Race Results for
Downeast Cyclocross Day 2
New Gloucester, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY0:56:18 79102  601 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:56:18 205717  608 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:57:40 218736  613 HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
4 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:57:59 229135  605 TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM
5 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:58:40 174590  604 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
6 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA0:58:51 11765  614 SEXUAL CAMEL
7 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA0:59:16 4922  615 KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES
8 DERRICK ST JOHN   0:59:22  602 GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
9 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:00:06 52534  603 CYCLE-SMART
10 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:00:32 196503  606 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF
11 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:01:35 266733  626 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
12 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:03:28 209949  618 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF
13 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:04:20 129914  612 NERAC CYCLING
14 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME1:04:34 83109  619 KONA/OA/CYCLEMANIA
15 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA1:05:00 119415  633 SEASIDE CYCLE - SPECIALIZED
16 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:05:49 217857  631 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF
17 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:05:49 221223  610 ECHAPPE EQUIPMENT ELITE TEAM
18 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH1:06:02 160731  644 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
19 SHAUN ADAMSON   1:07:03  621 JUVENTUS
20 Davy Yeater   Portland, OR1:11:00 178503  625 RIVER CITY BICYCLES
21 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  639 IF/LIONETTE'S
22 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA 245271  623 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER
23 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA 147771  627 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/CROSSRESULTS.COM
24 John Burns   Hingham, MA 149237  617 BIKEMAN.COM
25 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA 226152  635 SPOOKY BIKES
26 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA 129563  637 GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM
27 Ian Brown   Portland, OR 5077  629 RIVER CITY/TONICFAB.COM
28 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COlap 189625  616 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEM
29 Michael Rea   Norwich, VTlap 214496  642 American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC
30 John Peterson   Easton, MAlap 170328  643 bikebarnracing.com
31 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UTlap 179613  622 PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT
32 William Dugan   Burlington, VTlap 203975  607 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
33 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIlap 199084  620 CYCLE-SMART / NCC
34 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NHlap 160766  645 Rhino Bike Works
35 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PAlap 246360  636 BACK BAY BICYCLES / ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFF
36 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MAlap 203466  638 EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/MADALCHEMY
37 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2 lap 120392  641 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MADNF 195634  609 TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM
39 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MADNF 203439  628 TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM
40 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 4296  630 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEM
41 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MADNF 195075  634 NE VELODROME & CYCLING PARK/ BOBCAT OF N
42 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJDNF 225537  632 HIGHLAND PARK HERMES P/B KIM'S BIKE SHOP
43 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PADNF 218549  640 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:45:06 136195  801 WESTWOOD VELO
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:45:29 16266  803 CORNER CYCLE
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:47:20 117383  802 CORNER CYCLE
4 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:47:44 27727  806 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:47:44 120079  808 PLANET BIKE
6 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:49:01 121026  812 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW/BICYCLE CONCEPTS
7 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:49:13 17104  805 GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS
8 STEVE PROULX   0:49:13  804 STEVENS RACING
9 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:50:11 90394  813 JOE S GARAGE
10 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:50:23 76361  810 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
11 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:51:09 167407  807 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
12 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:51:20 147125  814 BIKEMAN.COM
13 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:51:20 3496  815 CCB RACING
14 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:51:35 162473  809 BIKEMAN.COM
15 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:51:42 202406  817 NANTUCKET VELO
16 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH0:51:42 159160  839 Unattached
17 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:53:21 208969  825 ZANCONATO RACING
18 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:54:22 63360  821 OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC
19 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA0:55:11 82049  818 ECV
20 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:56:30 16749  827 BIKEREG.COM
21 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VTlap 77718  832 PLANET BIKE
22 Matthew Hersey (1 - Cat3)   Reading, MAlap 15993  836 BIKEMAN.COM
23 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MAlap 199986  823 CAPE COD RACING/E-CAPS.COM
24 Robert Kramer   Venice, CAlap 19773  824 RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM
25 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MAlap 59784  834 CCB RACING
26 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIlap 208131  838 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
27 Carl Ring   Rumney, NHlap 189874  822 NHCC/TEAM NH - SEVEN CYCLES

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:41:00 224122  307 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
2 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH0:41:43 5453  303 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
3 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME0:42:12 212692  359 Southern Maine Cycling Club
4 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:42:19 284535  305 BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE
5 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:42:39 141247  302 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
6 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI0:43:10 207835  362 Northeast Cycle
7 Nate Campbell   Manchester, MA0:43:10 216946  357 SEASIDE CYCLE
8 Chris Haeni   Concord, MA0:43:10 280502  335 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
9 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:43:35 243924  301 CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM
10 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:43:56 283620  309 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
11 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:44:44 172135  304 CYCLE SMART / NCC
12 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:44:44 252197  354 WATTS UP RACING
13 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:44:57 268677  356 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES
14 Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA0:45:13 174290  355 GEEKHOUSE
15 Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA0:45:13 266691  311 NANTUCKET VELO
16 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:45:22 106827  316 NOREAST CYCLING
17 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:45:22 246459  361 Unattached
18 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA0:45:42 215516  313 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
19 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:45:51 224572  319 NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
20 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:46:13 222927  328 MAIETTA FACTORY RACING
21 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:41:46 241936  349 BIKEMAN.COM
22 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME0:47:24 272938  332 BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE & SKI
23 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:47:31 199287  340 CYCLOCOSM.COM
24 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:47:31 260852  312 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
25 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:48:20 224748  344 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
26 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:48:36 268020  327 COLAVITA RACING INC.
27 Jeffrey Ziegler   Boston, MA0:49:26 41142  339 TEAM WHEELWORKS
28 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:49:12 276184  352 THE GEEKHOUSE FACTORY SQUADRON PB BOSTON
29 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:49:26 202213  329 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
30 Patrick Cafferky   Richmond, VT0:49:35 261937  347 UVM CYCLING
31 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ0:49:40 163984  348 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
32 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:50:02 106358  333 VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT
33 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH0:51:10 265571  341 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
34 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:51:22 117641  343 IBC RACING
35 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:52:19 292899  358 BU
36 LOUIS MONTGRAIN   0:53:29  351 
37 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:53:41 82612  320 ZANCONATO RACING
38 John Fennel   Somerville, MA0:54:38 89615  336 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
39 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:59:12 290782  360 Boston University
40 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MAlap 276782  322 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME0:32:58 248423  169 BIKEMAN.COM
2 CHRISTOPHER GENDRON   0:34:15  157 
3 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME0:34:27 279637  170 
4 PAUL MAGOON   Cornville, ME0:34:50 290700  164 MATHIEUS P/B INSIGHT CENTRAL MAINE CYCLI
5 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT0:36:25 290875  147 
6 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA0:36:25 243230  176 COLBY COLLEGE
7 Duncan Masland   Somerville, MA0:37:00 293229  171 BOWDOIN COLLEGE
8 Jorge Martinez   Watertown, MA0:38:40 241602  180 BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM
9 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:19 273376  159 BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE
10 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:39:57 290782  177 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
11 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA0:40:20 284372  178 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
12 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA0:42:46 176602  161 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
13 David Shedd   Portland, ME0:43:33 148680  146 SMCC/BASE 36
14 Andrew Parsons   Underhill, VT0:43:33 49284  148 BRC/VINTAGE
15 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:44:10 284750  145 GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM
16 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME0:44:17 277977  173 BIKEMAN.COM
17 SEAN SAVIGNANO   0:45:11  156 RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS
18 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA0:45:27 301520  158 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
19 Matthew Appleby   Scituate, MAlap 228815  174 COLBY COLLEGE

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA0:35:00 260818  976 COLAVITA RACING INC.
2 Erik Wisenburger   0:35:25  172 
3 MARK BURNS   0:35:47  970 
4 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:36:15 138727  964 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
5 James Wright   Portland, ME0:36:32 102925  986 SMCC/GORHAM BIKE/BASE 36
6 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME0:36:32 281968  981 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
7 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:36:49 202056  989 
8 Michael Zimicki   Bondville, VT0:37:04 39488  972 
9 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH0:37:04 199089  980 NOREAST CYCLING
10 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:37:18 38394  990 Unattached
11 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:37:33 116020  977 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
12 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:37:40 216890  979 PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA
13 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:38:57 207051  975 HUP UNITED !
14 Michael Chase   0:39:20  992 
15 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:39:53 114581  974 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
16 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME0:40:03 279639  991 Unattached
17 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:40:37 210617  973 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
18 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:40:37 265355  962 NOREAST CYCLING
19 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:40:37 135286  963 NOREAST CYCLING
20 MICHAEL HORRISBERGER   0:40:58  982 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
21 Joseph Parent   Portland, ME0:41:06 300519  966 UNATTACHED
22 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME0:41:46 104055  978 BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE
23 Armand Rodrigue   Carver, MA0:42:13 30306  985 WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM
24 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:43:50 199705  993 
25 Murray Carpenter   0:43:59  179 
26 George Babikian   0:45:18  987 
27 Matthew Camuso   0:45:53  988 

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:39:44 140765  903 WHEEL WORKS
2 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:39:56 146710  902 TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR
3 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:41:06 25187  901 CORNER CYCLE
4 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:41:20 77357  907 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH0:41:37 14254  905 CCB
6 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:42:10 82305  904 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
7 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:43:17 91339  930 BIKEMAN.COM
8 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:43:51 153475  910 NOREAST CYCLING
9 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:44:42 70131  913 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
10 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:45:02 91485  921 TEAM WHEELWORKS
11 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:45:02 5860  906 BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
12 Dennis Flanagan   Amesbury, MA0:46:10 121828  929 MTB Mind
13 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:46:19 2609  909 NH CYCLING CLUB
14 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:46:29 118120  908 BICYCLELINK/MBRC
15 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:46:45 5508  917 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB/PLANET BIKE
16 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:47:01 34102  924 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLERY
17 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:47:19 268853  927 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
18 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:47:30 66046  915 TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR
19 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:48:07 32365  912 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES
20 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:50:15 37617  914 OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTL
21 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:51:41 63446  923 BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
22 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA0:51:46 203481  916 
23 Eric Larsson   Portland, ME0:52:09 187314  922 OA CENTERS FOR ORTHOPAEDICS/CYCLEMAINA
24 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NHlap 70318  926 SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:47:07 118994  661 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
2 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:49:32 225280  662 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
3 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:49:32 181699  672 CYCLONAUTS
4 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:50:28 116954  666 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
5 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY0:51:32 195095  665 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
6 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884  663 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
7 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH 24537  667 BOB CYCLING/STONEYFIELD /GOODALES
8 Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH 152513  670 NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
9 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  674 THE BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
10 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA 222684  676 CYCLOCROSSWORLD
11 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  671 NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM. (NHCC)
12 Parker Harrison   lap  681 
13 Herbert Bates   Milford, NHlap 201507  673 NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
14 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NYlap 104325  675 VICIOUS CYCLES

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:32:31 226301  381 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:36:36 234564  382 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
3 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:39:26 283705  383 WHITES BIKES/GMBC/CATAMOUNT
4 Carter Hall   lap  387 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MAlap 301613  385 TEAM FUJI

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:42:06 229606  68 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:42:10 208018  62 SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TE
3 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA0:42:21 234154  64 QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM
4 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:43:26 235572  61 CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM
5 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:43:58 234696  63 CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM
6 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:45:30 229608  67 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
7 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:49:36 285122  69 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
8 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:53:09 219424  65 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
9 Kellan Humphries   Freeport, ME0:53:09 296798  66 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Ian Moore   Freeport, MElap 302291  70 BIKEMAN.COM

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:37:41 103270  862 MM RACING P/B SEVEN CYCLES
2 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:38:08 129285  865 KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES
3 NATASHA ELLIOTT   0:39:00  861 GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY
4 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:39:10 181710  864 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
5 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:40:00 223212  863 KENDA/TRAINWITHERIC.COM
6 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:40:43 166426  866 PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM/ LANDRYS BICYCLES
7 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:41:12 234148  868 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
8 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:41:36 224763  867 OCTOBER FACTORY RACING
9 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA0:42:10 150561  870 ZANCONATO
10 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA0:43:30 262111  881 SUNAPEE S&W
11 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:43:53 145201  869 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / IF
12 Kate Harris   Somerville, MA0:43:53 284743  878 OCTOBER FACTORY RACING
13 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:44:57 261361  882 CYCLE-SMART / NCC
14 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:44:57 198610  871 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEM
15 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:46:02 241201  872 US ARMY/ CENTRAL WHEEL
16 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:47:35 262939  873 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:48:07 235753  879 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
18 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:48:57 247307  877 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
19 Callie Gordon   Salem, MA0:48:57 222640  875 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
20 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MAlap 275626  874 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
21 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MAdnf 202473  876 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
22 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MAdnf 210916  880 JOE'S GARAGE

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:40:00 241197  278 CYCLE-SMART/NCC
2 Erin Brennan   Portland, ME0:40:26 244265  267 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
3 Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA0:40:26 294473  270 
4 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA0:42:50 114775  273 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
5 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:44:38 223627  272 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
6 Lori Kohls   Woodway, TX0:45:20 198379  264 BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE
7 Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV0:46:00 285869  280 
8 Sarah Hart (1 - Cat3)   Waterville, ME0:47:14 259258  277 COLBY COLLEGE
9 Rebecca Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Newport, RI0:47:14 295789  271 
10 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:50:40 245564  284 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
11 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  276 
12 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  268 COLBY COLLEGE
13 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME 250112  261 VELO BELLA
14 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA 168187  283 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15 Jill Meyer (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 283131  274 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART
16 Collyn Smithernam     281 
17 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  269 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee