Race Results for
Rocky Mountain Roubaix
Frenchtown, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Ruby      Unattached
2 Eivind Gjetmundsen      5 Valley Velo
3 Reed Gergerson      Flathead Cycling
4 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574   Great Northern Cycling
5 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856   Bozeman Masters
6 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661   Bozeman Masters
7 David Hamer   Helena, MT 287723   Big Sky Cyclery
8 Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448   5 Valley Velo
9 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626   Bozeman Masters
10 John Mckay      5 Valley Velo
11 Richard Strong   Bigfork, MT 237922   Flathead Cycling
12 John Azzopard      Unattached
13 Timothy Bechtold   Missoula, MT 172566   5 Valley Velo
14 William Grey   Bozeman, MT 14135   Bozeman Masters
15 James Wingard   Missoula, MT 295294   Unattached
16 John Preston   Bozeman, MT 277519   Bozeman Masters
17 Robert Fortes      Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Bookwalter   Missoula, MT 4226   5 Valley Velo

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392   Flathead Cycling
2 Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685   5 Valley Velo
3 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   Northern Rockies Cycling
4 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT 20280   Flathead Cycling
5 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860   5 Valley Velo
6 Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT 13949   Flathead Cycling
7 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198   Great Northern Cycling
8 Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404   5 Valley Velo
9 John Juras   Great Falls, MT 46288   Eschlon
10 Mitch Robinson      GAS/Intrinsik
11 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315   Team Great Divide
12 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801   Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065   Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
2 Peter Hutter   Cda, ID 279338   Vertical Earth
3 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481   MCJF
4 Seth Helbling   Coeur D Alene, ID 293608   Vertical Earth
5 Chance Raver   Coeur D Alene, ID 281778   Vertical Earth
6 Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493   Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410   GAS/Intrinsik
2 Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA 245291   EMDE
3 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869   Sportsman Ski Haus
4 Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT 197580   Northern Rockies Cycling
5 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Vertical Earth
6 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124   GAS/ Intrinsik
7 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT 243211   Northern Rockies Cycling
8 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
9 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552   Sportsman Ski Haus
10 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013   Montana Velo
11 John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655   Northern Rockies Cycling
12 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930   Hammer Nutrition
13 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
DNF Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856   Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523   GAS/Intrinsik
2 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195   Sportsman Ski Haus
3 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728   Great Northern Cycling
4 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454   Flathead Cycling
5 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   5 Valley Velo
6 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933   GAS/Intrinsik
7 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074   Great Northern Cycling
8 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267   Great Northern Cycling
9 Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT 31637   Great Northern Cycling
10 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363   5 Valley Velo
DNF Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT 198926   Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065   Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   Northern Rockies Cycling   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Shryock   Missoula, MT 253271   Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT 280089   Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Neil Davies      Unattached
4 Tim Killen      Flathead Cycling
5 Lucca Scariano   Missoula, MT 260919   5 Valley Velo
6 Kyle Johnson      Unattached
7 Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640   Montana Velo
8 Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT 175629   5 Valley Velo
9 Joel Kramer   Missoula, MT 247246   5 Valley Velo
10 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021   Muletero
11 Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT 255615   Gas/Intrinsik
12 Lynn (Taylor) Pilant   Spokane, WA 200247   Veghead
DNF Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925   5 Valley Velo
DNF Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723   Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298   Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663   Gas/Intrinsik

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643   Montana Velo
2 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412   Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Jeff Yates      Vertical Earth
4 Dave Berndt      GAS/Intrinsik
5 Gregory Larson   Missoula, MT 110640   5 Valley Velo
6 Joshua Goldberg   Missoula, MT 285426   UM Cycling
7 Mark Wise   Houston, TX 160025   Flathead Cycling
8 Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT 235569   Great Northern Cycling
9 Chad Prebie      5 Valley Velo
10 Nicholas Newman   Missoula, MT 292629   Northern Rockies Cycling
11 Anthony Purviance   Westminster, CO 274987   Northern Rockies Cycling
12 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT 293860   Unattached
13 Matthew Thomsen      GAS/Intrinsik
14 Rich Shattuck      Muletero
15 Kyle Balke   Missoula, MT 295361   Unattached
16 Jeff Lutzenberger   Bozeman, MT 280871   GAS/Intrinsik
17 Dean McGovern   Missoula, MT 277709   5 Valley Velo
18 Bill McDonald      Great Northern Cycling
19 Trent Baker      Unattached
20 Alan Campbell   Missoula, MT 295088   Unattached
DNF Brendan Sheehan      5 Valley Velo
DNF Doug Overman   Kalispell, MT 281088   Flathead Cycling
DNF erik horn   Bozeman, MT 278349   Muletero

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762   GAS/Intrinsik
2 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895   Team Delphine
3 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT 166679   GAS/Intrinsik
4 Jessie Ham (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 246036   Northern Rockies Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689   GAS/Intrinsik
2 Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297   Muleltero
3 Lynette VanAken   Kalispell, MT 279847   Flathead Cycling
4 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121   Team Delphine
5 Wendy Stredwick   Coeur D' Alene, ID 261253   Riverstone Womens Racing
6 sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT 276642   Flathead Cycling
7 Jesse Campbell      Great Northern
8 Mackenzie Brosious      Unattached
DNF Jenny Zickovich      Muleltero

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee