Race Results for
Chico Downtown Criterium
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA00:00.0 242630  124 Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald
2 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  115 Webcor/alto Velo
3 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 196233  117 Wells Fargo
4 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  126 California Giant Cycling
5 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  120 Echelon Velo
6 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  123 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
7 Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA00:00.0 239815  116 
8 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  132 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
9 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  109 Chico Corsa
10 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61440  107 EMC2-FELT
11 John Bergmann (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  102 Team Clif Bar
12 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  129 Webcor/alto Velo
13 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV00:00.0 224018  125 Vos-cycles Gladiator
14 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  122 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
15 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  104 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
16 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  108 Garrison Istitutional
17 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00.0 195515  128 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 286536  127 G2 Health
19 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  103 EMC2-Felt
20 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID00:00.0 48499  112 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
21 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 690  101 SugarCRM
22 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  111 Davis Bike club
DNP Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  105 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  106 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
DNP Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  110 NorCal Bike Sport Elite
DNP David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  113 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Olson   Chico, CA00:00.0 271134  114 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 271541  118 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  119 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Timothy Creswell (Cat2)   Chico, CA00:00.0 151225  121 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  130 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  131 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  133 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  224 Echelon Velo
2 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  216 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61440  205 EMC2-FELT
4 Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA00:00.0 239815  218 
5 Benjamin Swann (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 34735  226 Unattached
6 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  202 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA00:00.0 219611  211 Rocknasium
8 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  227 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
9 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  215 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
10 David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  214 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  219 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
12 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID00:00.0 48499  212 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
13 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  222 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
14 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  220 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
15 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  201 EMC2-Felt
16 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00.0 55123  203 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
17 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 253905  208 SJBC/SugarCRM
18 Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  223 Team Bicycles Plus
DNP Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  204 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  206 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  207 Davis Bike Club
DNP Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  209 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  210 NorCal Bike Sport Elite
DNP Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00.0 236946  213 Metromint Cycling
DNP Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  217 Central Coast Magazine
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  221 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  225 Reno Wheelman

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  327 Chico Corsa
2 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290814  340 Unattached
3 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  311 Chico Corsa
4 David Kyle   Chico, CA00:00.0 272051  314 chico corsa
5 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  320 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
6 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  313 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
7 James Bender   Seattle, WA00:00.0 122052  346 Team Le Bleu / Nature's Pearl
8 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  319 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Ryan Olson   Chico, CA00:00.0 271134  318 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  335 Davis Bike club
11 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  343 Unattached
12 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  330 
13 James Heth   Upland, IN00:00.0 265351  344 Mob Squad - U Build It
14 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  339 Davis Bike Club
15 Jason Ziegenhirt   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 284690  347 Unattached
16 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  333 InfoVista Cycling Team
17 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  309 Chico Corsa
18 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00.0 103222  304 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  312 
20 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  326 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  310 InfoVista Cycling Team
22 MYONG-JAE Kim   00:00.0  345 Berkeley Bc
23 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  303 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  307 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 289113  334 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  321 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNS Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  331 Rocknasium
DNS AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  332 Davis Bike Club
DNS Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV00:00.0 285988  338 Nevada Cycling
DNS Paul Morris   Carson City, NV00:00.0 294725  342 Unr
DNS Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV00:00.0 237449  337 Nevada Cycling
DNP Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270  301 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00.0 177509  302 Metromint Cycling
DNP Rob Bishop (Cat4)   Chico00:00.0 230714  305 Chico Corsa
DNP Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  306 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Benjamin Bryant (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 247533  308 Chico Corsa
DNP Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 20890  315 Taleo Racing
DNP Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 211053  316 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  317 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00.0 263815  322 FREEWHEEL BIKE SHOP
DNP James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  323 Chico Corsa
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  324 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNP Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  325 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  328 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA00:00.0 259341  329 Becher
DNP Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00.0 236946  336 Metromint Cycling
DNP Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  341 Bicycle Planet

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  427 Chico Corsa
2 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  440 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
3 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290814  434 Unattached
4 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  449 Davis Bike Club
5 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  442 Rio Strada Racing
6 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  438 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
7 Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  448 Team Bicycles Plus
8 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267030  411 Team NorCal Bike Sport
9 Michael CASTALDO   00:00.0  405 
10 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.0 59338  402 Colavita/SutterHome-Norcal
11 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  412 Reno Wheelmen
12 Ryan Olson   Chico, CA00:00.0 271134  423 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 83707  443 Sert/sho-air
14 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00.0 232661  406 Taleo Racing
15 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  413 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  432 Davis Bike Club
17 Geno Gruber (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA00:00.0 234115  439 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 253905  419 SJBC/SugarCRM
19 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00.0 236946  431 Metromint Cycling
20 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 274485  441 Rio Strada Racing
21 Michael Smith   Chico, CA00:00.0 110466  430 Chico Corsa
22 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  433 THIRD PILLAR
23 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00.0 271696  407 SJBC/SugarCRM
24 Eric Ayars   Chico, CA00:00.0 269947  401 Chico Corsa
25 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00.0 285459  429 Taleo Racing
26 Jeff Davis   Napa , CA00:00.0 258258  408 Colavita/SutterHome-NorCal
27 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  421 SJBC/SugarCRM
28 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  426 SJBC/SugarCRM
29 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 274484  445 Rio Strada Racing
30 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061  422 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Rob Bishop (Cat4)   Chico00:00.0 230714  403 Chico Corsa
DNS James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  424 Chico Corsa
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00.0 178247  425 
DNS Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  428 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNF Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 290981  404 Rio Strada Racing
DNF David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  409 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNF Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  410 Davis Bike Club
DNF Doug Houston   Auburn, CA00:00.0 269927  414 Victory Velo
DNF Shawn HUGHES   00:00.0  415 
DNF Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 177339  416 SERT/Sho-Air
DNF David Kyle   Chico, CA00:00.0 272051  417 chico corsa
DNF Gina Lowe   Redding, CA00:00.0 207849  418 Owens Healthcare
DNF Frank Marquez (Cat4)   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 222555  436 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
DNF Janeen Thorpe   Chico, CA00:00.0 254012  437 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 34392  444 Sert/sho-air
DNF Paul Lennon   Redding, CA00:00.0 20897  446 Owens Healthcare
DNF Thomas Bey   Redding, CA00:00.0 205532  447 Owens Healthcare
DNF Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  435 Berkeley Bc
DNF Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  420 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV00:00.0 294725  556 Unr
2 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  509 Chico Corsa
3 David Kyle   Chico, CA00:00.0 272051  522 chico corsa
4 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV00:00.0 285988  548 Nevada Cycling
5 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  516 Chico Corsa
6 Jason Ziegenhirt   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 284690  544 Third Pillar
7 Scott HEATHER   00:00.0  519 
8 Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 288006  512 
9 Brian LARSON   00:00.0  551 
10 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  529 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  515 Davis Bike Club
12 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00.0 103222  504 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  534 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  502 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 296229  526 Davis Bike Club
16 Christopher COOK   00:00.0  511 
17 Greg GOLET   00:00.0  550 
18 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA00:00.0 259341  536 Becher
19 Jon KEYZER   00:00.0  521 
20 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  507 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Gregory WATKINS   00:00.0  542 
22 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  513 InfoVista Cycling Team
23 Shawn HUGHES   00:00.0  520 
24 Scott Waters   Reno, NV00:00.0 298411  555 Reno Wheelmen
25 Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA00:00.0 299323  537 
26 Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 211053  525 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  535 InfoVista Cycling Team
28 Zach Zeis   Redding, CA00:00.0 287560  549 Owens Healthcare
29 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  527 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
30 Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 220240  538 Team Hammer Nutrition
31 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 289113  540 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA00:00.0 255427  545 Team Chico
33 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA00:00.0 180137  554 Unattached
34 Corey DUREN   00:00.0  514 
35 Matthew HARRIS   00:00.0  518 
DNP Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270  501 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00.0 289212  503 BEER
DNP Rob Bishop (Cat4)   Chico00:00.0 230714  505 Chico Corsa
DNP Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  506 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Benjamin Bryant (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 247533  508 Chico Corsa
DNP Michael CASTALDO   00:00.0  510 
DNP Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 15164  517 UMICH
DNP Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 20890  523 Taleo Racing
DNP Ryan Olson   Chico, CA00:00.0 271134  528 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  530 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNP Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00.0 263815  531 FREEWHEEL BIKE SHOP
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  532 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNP Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  533 Berkeley Bike Club
DNP Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 236074  539 2WheelRacing
DNP German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  541 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 288945  546 Bicycle Planet
DNP Kyle HARTELT   00:00.0  552 Chico Corsa
DNP Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  553 Bicycle Planet
DNP AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  557 Davis Bicycle Club
DNP Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV00:00.0 237449  547 Nevada Cycling
DNF Evan LeVang   Chico, CAChico 263740  524 The Bicycle Wheel

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fallon   Denver, CO00:00.0 278385  618 Taleo Racing
2 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  621 Bicycle Planet
3 Steve Ball   Napa, CA00:00.0 59338  602 Colavita/SutterHome-Norcal
4 Jeff Davis   Napa , CA00:00.0 258258  606 Colavita/SutterHome-NorCal
5 Michael CASTALDO   00:00.0  605 
6 Michael Smith   Chico, CA00:00.0 110466  615 Chico Corsa
7 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 290981  604 Rio Strada Racing
8 Eric Ayars   Chico, CA00:00.0 269947  601 Chico Corsa
9 Joe Shelburne (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA00:00.0 91565  614 chico corsa
10 Shawn HUGHES   00:00.0  607 
11 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 274484  608 Rio Strada Racing
12 Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 220240  613 Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061  609 Rio Strada Racing
14 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00.0 285459  620 Bicycle Planet
DNS Rob Bishop (Cat4)   Chico00:00.0 230714  603 Chico Corsa
DNP Brook Perry (Cat5)   Lodi, CA00:00.0 291213  610 
DNP Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00.0 178247  611 
DNP Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  612 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  616 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  617 Third Pillar
DNP Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00.0 232661  619 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Houston   Auburn, CA00:00.0 269927  657 
2 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267030  654 Victory Velo
3 Paul Lennon   Redding, CA00:00.0 20897  658 Taleo Racing
4 Greg GOLET   00:00.0  655 Owens Healthcare
5 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  664 Chico Corsa
6 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA00:00.0 180137  668 Unattached
7 Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA00:00.0 110134  665 
8 Matt DAVIS   00:00.0  652 
9 Gary German (1 - Cat5)   Redding, CA00:00.0 13107  669 Redding Velo
10 Keith Ritter   Redding, CA00:00.0 286668  662 
11 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA00:00.0 99431  666 Chico Corsa
12 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  653 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
13 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  660 Bicycle Planet
DNP Evan LeVang   Chico, CA00:00.0 263740  659 Redding Velo
DNP Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL00:00.0 46135  661 Oxyfuel Racing
DNP Frank Marquez (Cat4)   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 222555  667 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
DNF Scott Herman   Carson City, NVChico 255513  656 The Bicycle Wheel

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  Chico Corsa
2 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:00.0 294531  10 Finishline
3 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  InfoVista Cycling Team
4 Dallas THORPE   00:00.0  Chico Corsa
5 Zach Zeis   Redding, CA00:00.0 287560  14 Owens Healthcare
6 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA00:00.0 286593  Chico Corsa
7 Samuel Bransky   Chico, CA00:00.0 273236  13 Chico Corsa
8 Dillan GOLET   00:00.0  Chico Corsa
9 David WATKINS   00:00.0  
10 Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00.0 279824  
11 Jasper TRAVERS   00:00.0  15 Chico Corsa
12 Sanford SPEAKE   00:00.0  InfoVista Cycling Team
13 Aliva TRAFICANTA   00:00.0  11 
14 Benjamin GEISE   00:00.0  12 
15 Ryan NEUMAN   00:00.0  16 
DNP Liam DAVIS   00:00.0  

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  53 Touchstone Climbing
2 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 237346  59 Colavita Sutter Home NorCal
3 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA00:00.0 207849  56 Owens Healthcare
4 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 273081  68 Proman Hit Squad
5 Janeen Thorpe (1 - Cat2)   Chico, CA00:00.0 254012  66 Chico Corsa
6 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00.0 17778  54 BSA Racing
7 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  62 
8 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 237600  69 Metromint Cycling
9 Forough MOLINA   00:00.0  57 
10 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00.0 68813  52 Davis Bike Club
11 Lida MCCARTHY   00:00.0  64 Redding Velo
12 Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 285712  60 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
13 Janine ROOD   00:00.0  67 Chico Corsa
14 Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA00:00.0 24891  58 Rio Strada Racing
15 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273191  51 Velo Girls
16 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA00:00.0 286593  55 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  65 Velo Girls
18 Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00.0 278473  61 
19 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00.0 282467  63 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee