Race Results for
Salisbury City Park Criteruim
Salisbury, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Korby Chappell   Denton, NC00:00:00.00 268359  271 Pfeiffer University- USAC
2 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC00:00:00.00 255729  269 Les Amis
3 Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC00:00:00.00 231631  270 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC00:00:00.00 281804  275 Unattached
5 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC00:00:00.00 281805  274 Unattached
6 Jordan Marhanlea   00:00:00.00  272 Squadra Della Pista
7 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC00:00:00.00 290260  268 Carolina Storm
8 Timothy Dean   Oxford, NC00:00:00.00 275039  267 Raleigh All-Stars
9 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 292939  273 Les Amis
10 Antonio Diaz   Fayetteville, NC00:00:00.00 287365  276 C4

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257065  973 Carolina Cyclones
2 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC00:00:00.00 250330  980 Carolina Cyclone/CPD
3 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 281799  991 Unattached
4 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 259852  988 Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
5 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 242671  994 Carolina Storm Junior Developm
6 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC00:00:00.00 271559  985 Veloproject.com
7 William Dorn   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 232039  974 Les Amis
8 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 256717  986 Les Amis
9 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257550  990 Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
10 Michael NIEHOUS   00:00:00.00  978 Carolina Storm
11 Jordan Warner   Fort Mill, SC00:00:00.00 263545  984 Carolina Masters Team
12 Austin Wood   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 272594  983 Carolina Masters Team
13 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 255512  982 Carolina Masters Team
14 Zachary Arensman   Rutherford College, NC00:00:00.00 286179  992 Stidio 7
15 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257551  989 Carolina Storm Junior Developm
16 Jason MARSHALL   00:00:00.00  977 NA
17 Justin Evans   Boone, NC00:00:00.00 267363  975 C4: Cross Creek Cycling Club
18 Shawn LAUTNER   00:00:00.00  976 NA
19 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 290555  993 
DNF Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 281682  979 NA
DNF Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC00:00:00.00 230781  981 Raleigh AllStars Cycling Team

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC00:00:00.00 6004  747 MOB Cycling
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA00:00:00.00 50802  721 Carolina Masters Team
3 Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 165827  742 Carolina Masters Team
4 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC00:00:00.00 193691  738 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Repro
5 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 75614  739 -------
6 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 180823  722 Carolina Masters Team
7 Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 132386  737 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
8 Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 241127  741 Carolina Masters Team
9 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC00:00:00.00 51475  728 Squadra Della Pista
10 Ronald Hinson   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 128494  749 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
11 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC00:00:00.00 53594  735 Boston Mountain Cyclist
12 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC00:00:00.00 114198  730 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
13 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 155829  706 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
14 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC00:00:00.00 193795  725 Flight Club
15 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC00:00:00.00 45583  745 Unattached
16 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC00:00:00.00 95116  705 REALITY BIKES
17 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC00:00:00.00 21945  748 Boone Velo
18 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 113993  740 Standard Pacific Homes
19 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 55724  717 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
20 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL00:00:00.00 247071  729 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
21 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC00:00:00.00 46539  723 Unattached
22 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 50288  702 Team Global Bike
23 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC00:00:00.00 211480  734 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented
24 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC00:00:00.00 147265  736 Salsarita's
25 Robert Moss   Cary, NC00:00:00.00 25238  746 Unattached
26 Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC00:00:00.00 259157  715 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Steven Brumley   Cedar Falls, NC00:00:00.00 213105  701 Mock Orange Racing
DNF James Cunningham   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 170475  703 Team Carolina Tri-Metro Reprog
DNF Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC00:00:00.00 48421  704 The Gang Group
DNF Tom MISIAK   00:00:00.00  707 ITS/Kane
DNF Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 64810  708 MOB Racing
DNF Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC00:00:00.00 46890  709 Carolina Tri/Metro
DNF William Stout   Lexington, NC00:00:00.00 216371  710 VeloProject.com
DNF Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 132489  711 MOB Racing
DNF Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 48118  713 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Dirk Zikeli   Belmont, NC00:00:00.00 262025  714 Unattached
DNF Brian Dalton   Pineville, NC00:00:00.00 79636  718 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 61620  719 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF T Wood   Kannapolis, NC00:00:00.00 94775  720 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF John Patterson   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 198878  724 Unattached
DNF John Baxter   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 2962  726 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA00:00:00.00 210874  727 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC00:00:00.00 77599  731 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Repro
DNF John James   Travelers Rest, SC00:00:00.00 66736  733 Les Amis
DNF Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 110268  743 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Eric Beatty   Cary, NC00:00:00.00 120406  744 TheSpinCycle
DNF Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC00:00:00.00 28586  750 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 89429  751 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Joesph Maby   00:00:00.00  712 
DNF Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 223917  716 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 198878  241 Unattached
2 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 50288  213 Team Global Bike
3 Ronald Hinson   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 128494  238 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
4 Daniel Pawlicki   Hickory, NC00:00:00.00 153260  257 CharlotteVelo Club
5 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC00:00:00.00 46890  223 Carolina Tri/Metro
6 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 64810  221 MOB Racing
7 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC00:00:00.00 50913  218 Mock Orange Bikes
8 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 32470  256 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
9 Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 28450  248 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
10 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO00:00:00.00 195788  228 International Christian Cyclin
11 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC00:00:00.00 46539  239 Unattached
12 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA00:00:00.00 50802  234 Carolina Masters Team
13 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC00:00:00.00 37647  231 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
14 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC00:00:00.00 98837  254 Salsarita's
15 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC00:00:00.00 45583  252 Unattached
16 Joesph Maby    00:00:00.00  229 Giroda Cliff Bar
17 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC00:00:00.00 50553  242 Flight Club
18 Gary Moore   Concord, NC00:00:00.00 202326  233 Greensboro Velo Club
19 Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC00:00:00.00 49759  246 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
20 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC00:00:00.00 126767  243 Van Dessel Factory Team
21 Michael Berry   Lewisville, NC00:00:00.00 214111  240 Carolina Masters Team
22 Kevin Walsh   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 253993  226 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
23 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC00:00:00.00 21945  255 Boone Velo
24 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 2962  249 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
25 Chip Duckett   High Point, NC00:00:00.00 233657  214 MOB Racing
26 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC00:00:00.00 186828  219 Spinx Bike Race Team
27 William Stout   Lexington, NC00:00:00.00 216371  225 VeloProject.com
28 michael chappell   Richfield, NC00:00:00.00 271102  250 Central Carolina Racing
29 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC00:00:00.00 89565  245 Carolina Masters Team
30 Patrick Tighe   Statesville, NC00:00:00.00 35594  247 Unattached
31 Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 28821  232 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
32 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 223917  230 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
33 Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC00:00:00.00 207213  217 Giordana-Clif Bar
34 Ken Hewett   Lexington, VA00:00:00.00 260966  216 Team Traveller
35 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC00:00:00.00 120406  236 TheSpinCycle
36 Randal Guymer   Newton, NC00:00:00.00 14486  244 Unattached
37 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  251 -------
38 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC00:00:00.00 33897  224 Team Pfeiffer
39 Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA00:00:00.00 12443  215 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
40 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC00:00:00.00 167927  220 Hammer Nutrition
DNS Wayne Baucino   Greensboro, NC00:00:00.00 271082  212 Veloproject.com
DNS Randy Smith   Pleasant Garden, NC00:00:00.00 225439  222 VeloProject.com
DNS Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 7974  227 Unattached
DNS Kerry Shields   Advance, NC00:00:00.00 32468  235 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNS John O'Leary   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 242679  237 Carolina Masters Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson (1 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA00:00:00.00 52534  117 Team Mountain Khakis
2 Boyd Johnson (2 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 103689  125 UCI CT: DLP Racing
3 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC00:00:00.00 200885  149 Global Bike
4 Kevin HAZZARD   00:00:00.00  109 Jet Fuel Coffee
5 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA00:00:00.00 61583  127 Unattached
6 Ryan Jenkins   00:00:00.00  123 Carolina Masters
7 Bryson BOWERS   00:00:00.00  103 DeWalt
8 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC00:00:00.00 43378  118 Team Mountain Khakis
9 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA00:00:00.00 42628  141 Triangle Velo
10 Timothy Henry (3 - Pro)   Franklin, TN00:00:00.00 127993  110 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
11 Tiago DePaula Souza (4 - Pro)   Kennesaw, GA00:00:00.00 228341  142 Latino Cycling Team
12 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 198542  114 Team Mountain Khakis
13 Charles Thibault   00:00:00.00  124 
14 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA00:00:00.00 185541  151 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
15 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA00:00:00.00 214730  108 Team Nature's Path/3Sports End
16 Brad MESSENGER   00:00:00.00  115 Mock Orange Racing
17 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC00:00:00.00 231726  102 Southeast Investments/Rock Hil
18 Jonathan Speer   Lyndonville, VT00:00:00.00 162160  146 Triangle Velo
19 Isaac Howe (5 - Pro)   Winooski, VT00:00:00.00 201456  112 Team Mountain Khakis
20 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc00:00:00.00 202082  131 DL8 Racing
21 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC00:00:00.00 38071  122 GlobalBike p/b Catoma
22 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC00:00:00.00 253478  138 Triangle Velo
23 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC00:00:00.00 218947  140 Raleigh Allstars
24 Torsten Wambold (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 129353  121 Mock Orange Bikes
25 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC00:00:00.00 46911  139 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Cl
26 spencer gaddy (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 256705  143 Black Sheep Cartel
27 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA00:00:00.00 182818  129 Presque Isle Cycling Club
28 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA00:00:00.00 93133  132 Unattached
29 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 208605  137 Capri Foundation/CSH
30 Timothy HARGRAVE   00:00:00.00  106 Team Type 1
31 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 171150  104 MOB Cycling
32 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC00:00:00.00 49061  136 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented
33 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC00:00:00.00 185734  145 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
34 Simon BENNETT   00:00:00.00  101 Team Type 1
35 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00:00.00 233774  120 Globalbike p/b Catoma
36 Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA00:00:00.00 201287  148 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
37 Chad Schoenauer (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC00:00:00.00 60029  130 BioWheels Racing- Asheville
38 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC00:00:00.00 229479  150 BMC / Walmart
39 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 186026  116 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
40 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 170475  105 Team Carolina Tri-Metro Reprog
41 James DUNCAN III   00:00:00.00  135 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
42 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 14782  144 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
43 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 175041  107 Kenda Pro Cycling
44 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC00:00:00.00 193691  134 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Repro
45 Austin Brown   Greenwood, SC00:00:00.00 278517  126 LakeTraining.com/Stockman Oil
DNF Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC00:00:00.00 48697  111 Cycles Veloce / Simple Green
DNF Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC00:00:00.00 95116  113 REALITY BIKES
DNF Curtis Staples   Cary, NC00:00:00.00 155616  119 UNC-Chapel Hill
DNF David Flynn   Winston Salem00:00:00.00 277970  128 Piedmont Velo Sports
DNF Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC00:00:00.00 229863  133 Franklin Street Cycles
DNF J Alexis Batista   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 53618  147 Dolce Vita
DNF Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 187086  168 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA00:00:00.00 260186  312 Team Traveller
2 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 281641  311 SI Investment/RockHill Bike Sh
3 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 219168  317 Wake Forest University
4 David Treece   Lynchburg, VA00:00:00.00 272851  332 Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast
5 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 245767  307 barley's taproom
6 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC00:00:00.00 258874  336 Unattached
7 Eric Haakonssen   Winston-salem, NC00:00:00.00 279379  308 Wake Forest University
8 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 181571  331 Hearts Racing Club
9 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA00:00:00.00 249788  303 Team type 1
10 Jesse Walters   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 60104  327 Kens Bike Shop
11 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA00:00:00.00 241358  304 UNC-Chapel Hill
12 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC00:00:00.00 249535  335 Hincapie Development team
13 John Fender   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 257303  322 Carolina Masters Team
14 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC00:00:00.00 260795  334 NC Cycling
15 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC00:00:00.00 179415  333 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC00:00:00.00 275305  301 Flight Club
17 David Lee   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 91837  310 NA
18 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  320 -------
19 Benjamin Swaim   Wilmington , NC00:00:00.00 34723  325 Benissimo
20 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 241231  309 Standard Pacific
21 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 253239  313 Uptown Cycles Racing
22 Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC00:00:00.00 193874  330 Outdoorlights.com
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  321 -------
24 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC00:00:00.00 48468  323 Wolervine sports Club
25 Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VA00:00:00.00 226077  305 Lynchburg
26 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC00:00:00.00 207648  316 Spirited Cyclist Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 259024  302 unattached
DNF Kelly Evans   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 193046  306 Sledgehammer Charlie
DNF William Stout   Lexington, NC00:00:00.00 216371  314 VeloProject.com
DNF Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257550  315 TrySports
DNF Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC00:00:00.00 240167  318 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC00:00:00.00 259157  319 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 237066  326 Benissimo
DNF Zandy Collins   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 201063  328 Franklin Street Cycles
DNF Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 132386  329 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Obermiller   Indian Trail, NC00:00:00.00 227899  324 Salsarita's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC00:00:00.00 274033  413 TriPower
2 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC00:00:00.00 252264  411 Chain Reaction
3 Aaron Hoag   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 140163  412 Inside Out Sports
4 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA00:00:00.00 272484  425 Virginia Beach Velo
5 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC00:00:00.00 250330  417 Carolina Cyclone/CPD
6 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 259852  418 BicycleSport/Carolina Cyclone
7 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC00:00:00.00 260664  402 UNCW
8 Jason Horn   Clayton, NC00:00:00.00 271683  443 TheSpinCycle
9 James Good   Davidson, NC00:00:00.00 274911  440 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
10 Jaime Antonio Purcell Castro   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 263502  439 Unattached
11 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC00:00:00.00 271559  427 Velo Project .com
12 JeremiaH DYER   00:00:00.00  431 -------
13 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 276816  437 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
14 Steven Brumley   Cedar Falls, NC00:00:00.00 213105  404 Mock Orange Racing
15 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 232709  409 Bolt Brothers Cyclery
16 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA00:00:00.00 241116  401 Team Traveller
17 Charles Calkins   Greensboro, NC00:00:00.00 49293  428 Greensboro Velo Club
18 Todd Gray   Lexington, NC00:00:00.00 179413  433 Piedmont Velo Sports
19 Max Dyer   Lenoir, NC00:00:00.00 251110  444 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
20 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC00:00:00.00 159138  434 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
21 Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 83454  426 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
22 Brett Bennett   Lenoir, NC00:00:00.00 274730  442 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
23 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257551  419 TrySports
24 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC00:00:00.00 214686  438 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
25 Ken Hewett   Lexington, VA00:00:00.00 260966  430 Lees McRae Cycling Team
26 Michael NIEHOUS   00:00:00.00  415 Carolina Storm
27 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC00:00:00.00 227423  414 painpathways/pvs
28 Matt Chambers   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 216198  441 Mock Orange Bike
29 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257065  405 Carolina Cyclones
30 Billy White   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 272692  420 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
31 Chip Duckett   High Point, NC00:00:00.00 233657  408 MOB Racing
32 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC00:00:00.00 211882  416 TWCCRT
33 Robert Moss   Cary, NC00:00:00.00 25238  424 Unattached
34 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  422 -------
35 Bertrand Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC00:00:00.00 132922  429 Piedmont Velo Sports
36 Thomas Moore   Rock Hill, SC00:00:00.00 204593  423 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
37 Justin Evans   Boone, NC00:00:00.00 267363  410 C4: Cross Creek Cycling Club
38 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 271297  432 Unattached
DNP Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC00:00:00.00 236017  403 Fiets Maan Racing
DNP David Cobb   Lexington, VA00:00:00.00 254442  406 Team Traveller
DNP James Cole   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 274640  407 Westwood
DNP Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 236123  421 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNP Gregory Smith   Chapel Hill, NC00:00:00.00 282378  435 Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNP Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 247570  436 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY00:00:00.00 291819  613 
2 John Jay   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 287840  614 ITO-Kane
3 Robert Ferris   Minneapolis , MN00:00:00.00 270588  612 NA
4 Philip Schroder   Winston-salem, NC00:00:00.00 266009  608 Wake Forest University
5 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 277393  504 Free Agents Unite
6 Charles Kutz   Columbia, MD00:00:00.00 285789  605 Appalachian State University
7 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC00:00:00.00 256544  609 Piedmont Velo Sports
8 rick hinson   Sophia, NC00:00:00.00 275815  502 Veloproject.com
9 James Hartsell   00:00:00.00  615 
10 Edward Greble   Wilmington, NC00:00:00.00 287712  603 NA
11 Jason Benoit   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 288730  610 
12 Brian Keegan   Lexington, VA00:00:00.00 288324  604 Team Traveller
13 Chris Lowe   Winstonsalem, NC00:00:00.00 289420  606 Wake Forest University
14 Todd Rossen   00:00:00.00  611 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY00:00:00.00 291819  613 
2 Christopher Brown   N. Tazewell, VA00:00:00.00 292805  512 
3 Marcus Douthitt     601 
4 David Timmerman   Huntersville, NC00:00:00.00 286947  617 Spritted Cyclists
5 Edward Greble   Wilmington, NC00:00:00.00 287712  603 NA
6 Robert Holmes   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 253650  503 NA
8 Eric Evans   Mooresville, NC 292383   
9 Brian Thomas   Greensboro, NC00:00:00.00 235085  510 Sandhills Cycling Club
10 Brian Nunn   Concord, NC00:00:00.00 288581  506 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
11 Tommy Wallace   Lexington, NC00:00:00.00 282892  515 Unattached
12 Steve GRAFTON   00:00:00.00  501 Spirited Cyclist
13 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC00:00:00.00 275994  509 Trek Store Charlotte
14 William Macy   Statesville, NC00:00:00.00 255531  516 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
15 Bruce Stephens   Wytheville, VA00:00:00.00 292594  513 Southwest Virginia Cyclists
16 David Strickland   00:00:00.00  514 
17 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC00:00:00.00 255761  517 Les Amis
18 Brian Keegan   Lexington, VA00:00:00.00 288324  604 Team Traveller
19 Terry Schleede   Mountulla, NC00:00:00.00 290537  508 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amity Elliot (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 222471  868 Unattached
2 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 148908  880 Unattached
3 Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 232473  873 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC00:00:00.00 9085  865 Unattached
5 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC00:00:00.00 189097  862 BMW Bianchi
6 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC00:00:00.00 149427  871 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented
7 Lori Harkey (1 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, NC00:00:00.00 213948  882 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented
8 Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC00:00:00.00 259135  860 Hincapie/Gary Fisher p/b Barkl
9 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC00:00:00.00 162337  861 Greenville Women Race
10 Stacie Schnitkey   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 260363  874 Team 19 Cycling
11 Meredith Moore   Rock Hill, SC00:00:00.00 274818  879 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
12 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC00:00:00.00 154620  876 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented
13 Beverly Robinson   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 173205  877 Pain Pathways
14 Tussey Sara   00:00:00.00  867 
15 Nicole BOSSIE   00:00:00.00  870 Unattached
16 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 180608  872 Team 19 Cycling
17 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC00:00:00.00 242164  869 Piedmont Velo Sports
18 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 254664  859 BMW-Bianchi
19 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 224486  863 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented
20 Jane Alexander   Cary, NC00:00:00.00 276504  878 BMW
21 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC00:00:00.00 251257  866 Greenville Women Cycling
22 Lisa Preslar (2 - Cat3)   Oakboro, NC00:00:00.00 221772  881 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented
23 Melinda Presson   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 237286  875 BMW/Bianchi
DNF Katherine Shields   Advance, NC00:00:00.00 220876  68 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF Emily Shields   Advance, NC00:00:00.00 220875  69 Carolina Masters Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Tussey   00:00:00.00  72 -------
2 sirena lundsford   Winston-salem, NC00:00:00.00 263956  57 Mock Orange Bikes
3 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC00:00:00.00 251257  67 Team 19 Cycling
4 Rip Nichlosn   00:00:00.00  864 -------
5 Emily Shields   Advance, NC00:00:00.00 220875  69 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 259527  70 -------
7 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC00:00:00.00 220876  68 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 Caroline Mills   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 240035  58 Greenville Women's Cycling
9 Mary Rosser   00:00:00.00  65 
10 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 250150  71 Unattached
11 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC00:00:00.00 187030  61 North Carolina Cyclocross
12 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC00:00:00.00 287411  64 
13 Daryl Stackland   00:00:00.00  63 -------
14 Angela Olson   Matthews, NC00:00:00.00 290316  59 NA
15 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC00:00:00.00 235983  66 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
16 Stephanie Woloszvcwicjk   00:00:00.00  62 -------
17 Angela Craven   Lewisville, NC00:00:00.00 287367  55 Mock Orange Bikes
18 Nicole OVEREEM   00:00:00.00  60 NA
DNP Adrienne HEMBREE   00:00:00.00  56 Wake Forest University
DNP UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee