Race Results for
EBC-Pleasanton Criterium
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 55+ Male - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  185 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
2 John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231  175 Alto Velo/webcor
3 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269  181 Webcor/alto Velo
4 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  173 Taleo Racing
5 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  172 Vos-cycles Gladiator
6 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139  180 Sugarcrm
7 Peter Piepul   San Jose, CA 28118  187 Sjbc/sugarcrm
8 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  177 Vos-cycles Gladiator
9 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696  174 Sjbc/sugarcrm
10 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA 218819  186 Vos-cycles Gladiator
11 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  178 Vos-cycles Gladiator
12 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  182 Sjbc/sugarcrm
13 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186  183 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
14 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743  171 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315  176 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro

Men - Master 45+ Male - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  116 Vos-cycles Gladiator
2 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  124 Sjbc/sugarcrm
3 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  149 Edge/radsport
4 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  110 Tieni Duro
5 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  139 Taleo Racing
6 roger hogan   Fresno, CA 285192  113 Rubbersoul/csc Racing Team
7 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  140 Team Sugarcrm
8 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  128 Teamspecializedracing Masters
9 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434  125 Vos-cycles Gladiator
10 John Hansen   Danville, CA 113380  153 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA 158350  131 Vos Racing - Cycles Gladiator
12 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  120 Armstong & Assoc./ Fci Lending
13 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436  157 Webcor/alto Velo
14 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096  103 International Christian Cyclin
15 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827  133 Active Athlete/squadra Ovest
16 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  144 Sugarcrm
17 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA 158389  162 Williams Cycling
18 Brad McKenzie (1 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 23629  163 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
19 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  134 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
20 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393  147 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  142 Sugarcrm
22 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  152 Edge
23 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  105 Kaiser Permanente/teamoakland
24 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA 257173  156 International Christian Cyclin
25 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  117 Team Oakland/kaiser Permanente
26 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298  123 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA 142113  129 Taleo Racing
28 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  143 Taleo Racing
29 Michael PARKER     130 
30 Frank Marquez (2 - Cat4)   San Leandro, CA 222555  155 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
31 Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA 278755  122 Ic3
32 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  146 Webcor/alto Velo
33 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  112 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
34 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  106 Taleo Racing
35 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA 47828  101 Sjbc/sugarcrm
36 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441  102 Webcor/alto Velo
37 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  161 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
38 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  107 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
39 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581  121 International Christian Cyclin
40 Frank Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 282606  160 Unattached
41 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  136 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
42 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  138 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
43 Michael Speltz (1 - Cat5)   Sanramon, CA 287968  158 Infovista Cycling Team
44 Paul Lopez   San Jose, CA 289118  119 Sjbc/sugarcrm
45 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  114 International Christian Cyclin
46 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323  111 Vos-cycles Gladiator
47 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  151 Vos-cycles Gladiator
48 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA 213367  132 Vos-cycles Gladiator
49 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801  104 Vos-cycles Gladiator
50 Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA 287744  109 Sjbc/sugarcrm
51 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA 83106  126 Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662  108 Ic3
DNS Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA 267007  118 Bsa Racing
DNS Ken Quintana   Moss Beach, CA 294482  135 
DNS Mark Rashid (Cat5)   Davis, CA 293718  137 
DNS William TOLHURST     145 Sugar Crm/ Lgbrc
DNS Bill Vaughan   Auburn, CA 283140  148 Victory Velo
DNS Bill Westbrock   San Rafael, CA 287303  150 Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3ring
DNF Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 49838  115 Team Precision
DNF Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  127 Pacific State Bank Cycling Te
DNF Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  141 International Christian Cyclin
DNF Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681  154 Webcorealto Velo

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  501 Sjbc/sugarcrm
2 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  503 Tieni Duro
3 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  505 Vapor Racing
4 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  508 
5 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  511 Proman Hit Squad
6 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036  506 
7 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  510 Sugarcrm/lgbrc
8 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  512 All Sport-team Swift
9 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  513 Proman Hit Squad
10 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  504 
11 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  502 Rocket Sports Racing
12 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  507 Tieni Duro
13 Oliver Speltz   Sanramon, CA 286700  516 Infovista Cycling Team
14 Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 282654  514 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  509 Above Category Racing
DNP Hunter Juarez   Millvalley, CA 292020  515 Vos-cycles Gladiator

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  411 Team Specialized Racing Junior
2 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  402 Team Specialized Racing
3 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  418 Team Specialzied Racing Junior
4 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  409 Sjbc/sugarcrm
5 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  403 Rocket Sports Racing
6 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  406 Tieni Duro
7 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA 247899  517 
8 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  405 Above Category Racing
9 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  404 Team Specialized Racing Junior
10 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  407 
11 Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA 287841  415 Independent
12 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  413 Team Specialized Racing Junior
13 Cory Beal   Atwater, CA 286618  401 
14 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  420 Sjbc/sugarcrm
15 Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA 279805  417 
16 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  410 Team Specialized Racing Junior
17 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036  408 
18 Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA 261985  424 All Sport-team Swift
19 Greg Landon   Danville, CA 289930  412 Tieni Duro
20 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  422 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  419 Above Category Racing
DNF Christopher Melhuish   Modesto, CA 294534  414 Na
DNF Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  416 
DNF Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  421 Sugarcrm/lgbrc

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  462 Sjbc/sugarcrm
2 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  459 Team Specialized Racing
3 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  461 Davis Bike Club
4 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  454 Tieni Duro
5 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414  463 Sjbc/sugarcrm
6 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  563 Infovista Cycling Team
7 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  456 All Sport-team Swift
8 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  460 Team Specialized Racing Junior
9 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  453 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
10 Gregory Pohan   Oakley, CA 271251  458 Teini Duro
11 Andrew Beem   Weed, CA 275930  451 Na
12 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593  455 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
13 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  457 Pacific State Bank Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Gerlach (1 - Pro)   West Sacramento, CA 50138  55 Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald
2 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  65 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
3 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  27 California Giant Berry Farms/s
4 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  40 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  62 Webcor/alto Velo
6 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  48 Unattached
7 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  10 California Giant Berry Farms/s
8 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  75 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
9 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  31 Davis Bike Club
10 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  74 Team Specialized Racing
11 Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 16294  19 Labor Power
12 James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949  Webcor/alto Velo
13 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  22 Team Specialized Racing
14 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  61 Norcal Elite Cycling
15 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  36 Active Athlete/squadra Ovest
16 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  64 Usa
17 John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  67 International Christian Cyclin
18 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348  66 Unattached
19 Jeffery Edwards   Tracy, CA 255271  73 Team Penta
20 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  56 Sugarcrm
21 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  58 Godspeed Courier
22 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  44 Sierra Pacific Racing
23 Daniel Blomgren (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 231896  Metromint Cycling On Marin Bik
24 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  Arete' Racing
25 David Hunt   Fresno, CA 256161  21 Sierra Pacific Racing
26 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  47 Above Category Racing
27 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  18 Davis Bike Club
28 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  26 Unattached
29 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  45 Edge Racing
30 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA 11946  70 Contra Costa Cycling Club
31 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  14 Webcor / Alto Velo
32 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  41 Form Fitness
33 John Bergmann (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  71 Team Clif Bar
34 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  34 Central Valley Cycling
35 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436  63 Sugarcrm
36 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  57 Team Helen's
37 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  11 Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  29 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
39 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029  35 Team Clif Bar Cycling
40 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  17 Formfitness
41 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393  53 
42 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  60 Webcor/alto Velo
43 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945  15 Form Fitness
44 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322  69 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
45 Benjamin Lyon (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 227794  50 Arete' Racing
46 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718  16 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
47 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  24 
48 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  51 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
49 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  Arete' Racing
50 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  39 Davis Bike Club
51 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  43 California Giant Berry Farms/s
52 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA 690  Sugarcrm
53 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  37 Davis Bike Club
54 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  72 Olympic Club
55 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  38 Davis Bike Club
56 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064  49 
57 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  20 Form Fitness
58 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701  68 Mbrt
DNS Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  12 Lombardi Sports
DNS Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844  13 Team Precision
DNF Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076  Webcor/alto Velo
DNF Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  
DNF Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNF Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  23 Webcor/alto Velo
DNF Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  25 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332  28 Form Fitness
DNF Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  30 Webcor/alto Velo
DNF Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  32 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sport
DNF Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  33 Swancoaching.com
DNF Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  46 Edge Racing
DNF David QUIST     52 Team Clif Bar
DNF Neil HARRINGTON     54 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  202 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  210 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
3 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  230 Team Specialized Racing
5 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  212 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports.
6 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  254 Form Fitness
7 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  217 Safeway/bicycles Plus
8 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701  273 
9 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945  221 Form Fitness
10 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  261 Health Is Wealth Powered By Wh
11 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064  258 
12 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568  250 Velo Europa-cyfac
13 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  256 Davis Bike Club
14 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  215 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
15 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA 257173  218 International Christian Cyclin
16 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  235 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
17 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  275 Unattached
18 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322  205 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
19 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  220 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
20 Joseph Cahoon (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 40688  267 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
21 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  203 Emc2-felt
22 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  241 Unattached
23 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA 188217  227 Rocknasium
24 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  207 Zenn Racing Team
25 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA 690  271 Sugarcrm
26 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  224 Formfitness
27 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  225 Form Fitness
28 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718  222 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
29 Brett Park   San Rafael, CA 134639  242 Arete' Racing
30 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  269 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
31 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  247 International Christian Cyclin
33 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  209 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
34 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA 38940  255 Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  251 Sjbc/sugarcrm
36 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  248 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sport
37 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  214 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
38 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  272 Sierra Pacific Racing
39 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  253 Sjbc/sugarcrm
40 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  226 Team Specialized Racing
40 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  246 California Giant Strawberry
41 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  240 Teamspecializedracing Masters
42 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  232 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
43 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  208 Kaiser Permanente/teamoakland
44 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  213 Third Pillar
45 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  223 Fusion Sport
DNF Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484  201 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNF Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395  204 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
DNF Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  206 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNF Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  211 Metromint Cycling
DNF Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578  216 Vos - Cycles Gladiator
DNF Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733  219 Form Fitness Racing
DNF Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  228 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNF Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734  231 Zenn Racing
DNF Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  233 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  234 Zenn Racing Team
DNF Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621  236 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
DNF Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  237 Form Fittness
DNF Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  239 Pacific State Bank Cycling Te
DNF Daryl Parker   Sacramento, CA 27253  243 Rocknasium
DNF Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722  244 Formfitness
DNF Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332  245 Form Fitness
DNF Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  249 Swancoaching.com
DNF Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946  252 Metromint Cycling
DNF Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  257 Iccc
DNF Justin Dowdall (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 200172  259 Metromint Cycling
DNF wayne hansen (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 272247  260 Velotech Cycles Palo Alto
DNF Charles Walter   Redwood City, CA 51113  262 Velotech Cycles
DNF Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  264 Kingsnorth International Wheel
DNF Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  265 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  266 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNF sean wayman   San Jose, CA 268350  268 Sugarcrm
DNF Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  274 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414  229 Arete' Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734  336 Zenn Racing
2 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  358 Sugarcrm
3 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  334 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  307 Emc2-felt
5 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  372 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN 231333  347 Carleton College
7 Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA 50739  321 BSA
8 Joseph Cahoon   Morgan Hill, CA 40688  381 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
9 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  363 Davis Bike Club
10 Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836  362 Na
11 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  318 Nav / Classbook.com / Giant /
12 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA 24723  345 Form Fittness
13 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA 188217  328 Rocknasium
14 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  340 Whole Athlete
15 Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA 155042  346 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
16 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  325 Fusion Sport
17 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415  326 Touchstone Climbing
18 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628  380 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 49838  385 Precision Bicycles/team Precis
20 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  357 Taleo Racing
21 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  329 Chico Corsa
22 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  369 Touchstone Climbing
23 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339  349 Taleo Racing
24 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  314 Rocket Sports Racing
25 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA 38940  361 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  342 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
27 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  355 East Bay Velo Club
28 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  370 Shaw's/garden City
29 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393  359 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  306 Third Pillar
31 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  383 Infovista Cycling Team
32 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  330 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
33 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  311 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
34 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  367 Ca Pools Racing
35 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  341 Armstong & Assoc./ Fci Lending
36 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  313 Delta Velo
37 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  302 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
38 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  319 Third Pillar
39 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  339 Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  373 Team Specialized Racing Junior
41 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043  308 Kinetic Cycles
42 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  353 California Giant Strawberry
43 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139  351 Sugarcrm
44 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722  350 Formfitness
45 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974  356 Third Pillar
46 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  375 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
47 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622  324 Safeway/bicycles Plus
48 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414  333 Arete' Racing
49 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328  348 Touchstone Climbing
50 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  335 Form Fitness
51 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  322 Sjbc/sugarcrm
52 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA 254515  331 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
53 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  338 Team Specialized Racing Junior
54 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA 255751  378 Metromint Cycling
55 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581  343 International Christian Cyclin
56 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  379 Kingsnorth International Wheel
57 Peter Castaldi   Lafayette, CA 48604  312 Kovarus/abta
58 Charles Walter   Redwood City, CA 51113  371 Velotech Cycles
59 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  332 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
60 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  310 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
61 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  316 Metromint Cycling
62 Eric CLARKSON     315 Cal Giant Cycling
63 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395  309 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
64 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621  344 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
65 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA 272247  368 Velotech Cycles Palo Alto
66 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308  384 Wells Fargo Racing Team
67 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501  382 Third Pillar
68 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ 230310  320 Third Pillar
69 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  301 Squadra Ovest
DNS Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709  304 Taleo Racing
DNS Alexander Blease   Chico, CA 195515  305 Chico Corsa
DNS Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  327 Fusion Sport
DNS Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946  360 Metromint Cycling
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  364 Iccc
DNS Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172  365 Metromint Cycling
DNS Jon GRANT     366 Na
DNF Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305  317 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNF Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  337 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
DNF Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  352 Taleo Racing
DNF Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  354 Team Specialzied Racing Junior
DNF Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  376 Proman Hit Squad
DNF Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112  377 Sugarcrm
DNF Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  323 Vos Cycle-gladiator

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Sousa   Livermore, CA 186045  866 Southern California Velo
2 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  807 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
3 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814  876 Mission Cycling
4 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  888 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 289015  887 Team Norcal Bike Sport
6 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425  858 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
7 sean wayman   San Jose, CA 268350  871 Team Sugarcrm
8 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA 273316  833 Bikes 4 Life
9 Patrick Kitto   San Francisco, CA 236583  880 Fresnoakland
10 Michael Norris   San Francisco, CA 156881  847 Team Roaring Mouse
11 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  878 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
12 Darin Salk   Davis, CA 272631  864 Davis Bike Club
13 Kyle Rose   San Francisco, CA 276124  862 Team Type 1
14 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or 271553  820 Cycling Systems
15 Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989  884 University Of California-berke
16 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  852 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
17 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  816 Davis Bike Club
18 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  843 Davis Bike Club
19 Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA 271061  861 Sugarcrm
20 Christopher Marcoux   Oakland, CA 209137  840 Na
21 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  867 Metromint Cycling
22 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  801 2 Wheel Racing
23 Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA 204463  856 Cycling Systems
24 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729  835 Webcor / Alto Velo
25 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  851 Webcor / Alto Velo
26 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA 272128  839 Metromint Cycling On Marin Bik
27 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  826 Webcor/alto Velo
28 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  846 Yokohl Ranch/ssc Racing Team
29 Andrew Hsu   Berkeley, CA 273293  830 Webcor/alto Velo
30 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA 236927  865 Third Pillar
31 Adam Becker   Oakland, CA 286644  885 Unattached
32 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  863 Sugarcrm
33 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  803 Webcor/alto Velo
34 Vincent JUAREZ     879 
35 Parker Childress   Davis, CA 225433  811 Davis Bike Club
36 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  886 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
37 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA 243613  812 
38 Ken Olofsen   San Francisco, CA 289442  850 Third Pillar
39 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA 269690  828 Davis Bike Club
40 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA 264499  804 Village Peddler
41 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549  809 Third Pillar
42 N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  849 Berkeley Bicycle Club
43 Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA 273263  855 Cycling Systems
44 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  831 International Christian Cyclin
45 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  834 All Sport-team Swift
46 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  868 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
47 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  883 Stanislaus/merlock Velo
48 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  818 Davis Bike Club
49 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  889 Unattached
50 Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA 236332  824 Whole Athlete
51 Darren Finger   Antioch, CA 226625  817 Third Pillar
52 Carol HOCKRIDGE     827 
53 Brian Baker   San Rafael, CA 212816  805 Cycling Systems
54 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  848 Team Integrate/ffbc P/b Chipot
55 Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270  882 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
56 Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA 236490  872 Webcor/alto Velo
57 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  842 Pacific State Bank Cycling
58 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  808 Webcor/alto Velo
59 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA 226118  844 Third Pillar
60 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  853 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
61 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  841 Infovista Cycling Team
62 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  806 Fremont Freewheelers
63 Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546  832 Webcor/alto Velo
64 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  877 Third Pillar
65 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417  869 International Christian Cyclin
66 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  822 Morningside Velo/invivodata
67 Clark Lowe   Castro Valley, CA 95630  838 Thirstybear/cvc/3ring
68 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294  837 Metromint Cycling
69 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA 286411  815 Davis Bike Club
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA 172270  802 Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNS Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708  810 Yokohl Ranch / Sierra Bicycle
DNS K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793  813 
DNS Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  814 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467  819 Central Valley Cycling
DNS Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR 270937  821 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring
DNS Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  823 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  825 Na
DNS Ian Hoffman   Fresno, CA 271128  829 Cvc
DNS Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  845 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNS Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA 88610  854 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  857 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA 287039  860 Godspeed Courier
DNS Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  873 Godspeed Courier
DNS Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170  874 Na
DNS Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  875 Sugarcrm/sjbc
DNS Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA 262853  881 
DNF Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  836 Zteam Cycling
DNF Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA 267197  859 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  870 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930  631 Spokesman Bikes/scccc
2 Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338  605 Eagle Racing Team
3 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  676 Team Bicycle Trip
4 Reed JACKSON     634 Team City
5 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  695 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814  686 Mission Cycling
7 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 289015  673 Team Norcal Bike Sport
8 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  677 Rio Strada Racing
9 Darin Salk   Davis, CA 272631  671 Davis Bike Club
10 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  675 Sugarcrm
11 Rob Thompson   Portland, OR 272005  679 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  667 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
13 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  604 Bsa Racing
14 Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA 236490  699 Webcor/alto Velo
15 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  656 Rio Strada Racing
16 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  650 Cycling-training.com
17 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571  612 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  637 Taleo Racing
19 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA 286823  623 Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  609 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
21 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  628 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
22 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  652 Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland
23 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  668 Tbs Racing
24 Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA 278755  651 Ic3
25 Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA 222002  603 Dolce Vita
26 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA 254446  622 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA 227316  639 Taleo Racing
28 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
29 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  689 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
30 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604  659 Sugarcrm
31 Lee GUINCHARD     690 
32 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  670 Sugarcrm
33 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  660 Sgw/city Bicycle Works
34 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  615 Taleo Racing
35 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA 269690  630 Davis Bike Club
36 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  602 Webcor/alto Velo
37 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  683 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
38 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  617 Taleo Racing
39 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA 273437  611 Na
40 Frank Marquez   San Leandro, CA 222555  697 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
41 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  620 Davis Bike Club
42 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  653 Yokohl Ranch/ssc Racing Team
43 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  669 Taleo Racing
44 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA 218819  691 Vos-cycles Gladiator
45 Michael PARKER     661 
46 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  632 International Christian Cyclin
47 N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  658 Berkeley Bicycle Club
48 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253  621 Davis Bike Club
49 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549  613 Third Pillar
50 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  682 Berkeley Bicycle Club
51 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  693 Stanislaus/merlock Velo
52 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  674 2 Wheel Racing
53 Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA 264782  626 Taleo Racing
54 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105  606 Dolce Vita Cycling
55 Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA 281107  700 Davis Bike Club
56 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA 223810  672 Team Roaring Mouse
57 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  648 Davis Bike Club
58 Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546  635 Webcor/alto Velo
59 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  633 Stanislaus/merlock Velo
60 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  616 Trips For Kids
61 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425  665 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
62 Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA 195397  680 Touchstone Climbing
63 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  678 Metromint Cycling
64 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  610 Webcor/alto Velo
65 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  657 Team Integrate/ffbc P/b Chipot
66 sean wayman   San Jose, CA 268350  684 Team Sugarcrm
67 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  645 Wells Fargo Racing
68 Matthew Berrien   Folsom, CA 287318  607 Rio Strada Racing
69 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  655 Wells Fargo Racing Team
70 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  608 Tbs Racing
71 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  688 Third Pillar
72 Christopher Martin   Tracy, CA 22643  643 Bike Newport Oregon
73 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417  681 International Christian Cyclin
74 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  642 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  618 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  619 Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
DNS Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467  624 Central Valley Cycling
DNS James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  625 Taleo Racing
DNS Donald Harris   San Francisco, CA 271814  627 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  629 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395  636 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc
DNS Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  638 Zteam Cycling
DNS Will LOPES     641 
DNS Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  644 Sportgenic Squadra Ovest
DNS Wayne MCINTOSH     646 Zteam Cycling
DNS Brad McKenzie   San Rafael, CA 23629  647 Zteam/3 Ring Cycles
DNS John Mills   Los Angeles, CA 271452  649 Team Oakland
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA 178247  662 Na
DNS Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  664 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509  666 
DNS Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  685 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  687 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA 262853  692 
DNF Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA 172270  601 Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNF Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708  614 Yokohl Ranch / Sierra Bicycle
DNF Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  640 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA 83106  654 Wells Fargo Racing
DNF Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  663 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNF Manuel CALERO     696 
DNF Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA 141386  698 Slo Nexus-gym One

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658  708 Na
2 Joe MCCRUMMEN     727 
3 Gus Arbis   Fremont, CA 214902  704 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
4 Christopher Swenson   Menlo Park, CA 283754  742 Unattached
5 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  710 Davis Bike Club
6 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA 273910  734 Sugarcrm
7 ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA 286456  750 Pomodoro Pen Velo
8 Peter Sobrero   Sausalito, CA 254359  740 Above Category Racing
9 Peter Lunk   Losaltos, CA 282636  724 Webcor Alto Velo
10 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521  735 International Christian Cyclin
11 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA 278289  728 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
12 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  702 
13 Mike NISSEN     749 
14 Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA 287841  731 Independent
15 Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA 276373  745 Luzvimin Racing
16 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  729 Taleo
17 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA 271419  719 Davis Bike Club
18 Mike Bower   San Mateo, CA 277189  709 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
19 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA 269823  725 Luzvimin
20 Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267395  726 
21 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA 293383  737 
22 Justin Custodio   Pittsburg, CA 270615  716 Luzvimin Racing Team
23 Jeff Ager   Pleasanton, CA 304852  703 
24 Brian Carr   San Francisco, CA 274435  711 Unattached
25 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  722 Na
26 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  706 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
27 Reed Azevedo   Manteca, CA 281782  705 
28 Oswald Cousins   Sf, CA 285298  713 Dolce Vita
29 Bruce Smith   Stanford, CA 257790  739 Na
30 Nicholas Tuttle   San Francisco, CA 271724  744 
31 Dominic Pezzoni   San Jose, CA 270989  733 
32 rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119  743 Luzvimin
33 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA 285617  701 Sjbc/sugarcrm
34 Matthew Jennings   Walnutcreek, CA 288959  721 Wells Fargo
35 steven zodikoff   Concord, CA 286841  746 Taleo Racing
36 Zachary SCIOLI     738 
37 Mark Saeturn   Oakland, CA 291888  736 
DNS Chris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692  707 Taleo Racing
DNS Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  714 Sf Sport & Spine Pt Racing
DNS Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990  720 Taleo Racing
DNS Nathan Mueller   San Mateo, CA 286719  732 Na
DNS Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA 293319  741 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032  748 
DNF James Cotta   Lodi, CA 282175  712 N/a
DNF Benjamin Crowley   Charlotte, NC 282181  715 
DNF Michael Deza   Daly City, CA 283359  717 
DNF Travis Dubose   Houston 285589  718 Webcore/alto Velo
DNF John Larsen   Roseville, CA 68745  723 Davis Bike Club
DNF Douglas Miller   San Jose, CA 273511  730 Tbs Racing
DNF noah fonosch   San Francisco, CA 295339  747 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee