Race Results for
Matt Wittig Memorial Race
Muskego, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
2 Matthew Brandt (1 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984   
3 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411   
4 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   
5 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434   
6 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   
7 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071   
8 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173   
9 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   
10 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   
11 David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383   
12 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306   
13 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622   
14 Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194   
15 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303   
16 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093   
17 Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776   
18 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   
19 Howard Smith    840661   
20 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058   
21 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   
22 Josh Meyer   Two Rivers 197910   
23 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   
24 John Reynders    755625   
25 Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458   
26 Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303   
27 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051   
28 Sam Stone (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 213424   
29 Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577   
30 Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820   
31 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879   
32 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495   
33 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243   
34 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
35 Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372   
36 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   
37 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
38 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145   
39 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   
40 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771   
41 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
42 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610   
1 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051   
2 Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA 214975   
3 Waylon Janowiak   Pittsburg, KS 25809   
4 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
5 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836   
6 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
7 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373   
8 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314   
9 Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909   
10 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744   
11 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622   
12 Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238   
12 David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127   
12 Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502   
12 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   
12 Mark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169   
12 John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112   
12 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139   
16 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   
17 John Reynders    755625   
18 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147   
26 Jane Riessen      

- Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920   
2 Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110   
3 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   
4 Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947   
5 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881   
6 Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319   
7 Theresa Leal-Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 49682   
8 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536   
9 Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027   

- Masters 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378   
2 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594   
3 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394   
4 John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789   
5 Chris Burns   Hartland, WI 276115   
6 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605   
7 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518   
8 Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925   
9 Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898   
10 Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464   
11 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652   
12 Todd Lindow (1 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 260840   
13 Joshua Wright   Madison, WI 69477   
14 John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235   
15 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937   
16 James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361   
17 Russ Buege (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 225976   
18 David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913   
19 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578   
20 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094   
21 Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298   
22 Shayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364   
23 donald janczak   Greendale, WI 295308   
24 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
25 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329   

- Masters 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Steven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307   
0 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735   
1 Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662   
2 Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199   
3 Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312   
4 Charles McFarland   Madison, WI 166045   
5 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297   
6 Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520   
7 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
8 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
9 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735   
10 David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   
11 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980   
12 Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547   
13 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543   
14 Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605   
15 Jeffrey McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454   
16 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378   
17 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
17 Todd Lindow (1 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 260840   
17 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407   
17 Perry Steven   Janesville, WI 271243   
21 John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235   
22 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610   
23 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337   
24 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518   
25 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937   
26 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328   
27 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605   
28 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315   
29 Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751   

- Masters 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Brian Janssen   Milwaukee, WI 192576   
0 Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615   
0 N/A   Chicago, IL 243692   
1 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495   
2 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599   
3 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947   
4 Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643   
5 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
6 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   
7 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   
8 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879   
9 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   
10 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   
11 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509   
12 Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118   
13 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518   
14 Michael Zellman   Daphne, AL 69436   
15 David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127   
15 Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA 214975   
15 Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   
15 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   
15 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   
15 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   
15 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243   
15 Chris Dial      
15 Curtis Hecht (1 - Cat2)   Winnetka 59574   
15 Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894   
15 Todd Schmidt   Hopkins, MN 31657   
27 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
28 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   
29 Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   
30 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771   
31 Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941   
33 Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303   
34 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996   
35 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692   
36 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145   
37 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   
38 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173   
39 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   
40 Matthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582   
41 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859   
43 Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792   
44 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093   
45 Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191   
46 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
47 Kent Savitt   Golden, CO 47891   
48 Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634   
49 John Praxmarer   Amherst Junction, WI 47566   
50 Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580   
51 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025   
52 David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI 47846   
53 Rob Brugman (2 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 176135   
54 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140   
55 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099   
56 Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198   
57 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309   
58 Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107   
59 Gregg Coroleuski    519109   
60 Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804   

- Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170   
1 Eric `Dobberfuhl   Boulder, CO 244213   
2 Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238   
3 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   
4 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
5 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515   
6 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   
7 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
8 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039   
9 Max Brickman   Milwaukee, WI 278933   
10 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257   
11 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258   
12 Nathan Uecker      

- Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025   
2 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
3 Josiah Owen      
4 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   
5 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170   
6 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456   
7 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   
8 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   
9 Tyler Fiebig      
10 Kip Nielsen   Stoughton, WI 294842   
11 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712   
12 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094   
13 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941   
14 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776   
15 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842   
16 Luke Fiebig      
17 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777   

- Elite 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407   
0 donald janczak   Greendale, WI 295308   
0 Nathan Uecker      
0 Jeremy Lantz      
0 Max Brickman   Milwaukee, WI 278933   
0 Randy suntko      
0 Matthew Doede   Marathon, WI 291119   
0 Benjain Folsom      
0 peter armstrong   Shorewood, WI 292708   
0 Jeremy Pingel   Whitewater, WI 273707   
0 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463   
0 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130   
0 Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI 293474   
1 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426   
2 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444   
3 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076   
4 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594   
5 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533   
6 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205   
7 James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589   
9 Loukas Kozonis   Chicago, IL 264434   
10 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455   
11 Benjamin Blair   Milwaukee, WI 235852   
12 Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053   
13 Michael Vail   Villapark, IL 279212   
14 Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776   
15 Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900   
16 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138   
17 Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536   
18 Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ 283144   
19 Timothy Rauch (1 - Cat5)   Los Ranchos, NM 293170   
20 John Wolters      
21 Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448   
22 Ross Matthews   Madison, WI 257702   
23 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482   
24 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782   
25 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   
26 Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405   
27 Xin Zhang   Pewaukee, WI 292068   
28 Brandon Coleman      
29 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039   
30 Chris Kostner      
31 Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI 288061   
32 Nathan Guerra      
33 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909   
34 Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716   
35 Todd Bugnacki      
36 Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622   
37 Antonio Valenti      
38 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605   
39 Max Cayo   Woodbridge, VA 111700   
40 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214   
41 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee