Race Results for
Matt Wittig Memorial Race
Muskego, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.63Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
2339.88Matthew Brandt (1 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984   
3346.13Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411   
4352.39Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   
5358.64Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434   
6364.89Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   
7371.14Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071   
8377.40Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173   
9383.65Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   
10389.90Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   
11396.16David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383   
12402.41Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306   
13408.66Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622   
14414.92Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194   
15421.17Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303   
16427.42Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093   
17433.67Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776   
18439.93John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   
19446.18Howard Smith    840661   
20452.43Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058   
21458.69Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   
22464.94Josh Meyer   Two Rivers 197910   
23471.19Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   
24477.45John Reynders    755625   
25483.70Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458   
26489.95Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303   
27496.20Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051   
28502.46Sam Stone (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 213424   
29508.71Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577   
30514.96Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820   
31521.22Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879   
32527.47Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495   
33533.72Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243   
34539.98Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
35546.23Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372   
36552.48Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   
37558.73Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
38564.99Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145   
39571.24Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   
40577.49Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771   
41583.75Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
42590.00Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0373.62Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610   
1383.46Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051   
2393.29Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA 214975   
3403.13Waylon Janowiak   Pittsburg, KS 25809   
4412.96Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
5422.80Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836   
6432.63Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
7442.47Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373   
8452.31Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314   
9462.14Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909   
10471.98Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744   
11481.81Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622   
12540.82Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238   
12550.66David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127   
12530.99Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502   
12521.15Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   
12511.32Mark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169   
12491.65John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112   
12501.48Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139   
16560.49Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   
17570.33John Reynders    755625   
18580.16Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147   
26Jane Riessen      

- Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.81Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920   
2467.24Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110   
3482.67Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   
4498.09Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947   
5513.52Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881   
6528.95Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319   
7544.38Theresa Leal-Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 49682   
8559.80Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536   
9575.23Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027   

- Masters 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.70Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378   
2475.67Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594   
3480.64Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394   
4485.61John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789   
5490.58Chris Burns   Hartland, WI 276115   
6495.55Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605   
7500.52Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518   
8505.50Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925   
9510.47Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898   
10515.44Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464   
11520.41Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652   
12525.38Todd Lindow (1 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 260840   
13530.35Joshua Wright   Madison, WI 69477   
14535.32John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235   
15540.29William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937   
16545.26James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361   
17550.23Russ Buege (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 225976   
18555.20David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913   
19560.17John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578   
20565.15Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094   
21570.12Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298   
22575.09Shayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364   
23580.06donald janczak   Greendale, WI 295308   
24585.03Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
25590.00Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329   

- Masters 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0433.45Steven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307   
0428.05Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735   
1438.85Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662   
2444.24Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199   
3449.64Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312   
4455.04Charles McFarland   Madison, WI 166045   
5460.44Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297   
6465.84Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520   
7471.24Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
8476.63Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
9482.03Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735   
10487.43David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   
11492.83Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980   
12498.23Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547   
13503.63Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543   
14509.02Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605   
15514.42Jeffrey McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454   
16519.82Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378   
17536.02Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
17541.41Todd Lindow (1 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 260840   
17530.62Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407   
17525.22Perry Steven   Janesville, WI 271243   
21546.81John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235   
22552.21Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610   
23557.61Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337   
24563.01Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518   
25568.41William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937   
26573.80Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328   
27579.20Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605   
28584.60James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315   
29590.00Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751   

- Masters 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0315.94Brian Janssen   Milwaukee, WI 192576   
0311.22Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615   
0320.67N/A   Chicago, IL 243692   
1325.39Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495   
2330.12John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599   
3334.84Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947   
4339.57Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643   
5344.29Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
6349.02Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   
7353.74Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   
8358.47Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879   
9363.19Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   
10367.92John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   
11372.64Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509   
12377.37Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118   
13382.09Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518   
14386.82Michael Zellman   Daphne, AL 69436   
15396.27David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127   
15391.55Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA 214975   
15434.07Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   
15424.62Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   
15415.17Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   
15410.45Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   
15405.72Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243   
15Chris Dial      
15429.35Curtis Hecht (1 - Cat2)   Winnetka 59574   
15401.00Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894   
15438.80Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN 31657   
27443.52Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
28448.25Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   
29452.97Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   
30457.70Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771   
31462.42Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941   
33467.15Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303   
34471.87Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996   
35476.60Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692   
36481.32Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145   
37486.05Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   
38490.77Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173   
39495.50Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   
40500.22Matthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582   
41504.95Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859   
43509.67Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792   
44514.40Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093   
45519.12Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191   
46523.85Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
47528.57Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891   
48533.30Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634   
49538.02John Praxmarer   Amherst Junction, WI 47566   
50542.75Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580   
51547.47John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025   
52552.20David Jablonowski   Milwaukee, WI 47846   
53556.92Rob Brugman (2 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 176135   
54561.65William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140   
55566.37Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099   
56571.10Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198   
57575.82Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309   
58580.55Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107   
59585.27Gregg Coroleuski    519109   
60590.00Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   

- Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0382.83Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170   
1400.01Eric `Dobberfuhl   Boulder, CO 244213   
2417.19Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238   
3434.37Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   
4451.55Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
5468.73Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515   
6485.91Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   
7503.09Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
8520.27Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039   
9537.45Max Brickman   Milwaukee, WI 278933   
10554.63Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257   
11571.81Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258   
12Nathan Uecker      

- Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.81Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025   
2460.45Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
3Josiah Owen      
4477.72Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   
5486.36Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170   
6494.99Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456   
7503.63Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   
8512.27Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   
9Tyler Fiebig      
10529.54Kip Nielsen   Stoughton, WI 294842   
11538.18Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712   
12546.82Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094   
13555.45Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941   
14564.09Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776   
15572.73Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842   
16Luke Fiebig      
17590.00Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777   

- Elite 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0483.32Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407   
0480.65donald janczak   Greendale, WI 295308   
0Nathan Uecker      
0Jeremy Lantz      
0472.65Max Brickman   Milwaukee, WI 278933   
0Randy suntko      
0467.31Matthew Doede   Marathon, WI 291119   
0Benjain Folsom      
0459.31peter armstrong   Shorewood, WI 292708   
0464.65Jeremy Pingel   Whitewater, WI 273707   
0456.64Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463   
0453.98Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130   
0451.31Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI 293474   
1485.98Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426   
2488.65Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444   
3491.32Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076   
4493.98Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594   
5496.65Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533   
6499.32Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205   
7501.99James Londono   Chicago, IL 281589   
9504.65Loukas Kozonis   Chicago, IL 264434   
10507.32Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455   
11509.99Benjamin Blair   Milwaukee, WI 235852   
12512.65Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053   
13515.32Michael Vail   Villapark, IL 279212   
14517.99Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776   
15520.65Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900   
16523.32Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138   
17525.99Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536   
18528.66Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ 283144   
19531.32Timothy Rauch (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 293170   
20John Wolters      
21536.66Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448   
22539.32Ross Matthews   Madison, WI 257702   
23541.99Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482   
24544.66CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782   
25547.33Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   
26549.99Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405   
27552.66Xin Zhang   Pewaukee, WI 292068   
28Brandon Coleman      
29557.99Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039   
30Chris Kostner      
31563.33Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI 288061   
32Nathan Guerra      
33568.66Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909   
34571.33Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716   
35Todd Bugnacki      
36576.66Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622   
37Antonio Valenti      
38582.00Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605   
39584.67Max Cayo   Woodbridge, VA 111700   
40587.33Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214   
41590.00Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee