Race Results for
1st annual Downtown Twilight Crit & Fesival
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL17:07.9 208086  52 Unattached
2 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL17:08.1 51178  27 Santo Cycling Team
3 Hector Pastorino   17:08.3  14 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL17:11.6 201753  61 Unattached
5 John Durango   Medellin Colombia17:10.0 275539  26 Santo Cycling Team
6 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL17:11.6 51741  293 Breakaway Cycling Llc
7 Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL17:11.7 195499  31 Aerospace
8 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL17:11.9 225841  21 Beaches Velo Sport
9 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL17:12.2 228635  60 Velobrew Cycling Club
10 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL17:12.3 227276  36 University Of South Florida
11 Rudy Robaina   Jupiter, FL17:13.0 199035  33 Florida United Bike Shops
12 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL17:13.1 185881  25 Santo Cycling Team
13 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA17:13.9 175991  29 Velo Voodoo
14 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL17:15.3 258392  24 Santo Cycling Team
15 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL17:16.9 247860  10 Zmotion Racing Team
16 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL17:17.9 202661  20 Unattached
17 Osvaldo Villegas   Miami, FL17:20.1 186358  32 Unattached
18 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL17:20.2 203360  Florida United Bike Shops
19 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL17:20.3 197876  Wam Events Inc
20 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL17:22.7 228841  39 Unattached
21 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL17:24.2 204595  50 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
22 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK17:24.4 58572  16 Jittery Joe's pb Kudzu.com
23 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL17:24.4 152118  19 Bike America Racing Team
24 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX17:24.8 266238  11 Fcs Cycling Club
25 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL17:26.0 225369  Beaches Velo Sport
26 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL17:26.2 47280  15 Santo Cycling Team
27 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL17:26.2 212434  270 Atlantic Shores Velo
28 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL17:27.0 235127  ZMotion Racing Team
29 Andres Cano   Miami, FL17:31.8 234452  23 Santo Cycling Team
30 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL17:34.2 31413  37 Beaches Velo Sport
31 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL17:35.6 163923  49 53 x 11 Racing
32 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL17:37.2 288710  28 Unattached
33 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA18:18.8 177094  62 Unattached
34 Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL40:20.0 117436  Florida Velo
35 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA15:53.8 160295  48 Unattached
36 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL16:01.8 131982  211 ZMotion Racing Team
37 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL16:03.0 177305  42 P/c Miller
38 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL16:10.2 153443  46 Bike America Racing Team
39 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL17:21.1 73508  47 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
40 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL13:48.3 108976  54 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
41 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL15:00.7 185066  45 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
42 Ben Page   Gainesville, FL11:48.1 269509  38 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
43 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL11:51.2 121299  55 Unattached
44 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL12:14.4 21574  59 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
45 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL10:20.6 127568  ZMotion Racing Team
46 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL10:24.6 201681  35 Unattached
47 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL10:26.2 167801  58 Unattached
48 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL10:47.6 174879  44 P/c Miller
49 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL10:47.6 175371  43 Unattached
50 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL09:04.7 88669  ZMotion Racing Team
51 Sheldon Serrao   Coral Springs, FL07:37.0 98426  51 Unattached
52 Winston David   Greenville, SC07:41.8 194743  12 ZMotion Racing Team
53 Ronaldo Tavares (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL10:20.9 235207  53 Unattached
54 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL43:44.8 193738  56 Unattached
55 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL43:48.3 195916  ZMotion Racing Team
56 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL42:21.8 207006  275 Orlando Velo
57 Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL39:31.3 139798  13 ZMotion Racing Team
58 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL23:28.6 153379  Atlantic Shores Velo
59 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL19:19.8 28734  288 Gearlink Team
60 Jean Morales   Weston, FL18:05.1 209705  30 Velobrew Cycling Club
61 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL15:08.4 185996  282 Unattached
62 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL14:18.4 138708  17 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
63 Shawn Hebb   Winter Park, FL13:40.6 126663  41 Orlando Velo
64 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL11:54.0 187343  34 Unattached
65 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL09:58.1 159220  57 Beaches Velo Sport
66 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL07:59.2 230009  22 University Of Florida
67 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL05:11.2 13862  289 Orlando Velo
68 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL04:56.4 139426  149 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL42:43.8 280626  353 Unattached
2 Vance James   Lakeland, FL43:06.6 47935  249 Unattached
3 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL43:07.1 219566  361 Unattached
4 David Bush   Windermere, FL43:07.1 192903  456 Unattached
5 Ward Bates   Maitland, FL43:07.6 2871  283 Unattached
6 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL43:07.6 104661  276 Unattached
7 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL43:07.8 142009  171 Unattached
8 Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL43:08.0 258604   Unattached
9 David Wright   Temple Terrace, FL43:08.0 192735  330 Unattached
10 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL43:08.1 289531  251 Unattached
11 Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL43:08.1 259164  370 Unattached
12 Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL43:08.2 260982  220 Unattached
13 Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL43:08.3 217004  316 Unattached
14 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL43:08.6 233364  434 Unattached
15 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL43:09.1 256772  355 Unattached
16 Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL43:09.7 261550  445 Unattached
17 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL43:09.8 255870  313 Unattached
18 Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL43:10.1 283294  321 Unattached
19 Charles Lisa   Deerfield Beach, FL43:10.2 21322  139 Unattached
20 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL43:10.4 243915  365 Unattached
21 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL43:11.0 103846  237 Unattached
22 David Reilly   Ladera Ranch, CA43:11.2 98951  277 Unattached
23 Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL43:11.3 199943  278 Unattached
24 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL43:12.0 272990  223 Unattached
25 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL43:12.2 239227  127 Unattached
26 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL43:13.5 248260  218 Unattached
27 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL43:14.0 194652  169 Unattached
28 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL43:14.9 258254  338 Unattached
29 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL43:15.6 286536  428 Unattached
30 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL43:15.9 69352  163 Unattached
31 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA43:16.5 91806  333 Unattached
32 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL43:18.2 46930  168 Unattached
33 John Faulk   Gainesville, FL43:18.4 115188  167 Unattached
34 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL43:23.1 49190  222 Unattached
35 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL43:29.6 60148  322 Unattached
36 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL43:39.8 20254  284 Unattached
37 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL44:05.1 248178  328 Unattached
38 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI38:54.3 16174  100 Jacksonville Racing Club
39 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL34:06.6 59026  206 Unattached
40 Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL34:09.2 236599  267 Unattached
41 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL31:03.1 11814  201 Unattached
42 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL28:51.1 277949  422 Unattached
43 Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL20:28.3 215288  286 Unattached
44 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL20:30.3 140720  238 Unattached
45 Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL22:28.8 275998  419 Unattached
46 Willy van Gent   Pompano Beach, FL18:39.3 228800  408 Unattached
47 john zuluaga   Miami, FL18:39.4 257825  458 Unattached
48 Demian Thomas   Naples, FL15:57.6 265284  461 Unattached
49 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL16:00.4 105325  334 Unattached
50 Alexander Strouhal   Sarasota, FL11:11.4 54229  135 Unattached
51 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL11:11.9 271372  318 Unattached
52 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL11:12.3 126302  302 Unattached
53 Avery Springer   Ocala, FL08:40.6 225780  439 Unattached
54 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL08:43.0 285509  424 Unattached
55 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA08:43.1 268557  415 Unattached
56 Israel Vera   Miami, FL09:23.3 242172  312 Unattached
57 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA05:36.1 204674  348 Unattached
58 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:40.8 246899  128 Unattached
59 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL05:41.8 216328  122 Unattached
60 Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD06:29.0 275734  448 Unattached
61 Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL06:39.7 128609  210 Unattached
62 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL02:47.3 202522  438 Unattached
63 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL02:48.1 203776  215 Unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL28:28.6 256024  576 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL29:06.5 269208  546 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 gabriel Valera   28:09.7  575 Unattached
4 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL28:13.3 290669  571 Unattached
5 Kyle Deschenes   Land O Lakes, FL28:14.4 292557  562 Tampa Bay Tri- Sports
6 Shearer Maggie   28:46.5  563 Tampa Bay Tri- Sports
7 Dominique McConnell   Orlando29:15.9 286748  544 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Khushali Mashruwala   13:53.3  539 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL27:46.8 290219  531 Unattached
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL28:58.3 233167  234 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jay Major   Miami, FL28:58.5 220750  407 Team 5280 Magazine
4 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL27:53.5 237816  470 Unattached
5 briana luthman   Cocoa, FL28:14.3 282753  449 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Curtis White   Delanson, NY02:11.3 234696  410 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL28:45.6 273261  253 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
2 David Cueli   Miami, FL29:20.7 288788  465 Unattached
3 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL27:46.4 244277  345 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL27:46.7 271372  318 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL28:36.2 273617  272 Unattached
7 Andre Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL28:36.1 258490  266 Unattached
8 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL28:58.3 246928  255 Armada Racing
9 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL28:58.7 287211  244 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Amir Merali   Miami, FL29:02.9 234586  254 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
11 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL29:09.7 238203  240 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
12 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL27:45.3 195567  437 Atomic Race Team
13 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL28:28.5 197753  239 All Sport-team Swift
14 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL06:50.9 280638  425 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL27:46.3 239823  256 ACT
2 Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL28:47.5 250358  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL28:58.4 230108  269 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 john zuluaga   Miami, FL28:58.6 257825  458 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
5 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL28:59.5 257179  337 Gulf Coast Velo
6 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL27:51.6 289108  523 Unattached
7 Eric Sekercan   Sarasota, FL28:45.9 247200  217 Unattached
8 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL12:24.7 287441  225 Unattached
9 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL00:00.0 238204  241 Best Of The Bay Cyclist

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL51:54.9 11814  201 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL51:55.1 20254  284 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL51:56.2 289531  251 Unattached
4 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL52:05.9 51741  293 Breakaway Cycling Llc
5 Vance James   Lakeland, FL52:06.3 47935  249 Unattached
6 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL52:06.9 272990  223 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL52:07.9 104661  276 Team 19 Cycling
8 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL52:08.0 28734  288 Gearlink Team
9 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL52:08.3 207006  275 Orlando Velo
10 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL52:08.4 212434  270 Atlantic Shores Velo
11 Ward Bates   Maitland, FL52:08.7 2871  283 Glory Racing
12 Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL52:08.9 199943  278 Unattached
13 Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL52:09.1 236599  267 Naples Velo
14 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL52:09.2 103846  237 Team 19 Cycling
15 Jesse Morse   Harker Heights, TX52:09.4 56909  280 Unattached
16 Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL52:09.7 215288  286 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL52:09.7 108570  277 Team 19 Cycling
18 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL52:09.9 122403  248 Unattached
19 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL52:09.9 49190  222 Unattached
20 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL52:10.0 140720  238 Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL52:10.0 260982  220 ZMotion Racing Team
22 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL52:10.2 248260  218 Florida Velo
23 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL52:10.3 257512  219 Bicycle Generation
24 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL52:10.7 59026  206 ZMotion Racing Team
25 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL52:11.0 203776  215 ZMotion Racing Team
26 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL52:11.2 197202  273 Gulf Coast Velo
27 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL52:11.9 144608  291 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
28 chad casbar   52:14.4  292 Unattached
29 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL52:51.5 185996  282 Unattached
30 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL50:44.2 20915  202 ZMotion Racing Team
31 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL51:41.7 52228  204 Gearlink Racing Inc.
32 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL52:14.7 13862  289 Orlando Velo
33 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL52:26.0 138423  212 Orlando Road Club Inc
34 Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL52:53.1 4891  271 Velobrew Cycling Club
35 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL52:59.0 182266  228 Velobrew Cycling Club
36 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL41:49.2 26458  250 Glory Racing
37 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL43:21.8 53461  205 Atlantic Shores Velo
38 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL38:00.4 66431  207 Unattached
39 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL29:44.2 196540  119 Florida Velo
40 Miguel Castaneda   Sarasota, FL29:44.0 187976  279 Fastrack Bicycle And Run
41 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL26:40.6 268644  221 ZMotion Racing Team
42 Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL22:33.8 128609  210 Unattached
43 Doug Zerbarini   Golden, CO22:25.7 88918  252 Gearlink Racing Inc.
44 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC18:27.5 225983  308 Gulf Coast Velo
45 Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA18:53.8 223028  216 Unattached
46 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL16:18.5 10305  200 Team 19 Cycling
47 Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL10:28.0 171783  213 Unattached
48 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN12:01.6 49330  203 Team 19 Cycling
49 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL08:59.8 68370  274 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
50 David Green   Tampa, FL09:10.2 96529  272 Florida Velo
51 Weyden Porto   09:24.2  287 Unattached
52 Avery Springer   Ocala, FL06:17.7 225780  439 Gearlink Team

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL47:22.9 69352  163 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL47:23.2 57623  161 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3 David Stedje   Lutz, FL47:49.4 33913  172 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL47:49.4 46930  168 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL47:49.6 142009  171 Team Paisa
6 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL47:49.6 208976  155 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
7 John Faulk   Gainesville, FL47:49.8 115188  167 Neptune Cyclery
8 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI47:50.3 16174  100 Jacksonville Racing Club
9 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL47:50.6 155000  165 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
10 Charles Lisa   Deerfield Beach, FL47:50.7 21322  139 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL47:50.8 194652  169 Breakaway Cycling Llc
12 Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL47:51.0 77448  166 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
13 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL47:51.3 216328  122 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL47:51.3 239227  127 ZMotion Racing Team
15 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL47:51.8 246899  128 ZMotion Racing Team
16 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL47:52.1 253573  129 Gearlink Racing Inc.
17 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA47:52.1 218814  123 Talksoft Racing
18 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL47:52.4 101266  108 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL47:52.5 263775  146 Citrus Cycling
20 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL47:52.6 196540  119 Florida Velo
21 Allen Jones   Palm Harbor, FL47:52.7 65436  162 Florida Velo
22 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL47:52.7 187514  116 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
23 Bruce Camacho   47:53.2  138 Dornellas Racing Team
24 Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL47:53.3 271587  153 Glory Racing
25 James Kane   Clearwater, FL47:53.8 271987  132 Florida Velo
26 Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL47:54.4 220713  406 Velobrew Cycling Club
27 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL48:02.2 172355  114 ZMotion Racing Team
28 James Wright   Orange Park, FL48:07.5 68129  105 Jacksonville Racing Club
29 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL48:08.9 65093  170 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
30 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL48:16.0 196529  118 Gearlink Racing Inc.
31 Luciano Trevisiol   Tampa, FL49:07.0 277150  136 Florida Velo
32 todd brandenburg   Clermont, FL31:13.0 288647  164 Orlando Road Club Inc
33 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL32:18.6 215898  121 ZMotion Racing Team
34 Martin Bates   Odessa, FL25:56.3 2867  148 Unattached
35 Alexander Strouhal   Sarasota, FL24:03.8 54229  135 Fastrack Bicycle And Run
36 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL19:52.6 143322  403 Hawaii Cycling Club
37 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL19:53.2 84627  106 Neptune Cyclery
38 Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL18:35.7 120593  401 Velobrew Cycling Club
39 Paul Jackson   20:17.5  142 Unattached
40 Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL15:16.3 110389  109 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
41 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL12:35.8 139406  111 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
42 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL09:25.0 242143  156 Miami Masters
43 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN05:36.6 49932  102 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3rvs)

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernie Kluender   South Pasadena, FL00:00.0 243080  157 Unattached
2 Bruce Camacho   00:00.0  138 Dornellas Racing Team
3 Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL00:00.0 238352  126 Gearlink Racing Inc.
4 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL00:00.0 108046  145 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:00.0 61905  104 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
6 Oriol Cruzeta   Miami, FL00:00.0 51346  159 Unattached
7 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:00.0 131332  137 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 141566  112 Glory Racing
9 Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL00:00.0 259650  130 Florida Velo
10 Trevor Maclaine   Orlando, FL00:00.0 276661  134 Glory Racing
11 Daniel Parker   Clermont, FL00:00.0 193684  117 Unattached
12 Daniel Green   Windermere, FL00:00.0 98922  107 Glory Racing
13 William Ennis   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 141082  140 Glory Racing
14 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL00:00.0 167298  113 Jupiter Velo
15 Keith Norris   Melbourne, FL00:00.0 173999  150 Unattached
16 Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:00.0 182031  115 Glory Racing
17 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL00:00.0 196983  120 Florida Velo
18 Timothy Polito   Venice, FL00:00.0 67491  158 Unattached
19 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME00:00.0 122210  110 Glory Racing
20 Ron Fereira   00:00.0  143 Unattached
21 william levins   00:00.0  160 Unattached
22 Bruce Green   Fort Myers, FL00:00.0 292017  141 Unattached
23 Brad Gordon   Longwood, FL00:00.0 288309  147 Colavita Central Florida

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL54:10.2 280626  353 Aerospace
2 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL54:10.5 60148  322 Aj's Bikes & Boards
3 Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL54:10.6 259164  370 Blue Star Cycling Team
4 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL54:00.7 258254  338 Citrus Cycling
5 Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL54:00.8 217004  316 Unattached
6 David Wright   Temple Terrace, FL54:00.8 192735  330 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL54:01.4 258604   Unattached
8 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL54:01.6 289531  251 Unattached
9 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL54:02.8 244277  345 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL54:02.9 284479  374 Unattached
11 Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL54:10.6 283294  321 Unattached
12 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL54:10.6 219566  361 Fastrack Bicycle And Run
13 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL54:10.7 255870  313 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
14 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL54:11.3 256772  355 Atomic Race Team
15 Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain54:11.8 272296  339 Cycle Logic
16 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA54:12.1 204674  348 Aaron’s P/b New England Financial
17 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC54:12.3 225983  308 Gulf Coast Velo
18 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL54:12.6 243915  365 Unattached
19 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL54:14.7 271372  318 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Israel Vera   Miami, FL54:15.8 242172  312 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
21 Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL54:23.3 128609  210 Unattached
22 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL54:13.0 105325  334 Citrus Cycling
23 Craig Bowers   Candler, NC54:15.3 89369  301 Aj's Bikes & Boards
24 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL54:15.9 248178  328 Orlando Road Club Inc
25 Alexander Strouhal   Sarasota, FL54:17.2 54229  135 Fastrack Bicycle And Run
26 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL53:41.0 258140  315 Unattached
27 Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL54:16.0 196643  373 Glory Racing
28 Harry Portellos   Tampa, FL54:21.7 84914  285 Gearlink Racing Inc.
29 David Green   Tampa, FL43:33.1 96529  272 Florida Velo
30 Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL39:47.4 204035  359 Unattached
31 Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL37:01.6 275079  320 Unattached
32 Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA35:38.0 49306  300 Aaron’s P/b New England Financial
33 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA28:34.2 139174  303 Aaron’s P/b New England Financial
34 Humberto Pages   27:02.8  349 Bike America Racing Team
35 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL26:02.5 221455  357 Aerospace
36 Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN26:05.3 274433  323 Unattached
37 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL23:07.3 237462  369 Unattached
38 Diego Henao   Tampa, FL23:37.4 247861  347 Team American Classic
39 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH23:50.1 179120  304 Aaron’s P/b New England Financial
40 Nicholas Puaca   Chicago, IL26:03.9 239681  311 Unattached
41 Juventino Leos   Longwood, FL52:41.0 257829  314 Armada Racing
42 David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL21:36.9 275290  367 University Of Florida
43 Dayne Johnson   Tallahassee, FL21:35.9 202662  342 Gulf Coast Velo
44 Ronald Stenger   St Petersburg, FL20:57.4 229159  309 Us Air Force Academy
45 Guerold Cajina   18:38.4  358 Aerospace
46 Cory Rusher   Indianapolis, IN17:17.9 283075  324 Unattached
47 Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL14:41.8 275304  319 Bicycle Generation
48 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL14:42.6 211913  306 Orlando Road Club Inc
49 Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL15:39.6 60937  332 Unattached
50 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL12:55.4 257179  337 Gulf Coast Velo
51 Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL13:01.4 250358  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
52 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis11:24.0 220260  317 Unattached
53 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL07:01.2 218024  336 LifeStyle Family Fitness
54 Mijail Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL07:01.3 222218  371 Unattached
55 Anthony Vasilas   San Diego, CA05:33.0 197167  335 Unattached
56 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL05:35.8 197202  273 Gulf Coast Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL26:22.5 261550  445 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
2 David Bush   Windermere, FL26:23.6 192903  456 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL27:03.6 286536  428 Unattached
4 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL27:03.9 202522  438 G2 Health
5 Avery Springer   Ocala, FL27:03.9 225780  439 Gearlink Team
6 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL27:03.9 233364  434 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Willy van Gent   Pompano Beach, FL27:04.0 228800  408 G2 Health
8 Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD27:04.0 275734  448 Quaker City Wheelmen
9 Demian Thomas   Naples, FL27:04.1 265284  461 Naples Velo
10 Zach Trogdon   Lisle, IL27:04.4 273031  426 Abd Cycle Club
11 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL27:04.4 277949  422 Team Paisa
12 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL27:05.1 285509  424 Armada Racing
13 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA27:05.2 268557  415 Unattached
14 Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL27:05.3 275998  419 Bicycle Generation
15 john zuluaga   Miami, FL27:05.3 257825  458 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
16 Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL27:06.0 220713  406 Velobrew Cycling Club
17 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL27:06.2 261036  414 Team Color New-bike Works
18 Mark Campbell   Oakland Park, FL27:06.2 287002  431 G2 Health
19 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL27:06.3 139002  421 Unattached
20 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL27:06.4 139074  402 ZMotion Racing Team
21 Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL27:06.8 280789  468 Gruppo Strada
22 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL27:06.8 280524  455 Team Color New-bike Works
23 Tyler DeWitt   Longwood, FL27:06.8 255924  454 Unattached
24 James Taylor   St. Petersburg, FL27:07.1 231382  409 Unattached
25 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL27:07.2 280638  425 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Michael Suver   Tavares, FL27:08.9 271441  442 Unattached
27 James McConnell   Orlando, FL27:10.0 176305  435 Orlando Road Club Inc
28 Brandon Cunningham   Thonotosassa, FL27:16.1 259476  453 Team Color New-bike Works
29 Ed Collins   Tampa, FL27:17.4 236044  462 Citrus Cycling
30 Sean Mather   27:09.2  447 Ringling Bicycles
31 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL27:10.7 95714  433 Unattached
32 Mark Ibarra   Brandon, FL27:13.5 241386  417 Team Color New-bike Works
33 Curtis White   Delanson, NY27:15.5 234696  410 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
34 Jay Major   Miami, FL27:15.6 220750  407 Team 5280 Magazine
35 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL27:16.8 254968  413 ZMotion Racing Team
36 Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL27:17.4 120593  401 Velobrew Cycling Club
37 Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL27:19.9 110389  109 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
38 Christopher Lago   Lantana, FL22:48.3 286629  429 ZMotion Racing Team
39 christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NY15:54.8 272985  568 University Of South Florida
40 Juan Acevedo   Miami, FL14:15.8 241149  452 Team Paisa
41 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL16:28.2 287133  430 G2 Health
42 Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL08:54.6 152167  404 ZMotion Racing Team
43 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL05:38.9 279442  423 G2 Health
44 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL06:14.8 220117  436 Orlando Road Club Inc
45 Michael Attard   Brooksville, FL04:33.8 258858  440 Unattached
46 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL05:21.4 257920  459 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
47 Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL02:14.2 198209  405 ZMotion Racing Team
48 Chad Luedtke   Orlando, FL02:45.8 286187  517 Armada Racing
49 David Wilson   Apopka, FL02:46.0 282909  446 Armada Racing
50 Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL02:46.4 247173  411 Armada Racing
51 Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO03:03.0 276348  457 University Of Florida
52 Chase Powell   Tampa, FL00:00.0 288252  464 Unattached
53 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL00:00.0 139406  111 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
54 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL00:00.0 276271  420 Unattached
55 Daniel Luce   Plant City, FL00:00.0 242634  463 Team Color New-bike Works
56 Michael Stover   Wesley Chapel, FL00:00.0 259210  441 Team Color New-bike Works
57 Luis Hernandez Jr   Debary, FL00:00.0 230518  124 Armada Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Auter   43:25.0  564 Unattached
2 David Horst   Tampa, FL43:25.4 290943  572 Unattached
3 Weyden Porto   43:25.6  287 Unattached
4 Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL43:25.8 273311  547 Space Coast Velo Sport
5 Alan Bradley   Brandon, FL43:25.9 256514  565 Unattached
6 Chris Slack   Venice, FL43:26.2 270967  532 Unattached
7 David Cueli   Miami, FL43:28.4 288788  465 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL43:29.7 290217  573 Unattached
9 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL43:31.1 281872  511 Velobrew Cycling Club
10 taylor norton   Brandon, FL43:31.6 268696  574 Unattached
11 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL43:32.0 289108  523 Unattached
12 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL43:32.1 286862  528 Unattached
13 Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL43:32.3 288272  552 Unattached
14 Eduardo Lopez   Miami, FL43:32.4 286665  579 Unattached
15 Lee Boyer   Tampa, FL43:33.0 292519  534 Aj's Bikes & Boards
16 Dimitrios Papadimitriou   Largo, FL43:35.5 290122  526 Unattached
17 Sven Folmer   Bradenton, FL44:40.9 271495  585 Unattached
18 Martin Jaramillo   Lithia, FL44:41.5 193336  516 Aj's Bikes & Boards
19 Osvany Huerta   44:50.9  580 Unattached
20 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL44:56.2 282133  512 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Neal Piper   Winter Park, FL45:11.5 249831  545 Unattached
22 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL45:20.2 287067  519 Unattached
23 Terry Schramm   Lithia, FL43:21.8 287138  520 Aj's Bikes & Boards
24 Luis Torres   Orlando, FL43:22.0 287136  550 Orlando Road Club Inc
25 Greg Hodges   Clearwater Fl43:41.1 242262  502 Unattached
26 Michael Bowen   Jacksonville, FL44:03.3 274244  509 Velobrew Cycling Club
27 Bruno Moreira   44:03.4  514 Unattached
28 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA44:23.4 291417  567 Fastrack Bicycle And Run
29 Ramon Banacki   Orlando, FL44:55.7 288241  l569 Unattached
30 Darrin Rutledge   44:56.5  561 Aj's Bikes & Boards
31 Sean Strickland   43:22.1  587 Unattached
32 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL43:22.9 220712  583 Unattached
33 Jonathon Middleton   43:38.3  578 Unattached
34 Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD44:00.7 282259  530 Unattached
35 Robert Nelson   Lutz, FL44:29.0 287750  521 Florida Velo
36 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA44:01.0 277289  515 Threshold Cycling
37 jason timberlake   Gainesville, FL44:47.9 289715  553 Unattached
38 Tyler Vann-Campbell   Tampa, FL43:12.7 272679  507 University Of South Florida
39 hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL28:47.0 290600  555 Orlando Road Club Inc
40 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL28:47.4 287441  225 Unattached
41 mark donaghy   29:21.5  590 Unattached
42 Rico Casares   29:22.0  591 Unattached
43 Michael Bone   Tampa, FL24:42.5 234770  501 Unattached
44 Gregory Marcinkowski   Tampa, FL22:14.6 290997  556 University Of South Florida
45 Daniel Bailey   Cypress, TX22:14.9 259363  505 Unattached
46 Matthew Scherr   Orange Park, FL22:27.6 276918  582 Unattached
47 Sam Frost Frost   20:32.9  536 Unattached
48 Chad Wilkins   Apopka, FL19:35.8 274115  548 Team 19 Cycling
49 David Lilly   Orlando, FL19:36.2 235819  508 Armada Racing
50 Dave Deschenes   Land O Lakes, FL20:39.8 285282  558 Tampa Bay Tri- Sports
51 Marco Rojas   13:15.0  541 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
52 Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL13:15.9 286798  549 Orlando Road Club Inc
53 Yosvani Rosell   13:17.8  586 Unattached
54 Edwin Pinzon   14:17.1  537 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
55 Edwin Torres   14:18.7  527 Unattached
56 Patrick Walters   Gainesville, FL14:34.1 288025  551 University Of Florida
57 Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL11:17.9 288644  522 Unattached
58 Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL11:17.9 288644  522 Unattached
59 Anthony Gordon   Palm City, FL12:53.5 289569  525 University Of South Florida
60 Terry Crovo   13:16.2  577 Unattached
61 Brad Ash   Dade City, FL13:46.5 218560  500 Florida Velo
62 Jonathan Laubach   Seminole, FL15:40.2 249953  581 Unattached
63 Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL10:53.6 291865  584 Unattached
64 Roberto Soto   Oviedo, FL11:54.0 290557  570 Unattached
65 Micheal Townsend   08:11.3  524 Space Coast Velo Sport
66 Curt Brandt   Brandon, FL09:07.5 274630  510 Unattached
67 Ingo Fochler   09:13.3  540 Unattached
68 alex adelmann   08:08.1  592 Unattached
69 Thurman Granville   03:32.6  566 University Of South Florida

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA52:09.0 91806  333 Jittery Joe's pb Kudzu.com
2 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL52:12.5 68653  356 Florida Velo
3 Julie Bishop   52:51.9  363 Team Revolution
4 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL52:52.0 126302  302 Hub Racing
5 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL52:53.7 182253  305 Team Kenda
6 Trish Cohen   52:09.2  366 Unattached
7 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL52:28.8 197753  239 All Sport-team Swift
8 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL53:02.5 209417  368 Tristar Cycling Team
9 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC53:00.7 239644  310 Unattached
10 karen breneman   25:03.7  325 Edinburgh Road Club
11 Heather ElliottJones   Dunedin, FL14:49.1 285408  362 Florida Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Smith   00:00.0  257 Unattached
2 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:00.0 287529  226 Glory Racing
3 Michele Bird   Albany, GA00:00.0 283377  243 Velo Voodoo
4 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:00.0 233167  234 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 289220  227 Gulf Coast Velo
6 Donna Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00.0 190808  214 Bike America Racing Team
7 Sundi Faith   Naples, FL00:00.0 288651  247 Unattached
8 Shannon ODonnell   Pompanobeach, FL00:00.0 286588  261 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Jennifer Duquette   Lakemary, FL00:00.0 278731  260 Team 19 Cycling
10 Diane Pantel   Palm City, FL00:00.0 80008  208 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 Petra Klunder   00:00.0  259 Unattached
12 Lily Richeson   00:00.0  231 University Of South Florida
13 Cynthia Manning   Orlando, FL00:00.0 287064  235 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 289443  229 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
15 Wendy Butler   Albany, GA00:00.0 291715  245 South Georgia Cycling
16 Sarah Milton   Lutz, FL00:00.0 255892  262 Unattached
17 Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL00:00.0 272986  242 Citrus Cycling
18 Ashley DiVeronica   Boca Raton, FL00:00.0 283685  258 ZMotion Racing Team
19 Chastity LaRiche   Tampa, FL00:00.0 287120  265 Citrus Cycling
20 Stephanie Bunnett   Naples, FL00:00.0 278046  263 Unattached
21 Karina Perez   00:00.0  232 Unattached
22 Denise Fairbanks   Tampa, FL00:00.0 272516  246 Unattached
23 Sandra Christopher   Tampa, FL00:00.0 194002  264 Best Of The Bay Cyclist

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee