Race Results for
Whitewater Cyclocross Race
Whitewater, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ Cat 4 - 49-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.12Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  276 MadCity Velo Club
2533.53Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  288 MadCity Velo Club
3542.94Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  287 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4552.35David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  277 Planet Bike
5561.76Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  281 Unattached
6571.17Douglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555  291 MadCity Velo Club
7580.58David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  283 MadCity Velo Club
8589.99Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  279 Team Extreme

Men - Masters 50+ - 49-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.22Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  682 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2389.54Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  688 Planet Bike
3411.86Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  677 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4434.18Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  685 Planet Bike
5456.50Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  681 Unattached
6478.82David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  680 Unattached
7501.14Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  686 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8523.46Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  679 
9545.78Robert Schueler   Franklin, WI 45910  678 Hampshire Cycle Club
10568.10Chip Camillo   Madison, WI 211962  690 Flying Bobcats

Men - Masters 40+ Cat 4 - 39-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.30Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  211 Planet Bike
2458.42Timothy Valley   Madison, WI 195276  221 Unattached
3468.54Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  249 Proctor Cycling Team
4478.66Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  202 Velo Trocadero
5488.78Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  213 Cafe Hollander RDC
6498.90Jeffrey Frings   West Allis, WI 283602  218 
7509.02Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  253 Team Chiropractic Partners
8519.14Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  248 Team Chiropractic Partners
9529.26Phillip Stutz   Madison, WI 231989  214 Unattached
10539.38Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  203 Team Chiropractic Partners
11Kobus Roussow     216 unattached
12559.62Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  232 Unattached
13569.74Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  265 Vision Quest
14579.86John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  246 Team Extreme
15589.98Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  230 Unattached

Men - Masters 40+ - 39-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.90Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  607 MadCity Velo Club
2364.98Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  618 Unattached
3Christando Lombardo     644 Verdigris Cycling
4387.14Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  612 Colavita Racing
5398.22David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  614 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6409.30John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  629 
7420.38Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  605 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8431.46Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  645 Amgen Cycling Club
9442.54John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  641 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10453.62Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  611 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11464.70Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  610 Unattached
12475.78Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  604 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
13486.86Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  609 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFDavid Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  602 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Men - Masters 30+ - 29-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.59Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  511 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2498.74Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  514 Stoton Velo Club
3535.89Matthew Goetzinger   Mequon, WI 278939  501 
4573.04David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  506 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Junior 18 - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.23Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  179 Unattached
2501.77Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  183 Unattached
3511.31Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  182 
4520.85Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  190 Unattached
5530.39Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  178 Kenosha Velosport Inc
6539.93Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI 296466  191 
7549.47Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  177 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFGreg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  187 Unattached

Men - Junior 14 - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.10David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  99 Verdigris Cycling
2480.70Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  83 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3505.30Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  80 Baraboo Sharks
4529.90Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  85 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5554.50Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  79 Planet Bike
6579.10Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  78 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.86Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  25 SRAM FACTORY
2348.95Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  15 Velo Trocadero
3373.04Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  21 Team Geargrinder
4397.13Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  Courage Cycles Inc
5421.22Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  
6445.31Lee Unwin   Verona, WI 43739  14 Unattached
7469.40Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  13 velo trocadero cycling
8493.49David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  
DNFBrooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.10Matthew Braun   St Louis, MO 302192  360 Unattached
2426.63Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  305 Unattached
3434.16William Butcher   Madison, WI 285688  301 Unattached
4441.69Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  391 Boulder Cycle Sport
5449.22Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  313 Unattached
6456.75Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  315 
7464.28Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  307 
8471.81Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  306 Unattached
9479.34Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  330 Baraboo Sharks
10486.87Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  350 
11494.40Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  309 Unattached
12501.93Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  316 
13509.46Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  389 Great Dane Velo Club
14516.99Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  371 
15524.52Justen Stracy   Omro, WI 136599  393 Team American Classic
16532.05Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  323 velo trocadero cycling
17539.58Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  338 Team Wheel & Sprocket
18547.11Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  345 Unattached
19554.64Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  342 Team Extreme
20562.17Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  326 Unattached
21569.70David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993  302 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFJereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686  310 Unattached
DNFWilliam Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  390 
DNFCale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  331 Team Pegasus
DNFGustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  378 Unattached
DNFRobert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  392 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.20Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  722 
2Scott Vogelmann     828 unattached
3464.64Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  807 Proctor Cycling Team
4469.86Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  717 5Nines Cycling
5David Price     800 unattached
6Andrew Hansen     714 unattached
7485.52Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  739 Unattached
8Heath Fossen     748 unattached
9Jason Brown     877 unattached
10501.18Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI 231653  799 Unattached
11506.40Joseph Mueller   Fond Du Lac, WI 257381  879 unattached
12511.62Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  837 Team Chiropractic Partners
13516.84William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  702 Planet Bike
14522.06John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  733 
15Dylan Hawes     878 unattached
16532.50John Brown   Stevens Point, WI 279991  859 
17537.72Joel Slezak   Stevens Point, WI 157654  843 Unattached
18542.94Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  762 
19548.16Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  701 MadCity Velo Club
20553.38Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  708 Unattached
21558.60Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  709 Unattached
22563.82Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  737 MadCity Velo Club
23James Spencer     874 unattached
25574.26Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  742 MadCity Velo Club
27579.48Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  751 Velo Trocadero
28Jason Bay     880 unattached
29589.92Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI 300426  703 
DNFBenjamin Blair   Milwaukee, WI 235852  826 Team Pegasus
DNFTroy list     876 unattached

Women - Women Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.22Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  431 Team Chiropractic Partners
2510.67Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  437 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3537.12Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  446 Baraboo Sharks
4563.57Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  443 MadCity Velo Club
5590.02Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  427 Team Beans & Barley

Women - Women Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.79Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  151 Chiropractic Partners
2417.71Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  146 Planet Bike
3435.63Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  150 Planet Bike
4453.55Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  148 MadCity Velo Club
5471.47Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  160 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing
6489.39Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  158 MadCity Velo Club
7507.31Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  157 ABD Cycle Club

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.19Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  101 Planet Bike
2376.83Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  103 Planet Bike
3400.47Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  107 Team Type 1
4424.11Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  104 
5447.75Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  106 Team Pegasus
6471.39Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  109 Capitol Velo Club

Women - Junior Girls 18 - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.17Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  90 Planet Bike
2525.58Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  76 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3589.99Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883  77 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Women - Junior Girls 14 - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  93 Planet Bike
2Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  84 Unattached
DNFElise Boudry     98 unattached

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  707 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee