Race Results for
Kross-Tober-Fest SCPS #4
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Buckenberger   Morgan Hill, CA 128734   Unattached
2 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743   PAA / RE/MAX
3 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
4 Tim Rosenstein (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 285007   
5 Frank Sison   Mission Viejo, CA 32828   Rock n Road
6 Mark Goldsmith      
7 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   PAA / RE/MAX
8 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   Bikeman.com
9 Adam Mitchell   Monrovia, CA 301608   
10 Tavis Werts   Costa Mesa, CA 301516   I Beer LA
11 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Men - Singlespeed 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620   
2 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 107621   Team Sho Air
3 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792   Cannondale Factory Racing
4 Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA 252690   InCycle
5 Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA 234186   Hup United
6 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / RE/MAX
7 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   PAA / RE/MAX

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bussem      I Martin Cycling
2 Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 285379   Celo Pacific
3 Alex Osburn      Team Velocity
4 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Team CICLE
2 Tayler Aasin      Team Cicle

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
2 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 164458   SueAv
3 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419   Sho-air/Sonance
4 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
5 Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   PV GC
6 Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA / RE/MAX
7 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA 2978   Team Bicycle Ranch
8 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   Southern California Velo
9 Mike Leone   San Diego, CA 226269   Unattached
10 Chris Baldewin      Team Velocity
11 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   Montrose Bike Shop
12 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Veocity
13 Kyle Parham      MBS

Men - Masters - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489   Team Velosport Club
2 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   Montrose Cycling Club
4 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224   Montrose Bike Shop
5 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   Bikeman.com
6 Rob Maurer      
7 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958   Acme Racing
8 Steve Brown      Covina Valley
9 Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA 302515   Team Velocity
10 John Donaldson   Corona, CA 288049   Unattached
11 Mike Weber   Ventura, CA 205263   Platinum

Men - Junior - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamison Campaigne      Celo Pacific
2 Miranda Fahie      
3 Mackenzie Fahie      
4 Noah Pezolek      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   Celo Pacific
2 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rock N Road
3 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance
4 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578   Rock N Road
5 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   Bike Religion
6 John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Bailey Bikes
7 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399   PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETICS
8 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069   Team Bearclaw
9 John Bailey   San Diego 233503   Bailey Bikes
10 Morgan Ryan      Team CICLE
11 Eric Christenson (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 250477   Rock N Road
12 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444   OutsideAllDay.com
14 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helens
16 Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269   
17 Jeff Herring (2 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 79728   SoCalCross
DNF Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA 254985   Sr.
DNF Bobby Langin (Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 241629   Jr.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 108230   Celo Pacific
2 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
3 Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV 80417   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
4 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team Possabilities
5 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   MBS
6 Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA 131233   Celo Pacific
7 M Alex Ter-Vrugt   San Marcos, CA 187258   Celo Pacific
8 Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269   Linked
9 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191   GIANT
10 Josh Smith   Modjeska, CA 218123   So Air
11 Jeff Prinz (1 - Cat1)   Cleveland 131478   Cynergy Cycles

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Walsh   Encinitas, CA 266213   Unattached
2 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144   PAA / RE/MAX
3 Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   LEADERBIKE/CANARI
4 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Team Helen's
5 Robert Shaw      
6 Dean Lihou      
7 Ryan Merlin   Aurora, CO 227484   Merlin Enterprises
8 Gregory Osborn   Los Angeles, CA 198043   Joe Bar
9 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   Bear Valley
10 Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA 36826   Giant
11 Jeffrey Do      Jensen USA
12 Mark Campaigne      Celo Pacific
13 Matt Snow   Westminster, CA 289565   Jensen USA
14 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA 129745   Team Pro Cyclery
15 Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA 300382   Team CICLE
16 Jason Hardy      I Beer LA
17 Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV 260534   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
18 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Possabilities
19 Justin Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 301775   I Beer LA
20 Joshua Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA 239675   
21 Dirk Van Ulden      
22 Kerry Need (1 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 205277   Bike Religion
23 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Friends Cycling
24 Jared Saunders (2 - Cat4)   Alta Loma, CA 301667   Jenson USA
25 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Team CICLE
27 Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NV 283261   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
28 jay kwan   Oceanside, CA 269231   Unattached
29 Jason Scott (3 - Cat4)   Auburn Hills, MI 235664   Jenson USA
30 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   Team Possabilities
31 Andrew Gohlich   Newhall, CA 292074   Encino Velo Cycling Club
32 Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA 252690   InCycle
33 Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA 272123   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Grange      Motor Tabs
2 Jeffrey Burcar   Irvine, CA 5455   
3 Kenneth Scott (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 42402   We Love Bicycles
4 David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308   PAA / RE/MAX
5 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Celo Pacific
6 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Velo Allegro
7 Cedric Henley   Sherman Oaks, CA 52893   Unattached
8 Justin Christopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 125956   Unattached
9 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968   PAA / RE/MAX
10 Chris Plourde      Parkpre Factory
11 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691   Team Velocity
12 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA 258897   La Grange
13 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14 William Gillis   La Mirada, CA 62440   Velocity
15 Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA 192910   Sho-air/Sonance
16 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   Team Velocity
17 Steven Totleben   South Pasadena, CA 139787   PAA / RE/MAX
18 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Luboswski Urban

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Weber      Bear Valley Bikes
2 James Downs   Los Angeles, CA 248005   PAA / RE/MAX
3 Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA 300382   Team CICLE
4 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA 271294   PAA / RE/MAX
5 Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV 260534   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
6 Mike Weber   Ventura, CA 205263   Platinum
7 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   PAA / RE/MAX
8 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Velo Allegro
9 Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951   Unattached
10 Michael Cuthbertson   Superior, CO 159913   Unattached
11 David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925   Celo Pacific
12 jay kwan   Oceanside, CA 269231   Unattached
13 Justin Koo      
14 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
15 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   Southern California Velo
16 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   PAA / RE/MAX
17 Jon Rosenstock      Triatheletix
18 Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NV 283261   McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
19 Gerald Gahrang      
20 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   
21 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186   NOW-MS Society
22 Brendan Sowersky      Murfoot
23 Jonan Lange      I Beer LA
24 jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   Triathletix
25 Brandon Sincock      
26 Stephen Esterhuizen      Unattached
27 Rob Beck      Jenson USA
28 Jesse Rogers   Valencia, CA 302239   Team CICLE
29 Kyle Young   Irvine, CA 282125   Unattached
30 Crescantino Azcueta   Huntington Beach, CA 55221   Lightning Velo
31 Tyler Cannon   San Luis Obispo, CA 285904   Team CICLE
32 Jonathan Mills   Pasadena, CA 292818   PAA
33 Maksim Shalvaryan   Losangeles, CA 282190   I Beer LA
34 Adam Pezdek      Unattached
35 Michael Moore   Whittier, CA 260129   Team Velocity
36 Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix
37 Marc Francois      Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA 270907   Velo Bella
2 Elle Willaims      Beverly Bikes
3 Eris AlbertMinckler   Altadena, CA 301781   Team Zippy

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Rae Finchamp      Team CICLE

Women - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA 190382   MBS
2 Maria Fahie   Orange, CA 285480   Unattached
3 Keli Roberts   Pasadena, CA 162320   Montrose
4 Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 284840   Celo Pacific
5 Avalon JenkinsBalker   Santabarbara, CA 288679   Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Kim Williams      Bear Valley Bikes
7 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
8 Clare Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 220175   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   NOW-MS Society
2 Tonya Bray   Altadena, CA 121249   mtbchick.com
3 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462   Team CICLE
4 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA 110930   
5 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156   Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA 259708   Dons Bikes of Rialto
8 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA 187715   PAA
9 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA 190382   MBS
10 Kimberly Turner (1 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 250372   Team Chicken Ranch
11 Kasey Cannon      
12 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific
13 Carlyn Lambert-Oropez      CICLE

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   I.E. Bikes
3 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   Team CICLE
4 Kimberly Turner (1 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 250372   Team Chicken Ranch
5 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   Unattached
6 Carlyn Lambert-Oropec      Team CICLE
7 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Leigh Adams      Celo Pacific
9 Karissa Kompa   Trabuco Canyon, CA 289301   
10 Kimberly Huynh      Celo Pacific
11 Melody Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 281129   
12 Dea Goldsmith      
13 Jami Perez      Jensen USA
14 Kristine Thompson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee