Race Results for
G20 Summit Prologue & Criterium
Allison Park, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Open Junior Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   
2 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   
3 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   
4 Thomas Ferrell      
5 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989   
6 Jodi Blaine   Wexford, PA 299351   
7 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   
8 Sherri Cozza      
9 Tammy Green      
10 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   
11 Ann Hodos      
12 Nate Clair      

- Cateogry

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   
2 Josh Matta   Glassport, PA 298619   
3 Craig Cozza      
4 Sam Kaufman      
5 Travis Wolfe   Baltimore, MD 284974   
6 Ray Middleman   Mars, PA 285410   
7 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   
8 Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   
9 Don Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   
10 Ben Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   
11 Chris Hays      
12 Nate Paty   Pittsburgh, PA 282741   
13 Jason Hochreiter      
14 Aaron Bennet   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   
15 Robert Sedegwick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   
16 unknown rider      
17 Chris Reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   
18 Gene Natali   Pittsburgh, PA 280109   
19 Jason Draper   Pittsburgh, PA 208985   
20 Chris Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   
21 Ed Johnson   Renfrew, PA 201350   
22 Victor Alvira   Pittsburgh, PA 201396   
23 Aaron Clark   Scotts Valley, CA 308268   
24 Matt Cozza      
25 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   

- Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470   
2 Joe Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   
3 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   
4 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   
5 Bob Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   
6 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   
7 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   
8 Chris Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   
9 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434   
10 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   
11 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   
12 Jason McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925   
13 Chris Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   
14 Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860   
15 Dan Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   
16 Dan Quinlan      
17 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   
18 Tim Carson      
19 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA 217362   
20 Ed Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   
21 Bob Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee