Race Results for
ThinkCash Cowtown 'Cross Race
Fort Worth, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
2 Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX 178198   
3 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
4 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
5 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
6 Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX 291254   
7 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
8 James Sides   Elgin, TX 167017   
9 Jason Moore   Webster, TX 157623   
10 Allan Sieja   Austin, TX 299399   
11 Eric Reisdorf   Dallas, TX 270530   
12 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   
13 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
14 Ryan Orlowski      
15 Robert Pac   Austin, TX 287058   
16 Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
17 Chris Gescheidle   Richardson, TX 259052   
18 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
19 Christopher Moore   Austin, TX 301360   
20 Kelly Feilke      
21 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   
22 Kevin Kirkey   Grapevine, TX 253349   
23 Greg Wallace      
24 Allen Herrington      
25 Vincent Jones   Benbrook, TX 222196   
26 Matt Gibbons      
27 Martin Dahl   Fort Worth, TX 184108   
28 Maxfield Williams   Rowlett, TX 299931   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   
2 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
3 Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
4 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
5 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   
6 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   
7 Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
8 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
9 Joshua Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   
10 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
11 Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   
12 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
13 Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   
14 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
15 Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   
16 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX 37464   
17 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2 Andrew Dalheim      
3 Austin Stuart      
4 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395   
5 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   
6 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
7 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
8 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
9 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   
10 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   
11 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   
12 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   
13 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   
14 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
15 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   
16 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206   
17 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
18 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
19 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
2 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
3 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
4 B. Cole Bewley (1 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   
5 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
6 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
7 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   
8 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365   
9 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
10 Todd Thomas   Dallas, TX 35386   
11 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   
12 Brian Neukirch   Littlerock, AR 300802   
13 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
14 Steven Kotar   Weatherford, TX 264471   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   
2 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
3 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   
4 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Peck   Dallas, TX 117425   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Davis      

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
2 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
3 Colin Robertson      

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
2 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
3 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   
2 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
3 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   
4 Stacy Liddle   Austin, TX 42097   
5 Elizabeth Welliver   Spreckels, CA 267230   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee