Race Results for
Kelley Acres Cross
Middletown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women Junior 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avy Rohr   Ellicottcity, MD 301796   

- Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynda Artusio   Frederick, MD 270106   
2 Misty Tilson   Harrisonburg, VA 298635   
3 Amy McCullough      
4 Tricia McMillen   Chambersburg, PA 297171   
5 Tammi Stauffer      
6 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761   
7 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412   
8 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   
9 Christina Huebner   Waterford, VA 301845   
10 Katy Curran      
11 Debbie Conway      
12 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922   
13 MaryAnne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260   
14 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963   
15 Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD 284857   
16 Arden Sperty      
17 JoAnn Dugovich   Monaca, PA 301551   
18 Audrey Kiser      
DNF Loretta Torres   Brunswick, MD 279163   
DNF Sandie Reynolds      
DNF Melinda Morris   Middletown, VA 300789   

- Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   
2 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   
3 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   
4 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768   
5 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   
6 Terri Spanogle   Alexandria, VA 222940   
7 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   
8 Kristina Adams   Fort Collins, CO 88903   
9 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 6393   
10 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   
11 Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058   
DNF Mary Zadnik Newell (Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 119301   

- Men Junior 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cullimore      
2 Noah Bell      
3 Jake Thompson      
4 Nathan Schumacher      
5 Nate Sovek      
6 Nicholas Engblom   Frederick, MD 300601   

- Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Klose   Ellicott City, MD 284204   
2 Daniel Atkins   Baltimore, MD 286646   
3 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   
4 Tim Lamb   Dc, DC 295851   
5 Samuel Hilgartner   Richmond, VA 300945   
6 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA 284874   
7 Josh Hall   Arlington, VA 285283   
8 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645   
9 Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA 267703   
10 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964   
11 Justin Hanger      
12 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114   
13 mark werner      
14 Kevin Luckeroth   Glen Burnie, MD 284155   
15 Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA 288737   
16 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579   
17 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA 273786   
18 Israel McCullough   Dover, PA 301732   
19 James Dull   Halethorpe, MD 299897   
20 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   
21 Cory Smith      
22 kevin dillard   Washington, DC 43577   
23 John Ludicke   Severna Park, MD 269884   
24 Brandon Smith   Richmond, VA 272378   
25 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164   
26 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   
27 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   
28 George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929   
29 Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD 299850   
30 Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD 218895   
31 Robert Whittaker   Sykesville, MD 285300   
32 Brian Bradley   Arlington, VA 168614   
33 Gary Sterner   Garner, NC 254220   
34 Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA 245309   
35 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   
36 John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567   
37 Andres Correal   Timonium, MD 264741   
38 August Plitt      
39 Richard Murby   Washington, DC 285944   
40 Tom Jones      
41 Steve Breeden   Winchester, VA 259551   
42 Chris Alfano      
43 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110   
44 Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD 261304   
45 Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA 260808   
46 Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   
47 Matt Corish      
48 Alistair Hastings      
49 David Morris   Los Angeles, CA 259009   
50 Paul Wolfe      
51 David Wiesenhahn   Springfield, VA 107437   
52 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919   
DNF Jeffery Marks   Baltimore, MD 224726   
DNF Thom Moore   Arlington, VA 254028   
DNF Aric Shea Frederick   Baltimore, MD 81170   
DNF Micah Smith   Arlington, VA 240714   
DNF Matthew Emmert      
DNF Howard Frost   Falls Church, VA 217428   
DNF Henry Schlitzer   Leesburg, VA 91255   
DNF John Huber      
DNF william Vickers   Crownsville, MD 301642   
DNF Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235   

- Men 3/4 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD 60194   
2 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   
3 Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD 58114   
4 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981   
5 jay morali   Cooksville, MD 251023   
6 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355   
7 David Parse   Washington, DC 257936   
8 Neal Sapp   Chadds Ford, PA 245112   
9 Jeff Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086   
10 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   
11 Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   
12 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419   
13 scott stahl   Fairfax, VA 267714   
14 Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872   
15 Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409   
16 joel gwadz   Washington, DC 14492   
17 Brian Poochigian   Washington, DC 28422   
18 Jim Miller   Richmond, VA 94465   
19 Matt Michel   Oak Hill, VA 89155   
20 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   
21 James Kralec   White Hall, MD 282970   
22 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   
23 Steve Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 283545   
24 Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124   
25 GEORGE SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA 31862   
26 Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA 191682   
27 William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699   
28 Aaron Hofelt   Port Matilda, PA 262085   
29 Chris Zangmeister   Gaithersburg, MD 251536   
30 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
31 brian flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301   
32 Clark Evanitus      
33 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD 284982   
34 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245   
35 Thor Engblom   Frederick, MD 209411   
36 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485   
37 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239   
38 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   
39 Jason Trust   Herndon, VA 256687   
40 Tyler Newby   Mill Valley, CA 242268   
41 Mike Krawczel   Rockville, MD 19799   
42 Mark Drajen   Silver Spring, MD 77943   
43 James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385   
44 Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA 77079   
45 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134   
46 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   
47 todd gue   Glenwood, MD 115538   
48 shawn blumenfeld   Silver Spring, MD 96061   
49 Brown Sharp II   Washington, DC 285238   
50 Craig Terry   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481   
51 Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934   
52 Jason Gull   Washington, DC 286492   
DNF Bill Davis   Centreville, VA 141285   

- Men 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam OKeefe   Baltimore, MD 254864   
2 Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   
3 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
4 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   
5 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526   
6 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA 285496   
7 Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
8 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   
9 Eric Weld   Hyattsville, MD 210966   
10 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   
11 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD 187763   
12 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714   
13 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   
14 Rusty Williford   Haughton, LA 229467   
15 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD 191618   
16 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741   
17 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552   
18 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689   
19 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406   
20 Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412   
21 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606   
22 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   
23 Steven Derkits   Owensboro, KY 286434   
24 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800   
25 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826   
26 John Glodek   Frederick, MD 269746   
27 James Klose   Ellicott City, MD 284204   
28 John Fennel   Somerville, MA 89615   
29 Brook Patterson   Washington, DC 220581   
30 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   
31 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA 224860   
32 Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409   
33 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   
34 Tim Darwick   State College, PA 222366   
35 Aric Frederich      
36 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503   
37 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409   
DNF Joseph Ashman   Silver Spring, MD 252843   
DNF Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA 185425   
DNF Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   
DNF Travis Coleman   Washington, DC 189159   
DNF Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204   
DNF Greg Faber   Washington, DC 257531   
DNF Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   
DNF Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD 252080   
DNF William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699   
DNF Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189   
DNF Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134   

- Men 1/2/3/4 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   
2 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   
3 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207   
4 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   
5 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   
6 JAMES WAGNER   Milton, DE 116012   
7 Ben Williams III   Dumfries, VA 38299   
8 Steve Knott   Virginia Beach, VA 189141   
DNF Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD 50570   

- Men 1/2/3 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   
2 Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA 197243   
3 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   
4 Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   
5 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   
6 Yanni Papadgoulous   Silver Spring, MD 146488   
7 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   
8 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   
9 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   
10 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895   
11 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736   
12 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   
13 matt parse   Purcellville, VA 27333   
14 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   
15 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   
16 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
17 Raul Rojas   Rockville, MD 263489   
18 Chip Lortz   Monkton, MD 21615   
19 Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768   
20 Chris MCGIll   Brentwood, MD 23467   
21 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   
22 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   
23 Jim Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   
24 Chris Huhn   Leesburg, VA 195989   
25 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051   
26 johnny may   Baltimore, MD 140403   
27 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 30303   
28 Todd Pittman   Ellicott City, MD 28242   
29 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   
30 John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 136767   
31 Mark DonTigny   State College, PA 9825   
32 Doug Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504   
33 David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD 3969   
34 Norman Brach   Sykesville, MD 4540   
35 Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA 246115   
36 Ken Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   
37 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   
38 Micheal Sauterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646   
DNF Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   
DNF marc frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   
DNF Jim Mudd   Baltimore, MD 252012   

- Men 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771   
2 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   
3 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   
4 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905   
5 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375   
6 Adam Driscoll (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD 256984   
7 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   
8 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   
9 michael mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   
10 Mark Broadwater (1 - Cat3)   Cockeysville, MD 222929   
11 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   
12 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   
13 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767   
14 Collin Becker      
15 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   
16 Evan Fader (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 194569   
17 William Gowin   Washington, DC 178476   
18 Brian Butts (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 169492   
19 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
20 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   
21 Ian Marcuse   Fargo, ND 229772   
22 Dan Tilb   Apo,  165701   
23 Kyle Rodland (3 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 224605   
24 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   
25 Chris Scott      
26 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   
27 Steven Black (3 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 251406   
28 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002   
DNF Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918   
DNF Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   
DNF Ian Mathias   Baltimore, MD 257605   
DNF Andrew McKeegan (Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA 230319   
DNF Jeffrey Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529   
DNF Andrew Tram   Charlottesville, VA 249702   
DNF Charles Clarkson   Newport, RI 256132   

- Juniors 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Lortz III      
2 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   
3 Tommy Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 299838   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee