Race Results for
Cyclocross Houston
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.68Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
2440.04Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3445.40Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
4450.76Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   
5456.12Peter Stewart   Houston, TX 167097   
6461.48Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
7466.84John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
8472.20Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
9477.56Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
10482.92Jason Moore (1 - Cat4)   Webster, TX 157623   
11488.28Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
12493.64Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
13499.00Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   
14504.36William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   
15509.72Paul Allan   Hosuton 276016   
16515.08Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
17520.44Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   
18525.80Scott Mullins (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 224363   
19531.16Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX 199178   
20536.52Ryan Russell   Houston, TX 281594   
21541.88Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   
22Phillip Luce      
23552.60A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX 181013   
24557.96Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   
25563.32James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   
26568.68Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035   
27574.04SEAN DE LUNA   Houston, TX 252931   
28579.40Matt Long   Spring, TX 218600   
29584.76John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
30590.12Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   
DNFWayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
DNFCharles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   
DNFHenry Reeve (Cat4)   Houston, TX 183455   
DNFWade Andrews   Ephrata, PA 63025   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.36Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
2493.67Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
3496.98Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
4500.29P Smith   Savoy, IL 272703   
5503.60Jody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TX 292210   
6506.91Paul Allan   Hosuton 276016   
7510.22Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
8513.53Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   
9516.84Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
10520.15Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   
11523.46William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   
12526.77Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX 235610   
13530.08Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   
14533.39Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   
15536.70Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   
16540.01Matt Long   Spring, TX 218600   
17Chris Egan      
18546.63Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX 269458   
19549.94SEAN DE LUNA   Houston, TX 252931   
20Phillip Luce      
21556.56Erik Streight   Houston, TX 178201   
22559.87Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
23563.18Cody Truitt   Kingwood, TX 302463   
24566.49Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   
25Casey Stoddard      
26Wayo Dorsey      
27576.42Michael Keefe   Houston, TX 242738   
28Kai Dussling      
29583.04Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX 205782   
30586.35Wally Wilkins   Cypress, TX 303789   
31Brian Comeau      
DNFJames Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   
DNFRyan Russell   Houston, TX 281594   
DNFJohn Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
DNFDustin Payne   Austin, TX 248131   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.16Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2280.63Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395   
3296.10Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
4311.57Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
5327.04Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
6342.51Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
7357.98Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
8373.45Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   
9388.92Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
10404.39Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   
11419.86Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   
12435.33Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
13450.80Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   
14466.27Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX 153682   
15481.74Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947   
16497.21William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   
17512.68James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
18528.15Greg Parham   Durango 211265   
19543.62Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
20559.09Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
21574.56Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   
22590.03Alex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895   
DNFBrett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325   
DNFKenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
DNFTroy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.26Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
1367.53Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   
2386.07Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
2376.80M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   
3404.61David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
3395.34Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX 192611   
4423.15David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
4413.88Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
5432.42Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
5441.69John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
6450.96B. Cole Bewley (1 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   
6460.23Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
7469.50Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
7478.77Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX 218694   
8497.31Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
8488.04Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941   
9506.58Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   
9515.85John Elder   Bellaire, TX 186297   
10534.39Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
10525.12David Smith   Houston, TX 33108   
11543.66Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   
12552.93Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   
13562.20Robert Smith   Houston, TX 69927   
14571.47Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
15580.74Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   
16590.01Gerald Burns   Angleton, TX 54932   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dalton Vandivere      

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX 269458   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.16Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
2549.62Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
3563.08Helen Tarr (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 232151   
4576.54Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX 288150   
5Patricia Bourassa      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.73Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   
2509.14Lee Neathery   Houston, TX 203925   
3519.55Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
4529.96Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   
5540.37Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
6550.78Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ 267760   
7Fayza Elmustehi      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee