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
50 Kenneth Gardner   Chesterland, OH 290880  424 University Of Cincinnati Cycli
51 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY 83942  465 
52 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  488 
53 DONALD HINKEBEIN   Jackson, MO 258516  430 Cape Bicycle
54 Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO 6061  490 Blue Sky Velo
55 Nick Milla   Oklahoma City, OK 276999  448 No Boundaries
56 Peter McDonnell   St Louis, MO 275857  446 The Hub Cycling Team
57 Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  467 Cumberland University
58 Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO 261041  460 Lindenwood
59 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367  484 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
60 Daniel Knichel   Saint Louis, MO 281544  438 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
61 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  451 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  423 Skc
DNS Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  432 Renaissance Cycling
DNS Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697  459 
DNF Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  407 Manchester Racing Club
DNF Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061  408 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  415 
DNF Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  419 Effetto Coniglio
DNF Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  427 Wild Trak Bikes
DNF Nathan Grubbs   Cincinnati, OH 294298  428 University Of Cincinnati
DNF B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  435 Momentum Racing
DNF Nicholas Kempin   Crested Butte, CO 18874  437 
DNF Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  440 
DNF Jim LEWANDOWSKI     443 North Branch Cycling
DNF Lendal Miller   Webster Groves, MO 297246  450 The Hub
DNF Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  453 Momentum Racing
DNF Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  462 Momentum Racing
DNF Mark Ransford   Creve Coeur, MO 208813  463 Velo Force
DNF Brian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH 192478  469 Ohio Orthopedic
DNF Kevin Saettele   Saint Louis, MO 231131  472 Ghisallo Racing
DNF John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  475 Gp Velotek
DNF Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  476 Renaissance Cycling
DNF Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  477 
DNF Brian Sparks   Leessummit, MO 288029  478 Gp Velotek
DNF Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  479 Tibco
DNF Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  494 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric BUDD     605 
2 Matthew CREWS     610 
3 Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  617 Cape Bicycle
4 Mike RICKEY     635 
5 Robert Sullivan (1 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS 250071  643 Absoulte Racing
6 David Krobath   Saintlouis, MO 291710  624 Quad Trio
7 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937  683 Spin City
8 Pierre Dimaggio   Carmi, IL 295145  613 
9 Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765  633 Trutrainer Premium Rollers
10 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO 292415  658 Colavita Racing
11 Scott Dahman   Saint Joseph, IL 287552  611 Wild Card Cycling
12 Jeffrey Langford   Columbia, MO 292273  656 
13 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  637 Iccc-st. Louis
14 Zachary Rice   Capegirardeau, MO 288513  634 
15 Brent Berry (2 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN 276764  650 Los Locos
16 Matthew Mahaffey   Webster Groves, MO 299934  681 
17 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  615 Dogfish Racing
18 Christopher Shocklee   Saint Louis, MO 287485  642 Quad Trio
19 sam roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927  743 
20 Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  607 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  636 Iccc-st. Louis
22 Harry Matheny   Carmi, IL 288838  626 
23 Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715  649 Siu Cycling
24 Chris Golubski   Fairfield, IL 293171  618 
25 Andrew PETTY     682 
26 Kyle Rowbotham   Salt Lake City, UT 298921  640 
DNS Roger Chang (Cat5)   St. Louis, MO 274826  606 
DNS Matthew COLEMAN     609 
DNS David Henderson   Crestwood, MO 262029  620 Dogfish
DNS Daniel LAWRENCE SR.     625 
DNS Thomas SMITH     665 
DNF Dan Bogner (Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 4103  603 
DNF chris egan   Edwardsville, IL 299599  614 
DNF Jack Jr Johnson (Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO 281580  622 Momentum Racing
DNF Todd Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO 238015  628 
DNF Cesar Paredes   Saint Louis, MO 281000  630 The Hub
DNF John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  648 Wheel Racing
DNF John LAKE     655 
DNF Tom MARSH     659 
DNF Chris Monroe   Decatur, IL 294383  662 Spin City Cycles
DNF Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025  672 Orange Guy Fence & Truss
DNF James WATSON     680 Cbc

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  35 Team TIBCO
2 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  Colavita
3 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  49 Team Type 1
4 Rebecca Larson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 91806  26 Value Act Capital
5 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  53 Mellow Mushroom
6 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  Alan
7 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  28 Lip Smacker
8 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  54 Team Kenda
9 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  27 Mellow Mushroom
10 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841  50 Team Type 1
11 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017  Webcor Builders
12 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  57 Vanderkitten Racing
13 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  16 Value Act
14 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  34 Lip Smacker
15 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  Mercy Cycling Team
16 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  48 Value Act Capital
17 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  33 Team Bh
18 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327  10 Tibco
19 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  31 Hub Racing
20 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  36 Hub Racing
21 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479  18 
22 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  11 Team Revolution
23 Veronica BALDERAS     Team Type 1
24 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  58 Bh Usa
25 Toni BRADSHAW     Lip Smacker
26 Kristin Wentworth (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606  56 Kenda
27 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  43 Vanderkitten Racing
28 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  39 Dft P/b Treads
29 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  42 Abd Cycling Team
30 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502  47 Vanderkitten Racing
31 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  25 Team Kenda
32 Christina Ruiter (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR 194905  46 Value Act Capital
33 Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  60 Madcity Velo Club
34 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890  237 Trek Stores St Louis
35 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  38 Giordana Clif Bar
36 Rushlee BUCHANAN     Tibco
37 Kate Ross (5 - Cat1)   Bristol, TN 160047  45 Lip Smacker
38 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  13 Team Kenda
39 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA 161894  30 Webcor Builders
40 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  44 Team Revolution
41 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID 41951  40 Colavita
42 Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799  12 Carve
43 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  23 Dft P/b Treads
44 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  20 Webcor Alto Velo
45 Monique Hein (1 - Cat2)   Lyons, CO 187615  21 Dft P/b Treads
46 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  17 Colavita
47 Stacy Marple (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 234660  29 Colavita
48 Lise Olivier (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 276969  132 Tulsa Tough Racing
49 Maggie Conley   Boulder, CO 293285  14 
50 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806  51 Team Tibco
51 Rachel HEAL     19 
52 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  32 Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki
DNF Sharon Allpress (Cat2)   Denver, CO 167904  
DNF Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM 237609  Dft P/b Treads
DNF Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  15 Team Type 1
DNF Leigh Hopkins (Cat1)   Decatur, GA 142209  22 Vanderkitten
DNF Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  24 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  37 Team Type 1
DNF Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704  41 Team Type 1
DNF Carla Swart   Anytown, NC 232757  52 Lip Smacker
DNF Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  55 Colavita
DNF Kristin Wentworth (Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606  56 Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Bauer   Folsom, CA 295663  200 Team Nebo Ridge
2 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  230 Velo Force
3 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  232 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  221 Nova Ascorp
5 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  231 Kcoi Boulevard
6 Rabyne Rogue   Tulsa, OK 287686  217 Tulsa Tough Racing
7 Angela Geib   Taylors, SC 275121  224 Hincapie Development Team
8 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR 66923  238 Tyson Racing
9 Janna Vavra   Lincoln, NE 262555  210 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
10 cristel santiago   Wildwood, MO 288943  233 Ghisallo Racing
11 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  205 Cafe Hollander Rdc
12 Tina FRERICHS KEMPIN     204 Crested Butte Builders/ Brick
13 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  214 Gp Velotek
14 Elizabeth Bunge   Little Rock, AR 301155  218 Carve
15 Elena LARSON     239 Brihop
16 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409  209 The Hub Cycling Team
17 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  223 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
18 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  222 Cafe Hollander Rdc
19 Erin Whitmore   Arlington 252497  212 Depauw University
20 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  226 The Hub Cycling Team
21 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  216 Tyson Racing
22 Dawn Symonds (1 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 267358  236 Proctor Cycling Team
23 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  235 Abd Cycle Club
DNS Annie Gitomer   Saint Louis, MO 228839  215 
DNF Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  201 The Hub Cycling Team
DNF natalie carroll   Saint Louis, MO 281002  202 
DNF Suzanne Woodard   Clayton, MO 287087  213 Velo Force
DNF Stacie Tindle (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 277461  227 Mesa Cycles
DNF Daniele ROSMAN     228 
DNF Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  229 Velo Force

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee