Race Results for
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Wherry   Durango, CO 52790   
2 Dan Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   
3 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703   
4 Sam Jurekovic   Bedford, NH 89561   
5 jesse dekrey      
6 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025   
7 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443   
8 Lance Sulzen      
9 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320   
10 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725   
11 greg krause   Littleton, CO 255940   
12 TRAVIS MCCABE   Tucson, AZ 268330   
13 Neil Coleman      
14 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   
15 Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636   
16 paul thomas      
17 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   
18 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797   
19 Matt Anderson      
20 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244   
21 Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852   
22 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
23 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   
24 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 216565   
25 Alex Hagman      

- Master Women 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO 80010   
2 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ 252799   

- Master Women 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO 83503   
2 Betsy Richards      
3 Terryl Peterson      
4 Diane Shaline      
5 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   
6 Kera Baggot      

- Master Men 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK 237092   
2 Don (Snakenavel) Mapel      
3 William Chambers      
4 Walt Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153   

- Master Men 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Montgomery      
2 Dave Kinsey      
3 Stuart Edgerly      
4 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO 50904   
5 Ron Dent      
6 dwight hibdon   Park City, UT 16081   
7 Hugh Pixler      
8 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501   
9 Keith Peters   Ojai, CA 27851   

- Master Men 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   
2 John Seibert      
3 Chris Law      
4 Tim Crossen      
5 vic miera   Las Vegas, NV 280155   
6 Dale Kneller   Durango, CO 257034   
7 Dan Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO 255333   
8 Andrew Ferguson      
9 James Keegan      
10 Joel Richards      
11 Brian Rens      
12 steve ilg   Durango, CO 17342   
13 Steve Lamont      
14 Tom Hazard      
15 John McManus   Durango, CO 93502   
16 Mike Szabo      
17 Emil Gercke   Goleta, CA 8138   
18 Chris Hard   Salt Lake City, UT 140878   
19 Scott Christopher      
20 TODD O'TOOLE      
21 BRAD ROY      
22 Guido Kemp      

- Master Men 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
2 Scott Kasin      
3 Frank Mapel      
4 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950   
5 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358   
6 william jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593   
7 Michael Carrol      
8 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   
9 Danny Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   
10 Scott Mercier   Grand Junction, CO 66628   
11 Tim Sewell   Grand Junction, CO 162550   
12 Michael Martin      
13 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO 224161   
14 Tim Wetherill   Santa Fe, NM 37847   
15 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO 56261   
16 Diego-alonso Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 271826   
17 Joel Bratsch      
18 Chris Latshaw   Durango, CO 170947   
19 william gattis      
20 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
21 Dave Kerr   Albuquerque, NM 18988   
22 Zach Little (1 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 265681   
23 Aran Johnson      
24 Steven DeRoma   Albuquerque, NM 209622   
25 dylan johns (1 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO 82369   
26 Bryan Harwood   Minneapolis, MN 139651   
27 Scott Meadows      
28 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO 59890   
29 Eric Malone      
30 Kirk Golba      
31 Shane Calkhan      
32 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   
33 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX 26937   
34 Jess Arie      
35 Troy Hacker      
36 Reggie Carveth      
37 Michael Henderson      
38 Donald Crawford   Duluth, MN 1108   

- Junior Men 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   
2 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO 264839   
3 Gino Pastore      
4 Sepp Kuss      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 4/5 Men 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Simmons      
2 Andrew Branaum      
3 Paul Friehauf   Grand Junction, CO 76453   
4 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   
5 Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO 264329   
6 Dave Messenheimer      
7 Mario Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 275848   
8 Brandon McNellis      
9 Jason Kelly      
10 Robson Glasscock      
11 David Hassinger   Boise, ID 210582   
12 Ross Holbrook   Shickshinny, PA 597   
13 Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID 251816   
14 Diego-alonso Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 271826   
15 David Palazzo      
16 Andrew Mapes      
17 Dustin LaRosa   Littleton, CO 288583   
18 Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM 257569   
19 Keith Miller      
20 Sean Karre      
21 sean boyd      
22 Shea Wilfong      
23 Mike Sulkosky      
24 Jason White   Draper, UT 289765   

- Cat 4 Women 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Nennninger   Albuquerque, NM 275180   
2 Geneva Templeton      
3 Amy Baker   Kihei, HI 275476   
4 Meredith Mapel      
5 Nicole Alexander   Marquette, MI 208899   
6 carolyn feller      
7 Jill Langendorf      
8 Trenna Adams      

- Cat 4 Women 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sarah weems      
2 Brie Hawley   Fortcollins, CO 288749   
3 Robin Fitzpatrick      
4 Heather Enos   Colorado Springs, CO 291366   
5 Erin Borg   Tucson, AZ 265677   
6 Tina Dominic      
7 Pam Kiely      
8 Susan Geraghty      
9 Allisn Nataro      

- Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254024   
2 Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO 259703   
3 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434   
4 kenny wehn   Durango, CO 37549   
5 Grady James   Durango, CO 200442   
6 matt sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
7 Patrick Hill      
8 Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502   
9 michael catterall   Golden, CO 260202   
10 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   
11 Michael Hagen   Colorado Springs, CO 85292   
12 Dylan Norton   Aurora, CO 153276   
13 brendan shafer   Durango, CO 162645   
14 keith brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
15 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   
16 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   
17 Frederick Dreier   Golden, CO 224450   
18 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
19 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO 272326   
20 Carl Kloos   Aspen, CO 212524   

- Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen McNellis      
2 tiffany pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   
3 Terrie Clouse   Monument, CO 242221   
4 Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO 235360   
5 Tiffany Cromwell      
6 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
7 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803   
8 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181   
9 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO 229069   
10 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ 276369   
11 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   
12 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
13 Luisa Bryce (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 255727   
14 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426   
15 Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO 184590   
16 CARLA FLORES   Pueblo, CO 48199   
17 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805   
18 lesley carroll   Denver, CO 276628   
19 Monique Hein (2 - Cat2)   Lyons, CO 187615   
20 Anne Spalding   Grand Junction, CO 120990   
21 Megan Myrick   Raleigh, NC 240853   
22 Diana Gibson (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 289682   
23 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO 251217   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee