Race Results for
Illinois State CX Championships
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  412 Fueled by Bacon
2 Ausin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  470 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
3 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  432 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  429 Unattached
5 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  411 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
6 Benjamin Clemens     409 
7 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  448 Team Pegasus
8 Roswell Thomas   Chicago, IL 303288  462 Team TATI
9 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  404 Unattached
10 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  421 Team Pegasus
11 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  290 Tower Racing
12 Ryan Rinn     450 
13 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  471 Unattached
14 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  173 ABD Cycle Club
15 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  445 Unattached
16 Eric Drummer     414 Velo Matteo
17 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  452 
18 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  446 Half Acre Cycling
19 Joseph Sutton   Elmhurst, IL 135410  185 
20 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  465 Team TATI
21 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  436 Wheel Fast Racing
22 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  405 Unattached
23 Marc Robertson     451 
24 Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  438 Team TATI
25 Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL 300944  473 Flatlandia Cycling Team
26 Simon Lach   Chicago, IL 291381  497 Team Beer'd
27 Liam Lair     428 Johnny Sprockets
28 Phil Reynolds     184 
29 David Capretto     407 Unattached
30 Sean Wyatt     475 Well-Fit Racing Team
31 John Peplinski     443 
32 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  417 Unattached
33 ryan thormann   Chicago, IL 282359  463 Half Acre Cycling
34 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  401 Unattached
35 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  469 Unattached
36 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  416 xXx Racing
37 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  413 Project 5 Racing
38 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  420 xXx Racing
39 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  439 Flatlandia
40 Gary Merideth   Carbondale, IL 275975  435 The Bike Surgeon
41 Ryan Bruxvoort     403 
42 Jeffrey Matheis     433 
43 Bert Wellens     472 XXX Racing - Athletico
44 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  427 
45 Otto Hansen     419 
46 Dan Lucas   Chicago, IL 322094  431 226 Media Cycling Team
47 Michael Keach     424 
48 Blaine Reed   Naperville, IL 302900  449 Endure It Sports
49 Worachai Thapthimkuna   Chicago, IL 271616  460 
50 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  426 Turin Bicycling Society
51 Paul Ignacio     387 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
52 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  402 Unattached
53 Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  296 Team Beer'd
54 Matt Sorenson     175 
55 David Hallander   Indianapolis, IN 242144  418 xXx Racing
57 Arlen Jacob     174 IMonpoint.org
58 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  422 Iron Cycles
59 Darin Evans     415 
60 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  406 Team TATI
61 Benjamin Schneider   Chicago, IL 301588  456 Unattached
62 Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838  455 Team Mack
63 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  181 Unattached
64 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  457 ABD Cycle Club
65 Michael Keiser     183 
66 Robert Pecher     442 none
67 Jim Price     447 Iron Cycles
68 Bob Flannery     391 
69 Scott Brunner     182 
70 Andrew Niewiarowski     396 
71 Mike Schietinger     177 
72 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  461 Half Acre Cycling
73 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  459 Unattached
DNS William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  DNS Unattached
DNS Michael Cho     DNS 
DNS Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  DNS ImONPoint.org
DNS James Moorhead   Chicago, IL 92477  DNS Unattached
DNS Laurent Pernot     DNS 
DNS sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Calvin Thorne     DNS 
DNS Christopher Worthen   Western Springs, IL 301628  DNS Unattached
DNF Zach Conrad     410 
DNF John McGrath     423 
DNF Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  425 Turin Bicycling Society
DNF Adam Levay     430 
DNF Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  434 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Seth Oranburg   Chicago, IL 288630  440 Tati
DNF Dan Peat     441 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  454 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  458 xXx Racing
DNF Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  466 Unattached
DNF Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  467 xXx Racing
DNF Daryl VanEssen   Chicago, IL 248659  468 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  265 SRAM FACTORY
2 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  254 The Pony Shop
3 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  261 Courage Cycles Inc
4 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  271 Alderfer Bergen
5 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  252 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
6 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  281 Vision Quest
7 Luca Lenzi (1 - Cat1)   Wilmette, IL 247463  167 KCV Cycling Club
8 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  273 Iron Cycles
9 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  259 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
10 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  270 Iron Cycles
11 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  268 TheBonebell
12 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  284 Burnham Racing
13 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  269 Bicycle Heaven
14 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  289 Johnny Sprockets
15 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  267 The Pony Shop
16 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  287 Vision Quest
17 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  251 Team TATI
18 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  277 Team TATI
19 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  258 Leadout Racing
20 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  266 Team TATI
21 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  275 Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  264 MOX
23 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  288 Team TATI
24 Adam Zucco   Elburn, IL 131302  274 Unattached
25 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  280 Iron Cycles
26 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  256 xXx Racing
27 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  272 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
28 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  263 Iron Cycles
29 Sean Kozak (1 - Cat3)   Glenview, IL 280897  262 xXx Racing
30 Derrick Fluegge   Oak Park, IL 135400  282 Iron Cycles
31 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  276 Iron Cycles
DNS Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  DNS Verdigris Cycling
DNF Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  253 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  255 5Nines Cycling
DNF Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  257 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  260 xXx Racing
DNF Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  278 
DNF Michael Gipson   Chicago, IL 269541  279 Unattached
DNF Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  283 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Nicholas Westlund (Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 180903  285 xXx Racing
DNF Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  286 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  246 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  225 Johnny Sprockets
3 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  233 Unattached
4 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  240 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  192 
6 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  207 Burnham Racing
7 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  245 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  195 Team TATI
9 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  204 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  235 Unattached
11 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  241 xXx Racing
12 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  209 Rhythm Racing
13 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  65 MOX
14 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  229 xXx Racing
15 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  249 Team Mack
16 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  234 Leadout Racing
17 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  202 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  216 xXx Racing
19 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  203 xXx Racing
20 Michael Gipson   Chicago, IL 269541  193 Unattached
21 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  232 MS Racing Inc.
22 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975  61 MS Racing Inc.
23 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  218 xXx Racing
24 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  242 Half Acre Cycling
25 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  222 xXx Racing
26 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  238 xXx Racing
27 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  223 The Pony Shop
28 Adam Zucco   Elburn, IL 131302  198 Unattached
29 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  200 Van Wagner
30 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  227 Half Acre Cycling
31 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  206 xXx Racing
32 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  237 Ski Utah Cycling Team
33 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  243 Unattached
34 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  236 Proctor Cycling Team
35 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  205 xXx Racing
36 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  239 xXx Racing
37 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  219 Team TATI
38 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  210 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
39 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  217 xXx Racing
40 Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  214 Johnny Sprockets
41 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  247 The Pony Shop
42 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  201 Half Acre Cycling
43 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  250 Unattached
44 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  248 Half Acre Cycling
45 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  226 xXx Racing
46 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  208 Blue Competition Cycles
47 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  190 xXx Racing
48 Michael Hoffart   Chicago, IL 226446  194 
49 Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  189 
50 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  231 Iron Cycles
51 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  197 Half Acre Cycling
52 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  215 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  199 Unattached
DNS Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  244 xXx Racing
DNS Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  191 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  196 xXx Racing
DNF Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  212 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  213 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  220 Johnny Sprockets
DNF Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  221 Unattached
DNF Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  224 Vision Quest
DNF William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  228 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sean reeder   Chicago, IL 282460  353 Johnny Sprockets
2 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  328 Rhythm Racing
3 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  351 Proctor Cycling Team
4 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  344 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  336 Iron Cycles
6 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  337 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Eric Willcox   Chicago, IL 303164  379 Rhythm Racing
8 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  330 Unattached
9 frederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  343 
10 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  349 Unattached
11 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  375 Team Pegasus
12 Patryk Limanowicz     298 
13 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  325 North Branch Cycling
14 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  352 Team Pegasus
15 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  335 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
16 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  309 Iron Cycles
17 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  332 Unattached
18 Bradley Gates   Chicago, IL 277571  318 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  319 xXx Racing
20 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  359 Team Pegasus
21 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  369 Team Pegasus
22 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  361 Unattached
23 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  370 Johnny Sprockets
24 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  176 Unattached
25 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  306 Team Pegasus
26 Adam Clark     179 
27 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  366 Team Pegasus
28 Scott Deans   Chicago, IL 301687  310 Unattached
29 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  303 Unattached
30 Sean Wyatt     374 Well-Fit Racing Team
31 Chris Anderson     301 
32 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  357 
33 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  326 Unattached
34 Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  304 A51 Racing
35 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  324 Team Pegasus
36 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  312 COURAGE Bicycles
37 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  367 xXx Racing
38 Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  317 Michigan Technological University
39 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  341 Wheel Fast Racing
40 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  180 Unattached
41 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  307 Unattached
43 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  345 xXx Racing
44 ryan thormann   Chicago, IL 282359  365 Half Acre Cycling
45 manuel tenorio   Chicago, IL 301282  364 Unattached
46 Will Cummins     292 
47 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  348 xXx Racing
48 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  350 Colavita Racing
49 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  363 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
50 Amos Scattergood   Berkeley, CA 297708  358 Unattached
51 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  302 Half Acre Cycling
52 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  334 South Chicago Wheelmen
53 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  308 Rhythm Racing
54 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  323 Team Beer'd
55 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  338 Wheel Fast Racing
56 Ben Fietz   Chicago, IL 246325  314 Chicago Cuttin Crew
57 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  321 Half Acre Cycling
58 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  342 xXx Racing
59 Christopher Berthold     305 
60 Jonathan Markel     339 
61 Christian Ege   Chicago, IL 264039  311 Team Pegasus
62 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  354 Unattached
63 Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321  331 Unattached
64 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  329 Tower Racing
65 Bert Wellens     371 XXX Racing - Athletico
66 Noel Spain     362 
67 Phil Inglis     327 
DNS David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  DNS 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNS Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Dan McFadden     DNS 
DNS guy graves   Chicago, IL 269713  DNS xXx/Athletico
DNS juan gonzalez   Chicago, IL 302387  DNS trixalapenos
DNS Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  DNS The Bike Shop
DNS Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  DNS Unattached
DNF Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  333 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
DNF Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  346 Turin Bicycling Society
DNF Joe Nelson   Chicago, IL 284917  347 Unattached
DNF Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  356 Unattached
DNF Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  372 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  373 Cycle Smithy

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  111 Vision Quest LLC
2 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  98 The Pony Shop
3 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  97 Burnham Racing
4 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  120 Verdigris Cycling
5 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  45 Verdigris Cycling
6 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  76 Van Wagner
7 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  116 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  90 Twin Six
9 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  84 xXx Racing
10 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  104 Bicycle Heaven
11 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  86 Unattached
12 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  102 The Bike Surgeon
13 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  69 Unattached
14 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  122 MOX
15 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  89 Ski Utah Cycling Team
16 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  121 The Pony Shop
17 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  82 Vision Quest
18 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  88 5Nines Cycling
19 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  87 ABD
20 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  95 Unattached
21 Kenneth Benavides   Carpentersville, IL 284269  14 Unattached
22 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  103 ABD Cycling Team
23 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  78 Bicycle Heaven
24 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  99 Iron Cycles
25 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  80 Unattached
26 Joseph Kallo (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 284722  94 Team TATI
27 Jason Mathis   Boulder, CO 302470  100 
28 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  101 Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  115 xXx Racing
30 Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356  64 
31 ryan thormann (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282359  112 Half Acre Cycling
32 Franco Panveno    93132  105 Alberto's Sport
33 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  107 Half Acre Cycling
34 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  85 Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Sean Wyatt     118 Well-Fit Racing Team
36 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  67 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
37 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  119 xXx Racing
38 Eric Tobey     
39 Amos Scattergood   Berkeley, CA 297708  59 Unattached
40 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  66 Rhythm Racing
41 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  18 ABD Cycling Team
42 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  93 
43 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  83 Unattached
44 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  91 Unattached
45 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  108 Unattached
46 Paul Ignacio     92 Roscoe Village Bikes Racing
47 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  113 Team TATI
48 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  114 Half Acre Cycling
49 Sam Karow     96 
50 Chris Fundament     
DNS Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  DNS Unattached
DNP Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  DNP xXx Racing
DNP Bill Stergio     DNP 
DNP David Capalbo     DNP 
DNP Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  DNP Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNP Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  DNP Unattached
DNP David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  DNP Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNP Sven Ruth (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 303699  DNP 
DNP Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  DNP Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  DNP Team TATI

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  48 Verdigris Cycling
2 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  44 Verdigris Cycling
3 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  46 Verdigris Cycling
4 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
5 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  27 The Pony Shop
6 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  40 Amgen Cycling Club
7 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  28 ABD Cycling Team
8 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  39 Verdigris Cycling
9 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  38 xXx Racing
10 Dean Hewson   Palatine, IL 253090  15 
11 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  Colavita Racing Inc.
12 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  23 Unattached
13 Bert Wellens     49 xXx Racing
14 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  33 Comcast
15 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  42 Verdigris Cycling
16 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  52 The Pony Shop
17 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  26 Team TATI
18 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  21 The Pony Shop
19 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  43 xXx Racing
20 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  17 Team Mack Racing
21 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  Turin Bicycling Society
22 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  11 Proctor Cycling Team
23 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  The Pony Shop
24 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  13 Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
26 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  34 Unattached
27 Maurice Wills (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 216388  54 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
28 Franco Panveno    93132  30 Alberto's Sport
29 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  32 North Branch Cycling Club
30 mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  36 Village Cyclesport
31 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  16 Redline Racing Ltd
32 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  29 xXx Racing
33 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  37 2CC/Second City Cyclists
34 Lyler Distel     47 
35 Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016  University of Chicago Velo Club
36 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  12 The Bike Shop
37 John Bistolfo   Chicago, IL 84057  
38 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  31 Colavita Racing
39 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  35 Unattached
40 James Linehan     57 
41 Russ Udowitz   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  41 Unattached
42 Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  22 Unattached
43 Mark Olson   Chicago, IL 76132  50 xXx Racing
44 Alen Metzger (2 - Cat4)   La Grange, IL 302903  24 Unattached
45 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  51 xXx Racing
46 Ricardo Eugenio     10 Solo Racer
DNS Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  DNS Verdigris Cycling
DNS Graeme Muirhead     DNS 
DNS James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  DNS Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNS Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  DNS xXx Racing
DNF John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  20 Wheel Fast Racing
DNF Romulo Tamondong   Oak Park, IL 159528  53 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  133 Verdigris Cycling
2 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  130 Half Acre Cycling
3 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  126 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Josh Mallan (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 222075  58 The Pony Shop
5 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  148 Tower Racing
6 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  123 Wild Card Cycling
7 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  143 Unattached
8 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  147 Unattached
9 Thomas Carlson     19 
10 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  125 Unattached
11 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  134 Team TATI
12 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686  135 The Bike Surgeon
13 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  145 Unattached
14 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  139 Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 Fred Faller   Glenellyn, IL 301744  144 Unattached
16 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  149 Colavita Racing
17 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  140 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Tim Rech     136 Unattached
19 John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  127 Wheel Fast Racing
20 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  129 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
21 Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL 300944  128 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  137 Unattached
23 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  131 ABD Cycle Club
24 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  150 Unattached
25 Bruce Rosenzweig     124 
26 Bob Gundry     142 
27 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  60 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
28 Steven Bulik     63 
29 Thomas Clarke     146 N/A
30 Ron Sloan     132 
DNF Mark McNeill   Westdundee, IL 286009  138 North Branch Cycling Club
DNF William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  141 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  499 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Sean Hyser     493 Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
3 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  484 Unattached
4 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  490 Verdigris Cycling
5 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  495 Yojimbo's Track Cats
6 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  491 Alberto's sport
7 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  168 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  478 
9 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  476 ABD Cycling Team
10 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  477 xXx Racing
11 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  488 Team Pegasus
12 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  494 Redline Racing Ltd
13 Brian Martinez   Chicago, IL 299117  489 Unattached
14 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  496 Vision Quest
15 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  483 Team Mack Racing Assn
16 Daniel Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 300341  75 Unattached
17 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  482 Half Acre Cycling
18 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  492 Unattached
19 juan gonzalez   Chicago, IL 302387  498 trixalapenos
20 Roman Treuthart     479 xXx Racing-Athletico
21 Noah Anderson     500 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
22 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  487 The Pony Shop
23 Evan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303597  481 Half Acre Cycling
24 Solomon Treister     480 Half Acre
DNS Michele Prodans   Libertyville, IL 302792  486 
DNS Jannette Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299130  DNS Unattached
DNF Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  485 Kenosha Velosport Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Dust (1 - Cat1)   Chicago 77447  153 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  156 Unattached
3 meghan korol   Asheville, NC 285702  157 Bob's Red Mill
4 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  162 Verdigris Cycling
5 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  154 MS Racing Inc.
6 Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  151 Verdigris Cycling
7 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850  160 Unattached
8 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  163 Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  152 xXx Racing
10 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  155 ABD Cycle Club
11 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  166 Alderfer Bergen
12 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  165 Unattached
13 Lara Mele   Chicago, IL 244052  159 Unattached
14 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  161 ABD Cycle Club
15 eileen neville   Chicago, IL 284661  164 xXx Racing
DNS Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  DNS Team Kenda

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  71 Team Mack
2 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  72 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
3 Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  382 xXx Racing
4 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  395 Project 5 Racing
5 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  394 xXx Racing
6 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  397 Verdigris Cycling
7 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  300 Unattached
8 Sylvie Vyttendaele     74 
9 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  385 Iron Cycles
10 Rosanna Lloyd   Chicago, IL 300112  172 Unattached
11 Ellen Wight     171 
12 Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  378 Unattached
13 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  299 
14 Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  398 Unattached
15 rachael gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512  393 Twin Six
16 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  55 POny Shop
17 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  381 xXx Racing
18 Ronit Bezalel     170 
19 Erica Chianese     399 Half Acre Cycling
20 Jenny Hadfield     389 Chicago Endurance Sports
21 Jesse Plotsky   Chicago, IL 292780  169 xXx Racing
22 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  376 Project 5 Racing
23 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  70 Half Acre Cycling
24 Amanda Brennan     400 unattached
25 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  383 Half Acre Cycling
26 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  392 
27 Ariel Trader   Wilmette, IL 301351  62 Half Acre Cycling
28 Jennifer Shulkin   Chicago, IL 302993  380 
29 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  390 Unattached
30 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  73 xXx Racing
31 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  81 Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Martinique Haller     388 Half Acre Cycling
33 Liz Markel     384 
34 Petra Hofmann   Elmhurst, IL 302019  386 Unattached
35 Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL 298434  377 Treadhead Cycling
DNS Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Marilyn Hallock   Chicago, IL 303016  DNS Team TATI
DNS Lisa Taylor     DNS 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee