Race Results for
2009 McGee Lungbuster
Ridgeland, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Hutchinson   Oxford, MS1:35:04 292900  248 Discover Oxford
2 John Scarbrough   Oxford, MS1:36:16 292906  151s Discover Oxford
3 Tyler Warehime   1:37:50  77 LOCO
4 Mark Crosby   Oxford, MS1:43:38 277619  155s Discover Oxford
5 Kyle Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA1:47:35 260353  208 Team Sponsorus
6 Tommy Turan   1:50:41  154s 
7 Kenneth Banner   Etowah, NC1:57:07 278911  44 Discover Oxford
DNF Aaron Dressel   DNF  157s 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS1:33:02 144079  209 Absolute Racing
2 Richard Baty   1:34:10  156s LOCO
3 Jon Myrick   Oxford, MS1:36:50 142420  213 Discover Oxford
4 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS1:39:36 244620  211 Discover Oxford
5 Toby Coleman   1:40:40  160s Team Bad Ripper
6 Tagg Rogers   Semmes, AL224 185339  224 Mobile Velo
7 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS1:41:09 243016  202 R2W
8 Joshua Rivet   Addis, LA1:41:13 258197  207 Team Sponsorus
9 Harley Hollingsworth   Carthage, MS1:44:37 280696  200 Tri Endurance
10 Dave Drane   1:48:01  399 Bad Ripper
11 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS1:48:04 276463  220 R2W
12 Mann Corad   1:54:32  158s 
13 Farrell Louviere   1:57:18  38 JAMBA
14 Michael Spurlock   2:01:47  227 R2W
16 Tracey Case   Brookhaven, MS2:24:12 259741  217 MZ Racing

Men - Sp - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA1:38:45 141343  468 La Sport
2 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO1:38:49 55246  34 Deepfried Greased
3 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS1:44:52 157083  300 GCBC
4 Chris Ready   Arden, NC1:46:16 29302  Team Sponsorus
5 Sean Duffy   Gautier, MS1:49:42 260362  242 R2W
6 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1:51:43 259330  212 McAlister's
7 Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL1:52:46 161441  269 Mobile Velo
8 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS1:58:27 240603  243 Unattached
9 Rick Hendricks   1:59:40  37 Unattached
10 Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS2:01:40 272780  221 DNR
DNF H Michael Lew   Mandeville, LADNF 46889  397 Bicycle World

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Suggs   Mobile, AL1:31:59 190961  39 Mobile Velo
2 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA1:35:14 231979  59 LOCO
3 Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA1:36:10 260120  239 Team Sponsorus
4 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA1:38:47 255902  52 S3 Racing
5 Michael Cassibry   Starkville1:44:36 285876  153ss Boardtown Bikes
6 Michael Favoloro   1:45:24  64 SAMBA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hudgens   Milton, FL2:07:12 258431  14 Team Sponsorus
2 Jack Sauve   2:10:47  394 Team Sponsorus
3 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL2:17:13 260356  28 Team Sponsorus
4 Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms2:23:27 258556  DNR
5 Kevin Conerly   2:24:29  31 Boardtown Bikes
DNF Branden Morvant   Metairie, LADNF 191139  152e NOBC

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:06:13 263143  Team Sponsorus
2 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL2:!6:59 218784  16 Orbea/BOR
3 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:17:00 228867  17 Team Sponsorus
4 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA2:32:54 211794  11 Raising Caines Racing

Men - Ex - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL1:37:28 6633  15 Mobile Velo

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KC Dodder   Madison, MS55:20 290221  109 DNR
2 Clay Boothe   Madison, MS56:00 291249  111 Blu Frog Cycling
3 Brian Boiko   57:54  108 DNR
4 Scott Hanson   1:00:10  131 
5 DJ Fanguy   1:01:22  103 Unattached
6 Jose Fallas   1:02:13  172B Unattached
7 Chad Hill   1:04:08  183 Unattached
8 Daniel Herrington   1:08:21  129 Unattached
9 Sean Williamson   1:08:50  106 Absolute Racing
DNF Robert Underwood   DNF  47B Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kent   57:41  104 Tachyon
2 Michael Weaver   Sebastopol, MS58:01 229897  102 Tri Endurance
3 Troy Clark   58:17  173B Unattached
4 Dan Young   1:00:04  174B Tri Endurance
5 George Dufour   1:02:30  160 McAlister's
6 Jeff Sellers   1:09:13  117 

Men - Bg - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hall   55:36  178 Unattached
2 Jason Finch   Oxford, MS56:14 277592  171 Discover Oxford
3 Brian Richard   57:50  127 Unattached
4 David Clayton   1:01:30  36 Unattached
5 Brent Futrell   Biloxi, MS1:01:33 127825  101 GCBC
6 Ian Banner   1:05:25  199 Discover Oxford
6 Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS1:05:25 257846  112 MZ
8 Charles Smith   Laurel, MS1:12:07 260359  118 R2W

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL1:00:22 276258  40 McAlisters Racing
2 Jak Wright   1:03:14  48j 
3 Hunter Yarbrough   1:40:00  530 
DNF Anthony Aguilar   Jena, LADNF 295741  43 S3 Racing

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS1:52:09 201848  81 McAlisters Racing
2 Maggie Chapman   Mobile, AL1:53:31 277593  80 Mobile Velo
3 Akira DeLong   Alameda, CA2:01:03 285721  83 Absolute

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Taylor   1:22:00  175b 
2 Brace Knox   1:40:00  91 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee