Race Results for
RBM Mirage Cyclocross
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX 145305   
2 Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX 178198   
3 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX 169299   
4 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
5 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
6 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   
7 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
8 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   
9 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
10 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   
11 John Rader   Dallas, TX 28997   
12 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
13 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
14 Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
15 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
16 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
17 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
18 Chris Ferguson      
19 Andy Frazier      
20 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   
21 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
22 Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
23 Mike Tenbusch      
24 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
2 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
3 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
4 Marcus Long      
5 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
6 Colin Roberson      
7 Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
8 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
9 Jerry McNutt   Mesquite, TX 287676   
10 William Langston   Chapel Hill, NC 252386   
11 Andy Frazier      
12 Trey Taylor      
13 Bob Francisco      
14 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
15 Kevin Kirkey   Grapevine, TX 253349   
16 Leonard Roberson      
17 James Engle      
18 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
19 Greg Wallace   Arlington, TX 37041   
20 Nicholas Roberson      
21 Mike Tenbusch      
22 Allen Herrington      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
3 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   
4 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395   
5 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
6 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
7 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
8 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
9 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   
10 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
11 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   
12 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
13 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
14 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
15 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
16 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
17 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
18 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX 35625   
19 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
2 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
3 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
4 B. Cole Bewley (1 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   
5 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365   
6 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   
2 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
3 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
4 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   
5 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   
6 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
7 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Peck   Dallas, TX 117425   
2 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
2 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
3 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX 288150   
4 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX 84651   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
3 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   
4 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
5 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX 84651   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee