Race Results for
Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium
Saranac Lake, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Joannisse   0:59:47  115 Nativo Concept
2Stéphane Cossette   0:59:55  110 Volkswagen Specialized
3David Maltais   0:59:55  116 Probikepool-Kuota
4457.07Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:59:55 252197  118 American Flatbread Cycling
5469.15Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC-1 lap 217857  122 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
6481.24Adam Carr   Colchester, VT-1 lap 208854  109 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
7Kianoush Missaghi   -1 lap  117 Dynamiks de contrecoeur
8505.41Christopher Hamlin (1 - Cat2)   Jonesville, VT-1 lap 232942  124 Unattached
9517.49Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO-1 lap 192192  111 Anthem Sports Elite Development
10529.58Matthew Dickinson (2 - Cat2)   Watertown, NY-1 lap 146472  112 MVP Healthcare Cycling
11541.66Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY-1 lap 156640  119 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
12553.75Owen Pope   Burlington, VT-1 lap 198143  125 BikeReg.com
13565.83Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO-1 lap 206355  105 NorEast
14Cantin Dominic   -1 lap  113 dynamiks de contrecoeur
15590.00Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA-2 laps 204817  106 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.30Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT0:42:48 232942  315 University Of Vermont
2481.67Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA0:42:48 259443  327 Colavita Racing
3488.04Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VT0:42:59 239160  318 Onion River Racing
4494.42Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT0:42:59 52380  336 Onion River Sports
5500.79Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ0:42:59 246254  317 Team Campmor
6507.16Ross Saxton (1 - Cat3)   White River Junction, VT0:42:59 242119  328 Watts-Up Racing
7513.53Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY0:42:59 226900  314 Battenkill-United
8519.91Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY0:42:59 245611  335 Team Placid Planet
9526.28Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY0:42:59 160291  338 CBRC
10532.65Owen Pope   Burlington, VT0:42:59 198143  325 BikeReg.com
11539.02Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY0:42:59 230707  329 Paceline Sports
12545.39Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH0:42:59 242915  331 Green Line Velo
13551.77James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY0:42:59 225529  332 Team Placid Planet
14558.14Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT0:42:59 289933  311 university of vermont
15564.51Richard Gorton (2 - Cat3)   Glens Falls, NY0:42:59 135984  337 Battenkill-United
16570.88David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY0:42:59 181944  320 Team Placid Planet
17577.26Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT0:42:59 201223  312 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
18583.63Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VTP&P 199341  330 Gary Fisher - Catamount
19590.00Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NYP&P 254005  334 Corning Race Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Cook   0:30:20  550 Team Pajaiter
2Rob Pickels   0:30:26  555 
3556.67Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY0:31:02 293382  556 Team Placid Planet
4565.00Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NV0:31:13 283261  552 
5Bill Skufca   0:31:26  557 
6581.67Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 296768  553 CBRC
7Tyler Weideman   -1 lap  554 Killington Pico Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.46Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:42:32 46238  229 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team
2472.39P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX0:42:32 197598  228 Team Six
3488.33Kevin Putman   Wells, NY0:42:32 228810  232 CBRC
4504.26Matthew Dickinson (1 - Cat2)   Watertown, NY-1 lap 146472  231 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
5Oliver Beauvais   -1 lap  234 Nativo Concept
6536.13Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY-1 lap 46804  226 CNYC
7552.07John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY-1 lap 254798  233 Battenkill-United

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.62Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME0:42:32 4399  505 OA/CYCLEMANIA
2Jon Gee   0:42:32  507 Ride with Rendall
3515.71M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:43:07 47271  514 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4Robert Orange   -2 laps  509 Ride with Rendall
5584.79Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT-2 laps 3216  512 American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:19:03 283705  849 GMBC/Catamount
2Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:19:03 257584  847 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.38Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:18:56 240217  738 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team
2Owen McCullum   0:18:56  736 Team Placid Planet
3565.23Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:18:56 260842  734 FARM TEAM CYCLING
4581.65Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:19:03 236412  737 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:33:05 234696  812 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY0:33:16 261086  810 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.33Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY0:33:10 275973  764 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2516.94Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY-1 lap 277471  762 FARM TEAM CYCLING
3536.54Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY-1 lap 276068  761 FARM TEAM CYCLING
4Keane McCullum   -1 lap  760 Team Placid Planet
5575.76Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY-1 lap 261543  763 Finger Lakes Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.37Beth Miller   Delmar, NY0:40:45 239476  56 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
2452.17Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:40:45 245769  55 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
3475.97Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ-1 lap 142893  53 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
4499.77Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT-1 lap 189722  54 USI
5523.57Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY-2 laps 222557  57 Mission In Motion Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.62Denise Watson   Webster, NY0:30:24 183251  611 Nalgene-R3
2556.31Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY0:30:24 222557  609 Mission in Motion Cycling - Dick Sonnes
3590.00Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY0:30:24 282490  610 Team Placid Planet

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emma White   Delanson, NY0:19:03 275988  873 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2565.00Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY0:19:13 284417  871 Farm Team Cycling
3590.00Grace Vollers   Woodstock, VT-2 laps 284720  872 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY0:19:43 260846  677 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee