Race Results for
Bethel CDP Gold Race
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.45Ann Miller   New York, NY 127444   
2413.27Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715   
3423.09Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   
4432.90Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393   
5442.72Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   
6452.54Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT 210995   
7462.36Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY 250616   
8472.18Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   
9482.00Lisa Force   Jersey City, NJ 249622   
10Mimi Boyle      
11501.63Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201   
12511.45ashley prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237   
13521.27Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962   
14531.09Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858   
15540.91Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462   
16550.73Megan Searfoss   Ridgefild, CT 286061   
17560.54bridget petrillo   Branford, CT 240493   
18570.36Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479   
19580.18Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039   
20590.00Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   

- Pro/Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.61Ronald LaRose III   Norwich, CT 247736   
2424.54David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   
3433.47Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254   
4442.39Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   
5451.32Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   
6460.25Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014   
7469.17Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128   
8478.10Samuel richardson   Brooklyn, NY 169478   
9487.03Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404   
10495.95Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429   
11504.88luciano bezerra   Bridgeport, CT 275915   
12513.81John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742   
13522.74Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi 11699   West Priority Health Cycling Team
14531.66Chad Dalles   Aurora, CO 241549   
15540.59ernest tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000   
16549.52Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085   
17558.44Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT 4629   
18567.37Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430   
19576.30Mark Miller   Hurley, NY 56699   
20585.22Thomas Hinnershitz   Stamford, CT 114766   

- Master 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.84Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
2459.52Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519   
3467.19Jim Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
4474.87Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915   
5482.54Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296   
6490.22Greg Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831   
7497.89Scott Struve (1 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT 225886   
8505.57Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600   
9513.24David Parker   Wading River, NY 236021   
11520.92Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY 115222   
12528.60Turget Balikci   Greenwich, CT 170477   
13536.27Rick Magee   Bethel, CT 22126   
14543.95Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195   
15551.62George Dickerson   Wallingford, CT 9433   
16559.30patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT 94078   
17566.97Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   
18574.65David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   
19582.32Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT 145267   
20590.00Jeffrey mcKay   New Milford, CT 23587   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRANK O'REILLY      
1541.28Tim Inall   Ridgefield, CT 291111   
2542.56Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT 291157   
2543.85Hernan Tola   White Plains, NY 257346   
3546.41Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
3545.13samuel Hornberger   Pearlriver, NY 288170   
4547.69Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401   
4548.97Jerome Jousse   Armonk, NY 271077   
5550.26Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391   
5551.54Gregg Giddes   Easton, CT 289942   
6554.10Ray Prybylski   Yorktown Heights, NY 231246   
6552.82Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   
7555.38Steven Harlacker   Fairfield, CT 179096   
7556.67jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT 166319   
8557.95Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY 227475   
8559.23Paul Lestage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016   
9561.79joseph gagnon   Katonah, NY 206858   
9560.51Jean-Marie Bergeal   New York, NY 292337   
10Jeremy Mikesell      
10Eric Policarpio      
11John Glazer      
11565.64Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728   
12568.21Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT 287370   
12569.49William Schwartz   Westport, CT 288707   
13570.77Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   
13572.05sam goater   Fairfield, CT 292968   
14574.62Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269   
14573.33David Burns   Weston, CT 290769   
15Kurt Von holzhavsen      
15577.18Thomas Thornton   Greenwich, CT 241571   
16579.74William Thompson   Highland, NY 276687   
16578.46Scott Frison   Milford, CT 260908   
17581.03Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY 252821   
17Chip Welsh      
18583.59Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY 290800   
18Brian Kinsley      
19586.15John Ercolani   Shelton, CT 69741   
19Wayne Zimmerman      
20588.72Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT 250880   
20590.00JASON Andrew   Columbia Ct 286975   

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.97John O'Fallon   Redding , CT 253617   
2532.18Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   
3535.39Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   
4538.61Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016   
5541.82bladdymir coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
6545.03Donald Hard   Marlton, NJ 125624   
7548.24John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
8551.45eduardo atehortua   Norwalk, CT 60661   
9554.67Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   
10557.88Erik Blaker   New York, NY 118381   
11561.09David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   
12564.30Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742   
13567.52michael dimson   Bedford, NY 254486   
14570.73robert Weiss   Weston, CT 258142   
15573.94Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400   
16577.15David Parker   Wading River, NY 236021   
17580.36Adam Martin   Madison, CT 68708   
18583.58Kurt Weber   Sandy Hook, CT 225320   
19586.79Daniel McNeilly   Chester, NY 257129   
20590.00Christian Forsyth   New York, NY 220756   

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.54Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY 209852   
2467.35Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998   
3474.17Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY 275314   
4480.98Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY 276379   
5487.79David Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767   
6494.61Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485   
7501.42Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   
8508.24timothy collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686   
9515.05Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397   
10521.86Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743   
11528.68Jim Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   
12535.49patrick clifford   Gardiner, NY 236141   
13542.30Turget Balikci   Greenwich, CT 170477   
14549.12Rishabh Phukan (1 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT 276104   
15Joey Solomon      
16562.75Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578   
17569.56greg ciocci   Branford, CT 255282   
18576.37david Hildenbrand   Ellington, CT 160538   
19583.19Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY 244667   
20590.00Chris Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee