Race Results for
El Dorado Park CX
Long Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
CycloCross on 01/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul HERNANDEZ     415 BICYCLE JOHN'S
2Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA 234186  460 HUP UNITED
3David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445  461 CELO PACIFIC
4Troy Perkins   Cave Creek, AZ 235903  464 BIKE RELIGION
5Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413  462 CELO PACIFIC

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Said   Huntingtonbeach, CA 286156  394 Velo Allegro
2Jack TUCKER     392 
3573.34Matthew Weir   Oceanside, CA 285886  393 BRERINDA CORDOVA
4590.01Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 285379  395 ELO PACIFIC

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  114 Echelon Santa Barbara
2552.50Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564  115 Major Motion Cycling Club
3565.00Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011  111 TEAM VAPOR
4577.50Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918  113 SHO AIR
5Shane SOMERVILLE     116 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA 21573  516 
2548.33Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  517 Team Velocity
3556.66John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  515 Team Velocity
4564.99Wendel Woodford   Redondo Beach, CA 233713  500 Unattached
5573.32Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274  513 Southern California Velo
6581.65Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691  512 VELOCITY
7Mark PERELLI     518 VELO ALLEGRO

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00michael marckx   Leucadia, CA 271808  320 PV CYCLISMO
2542.50Steve Silva   Goleta, CA 32669  308 PLATINUM PERFORM
3545.00Dave Hnatiuk   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 252428  318 PV GROPO
4547.50Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494  300 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
5550.00David Gibson   Anaheim, CA 77451  327 Team Velocity
6Vernon UNKNOWN     305 PV
7555.00Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274  307 Southern California Velo
8557.50Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915  319 Montrose Cycling Club
9560.00Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA 168643  310 
10562.50Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  309 Velo Allegro
11Mark PERELLI     329 
12Mike FANTACONE     306 TEAM VELOCITY
13570.00Dave Frear   Costa Mesa, CA 59840  315 Team Velocity
14572.50Jeffrey Hazeltine   Redondo Beach, CA 206411  304 PALO VERDES GRUPO CYCLISMO
15Curtis POTTER     316 VELO ALLEGRO
16577.50Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132  311 Lightning Velo
17580.00Chris Hipwell   Torrance, CA 54492  303 Cynergy Cycles
18Robert HORTON     317 VELLO ALLEGRO
19585.00Thomas Eichen   Los Alamitos, CA 10571  312 Lightning Velo
20Pete SALGADO     314 la habra
21590.00Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA 49181  328 Judgement Velo/ TBOV

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.00Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753  210 Acme Racing
2540.29Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224  213 Montrose Cycling Club
3548.58Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  209 Paramount Racing
4Robert MAURER     216 VELOCITY
5565.16Victor Viscio   Long Beach, CA 155274  211 Team Velocity
6573.45R Lee Willmore   Seal Beach, CA 195168  215 Celo Pacific
7581.74John Donaldson   Corona, CA 288049  208 Unattached
8Gary DOWD     214 MAGIC CYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.37Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485  417 BIG RING RACING
2547.53Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  418 TEAM BEAVER
3561.69John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430  413 BIKE RELIGION
4575.85Eric Christenson (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 250477  419 ROCK N ROAD
5Griffan VERTICUM     416 CELO PACIFII

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.61John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430  579 Bike Religion
2470.35Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210  566 Unattached
3Griffan VERTICUM     587 CELO PACIFIC
4477.83Neil Browne   Greenville, SC 49848  577 SURF CITY CYCLERY
5481.57James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964  590 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
6485.31Daniel Fahie (1 - Cat3)   Orange, CA 235334  567 Unattached
7489.05David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444  576 ROCK N ROAD
8492.79Jon Mason   Tallahassee, FL 282633  569 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
9Ben BARTHEL     574 SB TECHELON
10500.27John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  550 Team Velocity
11504.01Michael Wilson   Orange, CA 114946  559 NA
12507.75Troy Perkins (1 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 235903  580 Bike Religion
13511.49Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621  568 Mafia Racing
14515.23Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA 283133  552 Mafia Racing
15518.97Sherman Atkinson   Park City, UT 185642  551 STAO AIR
16522.71Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691  588 VELOCITY
17Greg GRABER     560 TEAM DUKE
18Bill BARKEN     572 UNATTACHED
19533.93Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA 287011  561 TEAM VAPOR
20537.67Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA 272123  562 Southern California Velo
21Michael BABLINNO     573 SHOAR VELOSPORT
22545.15Andy Somerville   Newport Beach, CA 33456  557 POWERBUILT
23Shaun SUPERNAW     589 
24Robert OLAVARRIA     565 UNATTACHED
25Justin MAYERNICK     571 VELOCITY
26Tyler CANNON     553 CICLE
27563.85scott davis (2 - Cat4)   Longbeach, CA 286059  554 Unattached
28567.59Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA 213711  563 DA HUI RACE
29571.33Ryan McLaughlin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 250992  555 Ladera Cyclery
30Jeff URBAN     558 TRIATHLETIX
31Noel ELLIS     578 UNATTACHED
32582.55Jason Jamora   Lake Stevens, WA 207628  575 UNATTACHED
33586.29David Waldner   Redondo Beach, CA 286459  570 Unattached
34Adam RALEUMAS     556 TRIATHLEHIX

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael SOMERVILLE     117 

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 284840  600 Celo Pacific
2565.00Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA 49181  618 Judgement Velo/ TBOV
3590.00Maria Fahie   Orange, CA 285480  617 Unattached

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA 49181  328 Judgement Velo/ TBOV

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  621 Team CICLE
2556.67Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA 187715  622 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
3573.34Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025  624 Triathletix
4590.01Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413  620 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025  229 Triathletix
2Carlyn Lambert-Oropez    285425  228 CICLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee