Race Results for
Gateway Cycling Spring Fling Criterium
Ladue, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  295 
2 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  294 
3 Andrew Linder     300 
4 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  291 
5 Rhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO 230811  292 
6 Anthony Stack   Clayton, MO 290192  296 
7 Ethan Cadenhead   Saint Louis, MO 290153  299 
8 Alexandra Cadenhead   Saint Louis, MO 261510  298 
9 Andy Prunty   Pacific, MO 281862  293 
10 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  290 
11 Noam Kanter     289 

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  496 
2 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  488 
3 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  489 
4 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  494 
5 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  492 
6 Sebastian Dimasso     485 
7 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  491 
8 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  487 
9 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  493 
10 DONALD HINKEBEIN   Jackson, MO 258516  497 
11 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  486 
12 Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  484 
13 joseph stahl   Washington, MO 270994  495 
14 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  490 
15 Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725  499 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  99 
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  81 
3 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  78 
4 David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845  33 
5 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  91 
6 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  65 
7 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  79 
8 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  50 
9 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  74 
10 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  54 
11 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  82 
12 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  66 
13 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO 172553  86 
14 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  42 
15 Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833  64 
16 Lucas Musselman (2 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 103524  47 
17 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  39 
18 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  48 
19 Jan Bradford-Watts (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 226182  46 
20 Rich Breninger     80 
21 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  98 
22 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  71 
23 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  69 
24 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  59 
25 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  70 
26 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  93 
27 Todd Berger   Raleigh, NC 90981  35 
28 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  68 
29 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  63 
30 Kevin Wilbanks     51 
31 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  72 
32 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  52 
33 Rider Unknown      
34 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  83 
35 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  75 
36 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  38 
37 Zack Reed     36 
38 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  41 
39 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  44 
40 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  73 
41 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  43 
42 Glenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409  45 
43 Martin Lange     62 
44 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  37 
45 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  31 
46 Duane Dickey (3 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  40 
47 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  58 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  153 
2 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  184 
3 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  154 
4 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  194 
5 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  169 
6 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  157 
7 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  142 
8 Alex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 198151  160 
9 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  156 
10 Carrie Cash     177 
11 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  165 
12 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  173 
13 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  175 
14 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218  159 
15 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  189 
16 Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963  195 
17 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  190 
18 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  188 
19 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  191 
20 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  163 
21 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  181 
22 Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365  200 
23 Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061  166 
24 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  168 
25 Derek Freund   Saint Charles, MO 239804  193 
26 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945  182 
27 DONALD HINKEBEIN   Jackson, MO 258516  138 
28 Aron Rauls   Wildwood, MO 222230  151 
29 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  162 
30 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367  146 
31 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  158 
32 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  140 
33 Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO 270581  149 
34 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485  143 
35 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  176 
36 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  192 
37 Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700  183 
38 Jeff Pupilli     164 
39 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498  141 
40 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  145 
41 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  185 
42 K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021  179 
43 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  197 
44 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  144 
45 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  167 
46 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  148 
47 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  152 
48 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720  187 
49 Richard Wierzba   Wildwood, MO 244631  139 
50 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  170 
51 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  186 
52 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  171 
53 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  174 
54 Michael McKee   Sesser, IL 219399  196 
55 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  161 
56 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  178 
57 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  172 
58 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  155 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ransford (1 - Cat4)   Creve Coeur, MO 208813  541 
2 Carl Hogan   Madison, WI 290324  595 
3 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  580 
4 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  555 
5 jeff weaver   Saint Peter, MO 292143  550 
6 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668  549 
7 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  559 
8 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO 251123  540 
9 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037  562 
10 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409  558 
11 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  546 
12 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  569 
13 Craig Basler   Ballwin, MO 263747  552 
14 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  582 
15 Chad Lombardo (1 - Cat5)   St Charles, MO 292449  548 
16 James Moore   Grover, MO 245346  543 
17 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  572 
18 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  589 
19 Giuseppe DiMaggio   Fairfield, IL 223107  593 
20 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234  579 
21 DONALD HINKEBEIN   Jackson, MO 258516  553 
22 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  577 
23 Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365  600 
24 Bill Howell     545 
25 Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  578 
26 Brandon Huff     584 
27 Juan Ramirez     555 
28 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  557 
29 John Oeschner     583 
30 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  575 
31 Anthony Pinto     597 
32 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367  564 
33 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  544 
34 Dave McKay   Saint Louis, MO 240590  538 
35 Callum Shayer   St. Louis, MO 271245  581 
36 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449  587 
37 Todd Harris     533 
38 Josh Pruscher     565 
39 Dave McKay   Saint Louis, MO 240590  538 
40 Michael McKee   Sesser, IL 219399  592 
41 Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642  542 
42 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  586 
43 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  567 
44 Jacob Rohter     534 
45 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288  566 
46 Richard Crandell   Holly Springs, NC 267359  560 
47 Rick Feiner (2 - Cat5)   Capegirardeau, MO 290696  574 
48 David Pratt (2 - Cat4)   Festus, MO 280122  535 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Crandell   Holly Springs, NC 267359  358 
2 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  378 
3 Antonio de la Torre     388 
4 Phil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 281072  367 
5 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668  354 
6 David Krobath   Saintlouis, MO 291710  394 
7 Wil Bartz   Kirkwood, MO 287862  376 
8 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  390 
9 jeff weaver   Saint Peter, MO 292143  355 
10 Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  372 
11 Mark Haggard   Godfrey, IL 14605  396 
12 Anthony Stack   Clayton, MO 290192  357 
13 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  385 
14 Richard Johnston   St. Louis, MO 292400  380 
15 John Oechsner   Columbia, MO 286770  384 
16 Zack Fienel     362 
17 Chris Schocklee     377 
18 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  368 
19 Ethan Faber   Rolla, MO 293283  363 
20 Daniel Knichel   Saint Louis, MO 281544  352 
21 Harry Matheny   Carmi, IL 288838  386 
22 Jeremy Williamson   Newburgh, IN 289869  398 
23 Douglas Pierce   Festus, MO 104290  369 
24 Nick Homeyer     360 
25 Razi Safi   Stlouis, MO 286910  381 
26 Clayton Gwinnup   Saint Louis, MO 293303  383 
27 Andrew Berger   Saint Louis, MO 238221  356 
28 Jake Brown   Kirkwood, MO 292974  382 
29 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  392 
30 Alex Markov     364 
31 Zachary Rice   Capegirardeau, MO 288513  370 
32 Damien Setlich   Wildwood, MO 293158  375 
33 David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  373 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  493 
2 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  496 
3 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  494 
4 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  490 
5 Carrie Cash     491 
6 Allison Baddock     500 
7 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  495 
8 Rhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO 230811  497 
9 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  492 
10 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  499 
11 Slobhan Jones     498 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  690 
2 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  694 
3 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  696 
4 cristel santiago   Wildwood, MO 288943  691 
5 Suzanne Woodard   Clayton, MO 287087  688 
6 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804  697 
7 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409  699 
8 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  692 
9 Susan Kubinak   Saintlouis, MO 286343  695 
10 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  698 
11 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  693 
12 Susan Kloha   Clayton, MO 275260  689 
13 Holli Khondaker   Stlouis, MO 292390  700 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee