Race Results for
Vernon Hills Grand Prix
Vernon Hills, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  694 Vision Quest
2 Joshua Crane   Elgin, IL 236208  696 ABD Cycling Team
3 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  697 Alberto's Sport
4 Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  698 Alberto's Sport
5 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  700 Single Source Racing
6 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  695 Smart Cycling

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  658 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  651 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924  652 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  654 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863  657 Smart Cycling
6 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  656 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
7 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  653 Vision Quest

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  103 ABD Cycling Team
2 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  124 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  126 Alberto's Sport
4 Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL 67323  122 ABD Cycling Team
5 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  131 Vision Quest
6 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  121 Club Bicicletta
7 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  130 Vision Quest
8 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  125 Burnham Racing
9 John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  115 ABD Cycling Team
10 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  104 Vision Quest
11 Cesar Correa   San Francisco, CA 204317  128 Team Get A Grip Cycles
12 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  117 Team Bicycle Heaven
13 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  119 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  114 Village Cyclesport
15 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  102 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
16 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  105 Alberto's Sport
17 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  108 Burnham Racing
18 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  120 The Pony Shop
19 Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  106 Team Get A Grip Cycles
20 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  112 Burnham Racing
21 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  110 Team Apache
22 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  127 Team Get A Grip Cycles
23 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  116 Bicycle Heaven
24 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739  118 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  129 unattached
26 Rich Steinbrecher   West Chicago, IL 33974  111 Bicycle Heaven
27 Stephen Spencer (1 - Cat1)   Lombard, IL 47693  123 ABD Cycling Team
28 Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  113 xXx Racing
29 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  109 Comcast
DNP Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  101 Amgen-Giant Masters
DNP Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  107 WDT International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  437 Vision Quest
2 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  409 Alberto's Sport
3 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  415 Verdigris Cycling
4 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  432 WDT International Cycling Team
5 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758  438 PYOC
6 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  419 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Ansgar Graw (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 226110  406 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  414 Project 5 Racing
9 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  425 Alberto's Sport
10 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518  428 Comcast
11 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  405 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
12 Robert Ventura   Wildwood, IL 46909  442 Vision Quest
13 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  434 Comcast
14 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  413 Colavita Racing
15 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  412 Alberto's Sport
17 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  408 xXx Racing
18 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739  420 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  424 PYOC
20 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  416 WDT International Cycling Team
21 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  433 Van Wagner
22 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  423 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
23 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  404 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
24 Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL 235507  402 ABD Cycle Club
25 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  410 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  418 ABD Cycling Team
27 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  401 Proctor Cycling Team
28 Victor Grzebicki   Glencoe, IL 107020  429 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
29 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  422 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
30 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  403 Amgen-Giant Masters
31 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  426 Verdigris Cycling
32 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  435 Burnham Racing
33 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  436 Comcast
34 Curtis Hecht (1 - Cat2)   Winnetka 59574  427 Comcast
35 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  430 Pact
36 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  407 xXx Racing
DNF Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  411 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNF Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  417 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF David Berger   Mendham, NJ 226038  421 Vision Quest
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  431 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  321 Burnham Racing
2 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  322 Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Shane Winn   Chicago, IL 205561  331 xXx Racing
4 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  307 Unattached
5 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  337 WDT International Cycling Team
6 Stanley Schultz   Chicago, IL 264797  340 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  320 Team Get A Grip Cycles
8 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  345 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  338 2CC / Second City Cyclists
10 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  332 Unattached
11 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  303 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  344 DePaul University
13 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  308 Burnham Racing
15 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  309 Burnham Racing
16 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  343 WDT International Cycling Team
17 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  315 xXx Racing
18 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  346 xXx Racing
19 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  327 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  305 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  312 xXx Racing
22 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  316 Unattached
23 Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  333 Team Get A Grip Cycles
24 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  341 Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  325 Burnham Racing
26 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  302 Proctor Cycling Team
27 Kosta Mylonas   Libertyville, IL 47780  323 Vision Quest
28 Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935  342 Team Get A Grip Cycles
29 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  318 Team Mack Racing Assn
30 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  336 Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  306 South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Danny Beissinger   Oak Park, IL 275740  301 Cycle Smithy
33 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  330 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  334 ABD Cycling Team
35 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  310 Team Get A Grip Cycles
36 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  329 Team Get A Grip Cycles
37 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924  313 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
38 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  339 Unattached
DNP Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  304 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  311 xXx Racing
DNP Mark Payares   Long Beach 86568  317 Start 2 Finish Cycling (S2F)
DNP Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730  328 Vision Quest
DNP Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  335 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNP Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992  347 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNP Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037  324 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
DNF Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  314 Burnham Racing
DNF Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  326 Burnham Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL 143322  537 Hawaii Cycling Club
2 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  529 xXx Racing
3 Jonas Zymantas   Downers Grove, IL 254106  539 Alberto's Sport
4 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  536 xXx Racing
5 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  540 Van Wagner
6 Craig Simon   Chicago, IL 210368  532 Vision Quest
7 Jared Seivert   Rockford, IL 264206  546 ABD Cycling Team
8 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  549 Team Get A Grip Cycles
9 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  506 xXx Racing
10 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  524 Colavita Racing
11 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  547 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  509 MS Racing Inc.
13 Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  550 Wheel Fast Racing
14 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  518 xXx Racing
16 Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388  517 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
17 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  511 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  535 Unattached
19 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  525 Beverly Bike/VeePak
21 Greg Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  545 Project 5 Racing
23 Dennis Sandquist   Prairie View, IL 265180  527 WDT International Cycling Team
24 Loukas Kozonis   Chicago, IL 264434  512 xXx Racing
25 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  538 Team Get A Grip Cycles
26 Eric Norstrom   Chicago, IL 105706  521 University of Chicago
27 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  534 University of Chicago Velo Club
28 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH 270026  520 Project 5 Racing
29 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  516 xXx Racing
30 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  501 ABD Cycle Club
31 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  544 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
32 Brian Stockmaster   Chicago, IL 199627  533 xXx Racing
33 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  505 xXx Racing
34 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  503 Half Acre Cycling
35 Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435  528 Half Acre Cycling
36 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  515 WDT International Cycling Team
38 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  543 xXx Racing
39 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  531 Half Acre Cycling
40 Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  542 xXx Racing
41 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  523 wdt allvoi
42 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  522 Vision Quest LLC
43 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  504 Project 5 Racing
DNP Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  507 xXx Racing
DNP Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  508 Unattached
DNP Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  510 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  513 MS Racing Inc.
DNP Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289  519 ABD Cycling Team
DNP Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  526 xXx Racing
DNP Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  530 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  541 xXx Racing
DNP Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406  548 Team Mack
DNP Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975  551 MS Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL 143322  772 Hawaii Cycling Club
2 Jonas Zymantas   Downers Grove, IL 254106  775 Alberto's Sport
3 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  751 xXx Racing
4 Bjorn Hammer   Chicago, IL 295569  716 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
5 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  703 Colavita
6 Erich Loacker   Highland Park, IL 163003  729 Colavita Chicagoland
7 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  771 xXx Racing
8 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  754 Bicycle-Heaven
9 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  710 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Thomas MacNeill-Zimmerman   Chicago, IL 275780  733 Half Acre Cycling
11 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  752 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  707 Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Gerardo Gonzalez   Rockford, IL 295803  757 Unattached
14 James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  731 WDT International Cycling Team
15 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  722 South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  709 Beverly Bike/VeePak
18 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  715 Bicycle Heaven
19 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  721 Verdigris Cycling
20 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  713 Unattached
21 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  726 Unattached
22 James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162  734 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL 244381  746 Unattached
28 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  714 MS Racing Inc.
29 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  712 xXx Racing
30 Neil Warner     770 Colavita Racing inc. - Club ID: 10022
31 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  724 Unattached
32 Paul Niekrasz   Richardson, TX 279674  740 Tower Racing
34 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  735 MS Racing Inc.
35 Robert Logan   Jacksonville, FL 279786  730 Unattached
36 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  732 xXx Racing
37 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  755 Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Jason Jeross     719 Unattached
43 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  767 2CC
45 Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  759 Wheel Fast Racing
46 Eoin ODonnell   Stcharles, IL 290188  741 South Chicago Wheelmen
47 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  745 wdt allvoi
48 Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448  747 Team Bicycle Heaven
49 Trent Armstrong   Fox Lake, IL 294231  702 Unattached
50 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  718 Unattached
51 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  765 University of Chicago Velo Club
52 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  749 xXx Racing
53 Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI 294347  723 Kettle Moraine Flyers
54 Joseph Kallo (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 284722  720 University of Chicago Velo Club
55 Damon Nelson (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 121101  739 Beverly Bike-Vee Pak Inc. Racing Team
56 Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  761 Half Acre Cycling
57 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  701 ABD Cycle Club
58 Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL 192215  736 xXx Racing
59 Steven Crane   Elgin, IL 217902  706 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
60 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  753 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
61 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  756 Half Acre Cycling
62 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  763 xXx Racing
63 Ed St. John     760 Colavita Chicagoland
64 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  728 Proctor Cycling
65 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  764 xXx Racing
66 Chris Pesch   Lakeforest, IL 292322  743 MS Racing Inc
67 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  711 Bicycle Heaven
68 Matt Hoolehan   Chicago, IL 223968  717 Turin Bicycling Society
69 Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289  737 ABD Cycling Team
DNP Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  704 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  708 Vision Quest
DNP Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  738 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP Loukas Kozonis (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 264434  725 xXx Racing
DNP Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  727 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNP Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  742 xXx Racing
DNP Mitch Piekos   Darien, IL 246523  744 Project 5 Racing
DNP anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  748 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP michael schumacher   Wildwood, IL 290206  750 Unattached
DNP Craig Simon   Chicago, IL 210368  758 Vision Quest
DNP Brian Stockmaster   Chicago, IL 199627  762 xXx Racing
DNP bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468  766 Unattached
DNP Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  769 Unattached
DNP Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  773 xXx Racing
DNP John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  774 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNP Jeff Clarkin   Wilmette, IL 259456  705 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  610 Bicycle Heaven
2 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  609 xXx Racing
3 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  631 Colavita Racing
4 Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL 244381  629 Unattached
5 Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL 287523  640 Half Acre Cycling
6 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  619 Unattached
7 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  617 Unattached
8 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  627 Verdigris Cycling
9 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  613 Unattached
10 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  618 xXx AthletiCo
11 Thomas MacNeill-Zimmerman   Chicago, IL 275780  622 Half Acre Cycling
12 Dejan Srbulovic     634 WDT International Cycling Team
13 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  615 Half Acre Cycling
14 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  606 Cycle Smithy
15 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  647 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
16 Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  639 Half Acre Cycling
17 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  623 Cycle Smithy
18 Jonathan Russell   Washington, IL 273150  632 Bradley University
19 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  620 Vision Quest
20 Eoin ODonnell   Stcharles, IL 290188  626 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  646 Spidermonkeys
22 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  621 Proctor Cycling
23 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  644 Cycle Smithy
24 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  624 MS Racing Inc.
25 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  635 Half Acre Cycling
26 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  628 Unattached
27 Ed St. John     638 Colavita Chicagoland
28 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  649 Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  601 Bicycle Heaven
30 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  614 Bicycle Heaven
31 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  607 Vision Quest
32 Ryan Austin   Batavia, IL 289010  603 Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Richard Bolesta   Schaumburg, IL 277543  604 Village Cyclesport
34 Brian Sielski   Chicago, IL 290371  636 Team Apache
35 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  630 Proctor Cycling Team
36 Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758  637 Unattached
37 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  625 Beverly Bike/VeePak
38 Bill Blackburn   Minneapolis, MN 211513  645 North Branch Cycling Club
39 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  642 xXx Racing
40 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  641 Half Acre Cycling
41 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  650 Unattached
42 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  611 Bicycle Heaven
43 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  648 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
44 Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  605 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
45 Joshua Durbn   San Francisco, CA 290207  608 Unattached
46 Patrick Kenny   Chicago, IL 289934  616 Half Acre Cycling
47 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  643 xXx Racing
48 michael schumacher   Wildwood, IL 290206  633 Unattached
49 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  602 Colavita Racing
50 Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  612 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Ellmann   Deerfield, IL 65256  205 Colavita Racing
2 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  202 Endure It Sports
3 Robert Logan   Jacksonville, FL 279786  204 Unattached
4 Longin Kusal   Norridge, IL 171237  208 Unattached
5 Mitchell Schafer (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 289716  203 xXx Racing
6 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  201 Colavita Racing
7 George Vargas   Chicago, IL 249888  207 Turin Bicycling Society
8 Steve Kovich     206 Unattached

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  237 Alberto's Sport
2 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  238 Project 5 Racing
3 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  245 Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner (1 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 225342  193 ABD Cycling Team
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  199 Alberto's Sport
3 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  196 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
4 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  200 MS Racing Inc.
5 Emily Hutchins   Chicago, IL 253716  198 Bouledoque Tout Noir
6 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  197 Project 5 Racing
7 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  195 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
8 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  194 ABD Cycle Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL 170599  239 Project 5 Racing
2 Molly Godlewski   Chicago, IL 274835  232 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  236 Unattached
4 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  250 unattached
5 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  247 Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  246 xXx Racing
7 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  248 Bouledogue Tout Noir
8 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  240 Unattached
9 Judith Zelin     243 Alberto's Sport
10 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  234 Unattached
11 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  231 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Katie Iserman     241 Get a Grip Off Road Racing Team
13 Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328  235 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Julie Pusateri     233 ABD Cycling Team
15 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  242 Unattached
16 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  244 ABD Cycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee