Race Results for
Gibbs Lake Showdown
Janesville, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ Cat 4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.95Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  276 MadCity Velo Club
2519.59David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  277 Planet Bike
3529.23Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  288 MadCity Velo Club
4538.87Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  287 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5548.51Chip Camillo   Madison, WI 211962  293 Flying Bobcats
6558.15Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI 280203  290 Baraboo Sharks
7567.79Douglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555  291 MadCity Velo Club
9Mike Rummelhart     298 unattached

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.24Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  688 Planet Bike
2351.16Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  694 Verdigris Cycling
3370.08Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  682 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4389.00Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  676 Planet Bike
5407.92Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  677 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6426.84Michael Garber   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  692 Hampshire Cycle Club
7445.76Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  681 Unattached
8464.68Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  679 
9483.60David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  680 Unattached
10502.52Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  678 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Masters 40+ Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.22Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  211 Planet Bike
2471.19Jeffrey Frings   West Allis, WI 283602  218 
3475.16Timothy Valley   Madison, WI 195276  221 Unattached
4479.13Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  202 Velo Trocadero
5483.10Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  248 Team Chiropractic Partners
6487.07Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  207 MadCity Velo Club
7491.04Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  213 Cafe Hollander RDC
8495.01Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  201 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
9498.98Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  210 Cafe Hollander RDC
10502.95Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  253 Team Chiropractic Partners
11506.92Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  220 Flying Bobcats
12510.89Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  217 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
13John Vorpagel     215 unattached
14Christopher Quinn     240 unattached
15522.80William LaMay   Middleton, WI 291159  239 Unattached
16526.77Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  232 Unattached
17530.74Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  230 Unattached
18534.71Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246  227 unattached
19Nathin Davisson     275 unattached
20Mark LaMonica     274 UNATTACHED

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.27Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  618 
2327.12Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  605 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3338.97David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  614 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4350.82Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  612 Colavita Racing
5362.67Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  651 
6374.52Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  607 MadCity Velo Club
7386.37Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  615 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8398.22John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  629 
9410.07John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  625 
10421.92Daniel Guilfoil (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 14390  637 Planet Bike
11433.77Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  610 Unattached
12445.62Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  604 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
13457.47David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  602 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14469.32Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  635 CZ Velo
15481.17Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  632 The Bike Shop
16493.02Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  633 Unattached
17504.87Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  609 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18Karl Baumeister     652 

Men - Masters 30+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.80Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  511 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2402.53Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  550 
3420.26Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  551 xXx Racing
4437.99Travis Goodlund   Mc Farland, WI 78315  502 Stoton Velo Club
5455.72Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  552 Unattached
6473.45Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  555 
7Rami Aburonmia     544 
8508.91Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  554 
9526.64Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  548 5Nines Cycling
10Joe Dunscombe     553 unattached
DNFDavid Staab   Madison, WI 205836  506 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Junior 18 - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.08Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  185 
2473.66Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  179 
3489.24Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  192 
4504.82Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  178 Kenosha Velosport Inc
5520.40Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  177 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Junior 14 - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.59Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  83 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2510.94Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  85 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3537.29Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  87 Team Mack Racing Assn
4563.64Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  94 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5589.99Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  78 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.36Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  34 Planet Bike
2304.54James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  Planet Bike
3323.72Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  25 
4342.90Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  
5362.08Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  15 Velo Trocadero
6381.26David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  
7400.44Matthew Braun   St Louis, MO 302192  36 Unattached
8419.62Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  
9438.80Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  30 TEAM GEARGRINDER
10457.98Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  38 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11477.16Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  11 Great Dane Velo Club
12496.34Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  13 velo trocadero cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.08William Butcher   Madison, WI 285688  301 Unattached
2409.14Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  315 
3418.20Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  309 Unattached
4427.26Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  311 My Wife Inc
5436.32Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  372 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
6445.38Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  331 
7454.44Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  303 Kettle Moraine Flyers
8463.50Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  306 Unattached
9472.56Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  338 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10481.62Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  398 xXx Racing
11490.68Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  307 
12499.74Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  396 
13508.80Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  350 
14517.86Joseph Kallo   Chicago, IL 284722  399 Team TATI

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.33Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  722 
2449.91Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  905 Iron Cycles
3453.49Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  704 
4457.07Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  830 
5460.65Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  739 Unattached
6464.23Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  717 5Nines Cycling
7467.81Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  758 MadCity Velo Club
8471.39Greg Heil   Lake Mills, WI 297765  851 
9474.97David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  818 Brazen Dropouts
10478.55Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  762 
11482.13Roswell Thomas   Chicago, IL 303288  908 Team TATI
12485.71Jonathan Camp   Madison, WI 207022  810 
13Justin Meyer     803 unattached
14492.87Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  912 
15496.45Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  837 Team Chiropractic Partners
16500.03Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  743 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17503.61Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  710 
18507.19Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  709 Unattached
19510.77William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  702 Planet Bike
20514.35John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  733 
21Sean Miller     904 unattached
22Cody Sweet     911 unattached
23525.09Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  742 MadCity Velo Club
24Ken Walz     909 unsttached
25532.25Thomas Montague   Madison, WI 302325  712 Unattached
26Joe Dunscombe     754 unattached
27539.41Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  737 MadCity Velo Club
28David Feuillerat     903 unattached
29546.57Kevin Rielley   Evanston, IL 273514  824 Unattached
30550.15Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  834 unattached
31Frank Hassler     819 unattached
32557.31Brandon Cornejo   Madison, WI 217848  728 
33560.89Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  789 Unattached
34564.47Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  906 Team TATI
35Robert Davies     910 unattached
36Stuart Garwick     907 unattached
37575.21Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  798 MadCity Velo Club
38578.79Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246  902 unattached

Women - Women Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Kraut     465 unattached
2512.87Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH 257497  463 MadCity Velo Club
3524.44Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  443 MadCity Velo Club
4536.01Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  438 Unattached
5547.58Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  446 Baraboo Sharks
6559.15Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  427 Team Beans & Barley

Women - Women Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.13Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  146 Planet Bike
2408.58Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  151 Team Chiropractic Partners
3424.03Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  150 Planet Bike
4439.48Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  148 MadCity Velo Club
5454.93Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI 253014  147 
6470.38Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  157 
7485.83Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  162 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.62Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  107 Team Type 2
2430.76Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  104 
3479.90meghan korol   Asheville, NC 285702  108 
4529.04Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  106 Team Pegasus

Women - Masters 50+ Cat 4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  284 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Junior Girls 18 - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  76 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883  77 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Women - Junior Girls 14 - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  84 Unattached
2Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  92 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee