Race Results for
Tri-Flow Menlo Park Grand Prix presented by Hawk R
Menlo Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 181725  759 VMG-FELT
2 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  747 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 17590  783 Unattached
4 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 280966  713 Webcor alto velo
5 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  728 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
6 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 64481  775 NorCal Elite Cycling
7 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  742 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  798 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 152176  700 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  706 Safeway/ Bicycles Plus
11 Jonathan Coulter   00:00:00.00  708 Bissell
12 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 49467  719 SugarCRM
13 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42770  731 Form Fitness
14 Benjamin Lyon (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  727 Arete' Racing
15 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42023  758 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
16 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  749 SugarCRM
17 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 30110  740 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
18 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  744 Davis Bike Club
19 Ryan Prsha (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 247068  734 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 186678  751 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
21 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 568  745 Velo Europa/CYFAC
22 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  705 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255066  717 SJBC/SugarCRM
24 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  748 Above Category Racing
25 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 224306  701 Team Specialized Racing Junior
26 Uthman Ray IV   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 146803  736 RH Villa/IAS
27 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 690  703 SugarCRM
28 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  720 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 47463  730 SJBC/SugarCRM
30 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 52412  722 Team Specialized Racing
31 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  702 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 230310  760 HLHAP
33 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  729 Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 21760  726 SugarCRM
35 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI00:00:00.00 239504  725 TBS Racing
36 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  710 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
37 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 11765  716 Sexual Camel
38 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 65800  743 Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 125475  707 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  721 Form Fitness
41 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  704 Arete' Racing
42 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  741 Sierra Pacific Racing
43 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  746 SJBC/SugarCRM
44 Eric Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  715 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
45 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA00:00:00.00 10942  714 SugarCRM
46 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  718 Form Fitness
47 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  733 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
48 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  712 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
DNS Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 145511   Team TIBCO
DNS Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29332   Form Fitness
DNS Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288   California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNS Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963   International Christian Cyclin
DNP Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 119459  709 SugarCRM
DNP Jan Diemont (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 101781  711 
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA00:00:00.00 155436  723 Team SugarCRM
DNP Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 20154  724 Labor Power
DNP Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209459  732 SugarCRM
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  735 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNP Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196249  737 Garden City Cyclists
DNP Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  738 Kingsnorth International Wheel
DNP Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 219416  739 SugarCRM
DNP Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  750 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  772 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
DNP Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  799 California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  438 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
2 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  428 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
3 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 12619  415 TIENI DURO
4 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47316  441 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33087  449 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
6 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 285056  463 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 34910  454 Safeway/Bicyles Plus
8 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 60298  426 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  465 Synergy-Taleo
10 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 43936  423 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
11 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 46157  446 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
12 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255066  414 SJBC/SugarCRM
13 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  432 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 47463  427 SJBC/SugarCRM
15 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 47412  447 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
16 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 34158  451 SugarCRM
17 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 168436  409 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  430 clover
19 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  452 Team Bicycle Trip
20 Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286526  416 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 189959  412 Fightin' Bobas - Trail Head
22 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 5785  406 Team Bicycle Trip
23 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  405 InfoVista Cycling Team
24 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 51872  453 Fightin' Bobas
25 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 13001  417 EMC2-Felt
26 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11403  413 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
27 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47530  431 SJBC/SugarCRM
28 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  435 Team Bicycle Trip
29 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  460 Berkeley Bicycle Club
30 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 213367  466 VOS Racing
31 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 201588  425 Fightin' Bobas
32 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 204699  419 VOS Racing
33 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  459 Webcor /Alto Velo
34 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  437 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
35 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  442 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
36 Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA00:00:00.00 53815  439 InfoVista Cycling Team
37 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  464 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
38 Thomas Chapple   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 6646  407 CoachThomas.com
39 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47828  401 SJBC/SugarCRM
40 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00:00.00 155801  404 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
41 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  421 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
42 Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 237177  436 Webcor / Alto Velo
43 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 59049  444 SJBC/SugarCRM
44 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  456 International Christian Cyclin
45 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  408 Taleo Racing
46 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 168005  450 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 219614  462 SERT/Sho-Air
48 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 46023  457 Webcor/Alto Velo
49 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00:00.00 49323  420 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
50 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 261379  443 Fighin' Bobas
51 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  440 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
52 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  455 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
53 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  411 Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  429 Wells Fargo Racing Team
55 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 259077  422 SJBC/SugarCRM
56 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 207662  402 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:00:00.00 1608   Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
DNS Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 133970   Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
DNS Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 117797   Sportgenic Squadra Ovest
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 127588   ZteaM
DNS Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 203484   Metromint Cycling
DNS Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 266460   Sierra Express
DNS Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978   VOSracing
DNS Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963   International Christian Cyclin
DNS David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 155530   Fightin' Bobas
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  410 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 240115  445 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Jonathan Sek   00:00:00.00  448 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 249301  484 Taleo Racing
2 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 20326  490 Team Bicycle Trip
3 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  481 Webcor / Alto Velo
4 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218819  493 VOS-cycles gladiator
5 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 20330  491 Fightin' Bobas
6 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 54692  488 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
7 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 150815  486 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
8 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  495 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
9 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00:00.00 271696  499 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Steve Esswein (1 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 204759  485 Webcor / Alto Velo
11 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00:00.00 12682  489 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
12 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 4905  483 team bicycle trip
13 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  482 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
14 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 140693  496 Team Hammer Nutrition
15 Peter Piepul   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 28118  494 SJBC/SugarCRM
16 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195743  480 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
17 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 145186  498 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
18 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 53052  497 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Peter Ferguson   00:00:00.00   NorCal Bike Forums
DNS Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 254610   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 43445  773 Form Fitness
2 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  795 Taleo Racing
3 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  780 Form Fitness
4 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 208502  792 Team Specialized Racing
5 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 178595  768 LGBRC-Specialized
6 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  764 Godspeed Courier
7 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 91336  791 Taleo Racing
8 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  755 TBS Racing
9 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  785 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 254731  790 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  786 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
12 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  778 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00:00.00 96693  776 Fusion Sport
14 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 40408  757 Page Mill Racing
15 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  777 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  779 SJBC/SugarCRM
17 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  797 Webcor /Alto Velo
18 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  769 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  793 California Giant Strawberry
20 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  752 squadra ovest
21 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  788 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  770 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  771 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384   ICCC
DNS Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 154840   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Bret Martin   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 60446   Sycip
DNS Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 203484   Metromint Cycling
DNS Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 196669   ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC
DNS Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377   Third Pillar
DNS Keith Williams   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 158389   Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 88722  753 FormFitness
DNP Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 240484  754 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 209268  756 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  761 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Ted Burns   Madison, WI00:00:00.00 51292  762 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  763 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
DNP Benjamin Cota   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 7881  765 BSA Racing
DNP Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  766 Team Oakland
DNP Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  767 Third Pillar
DNP Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 169733  774 Form Fitness Racing
DNP Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  781 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  782 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 126621  784 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  787 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  789 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNP Shane Stent   00:00:00.00  794 Form Fitness
DNP Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 234610  796 Davis Bike club

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Swanson   West Lake Village, CA00:00:00.00 226835  686 Specialized
2 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 257276  645 Team Hammer Nutrition p/b Kenn
3 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 272247  637 VeloTech Cycles Palo Alto
4 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 231993  650 Fusion Sport USA
5 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA00:00:00.00 206144  687 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 252751  639 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA00:00:00.00 90586  635 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
8 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 285056  697 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 154840  633 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 122040  644 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
11 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  678 Taleo Racing
12 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  619 Third Pillar
13 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 195327  616 Sycip/Schwalbe
14 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 34158  685 SugarCRM
15 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270475  676 SJBC/SugarCRM
16 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  663 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
17 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 43936  657 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
18 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  601 squadra ovest
19 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271079  647 colavita/sutterhome-norcal
20 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459  683 Taleo Racing
21 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  652 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
22 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 286962  636 Team Integrate/FFBC
23 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 261379  656 Fightin' Bobas
24 Paul O'Reilly (1 - Cat3)   South San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 155042  664 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
25 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  612 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
26 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 220929  682 TBS Racing
27 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  614 Webcor / Alto Velo
28 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 260329  698 Davis Bike Club
29 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  648 Dolce Vita
30 sean wayman (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 268350  695 Team SugarCRM
31 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 64246  628 Third Pillar
32 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 197005  600 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
33 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 243225  662 SJBC/SugarCRM
34 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  681 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
35 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 219614  696 SERT/Sho-Air
36 Stephen Ransom (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 59104  674 Dolce Vita
37 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 255453  634 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  607 TBS Racing
39 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  692 Webcor Alto Velo
40 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  679 InfoVista Cycling Team
41 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 169740  623 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
42 Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 217433  655 
43 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 223810  684 Team Roaring Mouse
44 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  640 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
45 Gregory Bennett (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  610 Dolce Vita Cycling
46 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 189959  659 Fightin' Bobas
47 Luke Ashcraft   00:00:00.00  606 dolce vita
48 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255  603 SJBC/SugarCRM
49 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 259077  641 SJBC/SugarCRM
50 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 152079  651 Sierra Pacific Racing
51 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 219477  673 Webcor / Alto Velo
52 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 51872  688 Fightin' Bobas
53 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  621 Wells Fargo Racing Team
54 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  669 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
55 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 180139  670 EASTON/Specialized/SugarCRM
56 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
57 Johnnie Walker   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 235083  694 Fighten Bobas
58 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  622 Third Pillar
59 Scott Regan   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195374  675 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
60 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  680 Webcor/Alto Velo
61 Jonathan Hunt   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 260123  643 Freewheel Bike Shop
62 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  615 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
63 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 240484  602 SJBC/SugarCRM
64 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254446  632 Wells Fargo Racing Team
65 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 140693  665 Hammer Nutrition
66 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47828  605 SJBC/SugarCRM
67 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  618 Third Pillar
68 Roland Pieruschka (3 - Cat4)   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 277391  667 Webcor/Alto Velo
69 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 230310  629 Third Pillar
70 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 59338  608 Eagle Racing Team
71 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 260006  611 TBS Racing
72 Rich Armendariz   00:00:00.00  604 SJBC/SugarCRM
73 Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 57307  626 Team Roaring Mouse
74 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 196695  690 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
75 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 243622  642 SJBC/SugarCRM
76 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  689 Metromint Cycling
77 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198414  649 arete' racing
78 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  625 Taleo Racing
79 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 130111  661 Fightin' Bobas
80 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  699 Dolce Vita Cycling
81 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  630 InfoVista Cycling Team
82 Chris King   00:00:00.00  646 Dolce Vita Cycling
83 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL00:00:00.00 271708  613 Sierra Bicycle Werks
84 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  693 Third Pillar
85 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  609 Third Pillar
DNS Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384   ICCC
DNS Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 229180   Taleo Racing
DNS Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 133970   Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
DNS Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893   Taleo Racing
DNS John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 183265   Davis Bike Club
DNS Christian Marsh (Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255406   Metromint Cycling
DNS Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 117797   Sportgenic Squadra Ovest
DNS Kiernan McGuire (Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 211423   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376   Dolce Vita Racing
DNS Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 242604   Team SugarCRM/LGBRC
DNS Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 237177   Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Alejandro Quintero (Cat3)   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 220245   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 118779  617 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP manuel calero   00:00:00.00  620 NA
DNP Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  624 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
DNP Jeff Davis   Napa , CA00:00:00.00 258258  627 Colavita/SutterHome-NorCal
DNP Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205958  638 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNP Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  653 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP Travis Ma   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 21959  654 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  672 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 240115  677 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Rob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 272005  691 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 201588  660 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 194963  508 Specialized
2 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 204146  587 Team TIBCO
3 Michael Jasinski   00:00:00.00  538 chico corsa
4 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 266612  517 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  561 Team Roaring Mouse
6 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA00:00:00.00 208152  574 Adventure's Edge
7 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  565 Rio Strada Racing
8 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 273912  526 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
9 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 273316  539 Bikes 4 Life
10 Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 279806  502 Taleo Racing
11 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  568 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
12 Alexander Blease   00:00:00.00  523 
13 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270120  531 NA
14 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 182819  547 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  542 Dolce Vita
16 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 286962  546 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
17 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 224627  500 SugarCRM/SJBC
18 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  554 squeky chains/ chica sexy
19 Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268236  564 Unattached
20 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  515 Third Pillar
21 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV00:00:00.00 6691  519 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256976  557 JRVS
23 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 245111  516 Third Pillar
24 Christopher Marcoux   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209137  550 NA
25 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229  592 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
26 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  503 Village Peddler
27 David Bangor   00:00:00.00 237996  506 satanic warmaster/chica sexy
28 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 223566  521 
29 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  524 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
30 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254446  532 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Evan Paull   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 125808  569 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267795  584 Team Roaring Mouse
33 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  585 Third Pillar
34 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  512 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
35 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 219477  573 Webcor / Alto Velo
36 Andrew Hsu   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 273293  537 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 sean wayman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 268350  597 Team SugarCRM
38 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  580 InfoVista Cycling Team
39 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 271417  533 Tieni Duro
40 John Mills   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 271452  555 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
41 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237997  582 squeaky chains
42 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI00:00:00.00 281642  572 B Sample Racing
43 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  583 Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  599 SugarCRM
45 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 198425  575 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
46 Scott Regan   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195374  577 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
47 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  567 Webcor / alto velo
48 John Morris   00:00:00.00  558 Webcor / Alto Velo
49 Jeremy Kimmel   Somerville, MA00:00:00.00 247475  540 Sexual Camel Racing
50 Marvin Shieh   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 239098  553 
51 James Williams   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 284329  535 Adventures Edge
52 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 244476  593 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
54 N/A   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237905  507 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
55 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273849  576 Webcor Alto Velo
56 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 103222  552 Unattached
57 Jon Moeller   00:00:00.00  556 Third Pillar
58 Ryan Kish   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 134783  541 ZteaM Cycling
59 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  590 Metromint Cycling
60 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  509 Dolce Vita Cycling
61 Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 217433  549 
62 Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 112974  595 SJBC/SugarCRM
63 Josh Dapice   00:00:00.00  527 Third Pillar
64 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 267197  578 Team Roaring Mouse
65 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
66 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 255158  594 Kovarus/ABTA
67 Thomas Mansell   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 276699  548 Team Oakland
68 K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  528 QuadCycles
69 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  563 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
70 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 272300  543 SJBC/SugarCRM
71 Chris Spier   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 276286  588 NA
72 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 238364  510 Metromint Cycling
73 Ryan Connolly   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 123594  525 Sexual Camel Racing
74 Geoffrey Kwan   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 240055  544 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
75 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 59338  504 Eagle Racing Team
76 James Good   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254097  534 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
77 Michael Norris   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 156881  562 Team Roaring Mouse
78 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  518 Third Pillar
79 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  501 Webcor/ Alto Velo
80 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 260294  545 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
81 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  591 Third Pillar
82 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 215977  581 Team Roaring Mouse
83 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 277802  536 Third Pillar
84 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252152  560 Veritas Cycling
85 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  511 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
DNS Matthew Batz   00:00:00.00   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261766   
DNS Kiernan McGuire   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 211423   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Rafael Mendez   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 286523   Ghost Tree Racing
DNS Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376   Dolce Vita Racing
DNS Riley Oneal   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 192343   UC Davis
DNS Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 236332   Revolution Bicycle Repair
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  505 Third Pillar
DNP Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 109383  513 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  514 Third Pillar
DNP Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL00:00:00.00 271708  520 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNP Daniel Civello   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 264582  522 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 239454  529 Third Pillar
DNP David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  530 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255406  551 Metromint Cycling
DNP Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 196301  559 Third Pillar
DNP Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 276353  570 Village Peddler
DNP Roland Pieruschka   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 277391  571 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  579 Taleo Racing
DNP William Sinkford   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 256096  586 Godspeed Courier
DNP eric struble   00:00:00.00  589 SERT/TONC
DNP Greg van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 264896  596 Proman Hit Squad
DNP Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 107719  598 VILLAGE PEDDLER

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Franscioni   00:00:00.00  317 NA
2 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 285988  308 Nevada Cycling
3 Abe Rotstein   00:00:00.00  336 cabrillo watson
4 Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 287728  310 Touchstone Climbing
5 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290814  300 NA
6 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 290357  309 NA
7 Nathan Trueblood   00:00:00.00  344 Touchstone Climbing
8 Michael Parker   00:00:00.00  333 
9 Mark Holman   00:00:00.00  323 Unattached
10 Steven Thane   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 286936  342 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
11 Harold DeGraff   00:00:00.00  305 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
12 Krishna Dole   00:00:00.00  326 
13 Timothy Dent   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 285491  306 Team Roaring Mouse
14 NICO CERNA   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 242278  304 VOS/Cycles Gladiator Racing
15 roger hogan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 285192  322 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
16 Arley Lewis   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 269935  328 Field of Rabbits
17 Josh Felder   00:00:00.00  313 NA
18 Denin Sahovic   00:00:00.00  337 SugarCRM
19 nicholas fasanella   00:00:00.00  312 NA
20 Ricardo Rodriguez   00:00:00.00  335 unattached
21 Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286990  318 Taleo Racing
22 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  325 NA
23 Kyle Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 276124  324 Team Type 1
24 ryan thompson   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 286456  343 Pen Velo Pomodoro
25 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 216916  338 NA
26 John Behring   00:00:00.00  301 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
27 Charles Wiesner   00:00:00.00  346 Big SWINGIN' Cycles
28 Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 261233  319 Bicycle Trip
29 Philip Schroder   Winston-salem, NC00:00:00.00 266009  339 Wake Forest Cycling
30 Dominick Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 289636  316 Vapor Racing
31 Ken Olofsen   00:00:00.00  332 Mission Cycling
32 Dirk Rohloff   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 262233  331 Fightin' Bobas
33 Nick Tuttle   00:00:00.00  334 
34 Justin Fortune   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 286278  315 Zteam
35 Mark Flynn   00:00:00.00  314 SJBC/SugarCRM
36 Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 284981  302 NA
37 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  321 Rubber Soul/CSC
38 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA00:00:00.00 286729  327 Webcor / Alto Velo
39 Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 265206  348 Field Of Rabbits
40 Reed Azevedo   00:00:00.00  303 
41 Kevin Grundmann   00:00:00.00  320 Peninsula velo/ pomodoro
42 Tom Lippman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 286773  329 Stanford University
43 Gerald Sylverster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 289113  341 Webcor / Alto Velo
44 John McCann   Mountainview, CA00:00:00.00 289939  330 NA
45 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  345 SugarCRM/LGBRC
46 Oswald Cousins   Sf, CA00:00:00.00 285298  347 
47 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 277510  311 Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
48 Travis Dubose   Houston00:00:00.00 285589  307 Webcore/Alto Velo
DNS Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 271131   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Tad Jacobs   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 158371   Dolce Vita
DNS Patrick Kelly   00:00:00.00   Clif Bar
DNS Wayne McIntosh   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 270440   ZteaM Cycling
DNS Joe Phillips   00:00:00.00   NA
DNS James Williams   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 284329   Adventures Edge

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 196453  Team TIBCO
2 Melodie Metzger (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 177985  25 Vanderkitten
3 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  11 Touchstone Climbing
4 Alison Rosenthal (1 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 199109  48 Team TIBCO
5 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 145511  31 SugarCRM
6 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 211891  53 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 202033  36 SugarCRM
8 Vanessa Drigo   00:00:00.00  12 Village Peddler
9 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  23 Vanderkitten
10 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00:00.00 272063  26 SugarCRM
11 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 206217  22 Dolce Vita
12 Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218318  52 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
13 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 254874  SugarCRM
14 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 179928  27 Metromint Cycling
15 Lisa Williams (1 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287427  40 Vapor Racing
16 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 196563  33 touchstone climbing
17 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 107768  15 Hopkins Honda/ Code 3 Racing
18 Nerie Pacios   00:00:00.00  58 Bicisprint
19 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA00:00:00.00 221594  43 Unattached
20 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  45 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 203755  44 Code Three Womens Cycling
22 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179772  Touchstone Climbing
23 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  20 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
24 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 138072  Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
25 Katie Norton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 226927  29 Velo Bella
26 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 99021  13 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Karla Kingsley (2 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 219191  19 SugarCRM
28 Katheryn Mattis   00:00:00.00  24 Webcor Builders
29 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 207585  37 SugarCRM
30 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 215338  56 Velo Bella
31 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 75728  16 Team Bicisport
32 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 205235  42 Velo Bella
33 Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 237583  17 Vanderkitten
34 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00:00.00 230034  18 Velo Bella
35 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 195322  54 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te
36 Marina Koshevaya   00:00:00.00  50 3rd Pillar
37 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 268258  Code3Racing
38 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 134488  51 Sho-air/Sonance
39 Kimberly Fong (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  14 SugarCRM
40 Katie Behroozi (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 198244  57 Team TIBCO
41 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  38 Dolce Vita Cycling
42 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 48431  SugarCRM
43 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 181072  Dolce Vita Cycling
44 Jill McLaughlin (3 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 183828  55 Touchstone Climbing
45 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  47 Velo Bella
46 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  39 Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
47 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  Code 3 Racing
48 Jamie Crawford   00:00:00.00  10 SugarCRM
49 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  34 Hopkins Honda Women's Cycling/
DNS Andrea Laue (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 235762   Metromint Cycling
DNS Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346   Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
DNS Stacy Sims   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 261429   Team TIBCO
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208125  Metromint Cycling
DNP Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 51589  30 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 203177  32 SugarCRM
DNP Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 275670  41 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
DNP Melissa Frost (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219774  46 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  49 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218318  129 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
2 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 136522  116 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  125 Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
4 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  112 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
5 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 222858  131 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 221127  130 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
7 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 138341  122 Metromint Cycling
8 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  121 Hopkins Honda Women's Cycling/
9 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 275624  109 NA
10 Katie Norton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 226927  118 Velo Bella
11 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  101 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750  126 Proman Hitsquad
13 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 247685  132 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  110 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
16 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 181072  105 Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 51589  133 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18 amy padula   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255277  119 Touchstone Climbing
19 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224694  107 CRC/Poggio
20 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 275670  127 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
21 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 99021  108 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196320  120 Metromint Cycling
23 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 242553  115 SugarCRM
24 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00:00.00 230034  111 Velo Bella
25 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 271593  123 Team Roaring Mouse
26 Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271980  104 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219774  128 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
28 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 187930  102 Metromint Cycling
29 Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 235762  113 Metromint Cycling
30 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  124 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346   Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
DNP Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 235758  100 Velo Bella
DNP Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  103 Code 3 Racing
DNP Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 262113  114 SugarCRM
DNP Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 268258  106 Code3Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252152  212 Veritas Cycling
2 Elizabeth Welliver   Spreckels, CA00:00:00.00 267230  223 Velo Bella
3 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 277109  228 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
4 Beate Heckner   00:00:00.00  204 Early Bird Women
5 Kimberly Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 271314  218 Team Bicycle Trip
6 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 271338  215 Team Roaring Mouse
7 Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00:00.00 270735  219 SugarCRM
8 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 246822  206 Third Pillar
9 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 106103  227 Unattached
10 Rebecca Balon   00:00:00.00  201 Early Bird Women's Development
11 Chris Lundy   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 225187  208 ZTeam
12 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 143018  207 Velo Girls
13 Rebecca Butz   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 272811  232 Roaring Mouse Cycles
14 Samantha Michel   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 271101  211 SugarCRM
15 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255641  221 Proman Hit Squad
16 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 195409  224 Metromint on Marin Bikes
17 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 282470  222 Velo Girls
18 Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 267372  202 SugarCRM
19 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255117  216 Dolce Vita
20 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 258499  205 SugarCRM
21 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  217 Team SugarCRM
22 Meghan Quinlan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 274445  225 Unattached
23 Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 264433  226 Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 282498  220 I.E. Bikes
25 Lina Martensson   00:00:00.00  210 NA
26 Tara Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 289125  231 
27 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00:00.00 288500  209 Early Bird Women's Development
28 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 283149  214 Sugar CRM
29 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 196318  229 Protech Racing
30 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 287351  203 Early Bird Women
DNS June Nguyen   Santa Rosa00:00:00.00 277526   Norcal Velo Women Cycling Team
DNP Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 235868  200 Sugar CRM

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  256 Left Coast Racing Team
2 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 255542  262 Left Coast Racing Team
3 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271152  261 ZTeam
4 Kim Nutt   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 232690  259 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
5 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 268263  264 Code 3 Racing
6 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 274098  257 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
7 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195292  250 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
8 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255734  253 Hopkins Honda/Code3 Racing
9 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271361  260 Zteam
10 G Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 237009  266 Code 3 Racing
11 Sofia Veniard   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 280847  263 Colavita Racing
12 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00:00.00 282468  254 Velo Girls
13 Lesley Galloway   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 109000  267 Code 3 Racing
14 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 282467  251 Velo Girls
15 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 196223  268 Protech Racing
16 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 204300  258 Team Roaring Mouse
17 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 203255  265 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
18 Katy JossY   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 269571  255 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Cara Coburn   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271371  252 Team Roaring Mouse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee