Race Results for
DCCX Presented by Family Bike Shop
Washington, DC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avy ROHR   Ellicottcity, MD 301796   

- Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Misty TILSON   Harrisonburg, VA 298635   
2 Rebecca FREDERICK   Washington, DC 284761   
3 Natalie DUSTMAN      
4 Christine WEHLBURG   Herndon, VA 220922   
5 Amy MCCULLOUGH      
6 Laura HARRINGTON      
7 Debbie CONWAY      
8 Mary ALEX   Lynchburg, VA 281412   
9 Kate SCHROCK      
10 Christina HUEBNER   Waterford, VA 301845   
11 Meg SCHIFFMAN   Arlington, VA 290261   
12 Mary Anne SNAVELY      
13 Melinda MORRIS   Middletown, VA 300789   
14 Katy CURRAN      
15 Doron PETERSAN   Washington, DC 210703   
16 Malissa HANDLEY   Richmond, VA 247049   
17 Esther SCHAFTEL   Baltimore, MD 254384   
18 Melani HOM   Washington 301812   
19 Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA 299945   
20 Tanya TRUJILLO      
21 Caroline BLOOMQUIST      
22 Julie HOLMAN   Washington, DC 302283   
23 Katherine LOVEJOY   Santa Fe, NM 273902   
24 Stacia BROOKS      
25 Lisa KILDAY      
26 Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD 129625   
27 Julia CASALS   The Plains, VA 299331   
28 Shannon ROGERS   Haymarket, VA 253963   
29 Nona COLBURN      
30 McKenzie ZOLLNER      
31 Jennifer LINKO      
32 Bridget ZOLMAN   Mechanicsburg, PA 270554   
33 Sarah GORDON   Washington , DC 302351   
34 Sarah LOW      
35 Catherine DAWSON      
36 Starr WALKER   Richmond 301446   
37 Sandie REYNOLDS   York, PA 302364   
38 Denise CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD 282839   
DNF Jennifer WOLFSON   Washington, DC 115545   
DNF Karen ASHBROOK-BARNES   Vienna, VA 271196   
DNF Maryann PUGLISI      
DNF Kimberlee WENDELL   Annandale, VA 98883   
DNF Samantha RYNAS   Santa Fe, NM 254096   

- Women Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA 240239   
2 Julie KULIECZA   Richmond, VA 238481   
3 Lenore PIPES   Ithaca, NY 273047   
4 Libbey SHELDON (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208059   
5 Jennifer MAXWELL   Washington, DC 61179   
6 Beth MASON   Harker Heights, TX 101329   
7 Elizabeth HARIOW   Baltimore, MD 236188   
8 Terri SPANOGLE   Alexandria, VA 222940   
9 Lindsey HILLESHEIM   Minneapolis, MN 244915   
10 Heidi VON TEITENBERG   Baltimore, MD 207086   
11 Christina BRISENO   Leadville, CO 240618   
12 Diane GRIM   Boyertown, PA 143040   
13 Lisa VIBLE   Wilmington, DE 163495   
14 Nikki RASPA   Washington, DC 167630   
15 Heidi GOLDBERG   Washington, DC 201897   
16 Christine FORT   Somerville, MA 270038   
17 Diane MILLER   Washington, DC 208554   
18 Tracy LEA   Taneytown, MD 20622   
19 Brooke HENDERSON   Colorado Springs, CO 166286   
20 Mary ZADNIK NEWELL (1 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 119301   
DNF Lindsay BAYER   Reston, VA 267768   
DNF Kristina ADAMS   Fort Collins, CO 88903   
DNF Doron PETERSAN   Washington, DC 210703   
DNF Sarah CARAVELLA   Boulder, CO 199998   

- Men Masters Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay MORALI   Cooksville, MD 251023   
2 Neal SAPP   Chadds Ford, PA 245112   
3 Keith ROHR   Ellicott City, MD 58114   
4 Kenneth MORRIS   Herriman, UT 272355   
5 Jonathan SEIBOLD   Crofton, MD 60194   
6 Scott STAHL   Fairfax, VA 267714   
7 Scott THOMPSON   Arlington, VA 189333   
8 Bruce BUCKLEY   Reston, VA 239616   
9 Matt CARROLL   Ashburn, VA 191682   
10 Peter LINDEMAN   Arlington, VA 147939   
11 Karl KENSINGER   Arlington, VA 18948   
12 Thori WOLFE   Washington, DC 234409   
13 Scott CERNICH   Washington, DC 206727   
14 David KAY   Washington, DC 50000   
15 Quinn MCFREDERICK   Austin, TX 273368   
16 Brent WILLIAMSON   Powhatan, VA 38442   
17 William SCHIEKEN   Washington, DC 260699   
18 Andreas GUTZEIT   Washington, DC 215952   
19 Mike YENGLING   San Diego, CA 277343   
20 Chris ZANGMEISTER   Gaithersburg, MD 251536   
21 Anthony MONACO   Millersville, MD 269304   
22 Peter JENSEN   Saint Louis, MO 162736   
23 Jason BERRY   Arlington, VA 151273   
24 Colby WALLER   Washington, DC 279294   
25 Dave PARSE   Washington, DC 257936   
26 Jim MILLER   Richmond, VA 94465   
27 Matt MICHEL (1 - Cat3)   Oak Hill, VA 89155   
28 Steve KLOSE   Ellicottcity, MD 283545   
29 John KAMENICK   Ashburn, VA 216783   
30 Rich SIEMER   Washington, DC 209157   
31 Neil SCHIRMER   Silver Spring, MD 282645   
32 George SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA 31862   
33 Geoffrey BEATY   Oak Hill, VA 162124   
34 Terry TURNER   Beaverdam, VA 298847   
35 Joel GWADZ   Washington, DC 14492   
36 Sol SCHOTT      
37 Ted MONOSON   Washington, DC 117314   
38 Michael BESHORE   York, PA 272418   
39 Eric SLOMAN   Ashburn, VA 123134   
40 Ryan DOUGLAS   Washington, DC 191602   
41 Cary HUNTER   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   
42 Phillip ESEMPIO   Nazareth, PA 139599   
43 Thor ENGBLOM   Frederick, MD 209411   
44 Charles BUKI   Alexandria, VA 230294   
45 Blake BRICKER      
46 Kemal TUNCER      
47 Marc KLEIN   Arlington, VA 201836   
48 William MCCASLAND   Albuquerque, NM 285485   
49 Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA 286515   
50 John MESSERSMITH   Richmond, VA 202386   
51 Mike JINKS   Stafford, VA 17837   
52 Mark DRAJEM   Silver Spring, MD 77943   
53 Joe PENANO   Fairfax Station, VA 233501   
54 Eric BAE   Elkridge, MD 273931   
55 Chris SCHAEFER   Mechanicsburg, PA 232401   
56 Tyler NEWBY   Mill Valley, CA 242268   
57 Richard GOLDBERG   Cockeysville, MD 247480   
58 Chas RYAN   Annandale, VA 209147   
59 Michael WEST   Ellicott City, MD 271228   
60 Steven DONTIGNY   Falls Church, VA 102568   
61 Paul SOUCHAR      
62 Alain PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD 239994   
63 Matthew O'BYRNE      
64 Kevin LYNCH   Chantilly, VA 282608   
65 Greg HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA 48889   
66 James KLINE   Edgewater, MD 238700   
67 Joe NOTARNICOLA   Richmond, VA 148076   
68 John HEYWOOD   Washington, DC 229464   
69 Jeffrey KENNEDY (2 - Cat3)   Middleburg, VA 18903   
70 Mike KRAWCZEL   Rockville, MD 19799   
71 John MURRAY      
72 Dave VANNIER   Bethesda, MD 252608   
73 Wojtek WYSOCKI   Lawrenceville, GA 200578   
74 Paul VARGA   Silver Spring, MD 263568   
75 Trevor MILLER      
76 Robert DILLS   Knoxville, TN 209494   
77 Kenneth HAN   Silver Spring, MD 235110   
78 Daniel GILMAN   Arlington, VA 269940   
79 Sean SCHMITT   Crofton, MD 214283   
DNF Joe FOLEY   Silver Spring, MD 204356   
DNF Matthew MARCHAL   Atlanta, GA 176419   
DNF Jason GULL   Washington, DC 286492   
DNF John MAISTO   Silver Spring, MD 221610   
DNF Joseph KOTUN   Falls Church, VA 77079   
DNF Joseph VENTOSA   Baltimore, MD 253932   
DNF James MCNEELY   Crofton, MD 238643   
DNF Tchad MOORE   Silver Spring, MD 284313   
DNF David TAMBEAUX   Columbia, MD 171470   
DNF Shawn BLUMENFELD   Silver Spring, MD 96061   
DNF Ronne IRVINE   Reston, VA 17416   
DNF Eric CICCORETTI   Arlington, VA 121143   
DNF Gary KELLEY   Carlisle, PA 199117   
DNF Maurizio BUSSOLO      
DNF Darwin SANTINOR      
DNF Mark WANCO   New Cumberland, PA 238331   
DNF Paul WOLFE      
DNF Steve LEITNER      
DNF Chris SNEAD   Richmond, VA 169597   
DNF David BATTAN   Bethesda, MD 254087   
DNF Glenn MCGRATH      
DNF Clark EVANITUS      
DNF Rick MELLENDICK      

- Men Masters 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave FUENTES (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598   
2 Chris SAMUEL   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   
3 Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD 57561   
4 Evan ELLICOTT   Riverdale, MD 157667   
5 Marc GWADZ   Washington, DC 195768   
6 Chris NYSTROM   Ellicott City, MD 188852   
7 Bernie SHIAO   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   
8 Ron HUEBNER   Seattle, WA 145895   
9 Karl CONNOLLY   Baltimore, MD 239736   
10 Randall ROOT   Sterling, VA 30526   
11 Chris NEWELL   Reisterstown, MD 25976   
12 Jeff CORDISO   Kennett Square, PA 197994   
13 Joe LILLIBRIDGE   Finksburg, MD 241286   
14 Matt PARSE   Purcellville, VA 27333   
15 Sean MEALEY   York, PA 212940   
16 Joel MOATS (1 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA 246115   
17 Barry HOLMAN   Washington, DC 179265   
18 Jed PRENTICE   Takoma Park, MD 208680   
19 Jonathan HOUGHTON   Baltimore, MD 218194   
20 John ROGERS   Takoma Park, MD 136767   
21 Chris HUHN   Leesburg, VA 195989   
22 Brian POOCHIGIAN   Washington, DC 28422   
23 Chris MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467   
24 Chris SCOTT      
25 Fred WITTWER   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   
26 Judd MILNE   Reston, VA 113729   
27 Johnny MAY   Baltimore, MD 140403   
28 Jim BRONSON   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   
29 Albert GREENE   Woodbridge, VA 218663   
30 Norman BRACH (2 - Cat3)   Sykesville, MD 4540   
31 Mike BUCHNESS   Reston, VA 5322   
32 Nate SEYMOUR   Alexandria, VA 579   
33 Keith ROHR   Ellicott City, MD 58114   
34 Erik LEAVER   Silver Spring, MD 136519   
35 Karl KENSINGER   Arlington, VA 18948   
36 Michael SATTERFIELD   Leesburg, VA 141646   
37 David BLODGETT   Ellicott City, MD 3969   
38 Stephen ROBINSON   Arlington, VA 30220   
39 Pat CUSACK (3 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   
40 Shawn DOWNING   Baltimore, MD 45276   
41 Kevin BRECKENMAKER   Hershey, PA 45117   
42 Chip LORTZ   Monkton, MD 21615   
43 Chip HOOVER   El Paso, TX 215690   
44 Sean MCCORMICK   Minneapolis, MN 135714   
45 Paul INCOGNITO   Wilmington, DE 109984   
46 Marc VETTORI   Elkton, MD 81136   
DNF Raul ROJAS   Rockville, MD 263489   
DNF Chris HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410   
DNF Marc FRAZER   Baltimore, MD 128378   

- Men Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin MAUCH   San Francisco, CA 219434   
2 Max BYER   Potomac, MD 288921   
3 Tommy KLOSE   Ellicottcity, MD 299838   
4 Andrew BROOKES   Cabin John, MD 273164   
DNF Daniiel BELL      

- Men Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner BROWNE   Charlottesville, VA 253942   
2 Jake THOMPSON   Arlington, VA 251833   
3 Nolan YAGER   Bethesda, MD 301377   
4 Nathan SCHUMACHER      
5 Daniel SHANLEY      
6 Nate SOVEK      
DNF Carter SCHULTZ      

- Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew EVEN   Washington, DC 247035   
2 Justin RESNICK   Seattle, WA 284874   
3 Samuel HILGARTNER   Richmond, VA 300945   
4 Adam WILLIAMS   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   
5 Mark PLOTZ   Washington, DC 213456   
6 Jon HICKS   Winchester, VA 273964   
7 Josh HALL   Arlington, VA 285283   
8 Matt TUCKER   Washington, DC 285310   
9 Matthew RINGER   Washington, DC 280239   
10 Mark STAHL   Vienna, VA 267703   
11 Andrey DOROSHENKO   Baltimore, MD 286579   
12 Kevin NEALON      
13 Eric DEMPSTER   Winchester, VA 205467   
14 Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD 97177   
15 James DULL   Halethorpe, MD 299897   
16 Jeff TRINH   Vienna, VA 239001   
17 Elliott CALDWELL   Athens , GA 288737   
18 Aric Shea FREDERICK   Baltimore, MD 81170   
19 James FOGG   Kensington, MD 288852   
20 Lars TAMBEAUX      
21 Craig DALY   Ellicott City, MD 239945   
22 Kevin LUCKEROTH   Glen Burnie, MD 284155   
23 Erik BEATLEY   Winchester, VA 273786   
24 Stephen MAXWELL   Gaithersburg, MD 146663   
25 Brian SCHMIERER   Washington, DC 233114   
26 Micah SMITH   Arlington, VA 240714   
27 Richard MURBY   Washington, DC 285944   
28 Cory SMITH      
29 Alex MATA   Reston, VA 259517   
30 Scott GEARHART   Alexandria, VA 260808   
31 Jason PEARLMAN      
32 David BATTAN   Bethesda, MD 254087   
33 Martin AUSTERMUHLE   Washington, DC 274500   
34 Douglas OWENS   Washington, DC 74008   
35 Paul VARGA   Silver Spring, MD 263568   
36 Michael MAZZARESE      
37 Uri ROSENWALD   Plymouth, MN 243678   
38 Aaron GHAIS   Potomac, MD 206891   
39 Will HANDSFIELD      
40 Uwe STECKHAN      
41 Peter SCHULTZ      
42 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198   
43 Christopher HILFIGER   Baldwinsville, NY 227784   
44 Jeffrey GASTON      
45 Blake SELZER   Washington, DC 150694   
46 Brian ARCHER   Arlington, VA 283902   
47 Luther SWIFT   Falls Church, VA 301191   
48 Graham DAVIS      
49 Robert DILLS   Knoxville, TN 209494   
50 Brian PAXSON      
51 Mike SCHIAVO   Arlington, VA 221704   
52 Ted FERRIS      
53 Bill DAVIS   Centreville, VA 141285   
54 Seth GARBER      
55 Adam LEWANDOWSKI   Catonsville, MD 218895   
56 Stephen LINDSEY   Alexandria, VA 287727   
57 Devon HALLEY   Alexandria, VA 245309   
58 David WEIGERT      
59 Larry EVERETT      
60 Aleks SVERDLOV      
61 Gary MORRIS   Arlington, VA 51845   
62 David HICKS      
63 Richard HOHENBRINK   Morgantown, WV 284889   
64 Michael RANDERS-PEHRSON   Reston, VA 197478   
65 Michael DONNELLAN   Silver Spring, MD 150589   
66 Kyle PITMAN   Alexandria , VA 280690   
67 Charles BARNES   Vienna, VA 222473   
68 Thomas JONES   Edgewater, MD 301801   
69 Michael CAPUTI   Halethorpe, MD 261304   
70 Josh DOORLY      
71 Steve BREEDEN   Winchester, VA 259551   
72 Andrew COTTER   Washington, DC 284625   
73 John BAVIER      
74 Carlo ALFANO   Brunswick, MD 302425   
75 August PLITT      
76 Ron EDWARDS   Washington, DC 288789   
77 Joseph WILCZYNSKI   Chevy Chase, MD 296994   
78 Leon CHOU   Fredericksburg, VA 598   
79 William MUSICO   Bethesda, MD 302104   
80 Alex JACKSON      
81 Alistair HASTINGS      
82 Jeffery MARKS   Baltimore, MD 224726   
83 Brad DAVIS   Colorado Springs, CO 273060   
84 Lawrence STERRETT   Alexandria, VA 226735   
85 Mike NEARY   Eldersburg, MD 299529   
86 Justin BINDER      
87 Nathan SHIMEK      
88 Joshua NADAS   Washington, DC 269790   
89 Ryan STOUTEN      
90 Guilherme ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD 301032   
91 David WIESENHAHN   Springfield, VA 107437   
92 Adam ISSENBERG      
93 Keisuke HASEGAWA      
94 Andres CORREAL   Timonium, MD 264741   
95 Ben HUDSON      
96 Mike STOLL   Bethesda, MD 247535   
97 Russell HULL      
98 Ted MONOSON   Washington, DC 117314   
99 Jan DUCNUIGEEN      
100 Andrew BROOKES   Cabin John, MD 273164   
101 Gregory ABBOTT   Washington, DC 151860   
102 James EARL      
103 Delmar ARNOLD   Winchester, VA 301171   
DNF Thom MOORE   Arlington, VA 254028   
DNF Thomas POCHE   Bethesda, MD 261919   
DNF George BERGERON   Arlington, VA 301460   
DNF George BLANKENSHIP   Alexandria, VA 248929   
DNF Chris ADAR      
DNF Harry CAMPBELL   Baltimore, MD 278406   
DNF Stephen SPENCER   Hyattsville, MD 299850   
DNF Danny KONIOWSKY   Washington, DC 284979   
DNF Matt ROBINSON      
DNF Max KNEE   Philadelphia, PA 258346   
DNF Justin MAUCH   San Francisco, CA 219434   
DNF Wayne LERCH   Washington, DC 59419   
DNF Ryan WALSH   Bethesda, MD 285320   

- Men Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul RADES   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
2 John CUTLER   Washington, DC 8457   
3 Kyle MURPHY   Alexandria, VA 168526   
4 Mike ESMONDE   Washington, DC 182417   
5 Cj CONGROVE   Randolph, MA 285496   
6 Andrew WELCH   Arlington, VA 263741   
7 Gunnar BERGEY   Banner Elk, NC 264871   
8 Steven GRANT   Washington, DC 204726   
9 Michael WILSON   Washington, DC 220095   
10 Timothy BROWN   Venice, CA 281236   
11 Alex EBRIGHT   Oakland, CA 199960   
12 Thomas MACKAY   Crofton 258841   
13 Matthew DONAHUE   Harrisonburg, VA 245552   
14 Charly HERMANSON   Columbia, MD 191618   
15 Rusty WILLIFORD   Haughton, LA 229467   
16 Peter KENNEDY   Glyndon, MD 187763   
17 Patrick BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
18 Kevin BURKE   Washington, DC 275164   
19 Stephen PIERCE   Easthampton, MA 300212   
20 Judd WALENCIKOWSKI   Miami Fl 233689   
21 Matthew BRANCHEAU   Baltimore, MD 206409   
22 Bradley EVANS   Dpo, AE 130647   
23 William HILSMAN   Albuquerque, NM 207976   
24 John HOSTETTER III   Perryville, MD 42896   
25 Steve FIFE   Herndon, VA 159286   
26 Jason THOMAS   Elizabethtown, PA 73022   
27 Nathan CHENENKO   Wayland, MA 263862   
28 Jimmy KLOSE   Ellicott City, MD 284204   
29 Trevor SHATTUCK   Lutherville, MD 226606   
30 Matthew BARTLETT   Washington, DC 284185   
31 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   
32 Chris CARRAWAY   Washington, DC 272503   
33 Gary BRYANT   Baltimore, MD 144030   
34 Matthew HENNESSY   San Jose, CA 190800   
35 Jesse LEIFERT   Washington, DC 239946   
36 Todd BICKLING   Edgewater, MD 257925   
37 Daniel ATKINS   Baltimore, MD 286646   
38 Nathan MILLER   Reston, VA 275985   
39 Thori WOLFE   Washington, DC 234409   
40 William SCHIEKEN   Washington, DC 260699   
41 John GLODEK   Frederick, MD 269746   
42 Peter NICOLL   Alexandria, VA 230115   
43 Brigham LUMM   Washington, DC 258015   
44 Charles BIRO   Washington, DC 83935   
45 Greg CAPELLE      
46 Kevin STAPLETON      
47 Gregory ABBOTT   Washington, DC 151860   
48 Peter HENRY   Richmond, VA 43408   
49 Corey TWYMAN   Hyattsville, MD 157964   
50 Sean YEAGER   Richmond, VA 39189   
51 Israel MCCULLOUGH   Dover, PA 301732   
52 Scott HUDDLESTON      
53 Jack SPARKS   Fredericksburg, VA 298315   
54 Robert CARRICO   Richmond, VA 224860   
55 Tim LAMB   Dc, DC 295851   
56 Ian MORRISON   Frederick, MD 225571   
57 Matt TUCKER   Washington, DC 285310   
58 Kevin NEALON      
59 Steven SPENCER      
60 Michael SCARDAVILLE   Washington, DC 161370   
61 Benjamin BASSETT (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 251748   
62 Brian BECKMANN   Richmond, VA 241056   
63 Greg FABER   Washington, DC 257531   
64 Stephen RISKUS   Silver Spring, MD 252080   
65 Darren BIGGS   Washington , DC 261750   
66 Justin RESNICK   Seattle, WA 284874   
67 Clark EVANITUS      
68 Ryan DELANEY   Arlington, VA 224981   
69 Andrew BLATECKY      
70 Saulius VALAITUS (2 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 296940   
71 Kyle MILLER   Harleysville, PA 289081   
72 Martin AUSTERMUHLE   Washington, DC 274500   
73 Richard MURBY   Washington, DC 285944   
74 Aron KANSAL   Alexandria, VA 173651   
75 Bryan BURNS   Haymarket, VA 237069   
76 Caleb KING (3 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 285672   
77 Anthony SO   Philadelphia, PA 285872   
78 Robert GEORGE   Oakton, VA 197917   
79 Kevin LEARY      
80 Andrew GARIN      
DNF Terry ANDERSON   Reston, VA 239714   
DNF Robert SHEFFIELD   Fairway, KS 271875   
DNF Bryan BILLINGTON   Falls Church, VA 239412   
DNF Rich SIEMER   Washington, DC 209157   
DNF Matthew RINGER   Washington, DC 280239   
DNF Joseph VENTOSA   Baltimore, MD 253932   
DNF Ryan DOUGLAS   Washington, DC 191602   
DNF Richard HOHENBRINK   Morgantown, WV 284889   
DNF John GIORDANO (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 183557   
DNF Joe NOTARNICOLA   Richmond, VA 148076   
DNF Quinn MCFREDERICK   Austin, TX 273368   
DNF Ryan DUDEK   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   
DNF Aaron STAINTHORP      
DNF Ryan HARDY   Phoenix , AZ 229999   

- Men Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan DEWALD   Mount Penn, PA 89187   
2 Joseph DOMBROWSKI   Marshall, VA 259375   
3 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA 111687   
4 Adam DRISCOLL   Halethorpe, MD 256984   
5 Dave WEAVER   Towson, MD 37442   
6 Jeffrey BUCKLES   Henrico, VA 179529   
7 Jared NIETERS   Wilmington Vt 220150   
8 Mark BROADWATER (1 - Cat3)   Cockeysville, MD 222929   
9 Jordan KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa 152298   
10 Collin BECKER   Colorado Springs Co 179626   
11 Andy McKeegan (1 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA 230319   
12 Gonzalo ESCOBAR   Falls Church, VA 186767   
13 Evan FADER (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 194569   
14 Brian FOUCHE   Hagerstown, MD 198127   
15 Chris CARRAWAY   Washington, DC 272503   
16 Gregory LINDSTROM (2 - Cat2)   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   
17 Greg FABER   Washington, DC 257531   
18 Stephen ROBINSON   Arlington, VA 30220   
19 Patrick BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
20 Stuart LOUDER   Richmond, VA 221655   
21 Taylor JONES   Columbus, OH 187034   
22 Jason CYR   Davis, WV 214195   
23 Chris SCHMIDT   Arlington, VA 74299   
24 Dan TILLE   Apo,  165701   
25 CHRIS MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467   
26 Nate SEYMOUR   Alexandria, VA 579   
DNF Steven BLACK (Cat3)   Vienna, VA 251406   
DNF Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA 153954   
DNF Zac LYTLE   Dallas, TX 60167   
DNF Brian BUTTS (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 169492   
DNF Ian MARCUSE   Richmond, VA 227992   
DNF Chris HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410   

- Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred WITTWER   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   
2 Peter CZAPIEWSKI   Alexandria, VA 93207   
3 Rob LEA   Taneytown, MD 20621   
4 Nunzio DIBIASI   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   
5 James CARLSON   Springfield, VA 96832   
6 Mike HARRIS   Catonsville, MD 168634   
7 Ben WILLIAMS   Dumfries, VA 38299   
8 Frank KRAWCZEL   College Park, MD 270141   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee