Race Results for
Cyclepath Cyclery Calavares Time Trial
Sunol, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA0:24:24 195743  164 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
1545.56Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA0:24:24 155801  165 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
1551.11Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA0:23:27 235758  166 Velo Bella
1556.67Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA0:23:27 28533  167 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
2567.78Karin Jeffery   Mountain View, CA0:25:46 171235  168 Velo Bella
2562.22Thomas Jelmyer   Palo Alto, CA0:25:46 102368  169 
3573.33David Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA0:25:54 200874  172 San Diego Cyclo Vets
3578.89Haze Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA0:25:54 200873  173 
4584.44Marco Palmeri   San Mateo, CA0:26:39 286330  170 NA
4Ruth Pisingan   0:26:39  171 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.08Paul Mach   Oakland, CA0:21:02 238694  104 Bissell Pro Cycling
2414.07Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA0:21:34 205861  99 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3425.07Chris Lyman   Napa, CA0:21:42 267171  103 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
4436.06Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA0:22:01 47519  106 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5447.06Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA0:22:05 230258  109 The Olympic Club
6458.05John Hunt   Fairfax, CA0:22:15 17154  101 
7469.05Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA0:22:32 182990  107 Webcor/Alto Velo
8480.05Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA0:22:34 80925  110 Team Specialized Racing
9491.04Russell White   Lafayette, CA0:22:39 236024  114 Davis Bike Club
10502.04Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA0:22:52 220196  98 The Olympic Club
11513.03James Badia   Redwood City, CA0:23:06 200949  96 Webcor/Alto Velo
12524.03Gregory White   Lafayette, CA0:23:17 246669  113 Davis Bike Club
13535.02Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA0:23:21 199599  105 Webcor/Alto Velo
14546.02Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA0:23:21 245198  112 SugarCRM
15557.01Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA0:23:22 205076  97 Webcor/Alto Velo
16568.01John Trefethen   Danville, CA0:24:10 212376  111 International Christian Cycling Club
17579.00Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA0:24:50 49467  100 SugarCRM
18590.00David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA0:26:12 248071  108 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.12Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA0:22:25 80925  225 Team Specialized Racing
2496.68Todd Manley   San Jose, CA0:23:06 253905  224 SJBC/SugarCRM
3512.23Ron Castia   Livermore, CA0:23:24 144264  223 InfoVista Cycling Team
4527.79Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA0:23:33 218417  226 Webcor/Alto Velo
5543.34Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA0:24:42 146243  228 SJBC/SugarCRM
6558.89Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA0:25:19 113194  227 SJBC/SugarCRM
7574.45Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA0:25:28 240484  222 SJBC/SugarCRM
8590.00Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA0:25:43 203584  229 NA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.60Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA0:21:41 47519  218 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2449.65John Ford   Redwood City, CA0:22:34 129994  215 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
3469.70John Novitsky   Woodside, CA0:22:44 102274  220 VOS - Cycles Gladiator
4489.75Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA0:22:55 74102  213 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
5509.80Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0:23:01 26205  219 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
6529.85Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA0:23:16 80642  221 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
7549.90Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA0:23:24 1688  212 TeamSpecializedRacing
8569.95Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA0:24:38 236580  214 Bike Trip
9590.00Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA0:28:14 48681  217 WebcoreAlto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA0:24:11 249301  177 Taleo Racing
2505.62David Stockwell   San Jose, CA0:24:56 53052  192 SJBC/SugarCRM
3511.25Jim Fox   Aptos, CA0:25:06 196250  182 Team Hammer Gel
4516.88Gary German (1 - Cat5)   Redding, CA0:25:19 13107  183 Redding Velo
5522.50Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA0:25:49 272743  189 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
6528.12Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA0:26:04 254360  175 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
7533.75Thomas Field   Modesto, CA0:26:04 219232  181 InfoVista Cycling Team
8539.38James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA0:26:10 20326  187 Bike Trip/Symantec
9545.00H William Mirbach (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos Hills, CA0:26:37 154402  188 pen velo
10Don Curtis   0:26:49  178 
11556.25Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA0:27:29 262541  186 Fightin' Bobas
12561.88Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA0:27:30 90582  190 Mako/Mellow Motors
13567.50Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA0:27:36 229180  180 Taleo Racing
14573.12Don Brennen   Pleasanton, CA0:28:49 286701  176 InfoVista Cycling Team
15578.75Roger Squier   Orinda, CA0:28:52 281681  191 Taleo Racing
16584.38Greg Dion   Pleasanton, CA0:29:09 233215  179 
17590.00Wolfgang Hultner   Larkspur, CA0:29:58 56987  184 Mako

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.89Mark Volkmann   San Anselmo, CA0:22:34 53055  95 
2462.68Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA0:23:06 241648  77 Team Norcal Bike Sport
3468.47Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA0:23:26 264228  87 Team Precision/ Precision Bicycles
4474.26Alexander Freund   Davis, CA0:23:38 222322  80 Davis Bike Club
5480.04Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO0:23:53 246296  92 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6485.83Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA0:23:56 272080  91 InfoVista Cycling Team
7491.62Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA0:24:04 240558  79 SJBC/SugarCRM
8497.40Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA0:24:14 195557  88 Fightin' Bobas
9503.19John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA0:24:16 202515  78 Metromint Cycling
10508.98David Anthony   Fremont, CA0:24:17 195564  74 Metromint Cycling
11514.77David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA0:24:25 232665  90 Webcor/Alto Velo
12520.55Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA0:24:27 161627  81 InfoVista Cycling Team
13526.34Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA0:24:31 157123  82 Webcor/Alto Velo
14532.13Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA0:24:31 182819  85 Webcor/Alto Velo
15537.92Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA0:24:41 200414  89 InfoVista Cycling Team
16543.70Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA0:24:49 226086  84 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17549.49James LaBerge   Napa, CA0:25:07 221376  72 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18555.28Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA0:25:50 67169  93 
19561.06Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:26:05 209193  73 Team Specialzied Racing Juniors
20566.85Bret Martin   Oakland, CA0:26:40 60446  86 Sycip
21572.64Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA0:26:44 221818  76 Metromint Cycling
22578.43Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA0:26:46 41709  75 Taleo Racing
23584.21Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA0:27:04 41826  83 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24590.00Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA0:27:35 270965  94 InfoVista Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.91Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA0:23:41 265991  205 Taleo Racing
2498.98Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA0:23:54 286823  198 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3505.04Ron Fritzke (1 - Cat3)   Mount Shasta, CA0:23:59 274050  199 Taleo Racing
4511.11Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA0:24:08 78134  204 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
5517.18Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA0:24:13 244782  195 Davis Bike Club
6523.25Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA0:24:16 195557  207 Fightin' Bobas
7529.32Ted Brooks   Concord, CA0:24:30 4965  196 Taleo Racing
8535.39Earle Baker   San Jose, CA0:24:53 204436  201 TBS Racing
9541.45James Werle   San Jose Ca0:24:55 219990  211 Sterling Sports Group
10547.52Marty Panos   Moraga, CA0:24:56 264154  208 Taleo Racing
11553.59Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA0:25:36 199575  203 ZteaM Cycling
12559.66Chris Baker   Soquel, CA0:26:34 87996  194 NA
13565.73Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA0:26:46 270475  210 SJBC/SugarCRM
14Kevin ODonnell   0:27:32  206 
15577.86Doug hageman   San Jose, CA0:27:34 283174  200 Sprezzatura Groupo
16583.93Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA0:28:30 254578  202 Taleo Racing
17590.00Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA0:28:48 48613  197 Ogden One

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA0:22:53 290022  69 SJBC/SugarCRM
2542.38Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA0:24:03 237651  71 Godspeed Courier
3544.76Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA0:24:22 248052  51 Davis Bike Club
4547.14Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA0:24:32 248096  67 Bicycle Planet
5549.52Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA0:24:43 260928  49 Davis Bike Club
6551.90Matthew Schultz   Davis, CA0:25:00 273304  68 UC Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
7554.29Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA0:25:07 195560  54 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8556.67Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA0:25:09 270261  66 DeltaVelo
9559.05Carl Butler   Livermore, CA0:25:50 195548  50 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
10561.43Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA0:25:59 263110  59 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
11563.81Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA0:26:10 271160  48 Berkeley Bicycle Club
12566.19N/A   Oakland, CA0:26:14 237905  65 Berkeley Bicycle Club
13568.57Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA0:26:28 287921  58 Vapor Racing
14570.95Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA0:26:29 263093  55 Team NorCal Bikesport
15573.33Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA0:26:45 257206  57 Tieni Duro
16575.71Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA0:26:59 275571  64 Team Roaring Mouse
17578.10Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA0:27:02 272300  60 SJBC/SugarCRM
18580.48Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA0:27:04 256917  62 Tieni Duro
19582.86Alexander Gee   Danville, CA0:27:21 219922  56 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
20585.24Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA0:27:54 254007  52 Taleo Racing
21587.62Clark Lowe   Castro Valley, CA0:30:17 95630  63 ThirstyBear/CVC/3Ring
22590.00Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA0:30:44 237772  53 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA0:24:18 208769  231 Berkeley Bicycle Club
2543.33Roger Martin   Danville, CA0:24:23 276924  239 Taleo Racing
3546.67Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA0:24:45 287526  230 Taleo
4550.00Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA0:24:49 270193  248 Evergreen Cycling
5553.33Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA0:24:55 195560  233 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6556.67Cory Roay   Belmont, CA0:25:21 191125  246 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7560.00Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA0:25:51 254956  245 Stockton Bike Club
8563.33stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA0:25:56 265627  236 
9566.67eric milina   Sanlorenzo, CA0:26:23 290841  240 
10570.00Russell Hands   Benicia, CA0:26:35 136432  235 Taleo Racing Team
11573.33Nelson Quong   Sacramento, CA0:27:19 89585  244 
12576.67Chris King   San Francisco, CA0:27:50 245892  237 Dolce Vita Cycling
13580.00Ryan Knotts   San Jose, CA0:28:45 256150  238 San Jose Bike Club
14583.33James VanDyke   Pleasanton, CA0:29:58 286711  247 Info Vista Cycling Club
15586.67Andre Diler   Livermore, CA0:31:25 253818  232 VSRT
16590.00Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA0:32:30 219472  243 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA0:24:26 287169  26 SERT/Sho-Air
2541.19Jason Cooke   Danville, CA0:25:11 266237  Forward Motion Race Club
3Ron Rel   0:25:13  38 InfoVista Cycling Team
4543.57Matthew Price   Oakland, CA0:25:15 266988  35 unattached
5544.76Travis Selk   Concord, CA0:25:24 242087  43 Mako/Mellow Motors
6545.95Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA0:25:25 270067  24 sugar crm
7547.14William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CA0:25:42 280827  42 Grizzly Peak Cyclists
8548.33Jeff Durban   Pleasanton, CA0:25:57 289103  11 Forward Motion Cycling Team
9Mike Statz   0:26:03  45 
10550.71Marco Palmeri   San Mateo, CA0:26:08 286330  32 NA
11551.90Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA0:26:14 192658  NA
12553.10Daniel McNaughton   Martinez, CA0:26:22 110305  27 Content Works
13554.29Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA0:26:23 280562  30 Taleo Racing
14Joe Grand   0:26:26  15 
15556.67Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA0:26:42 277047  25 Taleo Racing
16557.86Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA0:27:15 274369  10 
17559.05emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA0:27:21 289763  
18560.24Michael Zafer   Martinez, CA0:27:32 265254  46 
19561.43Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA0:27:37 285993  fatcyclist.com
20562.62steven zodikoff   Concord, CA0:27:45 286841  47 Taleo Racing
21ryan meineke   0:27:47  29 
22565.00Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA0:27:53 271110  36 InfoVista Cycling Team
23566.19Scott Harris   Homosassa, FL0:28:06 287103  17 InfoVista Cycling Team
24Steve Rosefield   0:28:16  40 
25568.57John Jeha   Alamo, CA0:28:16 254760  18 Taleo
26569.76Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA0:28:35 287480  44 InfoVista Cycling Team
27570.95Clyde Foster   Pleasanton, CA0:28:38 287243  14 InfoVista Cycling Team
28josh ellis   0:28:54  13 
29573.33Nathan Beltran   Union City, CA0:28:56 286533  East Bay Cyclist
30574.52Michael Deza   Daly City, CA0:29:13 283359  Taleo Racing
31575.71Robert Burtt   Orinda, CA0:29:36 293098  Tieni Duro
32576.90Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA0:29:37 294002  34 SugarCRM
33578.10Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA0:29:42 265912  Tieni Duro
34579.29David Schultz   Walnutcreek, CA0:29:52 281168  41 
35580.48Doug Kouba   Walnut Creek, CA0:29:52 19720  20 
36Lance Larsen   0:29:59  61 
37582.86Matthew Larson   Orinda, CA0:30:33 206223  22 Taleo Racing
38584.05Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA0:31:35 242212  28 Taleo
39585.24Nicholas Paulson   Pleasanton, CA0:31:38 285605  33 InfoVista Cycling Team
40Chuck Green   0:32:02  16 
41587.62Reese Levine   Orinda, CA0:32:09 263998  23 Tieni Duro
42588.81Geoff Reimer   Clayton, CA0:32:53 296018  37 
43590.00Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA0:34:18 289117  31 Tieni Duro

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.69Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA0:23:39 222480  163 PROMAN Racing
2519.55Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA0:23:49 266806  162 Team TIBCO
3532.42Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA0:23:50 212327  158 Aaron's Professional Cycling Team
4545.28Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:23:53 232172  160 Touchstone Climbing
5558.15Amber Rais (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT0:24:38 206044  161 Team TIBCO
6571.01susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA0:25:20 251128  157 wells fargo racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.06Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA0:25:04 196563  154 Touchstone Climbing
2513.05Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA0:25:42 189986  152 Taleo Race Team
3520.05Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA0:25:47 75937  143 
4527.04Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA0:26:13 224272  145 Bici Sport
5534.04Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA0:26:20 207285  147 
6541.03Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA0:26:44 203722  153 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7548.03Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA0:26:51 17778  149 BSA Racing
8555.02Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA0:27:32 287236  142 The Olympic Club
9562.02Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA0:27:38 47423  155 Berkeley Bike Club
10569.01Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA0:28:16 188195  150 Velo Bella
11576.01Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA0:28:52 289091  148 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12583.00Melissa Cafiero   Pleasanton, CA0:29:02 224273  144 EMC Vellum
13590.00Maggie Fillmore (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA0:32:42 296011  146 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Samantha Michel   Fremont, CA0:26:59 271101  139 SugarCRM
2546.25April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA0:27:14 266244  136 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3552.50Amy Willis   San Francisco, CA0:27:29 193106  141 CRC/Poggio
4558.75Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA0:27:43 219774  134 Metromint Cycling
5565.00Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA0:28:10 275624  135 
6571.25Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA0:28:13 199372  137 Mako/Mellow Motors
7577.50Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA0:28:49 187930  133 Metromint Cycling
8583.75Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA0:29:34 138341  140 Metromint Cycling
9590.00Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA0:33:46 235762  138 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA0:26:36 293725  128 Sugar CRM
2543.85Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA0:27:17 258499  121 SugarCRM
3547.69Sandra King   Livermore, CA0:28:22 291804  123 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4551.54Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA0:28:34 267372  118 SugarCRM
5555.38Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA0:29:01 239635  119 SugarCRM
6559.23Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA0:29:11 219869  126 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7563.08Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA0:29:20 239419  130 SugarCRM
8Rachel Hirschey   0:29:21  116 
9ilia jimenez   0:30:13  122 
10574.62Carole Sykes   Tiburon0:30:26 270735  131 SugarCRM
11578.46Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA0:30:34 219665  127 Team Roaring Mouse
12582.31Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA0:31:49 237674  120 Velo Bella
13586.15Jan Schwartz   Pleasanton, CA0:32:57 202998  129 
14590.00Jill Bowlus   Davis, CA0:35:20 296327  117 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee