Race Results for
Kross-Tober-Fest SCPS #4
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.86David Buckenberger   Morgan Hill, CA 128734   Unattached
2527.77Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743   PAA / RE/MAX
3534.68Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
4541.59Tim Rosenstein (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 285007   
5548.50Frank Sison   Mission Viejo, CA 32828   Rock n Road
6Mark Goldsmith      
7562.32Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   PAA / RE/MAX
8569.23Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   Bikeman.com
9576.14Adam Mitchell   Monrovia, CA 301608   
10583.05Tavis Werts   Costa Mesa, CA 301516   I Beer LA
11589.96Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Men - Singlespeed 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.48Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620   
2509.93Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 107621   Team Sho Air
3521.38Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792   Cannondale Factory Racing
4532.83Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA 252690   InCycle
5544.28Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA 234186   Hup United
6555.73Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / RE/MAX
7567.18Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8578.63Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   PAA / RE/MAX

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Bussem      I Martin Cycling
2556.67Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 285379   Celo Pacific
3Alex Osburn      Team Velocity
4590.01Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Team CICLE
2Tayler Aasin      Team Cicle

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.90Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
2457.91Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 164458   SueAv
3469.92Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419   Sho-air/Sonance
4481.93Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
5493.94Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   PV GC
6505.95Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA / RE/MAX
7517.96Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA 2978   Team Bicycle Ranch
8529.97Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   Southern California Velo
9541.98Mike Leone   San Diego, CA 226269   Unattached
10Chris Baldewin      Team Velocity
11566.00Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   Montrose Bike Shop
12578.01Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Veocity
13Kyle Parham      MBS

Men - Masters - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.09Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489   Team Velosport Club
2472.18John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3485.27Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   Montrose Cycling Club
4498.36Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224   Montrose Bike Shop
5511.45Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   Bikeman.com
6Rob Maurer      
7537.63Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   Acme Racing
8Steve Brown      Covina Valley
9563.81Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA 302515   Team Velocity
10576.90John Donaldson   Corona, CA 288049   Unattached
11589.99Mike Weber   Ventura, CA 205263   Platinum

Men - Junior - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamison Campaigne      Celo Pacific
2Miranda Fahie      
3Mackenzie Fahie      
4Noah Pezolek      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.15Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific
2324.91Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rock N Road
3339.67Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance
4354.43Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   Rock N Road
5369.19Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   Bike Religion
6383.95John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Bailey Bikes
7398.71Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399   PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETICS
8413.47Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069   Team Bearclaw
9428.23John Bailey   San Diego 233503   Bailey Bikes
10Morgan Ryan      Team CICLE
11457.75Eric Christenson (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 250477   Rock N Road
12472.51David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444   OutsideAllDay.com
14487.27Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helens
16502.03Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269   
17516.79Jeff Herring (2 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 79728   SoCalCross
DNFBobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA 254985   Sr.
DNFBobby Langin (Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 241629   Jr.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.12Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 108230   Celo Pacific
2521.03Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
3525.94Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV 80417   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
4530.85Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team Possabilities
5535.76James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   MBS
6540.67Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA 131233   Celo Pacific
7545.58M Alex Ter-Vrugt   San Marcos, CA 187258   Celo Pacific
8550.49Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269   Linked
9555.40Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191   GIANT
10560.31Josh Smith   Modjeska, CA 218123   So Air
11565.22Jeff Prinz (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland 131478   Cynergy Cycles

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.73James Walsh   Encinitas, CA 266213   Unattached
2514.18Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144   PAA / RE/MAX
3516.63Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   LEADERBIKE/CANARI
4519.08George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Team Helen's
5Robert Shaw      
6Dean Lihou      
7526.43Ryan Merlin   Aurora, CO 227484   Merlin Enterprises
8528.88Gregory Osborn   Los Angeles, CA 198043   Joe Bar
9531.33Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   Bear Valley
10533.78Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA 36826   Giant
11Jeffrey Do      Jensen USA
12Mark Campaigne      Celo Pacific
13541.13Matt Snow   Westminster, CA 289565   Jensen USA
14543.58Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA 129745   Team Pro Cyclery
15546.03Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA 300382   Team CICLE
16Jason Hardy      I Beer LA
17550.93Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV 260534   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
18553.38Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Possabilities
19555.83Justin Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 301775   I Beer LA
20558.28Joshua Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA 239675   
21Dirk Van Ulden      
22563.18Kerry Need (1 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 205277   Bike Religion
23565.63Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Friends Cycling
24568.08Jared Saunders (2 - Cat4)   Alta Loma, CA 301667   Jenson USA
25570.53Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26572.98Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Team CICLE
27575.43Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NV 283261   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
28577.88jay kwan   Oceanside, CA 269231   Unattached
29580.33Jason Scott (3 - Cat4)   Auburn Hills, MI 235664   Jenson USA
30582.78Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   Team Possabilities
31585.23Andrew Gohlich   Newhall, CA 292074   Encino Velo Cycling Club
32587.68Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA 252690   InCycle
33590.13Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA 272123   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Grange      Motor Tabs
2539.53Jeffrey Burcar   Irvine, CA 5455   
3541.82Kenneth Scott (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 42402   We Love Bicycles
4544.11David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308   PAA / RE/MAX
5546.40David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Celo Pacific
6548.69Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Velo Allegro
7550.98Cedric Henley   Sherman Oaks, CA 52893   Unattached
8553.27Justin Christopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 125956   Unattached
9555.56Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / RE/MAX
10Chris Plourde      Parkpre Factory
11560.14Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691   Team Velocity
12562.43Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA 258897   La Grange
13564.72Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14567.01William Gillis   La Mirada, CA 62440   Velocity
15569.30Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA 192910   Sho-air/Sonance
16571.59Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   Team Velocity
17573.88Steven Totleben   South Pasadena, CA 139787   PAA / RE/MAX
18576.17Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Luboswski Urban

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby Weber      Bear Valley Bikes
2541.39James Downs   Los Angeles, CA 248005   PAA / RE/MAX
3542.78Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA 300382   Team CICLE
4544.17Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA 271294   PAA / RE/MAX
5545.56Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV 260534   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
6546.95Mike Weber   Ventura, CA 205263   Platinum
7548.34Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   PAA / RE/MAX
8549.73Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Velo Allegro
9551.12Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951   Unattached
10552.51Michael Cuthbertson   Superior, CO 159913   Unattached
11553.90David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925   Celo Pacific
12555.29jay kwan   Oceanside, CA 269231   Unattached
13Justin Koo      
14558.07Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
15559.46Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
16560.85Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   PAA / RE/MAX
17Jon Rosenstock      Triatheletix
18563.63Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NV 283261   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
19Gerald Gahrang      
20566.41Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   
21567.80Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186   NOW-MS Society
22Brendan Sowersky      Murfoot
23Jonan Lange      I Beer LA
24571.97jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   Triathletix
25Brandon Sincock      
26Stephen Esterhuizen      Unattached
27Rob Beck      Jenson USA
28577.53Jesse Rogers   Valencia, CA 302239   Team CICLE
29578.92Kyle Young   Irvine, CA 282125   Unattached
30580.31Crescantino Azcueta   Huntington Beach, CA 55221   Lightning Velo
31581.70Tyler Cannon   San Luis Obispo, CA 285904   Team CICLE
32583.09Jonathan Mills   Pasadena, CA 292818   PAA
33584.48Maksim Shalvaryan   Losangeles, CA 282190   I Beer LA
34Adam Pezdek      Unattached
35587.26Michael Moore   Whittier, CA 260129   Team Velocity
36588.65Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix
37Marc Francois      Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA 270907   Velo Bella
2Elle Willaims      Beverly Bikes
3590.00Eris AlbertMinckler   Altadena, CA 301781   Team Zippy

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Rae Finchamp      Team CICLE

Women - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.03Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA 190382   MBS
2541.81Maria Fahie   Orange, CA 285480   Unattached
3549.59Keli Roberts   Pasadena, CA 162320   Montrose
4557.37Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 284840   Celo Pacific
5565.15Avalon JenkinsBalker   Santabarbara, CA 288679   Echelon Santa Barbara
6Kim Williams      Bear Valley Bikes
7580.71Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
8588.49Clare Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 220175   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.48Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   NOW-MS Society
2441.94Tonya Bray   Altadena, CA 121249   mtbchick.com
3455.40Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462   Team CICLE
4468.86Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930   
5482.32Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Major Motion Cycling Club
6495.78Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon Santa Barbara
7509.24Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA 259708   Dons Bikes of Rialto
8522.70Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA 187715   PAA
9536.16Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA 190382   MBS
10549.62Kimberly Turner (1 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 250372   Team Chicken Ranch
11Kasey Cannon      
12576.54Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
13Carlyn Lambert-Oropez      CICLE

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2542.78Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   I.E. Bikes
3545.56Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE
4548.34Kimberly Turner (1 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 250372   Team Chicken Ranch
5551.12Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   Unattached
6Carlyn Lambert-Oropec      Team CICLE
7556.68Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon Santa Barbara
8Leigh Adams      Celo Pacific
9562.24Karissa Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA 289301   
10Kimberly Huynh      Celo Pacific
11567.80Melody Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 281129   
12Dea Goldsmith      
13Jami Perez      Jensen USA
14Kristine Thompson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee