Race Results for
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium
South Beloit, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  454 Tower Racing
2 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  478 Unattached
3 Patrick Dillon   Hinsdale, IL 274561  459 Tower Racing
4 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  477 Tower Racing
5 Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  460 Tower Racing
6 Donald Hanke   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  464 Tower Racing
7 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  475 Tower Racing
8 Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  473 Tower Racing
9 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  494 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Jim Hamman   Hinsdale, IL 278122  463 Tower Racing
11 Matt Dawley   Lafayette, CO 263575  458 XXX Racing
12 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  479 Big Ring Flyers
13 Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI 228524  452 Unattached
14 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170  456 Wheel Fast Racing
15 BOBBY FIELDER   Westmont, IL 251588  461 Tower Racing
16 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  467 Bennetts Bicycles
17 Dennis Klumb     468 Unattached
18 Mark Morgan   Madison, WI 239705  476 Unattached
19 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  482 XXX Racing
20 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  489 XXX Racing
21 Luc Vallieres   Chicago, IL 291488  490 XXX Racing
22 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  493 Unattached
23 James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  496 Unattached
24 Bob Majcen   Westmont, IL 261454  497 Unattached
25 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  495 Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  480 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Fran Connelly   Western Springs, IL 276928  457 Tower Racing
28 Michael Szczepanek   Chicago, IL 289290  486 XXX Racing
29 Kevin McNamara   Clarendon Hills, IL 258092  472 XXX Racing
30 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  462 Bicycle Heaven
31 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  491 Endure It!
33 Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  471 Downers Grove Bicycle Club
34 Ron Terry   Huntley, IL 291519  488 Unattached
35 Harry Stinespring     485 Unattached
36 Donald Buhl   Peoria, IL 284748  455 Unattached
37 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  499 XXX Racing
DNS John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Charles Tallard   Hinsdale, IL 282972  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Anthony Solomon   Chicago, IL 293175  DNS 
DNS Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL 80973  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  DNS Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Scott McClement   Hinsdale, IL 192184  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Tim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  DNS Unattached
DNS Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  DNS Team Pegasus

Men - Cat 4/5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  302 XXX Racing
2 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  344 XXX Racing
3 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  364 Unattached
4 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  336 Unattached
5 Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388  342 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
6 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  375 Team Pegasus
7 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  353 Team Get A Grip Cycles
8 Sean Pedersen   Cary, IL 285217  349 Unattached
9 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  363 Unattached
10 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  301 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
11 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  303 Unattached
12 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  355 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  304 Half Acre Cycling
13 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  305 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Scott McClement   Hinsdale, IL 192184  310 ABD Cycling Team
15 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  311 XXX Racing
16 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  314 Unattached
17 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  316 Unattached
18 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  317 XXX Racing
19 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  318 Unattached
20 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  320 Half Acre Cycling
21 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  321 Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  325 Team Beer'd
23 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  329 Half Acre Cycling
24 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  331 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Patrick Kenny   Chicago, IL 289934  332 Half Acre Cycling
26 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  333 Unattached
27 Dean Okun   Chicago, IL 165144  347 Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  348 Unattached
29 Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL 244381  352 Unattached
30 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  354 Beverly Bike/VeePak
31 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  356 Kenosha Velosport Inc
32 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  357 XXX Racing
33 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  362 Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL 287523  369 Half Acre Cycling
35 Brian Stockmaster   Chicago, IL 199627  370 XXX Racing
36 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  361 XXX Racing
37 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  330 Half Acre Cycling
38 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  351 Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Grant Davis   Chicago, IL 266391  308 XXX Racing
40 Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435  359 Half Acre Cycling
41 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  366 Unattached
42 Timothy Hotchkiss   Forreston, IL 89023  327 Team 53X11 Coffee
43 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  315 Proctor Cycling Team
44 Loukas Kozonis   Chicago, IL 264434  335 XXX Racing
45 Joshua Korby     334 Unattached
46 Matt Dawley   Lafayette, CO 263575  309 XXX Racing
47 David Hallander   Indianapolis, IN 242144  323 XXX Racing
48 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  373 Unattached
49 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  319 Beverly Bike/VeePak
51 Eoin ODonnell   Stcharles, IL 290188  346 Unattached
52 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  307 Team Bicycle Heaven
53 Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  365 Half Acre Cycling
54 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  350 Chicago Cuttin Crew
55 Max Cayo   Milwaukee, WI 222900  313 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
56 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  306 Chicago Cuttin Crew
57 Jason Labella     337 Guinness Mountain Bike Team
58 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  312 XXX Racing
59 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  322 Bicycle Heaven
DNS John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Keith Halsall   Aurora, IL 240477  DNS ABD Cycle Club
DNS Kyle Hilgendorf   Houston, TX 290927  DNS Unattached
DNS Michael Innes   Highland Park, IL 274274  DNS Unattached
DNS Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNS Adam Lund   Chicago, IL 249215  DNS Unattached
DNS Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  DNS Unattached
DNS Trey Sandlin     DNS Unattached
DNS michael schumacher   Wildwood, IL 290206  DNS Unattached
DNS Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  DNS Unattached
DNS Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Samuel Winn   Chicago, IL 246999  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Jeff Clarkin   Wilmette, IL 259456  DNS Alberto's Sport

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  755 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  707 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  705 Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  751 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI 287858  706 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS Joshua Crane   Elgin, IL 236208  DNS ABD Cycling Team

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  754 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  756 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
3 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  704 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  701 Vision Quest
5 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  702 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNS Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  DNS Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  Burnham Racing
2 Chris Kelley (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 227590  17 Team Get A Grip Cycles
3 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  24 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL 244472  30 Burnham Racing
5 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  32 Comcast
6 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  33 Team Mack Racing
7 Stanley Schultz   Chicago, IL 264797  22 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  25 XXX Racing
9 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  21 Team Mack Racing Assn
10 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  Burnham Racing
11 Scott Rosenfield (2 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL 246114  31 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  11 Ski Utah Cycling Team
13 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  WDT International Cycling Team
14 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  29 Comcast
15 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  14 Team Get A Grip Cycles
16 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  27 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  Van Wagner
19 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  157 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
DNS Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  DNS Team MetCycling
DNS Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  DNS Burnham Racing
DNF Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  Burnham Racing
DNF Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  Burnham Racing
DNF Brandon Feehery (Cat3)   Homewood, IL 193035  12 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  13 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  15 Kettle Moraine Flyers
DNF Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  23 ISCorps
DNF Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  26 Verizon Wireless Racing
DNF Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  28 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNF Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  666 XXX Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  222 Planet Bike
2 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  202 WDT International Cycling Team
3 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  221 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  218 Verizon Wireless Racing
5 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  205 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  226 Team Mack Racing
7 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  201 Van Wagner
8 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  217 XXX Racing
9 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  225 5Nines Cycling
10 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  228 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
11 James Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 47672  215 Team Chiropractic Partners
12 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  206 Team Get A Grip Cycles
13 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  210 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
14 Bryan Merrill (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232995  213 Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  209 xXx Racing
16 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  224 Team Get A Grip Cycles
17 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739  220 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  214 Planet Bike
19 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  219 Burnham Racing
20 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  230 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  207 Kettle Moraine Flyers
22 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  216 XXX Racing
23 Daniel Guilfoil (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 14390  223 Planet Bike
24 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  231 Comcast
25 Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606  227 Team Kenda
26 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  233 5 Nines Data
DNS Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Charles McFarland   Madison, WI 166045  232 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  212 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  229 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  135 XXX Racing
2 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  101 Burnham Racing
3 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  153 Unattached
4 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  160 Cracovia Polad
5 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  141 Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  106 Burnham Racing
7 Scott Rosenfield (1 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL 246114  161 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  105 Burnham Racing
9 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL 244472  104 Burnham Racing
10 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  144 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  147 ISCorps
12 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  103 Burnham Racing
13 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  109 XXX Racing
14 Bradley Gates   Chicago, IL 277571  119 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  123 Get a Grip Off Road Racing Team
16 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  125 Janesville Velo Club
17 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  128 XXX Racing
18 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  133 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596  137 Michael's Cycles Team
20 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  138 Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  140 Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435  142 Half Acre Cycling
23 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  143 XXX Racing
24 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  148 Half Acre Cycling
25 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  151 xXx Racing
26 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  154 ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  155 Team Pegasus
28 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  156 xXx Racing
29 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  162 South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  163 WDT International Cycling Team
31 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  164 WDT International Cycling Team
32 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  166 WDT International Cycling Team
33 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  124 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  129 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
35 Grant Davis (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 266391  112 XXX Racing
36 Brian Stockmaster   Chicago, IL 199627  145 XXX Racing
37 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  102 Burnham Racing
38 Richard Adamczyk   Fort Myers 379310  159 Victoria-Poland
39 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  118 Unattached
40 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  130 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
41 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  120 XXX Racing
42 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  149 Unattached
44 Loukas Kozonis (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 264434  126 XXX Racing
45 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  115 XXX Racing
46 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  108 Chicago Cuttin Crew
47 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  110 Homegrown Racing (Schwinn)
48 Brandon Feehery (2 - Cat3)   Homewood, IL 193035  116 South Chicago Wheelmen
49 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  158 South Chicago Wheelmen
50 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  167 Chicago Cuttin Crew
51 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  139 Vision Quest LLC
52 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  152 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNS Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  DNS Team Mack
DNS Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  DNS xXx Racing
DNS David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNS david jaggi   Oak Park, IL 266633  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Adam Lund (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 249215  DNS Unattached
DNS Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  DNS Burnham Racing
DNS Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
DNS Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  DNS Baraboo Sharks
DNS jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  117 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  446 xXx Racing
2 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  431 XXX Racing
3 Robert Logan   Jacksonville, FL 279786  406 Unattached
4 Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  441 Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  401 Unattached
6 Scott McClement   Hinsdale, IL 192184  409 ABD Cycling Team
7 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  425 Team Get A Grip Cycles
8 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  395 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  387 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  433 bike heaven
11 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  407 XXX Racing
12 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  390 Unattached
13 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  389 XXX Racing
14 Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI 228524  377 Unattached
15 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  381 Bennetts Bicycles
16 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  383 Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  384 Vision Quest
18 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  386 Beverly Bike/VeePak
19 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  396 Janesville Velo Club
20 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720  404 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
21 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  405 Proctor Cycling Team
22 Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  410 Downers Grove Bicycle Club
23 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  418 Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  421 XXX Racing
25 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  423 Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  426 Unattached
27 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  428 Beverly Bike/VeePak
28 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  430 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29 Harry Stinespring     435 Unattached
30 Brian Stockmaster   Chicago, IL 199627  436 XXX Racing
31 Michael Szczepanek   Chicago, IL 289290  438 XXX Racing
32 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  443 XXX Racing
33 Luc Vallieres (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 291488  444 XXX Racing
34 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  382 Unattached
35 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  434 Unattached
36 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  380 Homegrown Racing (Schwinn)
38 Loukas Kozonis (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 264434  400 XXX Racing
39 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  432 XXX Racing
40 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  413 Chicago Cuttin Crew
41 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  442 XXX Racing
42 Dennis Klumb     397 Unattached
44 Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  398 Kettle Moraine Flyers
45 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  412 South Chicago Wheelmen
46 Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL 244381  424 Unattached
47 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  399 Unattached
48 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  376 Bicycle Heaven
49 Eoin ODonnell   Stcharles, IL 290188  419 Unattached
50 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  429 XXX Racing
51 Kirk Erlinger     385 Unattached
52 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  388 Proctor Cycling Team
53 Jason Labella     402 Guinness Mountain Bike Team
54 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  449 Unattached
55 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  416 Beverly Bike/VeePak
56 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  392 Bicycle Heaven
57 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  414 Beverly Bike/VeePak
58 Mike Pittsley   Dekalb, IL 290712  422 Unattached
59 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  437 Quad Cities Bicycle Club
60 Ron Terry   Huntley, IL 291519  440 Unattached
61 Todd Busteed (2 - Cat5)   Winfield, IL 281758  379 ABD Cycle Club
62 Donald Buhl   Peoria, IL 284748  378 Unattached
63 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  445 XXX Racing
64 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  450 XXX Racing
DNS Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Michael Innes   Highland Park, IL 274274  DNS Unattached
DNS david jaggi   Oak Park, IL 266633  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNS James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Kevin Morgan   River Forest, IL 292097  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  DNS Unattached
DNS Richard Palmer   Walworth, WI 280204  DNS Kettle Moraine Flyers
DNS Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  DNS XXX Racing
DNS John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Jeff Clarkin   Wilmette, IL 259456  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNS Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  DNS Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  617 Team Beer'd
2 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH 270026  627 Project 5 Racing
3 Sean Pedersen   Cary, IL 285217  630 Unattached
4 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  632 Spidermonkey Cycling
5 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  646 Cycle Smithy
6 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  624 Unattached
7 Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL 287523  640 Half Acre Cycling
8 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  645 XXX Racing
9 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  606 Cycle Smithy
10 Matt Dawley   Lafayette, CO 263575  610 XXX Racing
11 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  626 Beverly Bike/VeePak
12 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  633 Unattached
13 Richard Bolesta   Schaumburg, IL 277543  605 Village Cyclesport
14 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  611 Vision Quest
15 Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648  604 Guinness Mountain Bike Team
16 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  613 XXX Racing
17 Dean Okun   Chicago, IL 165144  629 Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  601 XXX Racing
19 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  607 Half Acre Cycling
20 Michael Szczepanek   Chicago, IL 289290  608 XXX Racing
21 Luc Vallieres   Chicago, IL 291488  614 XXX Racing
22 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  618 Half Acre Cycling
23 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  619 Half Acre Cycling
24 Patrick Kenny   Chicago, IL 289934  621 Half Acre Cycling
25 Keith Seiz   Chicago, IL 289060  636 Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  648 Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  649 XXX Racing
28 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  634 Unattached
29 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  623 Unattached
30 Mike Pittsley   Dekalb, IL 290712  631 Unattached
31 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  643 XXX Racing
32 Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH 248080  625 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
33 Eoin ODonnell   Stcharles, IL 290188  628 Unattached
34 Jason Jeross     620 Unattached
35 David Hallander   Indianapolis, IN 242144  616 XXX Racing
36 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  637 XXX Racing
37 Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  638 Half Acre Cycling
38 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  612 Durkey
39 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  642 Quad Cities Bicycle Club
40 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  602 Bicycle Heaven
41 Christain Mekma     622 Unattached
42 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  650 Spidermonkey Cycling
43 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  603 Half Acre Cycling
44 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  615 Half Acre Cycling
45 Harry Stinespring     609 unattached
46 Anthony Solomon   Chicago, IL 293175  635 unattached
47 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  641 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Geoffrey Adamson     DNS Unattached
DNS Steven Crane   Elgin, IL 217902  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNS CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Michael Meyers   Chicago, IL 295201  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Kevin Morgan   River Forest, IL 292097  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Jon Pritchett   Nevada City, CA 292031  DNS Unattached
DNS Herb Seitz   Chicago, IL 290269  DNS XXX Racing
DNS Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Samuel Winn   Chicago, IL 246999  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner (1 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 225342  511 ABD Cycling Team
2 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  508 Project 5 Racing
3 Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606  512 Team Kenda
4 Thomas Demerly   Dearborn, MI 51165  513 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  509 xXx Racing
6 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  504 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  503 Team Kenda
8 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  501 Cafe Hollander RDC
9 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  510 XXX Racing
10 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  506 ABD Cycle Club
DNS Noelle Wilhite (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 290315  DNS XXX Racing
DNS vanessa schilling (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 290095  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Theresa Leal-Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 49682  DNS Team Kenda

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  657 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Molly Godlewski   Chicago, IL 274835  652 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  655 Team Kenda
4 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  651 Unattached
5 Christine Lagatolle     660 unattached
6 Dana Melanz   Milwaukee, WI 274727  654 Cafe Hollander
DNS Seri Greenspon   Park Ridge, IL 260796  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Julie Popper   Chicago, IL 231440  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS vanessa schilling   Chicago, IL 290095  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Noelle Wilhite   Chicago, IL 290315  DNS XXX Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee