Race Results for
Tyson's Corner Circuit Race
Vienna, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465  83 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
2 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  90 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252  95 Artemis
4 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  93 ARTEMIS
5 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  98 Raliegh All Stars
6 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  86 ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
7 Mark Kensigner     96 NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  97 Raliegh All Stars
9 Ari Gamerman   Vienna, VA 280169  87 NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  85 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORTS
11 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005  92 ARTEMIS
12 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838  84 ARTEMIS
13 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  94 Bike DOCTOR
14 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  89 ARTEMIS
15 Kiran Kumar   Washington, DC 288093  99 Artemis
DNF William Ipsen   Alexandria, VA 289825  88 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Joey Springer   Olney, MD 269379  91 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006  73 JRVS
2 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  55 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  61 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  75 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  69 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962  63 MONTICELLO VELO CLUB/BLUE WHEEL
7 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  66 RALEIGH ALL-STARS
8 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384  64 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Daniel Austin   Culpeper, VA 277236  54 Unattached
10 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422  65 HAYMARKET BIKES
11 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106  52 NCVC/Inova Health System
12 craig stewart   Raleigh, NC 283030  70 RALEIGH ALLSTARS P/B CADY CONSTRUCTION
13 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  71 ARTEMIS
14 MAtt HAnan   Chevychase, MD 285571  59 ARTEMIS
15 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434  53 BIKE STOP PRO TEAM
16 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  72 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 max byer   Potomac, MD 288921  57 ARTEMIS
18 James Lim   Great Falls, VA 292502  74 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Samuel Judson   Bethesda, MD 290855  60 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Solomon Brown   Washington, DC 291756  56 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA 279957  58 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA 273941  62 ARTEMIS
DNF James Rush   Crofton, MD 280129  68 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  420 Mock Orange Racing
2 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  415 Latitude/ABRT
3 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  499 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  474 Evolution Cycling Club
5 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  444 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  409 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  483 SAROFF RACING TEAM
8 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  440 Evolution Cycling Club
9 Kirby Newman   Falls Church, VA 52932  472 Restello Presented by Fiorucci
10 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  489 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
11 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  405 Saroff Racing Team
12 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  432 NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA 7269  422 NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  457 Van Dessel Cycles
15 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  443 WVU Healthcare Team
16 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  497 Flight Club/RMS Events
17 Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765  419 540Cycling
18 Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC 7063  421 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  454 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067  449 Red Lantern Racing
21 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  437 iron city bikes
22 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  487 Mock Orange Bikes
23 Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954  490 Artemis
24 Christopher Crowther   Mclean, VA 291981  425 British Army
25 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  462 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450  479 Raleigh All-Stars p/b Cady Construction
27 Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573  435 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
28 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  467 Evolution Cycling
29 Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969  466 Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePace
30 Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412  412 Toms Shoes
31 Scott Gordon   Williamsport, MD 73007  436 AVC/STATE FARM CYCLING TEAM
32 Earl Brown   Spring Grove, PA 240968  417 NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  481 WVU HealthCare
34 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639  464 WVU Healthcare
35 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  439 ERA Cycling
36 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  485 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  465 Team Latitude/ABRT
38 David Henrickson   Warrenton, VA 229729  445 540cycling.com
39 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  478 Evolution Cycling Club
40 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  431 Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954  408 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
42 Brian Barnes   Silver Spring, MD 71618  403 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
43 S. Ryan Greysen   San Francisco, CA 14102  438 NCVC
44 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  495 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
45 William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  494 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
46 Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416  427 Evolution Cycling
47 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  404 All American Bicycle Club
48 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  471 AABC
49 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  476 Latitude/ABRT
50 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  492 Saroff Racing Team
51 Marcus Moloney   Freehold, NJ 65507  469 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
52 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  453 Team Hall Nissan
53 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  413 Evolution Cycling Club
54 Daniel Crocker   Chevy Chase, MD 46767  424 Red Lantern
DNF Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  484 Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Ramon Colon   Woodbridge, VA 58352  423 Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  407 Latitude / ABRT
DNF Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  442 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  414 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF William Browne   Waldorf, MD 88057  416 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Michael Dougherty   Boulder, CO 200686  429 Rostello presented by Fiorucci
DNF Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  430 Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare
DNF Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  428 Bike Doctor
DNF Mike Krawczel   Rockville, MD 19799  456 Artemis
DNF Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA 278283  433 Hefler Performance Coaching
DNF D Johnsen   Fairfax, VA 230651  451 NCVC
DNF Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504  468 Team Latitude/ABRT
DNF Kent Lewis   Ashburn, VA 66461  459 Squadra Coppi
DNF David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  475 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  491 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  545 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SONOMA GRILL
2 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  584 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529  512 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
4 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482  523 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
5 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  514 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
6 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  504 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
7 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  543 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
8 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  594 LATERAL STRESS VELO
9 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  510 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
10 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  593 LSV KELLY BENEFITS
11 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  567 HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
12 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  561 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  548 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
14 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  519 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
15 Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT 209451  521 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
16 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  520 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  550 MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
18 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  573 BIKE RACK OF DC/TEAM VELOCITY
19 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  570 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
20 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  522 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  576 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
22 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD 146488  571 TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
23 Mario Sanchez (1 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD 31185  591 BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
24 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482  568 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
25 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  540 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
26 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  528 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
27 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  509 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
28 John Raley (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 76412  572 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
29 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  582 TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
30 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  503 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511  563 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
32 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  555 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
33 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  508 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
34 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  546 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
35 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821  517 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
36 Ryan McKinney (2 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  558 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
37 Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068  532 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
38 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  553 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
39 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  507 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
40 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  578 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
42 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  506 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
43 John Howe   Newtown, PA 213562  547 ROUTE 1 VELO/ ARROW BICYCLE
44 James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  581 Unattached
45 Jose Escobar (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 236162  525 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
46 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  527 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
47 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  575 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
48 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  501 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
49 Justin O'Malley (3 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 26456  585 RED LANTERN
50 Matt Seagrave (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 204828  574 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
51 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  530 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
52 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  535 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
53 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135  533 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
54 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478  566 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
55 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  526 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
56 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  560 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
57 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  579 FIORUCCI CYCOR CYCLING TEAM
58 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA 227992  557 HAYMARKET
59 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  586 SAROFF RACING TEAM
60 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  588 SAROFF RACING TEAM
61 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  589 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
62 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  580 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  554 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
DNF John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  551 EVOLUTION CYCLING
DNF Thomas Gillespie   Richmond, VA 13282  534 ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  531 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
DNF Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  529 360 RACING
DNF Travis Coleman   Washington, DC 189159  518 ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  513 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNF Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  515 MOCK ORANGE RACING
DNF Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  592 BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNF George Opria (Cat2)   Manassas, VA 210668  569 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
DNF Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  587 SAROFF RACING TEAM
DNF Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  583 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  577 SAROFF RACING TEAM
DNF Jonathan Keephart   Malvern, PA 139947  552 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
DNF Chip Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573  536 TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  187 FIORUCCI CYCOR CYCLING TEAM
2 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  129 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3 Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  121 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  105 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252  153 THE BIKE LANE
6 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  190 TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
7 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  134 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
8 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA 220960  140 BIKEWORKS RACING
9 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  154 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
10 William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918  177 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
11 Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DC 178018  184 SQUADRA COPPI
12 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  127 IRON CITY BIKES
13 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA 237069  110 HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
14 David Treece   Lynchburg, VA 272851  186 VIRGINIA BEACH VELO
15 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  131 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
16 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  178 BIKE DOCTOR
17 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  145 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18 Carlos Marino   Ashburn , VA 196691  157 ROUTE 1 VELO- ARROW BICYLES
19 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  166 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
20 Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765  111 540CYCLING
21 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA 278283  195 HPC ALTARUM
22 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  148 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
23 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  125 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
24 Mike Heffernan   Tall Timbers, MD 253628  133 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
25 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  128 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
26 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954  107 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
27 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  170 BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
28 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  175 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
29 Ed Daniel   Fredericksburg, VA 207875  118 BIKEWORKS RACING
30 Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027  160 ARTEMIS
31 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  174 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
32 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  156 ARTEMIS
33 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  176 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
34 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  132 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
35 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  117 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
36 Dana Matassa   Washington, DC 196816  159 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
37 Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  106 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
38 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  149 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
39 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  102 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
40 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD 198921  135 SQUADRA COPPI
41 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  147 VAN DESSEL CYCLES
42 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  143 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
43 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  155 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
44 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  181 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
45 Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946  151 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
46 Andrew Alli   Richmond, VA 272164  101 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
47 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  123 BIKE DOCTOR
48 Tony Moreno   Lorton, VA 205242  163 HAMMER NUTRITION
49 Russell Williford   Haughton, LA 229467  193 WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB (WWVC)
50 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  114 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
51 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645  136 HEFLER PERFORMANCE COACHING
52 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA 224860  113 ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
53 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  179 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
54 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569  158 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
55 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  165 AABC
56 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  188 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
57 Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  167 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
58 Robert Pullin   Fredericksburg, VA 229580  169 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
59 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714  103 HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
60 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA 265220  172 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
61 Jody Dumond   Fairfax, VA 10158  120 CCC
63 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  152 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
64 Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675  124 SQUADRA COPPI
65 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  142 EVOLUTION CYCLING
66 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  126 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
67 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837  139 BIKEWORKS RACING
DNF Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  104 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MD 218902  109 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
DNF Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080  112 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  116 THE BIKE LANE
DNF Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  115 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
DNF Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  122 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  119 BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  130 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
DNF Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  138 AVC/HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. RACING
DNF Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  141 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
DNF Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415  150 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
DNF Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504  161 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
DNF Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA 52076  171 
DNF Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  164 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
DNF Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427  180 BAY SIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  173 540CYCLING.COM
DNF James Stevenson   Brookeville, MD 62284  182 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Andrew Stokes   Broomfield, CO 73745  183 ECHELON HEALTH
DNF Daniel Tille   Apo,  165701  185 FULCRUM COACHING/BIKE DOCTOR
DNF William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  194 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  189 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  196 SQUADRA COPPI

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  251 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306  234 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD 261419  217 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877  273 Bicycle Place Velo Club
5 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  219 Artemis
6 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  203 Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  215 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8 Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  254 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
9 Jeff Spaulding   San Luis Obispo, CA 223594  292 NCVC
10 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  224 NCVC / Inova Health Systems
11 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  241 Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  201 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
13 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  232 NCVC/Inova Health System
14 sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VA 275526  230 haymarket bicycles p/b function drinks
15 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985  267 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  277 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
17 Christopher Chapel   Washington, DC 164157  226 NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  274 Evolution Cycling Club
20 Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA 236742  242 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
21 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  207 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
22 Ryan Callahan   Chicago, IL 162253  222 Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  265 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
24 Brian Dietz   Gaithersburg, MD 276229  229 All American Bicycle Club
25 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  293 Evolution Cycling Club
26 Brian Beckmann   Richmond, VA 241056  214 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27 Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954  282 Artemis
28 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489  257 Team Latitude/ABRT
29 Iain Banks   Bowie, MD 227404  210 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
30 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  296 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  275 NCVC/Inova Health System
32 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  231 Whole Wheel Velo Club
33 Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA 273941  256 Artemis
34 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106  202 NCVC/Inova Health System
35 James MacLean   Fairfax Station, VA 168223  262 evolution cycling club
36 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  237 NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Drew Wisniewski   Washington, DC 238534  298 NCVC/Inova Health System
38 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357  247 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
39 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA 240714  290 Cumberland Transit
40 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  220 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
41 Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA 133753  288 evolution cycling club
42 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  248 Team Latitude/ABRT
43 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  228 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
44 Michael Shipp   Norfolk, VA 173350  286 VBV/ECB
45 James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441  258 NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Marcellus van der Valk   Bethesda, MD 260038  295 Arrow Bikes/Route 1 Velo
47 Steven Anderson   Washington, DC 209223  205 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo / DC
48 Brian Barlow   Alexandria, VA 273600  206 NCVC/Inova Health System
49 Rick Barr   Laurel, MD 268423  213 Cheasapeake Wheelmen
50 Andrew Chamberlin   Rockville, MD 278334  225 
51 Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  272 NCVC/Inova Health System
52 Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  284 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
53 Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280  264 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
54 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  245 Team Latitude/ABRT
55 Gerardo Sore   Ijamsville, MD 64674  291 Battlefield Velo
56 Simon Kim   Fairfax, VA 233261  253 Whole Wheel Velo Club
57 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  249 Descartes Cycling
58 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  252 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
59 Joe Molloy   Aldie, VA 236894  269 NCVC/Inova Health System
59 Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061  261 artemis
60 Richard Gendron   Dunn Loring, VA 255769  239 Whole Wheel Velo Club
62 Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  285 Artemis
63 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134  289 NCVC/Inova Health System
64 Alvin Chang   Reston, VA 276180  299 HPC/List
DNF Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  221 THE Bike Lane
DNF Reb Bliefernich   Woodbridge, VA 231432  216 Prince William Elite (POWER)
DNF William Saunders   Rockville, MD 263178  281 HPC
DNF Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  204 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
DNF Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890  208 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
DNF Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA 185425  211 The Bike Lane
DNF Scott Barstow   Alexandria, VA 182576  212 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
DNF Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024  218 
DNF Brian Clemens   Dale City, VA 94103  227 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNF Jerry Friedman   Ashburn, VA 272607  236 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  235 Artemis
DNF Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA 260808  238 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Geoffrey Goodman   Washington, DC 159831  240 squadra coppi
DNF nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  243 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269  250 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  244 All American Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  246 PoWER
DNF David Lee   Burke, VA 276003  259 The Bike Lane
DNF John Myrick   Kensington, MD 245513  270 NCVC/Inova HealthSystem
DNF Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  278 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF William Wiemers   Kensington, MD 281984  297 Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387  287 HPC/List
DNF Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  300 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Flexman   San Rafael, CA 291256  CycleLife
2 Eric Hansen   Catonsville, MD 287355  21 Team BBC
3 Daniel Abernathy   South Riding, VA 205254  Evolution Cycling
4 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  48 Bicycle Place Velo Club
5 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  49 Unattached
6 Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD 218895  32 The Bike Lane
7 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  23 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 John Braynard   Falls Church, VA 289415  15 Evolution
9 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  24 unattached
10 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VA 96131  35 NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Scotty Dean   Sterling, VA 280483  12 unattached
13 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  10 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
14 John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448  30 Bike Rack
15 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  39 The Bike Rack Washington DC
16 James Swarts   South Riding, VA 278007  46 Evolution Cycling Club
17 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  28 Unattached
18 John Schiavo   Oakhill, VA 280467  41 Unattached
19 Howard Van Houten   Oakton, VA 249308  47 Unattached
20 Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483  18 The Bike Rack
21 Andrew Shoaff   Washington, DC 289630  44 NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490  Unattached
23 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il 223720  14 Evolution Cycling Club
24 Charles McNeill   Arlington, VA 286746  33 evoloution cycling club
25 Jason Hartz   Washington, DC 292050  22 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  25 Unattached
27 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  17 NCVC/Inova Health System
28 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  26 Unattached
29 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  13 C3-Sollay.com
30 David Weaver   Elkridge, MD 271158  51 Unattached
31 Andrew Cotter   Washington, DC 284625  11 NCVC/Inova Health System
32 Joseph Koniowsky   Washington, DC 284979  29 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
33 Steve Hammond   Herndon, VA 273432  20 NCVC/Inova Health System
34 Michael Kaunitz   Potomac, MD 272270  27 NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Brian Shefferman   Gaithersburg, MD 271920  43 All American Bicycle Club
36 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  Livestrong
38 Glenn Archer   Alexandria, VA 290118  NCVC/Inova Health System
40 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164  NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA 220566  37 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
DNF Uri Aronson   Oak Hill, VA 49373  Unattached
DNF Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA 279957  19 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551  16 Unattached
DNF Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  34 Unattached
DNF Evan Sonderegger   Falls Church, VA 260049  45 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNF Mustafa Ostrander   Washington, DC 141841  36 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Stephen Weatherly   Alexandria, VA 267075  50 NCVC/ Inova Health System

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  338 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
2 Sarah Caravella     336 ALAN NORTH AMERICA RACING
3 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  344 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
4 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  341 HPC
5 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  347 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
6 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  346 TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
7 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846  345 TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
8 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  353 Team Kenda
9 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  351 Artemis
10 Flavia Lepene (2 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 243506  340 GIORDANA - CLIF BAR CYCLING TEAM
11 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040  343 ABRT
12 Christine Wehlburg     354 Latitude ABRT
13 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  337 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
14 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  342 JUICE PLUS
15 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  339 TEAM KENDA
16 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  348 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
17 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  352 TEAM KENDA

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  375 NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
2 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  370 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
3 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  371 ARTEMIS
4 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  376 HPC/LIST
5 Amy Westenfeld     378 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
6 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  374 TEAM BBC
7 Robin Zimmerly     380 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
8 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  379 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
9 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  373 SALAMANDER
DNF Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  377 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
DNF Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  372 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  321 ARTEMIS
2 Rhonda Abernathy   South Riding, VA 231579  301 HPC/LIST
3 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  323 Unattached
4 Tiffany Russell   Virginia Beach, VA 276579  319 TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
5 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  308 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
6 Jennifer May     315 CYCLE LIFE USA
7 Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VA 271472  309 SQUADRA COPPI
8 LYNN BULFKA     327 Unattached
9 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  304 ARTEMIS
10 Beth Catherwood   Chevy Chase, MD 288323  306 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11 Erica Glass   Tappan, NY 286386  310 NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
12 Andrea Hamre   Blacksburg, VA 293121  312 Unattached
13 Julie Guy   Fairfax 258938  311 THE BIKE LANE
14 Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511  330 ARTEMIS
15 Rebecca Letwin   Seattle, WA 264200  329 BBC
16 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399  314 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
17 Meg Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261  320 SQUADRA COPPI
18 Charlotta Mulder   Washington, DC 292926  332 ARTEMIS
19 roxanne turner   Vienna, VA 287957  324 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
20 Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA 265448  331 VIRGINIA BEACH VELO
21 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476  325 ARTEMIS
22 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412  303 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
23 Jodi Cobb   Ellicott City, MD 246953  307 TEAM BBC
24 Lee-Ann Brown   Spring Grove, PA 242824  305 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
25 Sarah Rovezzi   Sterling, VA 198825  318 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
26 Donna Miller   Richmond, VA 275345  316 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
27 JENNIFER ROBERTS     326 BBC
28 Cynthia Swarts   South Riding, VA 290982  322 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
29 Deirdre Dougherty   Washington, DC 290232  328 ARTEMIS
DNF Ann Ipsen   Alexandria, VA 254665  313 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF Penelope Albritton   Falls Church, VA 290387  302 THE BIKE LANE
DNF LEAH RHODES   Phoenix, MD 289603  317 TEAM BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee