Race Results for
Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race
Spicewood, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Solar Eclipse
3 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
4 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
5 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
6 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Mirage
8 Kenneth Hubacher      
9 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Mirage
10 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
11 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
12 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
13 Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412   Austin Nationals Cycling
14 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
17 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   B & B Bicycles
18 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
19 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
20 Reid Green   Austin, TX 274915   
21 David Pybus   Houston, TX 230728   
22 Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
23 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
24 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   M7 Racing
25 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169   
26 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   Old Tascosa Cycling
27 Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
28 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
29 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   Austin Nationals Cycling
31 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
32 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
33 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
34 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Camino Real Cycling Team
35 Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Geri Atrix
36 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
37 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Solar Eclipse
38 Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Club
39 James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808   Joes Pro Bikes
40 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TX TOUGH Cycling
41 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
42 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
43 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
44 Mike Weiss   Cibolo, TX 192620   Austin Nationals Cycling
45 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Galvin   Dallas, TX 57843   Mirage
2 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   Manchester Racing Club
4 Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Joes Pro Bikes
6 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
7 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
9 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
10 Jim Byrd   Plano, TX 168658   GS Tenzing
11 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   GS Tenzing
12 Robert Reeve   Temple, TX 196647   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
13 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX 114399   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15 John Smith   League City, TX 271596   Team ALS-C3
16 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   
18 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
19 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
20 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   Solar Eclipse
21 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23 Michael Shirk   Austin, TX 195421   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24 James Alsup   Austin, TX 232323   Team Hotel San Jose
25 David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
26 John Roberts   Houston, TX 231248   
27 Gary Woolfolk   Dallas, TX 195832   Matrix Cycling Club
28 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   One Hour Racing
29 Geoffrey Maguire   Austin, TX 287337   CCRCC
30 Michael de Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
31 Arthur Shultz   Plano, TX 265308   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
2 Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   Laredo Cycling Club
3 Michael Wasson   Fredericksburg, TX 263521   
4 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Scott Sanford   Odessa, TX 189707   One Hour Racing
6 Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Ruben Solis   Richwood, TX 33435   Sugar Cycles
8 David Forsberg   Blanco, TX 290451   
9 John Herring   Dallas, TX 172283   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
2 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   ABD Cycle Club
3 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
4 Christopher Wherry (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 52790   Team Hotel San Jose
5 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   TX TOUGH Cycling
6 Heath Blackgrove      Team Hotel San Jose
7 Daniel Carruthers (1 - Cat2)   Leander, TX 289178   
8 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   TX TOUGH Cycling
9 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
11 Benjamin Baumgartner      
12 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   Big Ring Racing
13 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
14 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Austin Nationals Cycling
15 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   Team Hotel San Jose
18 Ryan Wohlrabe (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 264404   Matrix Cycling Club
19 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   Rockwall Cycling
20 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
21 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
22 Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing
23 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
24 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
25 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
26 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   
27 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
28 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
29 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Super Squadra
30 Gilberto Porras      
31 Ryan Dionne (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 187951   Sugar Cycles
32 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   FCS Cycling Club
33 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Racing
34 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   S3 Racing team
35 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles
36 Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   
37 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
38 John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
39 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Bicycle-Heaven
40 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
41 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
42 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   FCS Cycling Club
43 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   Austinbikes/Revenant
44 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Club
45 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
46 Corey Ray (3 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   FCS Cycling Club
47 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Tulsa Wheelmen
49 Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610   Tulsa Wheelmen
50 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Velossimo Racing
51 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
52 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
53 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
54 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Mercy Cycling Team
55 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Sugar Cycles
56 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
57 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   GS Tenzing
58 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
59 Bruce Allen (3 - Cat2)   Erie, CO 118467   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
60 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
61 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Geri Atrix
62 Alexander Welch (4 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 186958   TX TOUGH Cycling
63 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
64 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   TX TOUGH Cycling
65 Mitchell Comardo (5 - Cat1)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
66 William Snodgrass (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735   FCS Cycling Club
67 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   TX TOUGH Cycling
68 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   Team Hotel San Jose
69 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
70 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   TX TOUGH Cycling
71 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   TX TOUGH Cycling
72 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   TX TOUGH Cycling
73 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
74 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
75 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   FCS Cycling Club
76 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
77 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing
78 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
79 Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
80 Peter Carey (6 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 245129   
81 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Sugar Cycles
82 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Matrix Cycling Club
83 Todd Elenz   Salem, OR 185341   Matrix Cycling Club
84 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
85 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
86 Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   Matrix Cycling Club
87 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
88 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   
89 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Matrix Cycling Club
90 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC 63809   McKinney Velo Club
91 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Sugar Cycles
92 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   Dallas Racing
93 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
94 Evan Bybee (5 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   FCS Cycling Club
95 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817   FCS Cycling Club
96 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Solar Eclipse
97 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319   
98 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycling Club
99 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose
100 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   Team Hotel San Jose
2 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
3 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
4 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
5 Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534   Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   Old Tascosa Cycling
7 Edward Stephan   Pittsburgh, PA 256167   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8 Dustin Stong   Miami, FL 188185   
9 robert snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   Mirage
10 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
11 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
12 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
13 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Texas Pro Health
15 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Eric Anderson   Wylie, TX 209662   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
18 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688   RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
19 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
20 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   Team Hotel San Jose
21 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Michael Reed   Austin, TX 64083   Joes Pro Bikes
24 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX 154040   Solar Eclipse
25 Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   Matrix Cycling Club
26 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   Team Wooly Mammoth
27 Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700   Old Tascosa Cycling
28 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   Sugar Cycles
29 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
30 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
31 Fidel Goytia   El Paso 262609   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
32 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   FCS Cycling Club
33 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427   Cyclewerx
34 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   Team Hotel San Jose
35 Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Austin Nationals Cycling
36 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
38 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873   Fayetteville Wheelmen
39 Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA 221566   Sugar Cycles
40 Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ 202322   
41 Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
42 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   GS Tenzing
43 Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   
44 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326   
45 Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX 237457   Solar Eclipse
46 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
47 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
48 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
49 Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
50 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   Shama Cycles
51 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   Austinbikes/Revenant
52 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing
53 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Texas Pro Health
54 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
55 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   
56 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
57 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   GS Tenzing
58 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Team Lone Star Bicycles
59 Anthony Kaim   Austin, TX 196747   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
60 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Team Hotel San Jose
61 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Team Undiscovered
62 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   McKinney Velo Club
63 Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   Matrix Cycling Club
64 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
65 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club
66 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
67 Roy Tedesco   Metairie, LA 35151   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   
2 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   Team ALS-C3
3 Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Mirage
5 Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
6 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   Joes Pro Bikes
7 Henry McKinney   Dallas, TX 287424   
8 BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO 142652   NRC/PedalMasher
10 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Team Pedal Power
11 Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
12 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
13 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   Team Wooly Mammoth
14 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
15 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   Joes Pro Bikes
16 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
17 Dudley Irby   Plano, TX 277518   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX 237050   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
19 Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925   Rockwall Cycling
20 Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
21 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC Factory Goodness
22 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Tyler Cope   El Paso 274513   NRC Factory Goodness
24 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
25 Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   
26 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Solar Eclipse
27 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
28 Matthew Mahon   Austin, TX 280773   Austinbikes/Revenant
29 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX 188556   Team Tilson Homes
30 Tyler Matthies   Grand Prairie, TX 240789   B & B Bicycles
31 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   
32 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX 204749   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
33 Nicholas Ybarra   Austin, TX 272356   Team Wooly Mammoth
34 William Wolfe   Austin, TX 253047   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
35 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   NRC Factory Goodness
36 Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
37 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
38 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   Mirage
39 Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX 221773   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
40 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Texas Pro Health
41 Fred Gray   Spring, TX 187011   The Woodlands Cycling Club
42 Cameron Howitt   Red Bank, NJ 258251   
43 Kurt Pennington   Dallas, TX 68807   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
44 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   
45 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   
46 C. Alex Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   Matrix Cycling Club
47 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Team ALS-C3
48 Juan Beltran   Katy, TX 230669   
49 Kevin Brodwick   Austin, TX 94925   Austinbikes/Revenant
50 Matt Schram   Austin, TX 282087   Austinbikes/Revenant
51 Polo Lopez   Converse, TX 266480   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
52 Michael Caney   Frisco, TX 265446   McKinney Velo Club
53 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA 238773   Absolute Racing Team
54 W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   
55 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
56 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   
57 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
58 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
59 manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   
60 ian sewalt   Garland, TX 257429   Matrix Cycling Club
61 David Smith   The Woodlands, TX 255693   The Woodlands Cycling Club
62 Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   Team Tilson Homes
63 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   The Woodlands Cycling Club
64 Vic Alvarez   San Marcos, TX 270736   NRC Factory Goodness
65 Paul Rybalka   Corpus Christi, TX 271982   Team ALS-C3
66 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Velossimo Racing
67 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   SSPI Inc.
68 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
69 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   Laredo Cycling Club
70 Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
71 Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
72 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   
73 James Smith   Waco, TX 189172   
74 Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
75 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
76 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   NRC Factory Goodness
77 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   Joes Pro Bikes
78 Glenn Rudolph   Allen, TX 266194   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
79 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
80 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
81 Dave Cothran   Austin, TX 237716   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034   CRRC/Canadian River
2 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Jeff Stone   Austin, TX 206919   Austin Flyers
4 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Payson McElveen      
6 Adam Rodriguez   Austin, TX 223524   
7 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
9 Richard Hughes   Houston, TX 86942   Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Patrick Simpson (1 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 256981   Laredo Cycling Club
11 Luis Acosta      
12 Ian Ramshaw   Houston, TX 274113   M7 Racing
13 Chad Springer   Houston, TX 288382   Velossimo Racing
14 Sammy Zargaran   Laguna Niguel, CA 290325   
15 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098   Team Undiscovered
16 Scott Kinsel   Houston, TX 288973   
17 Milton Hopkins      
18 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494   Team Undiscovered
19 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
20 Chris Lea (1 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 272860   Joes Pro Bikes
21 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22 M. Beto Boggiano   Austin, TX 140272   Austinbikes/Revenant
23 Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   
24 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   
25 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN 254966   Peak Fitness Racing
26 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Peak Fitness Racing
27 William Radler   Winter Park Fl 280334   
28 Glen Watson      
29 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   Velocity Inc
30 Antonio Garcia   Dallas, TX 287827   
31 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
32 Thomas Holland (2 - Cat5)   Norman, OK 284207   
33 Chad Hardt      
34 Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
35 Craig Kinsel (3 - Cat5)   Beaumont, TX 290281   
36 Brandon Annen   Amarillo, TX 272775   Old Tascosa Cycling
37 Fred Johnson   Houston, TX 288768   
38 Ken Greene   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39 Alex Newman   Cedar Park, TX 290362   
40 Nick Bannon   Austin, TX 282088   Velossimo Racing
41 Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   The Woodlands Cycling Club
42 Allen Whitelonis (4 - Cat5)   Sanantonio, TX 289697   
43 Brian Dickerson (5 - Cat5)   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   Matrix Cycling Club
44 Roman Lobkovsky      
45 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Team Lone Star Bicycles
46 Edward Branch (6 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 271408   
47 Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908   Matrix Cycling Club
48 Ed Garcia (7 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX 289362   Texas Pro Health
49 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
50 Todd Kinsel      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ian sewalt   Garland, TX 257429   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
3 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR 259646   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   Joes Pro Bikes
8 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   GS Tenzing
9 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
10 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   Mirage
11 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Joes Pro Bikes
12 Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   Southern Elite
13 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX 251058   
15 Berenger Grecula (1 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 281111   Southern Elite
16 william brogan (1 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 271797   Chaparral Cycling Club
17 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   Team Hotel San Jose
18 Nathan Ploeger   Austin, TX 265962   Team Hotel San Jose
19 chas knight   Dripping Springs, TX 267837   
20 Cody Tombros   Conroe 289455   Southern Elite
21 Mackenzie Williams   Roundrock, TX 290432   
22 Christopher Garza      
23 Joseph Aquisto   San Antonio, TX 287778   
24 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK 277711   Team Power Train

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   Velocity Inc
2 Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
4 Matthew Pahnke   Park Ridge, IL 189756   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
5 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Pete Morawiec   San Antonio, TX 242981   Joes Pro Bikes
7 Jeremy Humble   Austin, TX 238045   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
8 christopher hoe (1 - Cat5)   Wylie, TX 272948   Matrix Cycling Club
9 Joe Burns   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
10 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   Team Bicycles Inc.
11 Mike McCrary   Aubrey, TX 287930   
12 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
13 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
14 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles
15 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Christopher Cornetto   Austin, TX 254467   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
17 Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   
18 Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   Team Lone Star Bicycles
19 William Hayden   Austin, TX 289031   
20 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   Team Hotel San Jose
21 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   M7 Racing
22 Timothy Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   Team Six
23 Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
24 Kevin Kohler   Dallas, TX 73874   Dallas Racing
25 Michael Bertuzzi   Boerne, TX 231680   
26 Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   Rockwall Cycling
27 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles
28 Sean Johnston (2 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 287685   M7 Racing
29 Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   Team Bicycles Inc.
30 Pat Murphy   Austin, TX 156348   Mirage
31 David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   One Hour Racing
32 Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   Team ALS-C3
33 Rodney Monsees   Austin, TX 238222   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
34 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Rockwall Cycling
35 Sloan Spaeth   Austin, TX 288148   
36 Todd Reed   Austin, TX 209099   Team Hotel San Jose
37 Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   One Hour Racing
38 Peter Knight (1 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 248744   FCS Cycling Club
39 Scott Kelley (3 - Cat5)   Corpus Christi, TX 232247   
40 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   Team Hotel San Jose
41 David Knight   Buda, TX 219069   Team Wooly Mammoth
42 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles
43 Todd Stamm   Missouricity, TX 282813   Sugar Cycles
44 Peter Stankard   Austin, TX 253786   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
45 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
46 David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
47 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles
48 Nathan Scaggs   North Richland Hills, TX 219882   
49 Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   
50 Rafael Garcia (4 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 282638   Cyclelogic Bike Shop

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO 242088   Infinity Cycling Club
1 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2 Nathan Penland   San Antonio, TX 280880   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
3 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Bryce Davis      
5 Matthew Maczuzak      
6 Joseph Guerra   Austin, TX 288189   
7 Jeff Bradley   Missouri City, TX 283153   
8 Josh Geisinger      
9 Ronald Beach      
10 Derek Leivestad   Abilene, TX 271644   VT Bike Stuff
11 connnor penland   San Antonio, TX 279365   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
12 Tom Pharris   Abilene, TX 271248   VT Bike Stuff
13 Derek Wolfe   Arlington, TX 284399   
14 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
15 Evan Feldman   Houston, TX 282691   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
16 James (Woody) Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 273637   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
17 Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   
18 Patrick Penland   Sanantonio, TX 283952   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
19 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
20 Patrick Simpson   Laredo, TX 256981   Laredo Cycling Club
21 Chad Springer   Houston, TX 288382   Velossimo Racing
22 Richard Linebaugh   Sweetwater 271687   VT Bike Stuff
23 Todd Craigie   Del Rio, TX 288407   
24 Eldon Brown   Delrio, TX 281234   Joes Pro Bikes
25 Alfonso Lopez   San Antonio, TX 247468   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
26 Eric Laing   Beaumont, TX 257404   
27 Alfonso Garza   Austin, TX 273208   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
28 Jeremy Noret   San Angelo, TX 195958   
29 Abdel Dinari   Houston, TX 289965   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
30 Eglain Martinez   Laredo, TX 272432   Laredo Cycling Club
31 Michael Ramirez   San Antonio, TX 218587   
32 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   The Woodlands Cycling Club
33 Sean Rutherford   Katy, TX 288315   
34 Marc Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 282639   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
35 Chad Thompson      
36 Juancarlo Rendon   Laredo, TX 273442   Laredo Cycling Club
37 Allen Hodapp   San Antonio, TX 42676   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
38 Lanny Stanley   Pauls Valley, OK 287585   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Gale (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC 271036   
2 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Veloforma
3 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   FCS Cycling Club
4 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers
5 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
6 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   Team Kenda
7 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   
8 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
10 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
11 Ashley Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 252398   FCS Cycling Club
12 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
13 Daniele Wikoff   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
14 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   
15 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858   Team Hotel San Jose
16 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   Team Hotel San Jose
18 Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Team Hotel San Jose
20 Helen Tarr (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 232151   Shama Cycles
21 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
22 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
2 Barbara Rudolph   Allen, TX 271977   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Kendra Welton   Austin, TX 283154   Austin Flyers
4 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   Price Developmemt
5 Minna Miller   Austin, TX 287375   Austin Flyers
6 Christine Newth   Trophy Club, TX 286264   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX 194211   Joes Pro Bikes
8 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX 272297   Matrix Cycling Club
10 Erin Oneill      
11 Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
12 dianna parker   Austin, TX 286273   Austin Flyers
13 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   LoneStarWorks.com
14 Leila Kasprzyk   Driftwood, TX 287450   Austin Flyers
15 Karrn Gustafson      
16 Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR 256344   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 Donnette Spencer   Sherman, TX 251790   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Laura Smith   Austin, TX 288371   Austin Flyers
19 Timberly Erickson   Fort Worth, TX 263206   SSPI Inc.
20 Meena Krishnan   San Marcos, TX 275213   NRC/PedalMasher
21 Mary-Paige Corcoran-Silvestre   Cedar Park, TX 47589   
22 Allison Dingler      
23 Silvia Kjolseth   Austin, TX 288354   Austin Flyers
24 Sonya Minnerly   Frisco, TX 181954   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Lisa Reeve   Temple, TX 288632   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
26 Laura Baugh   Sanantonio, TX 289768   
27 Kye King   Odessa, TX 274744   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
28 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
29 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
30 Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   The Woodlands Cycling Club
31 Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club
32 Helen Romeiser   Argyle 278090   Chaparral Cycling Club
33 Cynthia Ullman   The Woodlands, TX 192639   The Woodlands Cycling Club
34 Kim Shirk      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee