Race Results for
Poor College Kids Road Race
Los Olivos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road on 01/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611  973 Sho-Air
2 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  964 Rock Racing
3 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317  978 Cynergy
4 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  957 Team Rock
5 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681  974 Rock Racing
6 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  961 SC Velo
7 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH 13955  952 
8 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308  968 Sho-Air
9 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  959 Sho-Air
10 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884  960 Hot Wheels
11 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746  958 Sierra Pacific Racing
12 Shawn Fouhy   San Luis Obispo, CA 294550  966 Rock Solid
13 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  976 Kahala LaGrange
14 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA 166745  956 Anvil Delta Cases
15 Amado Ulloa   Glendora, CA 136637  969 Eaton Designs
16 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619  953 Team Penta
17 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952  977 Cynergy
18 Talmadge Tatum   Pasadena, CA 196847  971 Eaton Designs
19 Joe DeVrease     962 
20 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR 203145  967 Penta/Vegas Velo
21 R Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833  970 Penta/Vegas Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA 49691  742 Platinum Performance
2 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  719 Cynergy
3 Lawrence Baum   Newbury Park, CA 245621  749 
4 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369  723 Rock Solid
5 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202  704 PAA/Remax
6 Greg Wootton   Los Angeles, CA 66154  734 VRC
7 Neal Slomsky   Pasadena, CA 69852  744 PAA/Remax
8 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026  712 CA Pools
9 Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA 272914  729 Rock Solid
10 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353  739 Coying Valley Cycling
11 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423  713 Cynergy
12 Greg Russell   Long Beach, CA 191297  726 Velo Allegro
13 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA 254374  729 iron fly
14 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882  711 CA Pools
15 John Girard   Arroyo Grande, CA 102533  709 Rock Solid
16 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  732 Cynergy
17 Mike Frias   Moorpark, CA 12407  708 Giant Factory Team
18 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020  705 Cynergy
19 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463  738 Team Velocity
20 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191  702 Chicken Ranch
21 Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA 183641  721 Chicken Ranch
23 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303  740 UC Cycling
24 Edwin Rojas   Beaumont, CA 62743  725 Salazar construction
25 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964  743 PAA/Remax
26 Michael Jones   Culver City, CA 131490  714 Cynergy
27 Christopher Brown   Goleta, CA 47207  703 Platinum Performance

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802  743 ACME
2 John Conners   San Clemente, CA 7573  841 Edge Racing
3 Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND 70110  746 Great Plains Racing
4 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360  739 CA Pools
5 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA 254985  842 Platinum Performance
6 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA 98996  767 Simple Green
7 Glenn Town   Bend, OR 205555  772 Simply Fit
8 michael higgins   Los Angeles, CA 276587  835 Major Motion
9 Rider Unknown     830 
10 Ed Frieburg     773 
11 Karl Weber   Santa Barbara, CA 47819  875 CA Pools
12 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837  779 Penninsula CC
13 Robert Kersey   Yorba Linda, CA 286235  834 Team Velocity
14 Randi Perkins   Ventura, CA 180531  745 ACME
15 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  777 Velo Allegro
16 John James Geary     749 Velo Allegro
17 Witold Czulak   Encino, CA 276778  846 NOW MS Society
18 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  848 Platinum Performance
19 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706  838 Velocity
20 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  774 Chicken Ranch
21 Shigy Suzuki     886 Platinum Performance
22 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  769 Great Plains Racing
23 John Huber   Pasadena, CA 206734  778 Velo Avanti
24 Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA 162650  840 Sho-Air
25 Ray Schultz   Ventura, CA 58147  741 ACME
26 Timothy Marquez   Santa Barbara, CA 177403  780 Platinimum Peformance
27 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972  844 Kahala LaGrange
28 Gintaras Janulaitis     887 
29 Ralph Herman Jr.   Thousand Oaks, CA 226994  847 Fast Friday
30 Rider Unknown     788 
31 Michael Brown     833 
32 Steve Offerman     895 
33 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753  748 ACME
34 Mike Weber     839 Platinum Performance
35 Steve Nelson     771 Echelon Santa Barbara
36 Mike Pentecost     736 Penninsula
37 Ed Kalasky     775 
38 Gregory Ralston   Santa Barbara, CA 29068  738 
39 Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA 155368  849 Echelon Santa Barbara
40 Ira Schneider   North Hills, CA 277731  837 
41 Bill Holford   Longbeach, CA 288271  776 Velo Allegro
42 Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA 220804  740 Rock Solid
43 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503  876 Encino Velo Cycling
44 Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA 189437  845 Platinum Performance
45 Ralph Rivas     896 CBR
46 Michael Shasberger   Goleta, CA 174891  770 Echelon Santa Barbara
47 Moshe Ovadya   Los Angeles, CA 279093  843 Kahala LaGrange

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Escuela     75 Team Type 1
2 Moises Aldape     74 Team Type 1
3 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  62 Rode Racing
4 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  38 Platinum Performance
5 Ted King   Brentwood, NH 182602  56 Cenclo Test Team
6 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  27 HDR presented by Lombardi Sports
7 Matt Willson     67 Team Type 1
8 Brian Vandborn     954 Liquigas
9 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  72 Team Type 1
10 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  82 Team Type 1
11 Aaron Olson (1 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 54612  61 Colavita
12 Darren Lill     64 Team Type 1
13 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  15 HDR presented by Lombardi Sports
14 Fabio Calabria     77 Team Type 1
15 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  70 Team Type 1
16 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO 175684  68 Team Type 1
17 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040  Platinum Performance
18 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  60 Sixfumed
19 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749  17 Kahala LaGrange
20 Seth Zaleski (1 - Cat2)   Goleta, CA 261897  59 Platinum Performance
21 John McKeen (2 - Cat2)   Hope, MI 226134  23 Team Bearclaw
22 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243  13 Nytro Racing
23 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  69 Team Type 1
24 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  26 Rock Solid
25 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  33 Team Bearclaw
26 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135  43 Swami's
27 Spencer Smithman     35 NOW-MS Society
28 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  21 Team Bearclaw
29 Aldo Ilesic     63 Team Type 1
30 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026  16 Swami's
31 Matthew Dubberley   Santa Barbara, CA 126307  37 LG BRC
32 Rider Unknown     79 
33 Rider Unknown     83 
34 Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA 239590  19 Great Eagle Cycling Club
35 Saul Hernandez (3 - Cat2)   Chatsworth, CA 227582  14 Great Eagle Cycling Club
36 Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA 236043  51 Swami's
37 Julio Mollinedo     58 Great Eagle Cycling Club
38 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566  10 Kahala LaGrange
39 Willem VanderEynde     73 Team Type 1
40 Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA 221693  29 SLO Nexus
41 Josh Horowitz (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 56772  40 Liquid Fittness
42 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  31 
43 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541  47 Giant Strawberry
44 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  HDR presented by Lombardi Sports
45 Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  41 Liquid Fittness
46 Harold (Phil) Southerland (2 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA 106511  65 Team Type 1
47 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  78 Team Type 1
48 Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ 68842  76 Team Type 1
49 Micha Loteaux     57 Great Eagle Cycling Club
50 Brent Mann   Walnut Creek, CA 245038  22 Arete Racing
51 Eder Rosales     44 Great Eagle Cycling Club
52 Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239  20 NOW-MS Society
53 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665  53 
54 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  71 Team Type 1
55 Brock Curry (2 - Cat1)   Indio, CA 229951  52 NOW-MS Society
56 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666  Swami's
57 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  50 Swami's
58 Ignacio Marguia     46 Great Eagle Cycling Club
59 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  34 
60 Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA 210850  39 Team Bearclaw
61 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  30 Team Clif Bar
62 Abraham Taylor (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 151066  32 Liquid Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA 201136  301 Team Possibilities
2 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090  335 Giant Factory Team
3 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  305 Rock Solid
4 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA 42476  302 Chicken Ranch
5 Alexander Yeh   Los Altos Hills, CA 242441  336 Prolong Energy
6 Alan Latta   San Luis Obispo, CA 248400  319 Rock Solid
7 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514  308 Paul Tracy.com
8 John Heiss   Los Angeles, CA 257060  339 Prolong Energy
9 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA 34927  332 Platinum Performance
10 Karl Holst   Camarillo, CA 155632  318 Judgement Velo
11 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA 269966  312 Platinum Performance
12 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817  300 NOW-MS Society
13 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355  314 Santa Claria Velo
14 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA 101172  309 Chicken Ranch
15 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426  313 Rock Solid
16 Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA 274109  331 Friends Cycling
17 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415  354 Salazar Construction
18 Tory Gillett   Oxnard, CA 60106  311 Chicken Ranch
19 Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521  317 Kahala LaGrange
20 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743  321 PAA/Remax
21 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  330 Platinum Performance
22 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA 57157  338 Chicken Ranch
23 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115  304 Kahala LaGrange
24 Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA 271864  307 Kahala LaGrange
25 Aaron Long   Oakland, CA 158083  322 Thirsty Bear
26 Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681  357 Sho-Air
27 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493  333 Encino Velo Cycling
28 Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA 168057  356 Kahala LaGrange
29 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037  327 Ladera Cycling
30 Celso Ramon     328 Great Eagle
31 Andrew Mason   Sacramento, CA 247689  323 Helens
32 Mark Rich   Altadena, CA 51400  355 EDR

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Lupold   Thousand Oaks, CA 153782  449 Fast Friday
2 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502  403 Platinum Performance
3 Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA 36238  483 Platinum Performance
4 Ray Turon   Ventura, CA 242240  481 Chicken Ranch
5 Paul Douville   Manhattan Beach, CA 270311  424 iron fly
6 Gary Wolfe   Oak Park, CA 87140  492 
7 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285  412 Velo allegro
8 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064  491 Red Rode Cycling
9 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837  448 Echelon Santa Barbara
10 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  444 
11 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA 254505  485 Fast Friday
12 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589  465 Central Coast Magazine
13 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  445 Rock Solid
14 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186  461 NOW-MS Society
15 Christian Stoehr   Santa Monica, CA 250005  477 Cynergy
16 Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA 238369  401 PAA/Remax
17 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254  494 Kahala LaGrange
18 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034  471 PAA/Remax
19 Matt Kinder   Irvine, CA 237650  441 Motortabs
20 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  488 Platinum Performance
21 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  499 Bike Barn
22 Wes Faria   Tarzana, CA 264495  428 Fast Friday
23 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA 183815  493 Fast Friday
24 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188  490 PAA/Remax
25 Taylor La Salle   Provo, UT 225724  443 So Cal Velo
26 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478  430 Great Eagle Cycling Club
27 Maksym Fatyga   Isla Vista, CA 254358  496 
29 Jonathan Hausman   Los Angeles, CA 251161  436 Kahala LaGrange
30 Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV 271824  278 Team Penta
31 Matthew Davis   Santa Barbara, CA 254764  422 Kahala LaGrange
32 John Distefano   Agoura Hills, CA 237055  423 Fast Friday
33 John English   Las Vegas, NV 267869  427 Team Penta
34 Jerry Sanders   Glendale, CA 232326  469 PAA/Remax
35 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009  466 Great Eagle Cycling Club
36 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929  416 
37 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126  476 Hammer Nutrition
38 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504  405 Fast Friday
39 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552  414 Amgen Cycling Club
40 Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA 252690  446 SWARM
41 John Conrad   Walnut, CA 263839  418 Southern California Velo
42 Mario Cortes   Newbury Park, CA 235946  419 Amgen Cycling Club
43 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061  437 Liquid Fitness
44 Tae Kim   Glendale, CA 255829  440 PAA/Remax
45 Michael Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA 41931  432 Fast Friday
46 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944  409 PAA/Remax
47 Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA 235148  455 
48 Robert Yula   Santa Ana, CA 174527  406 Simple Green
49 Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA 238330  478 Cal Poly SLO
50 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA 220797  451 Cynergy
51 Edward Engay   Eagle Rock Ca 208043  426 PAA/Remax
52 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA 272545  464 Amgen
53 Dale Matsuda   Rancho Cordova, CA 200040  450 SugarCRM
54 Joseph Buchanan   Thousand Oaks, CA 53911  413 Fast Friday
55 Michael Nies   Los Angeles, CA 234349  456 Liquid Fitness
56 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  438 PAA/Remax
57 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902  439 Chicken Ranch
58 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA 236206  408 Kahala LaGrange
59 Balvindar Singh   Redding, CA 271748  474 Swami's
60 Tom Sheppard   Mammoth Lakes, CA 139460  472 Fast Friday
61 Carl Cashen   Cambria, CA 197335  470 Great Chiweenie
62 Greg Lippert   Camarillo, CA 253679  447 Amgen
63 William Miller   Glendora, CA 255742  452 Southern California Velo
64 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA 183841  415 South Bay Wheelmen
65 Francis Avila   Santa Barbara, CA 276396  404 BEER
66 Russ Morrison   Pinon Hills, CA 237458  454 
67 Roy Silver   Los Angeles, CA 267763  473 Kahala LaGrange
68 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050  487 Liquid Fitness
69 Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA 272396  460 PAA/Remax
70 Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941  489 Judgement Velo
71 Mike Olsen   Henderson, NV 213466  458 Vegas Velo Racing Team
72 Wilson Crider   Corona, CA 271312  420 Paramount Racing
73 Julian Franco   Westlake Village, CA 218029  429 PAA/Remax
74 Ron Andring   Apple Valley, CA 221978  402 DeWalt Racing
75 Shannon Ryan   Riverside, CA 265338  468 Southern California Velo
76 Bruce King   Los Angeles, CA 274343  442 Kahala LaGrange
77 william mitchel-chesebro   Carmel Valley, CA 271897  497 VRC
78 Brian Blanchard   Pasadena, CA 77096  410 PAA/Remax
DNF Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CAPAA/Remax 269632  Terence 480

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  685 Platinum Performance
2 Matthew Perry   Fort Collins, CO 27804  691 Chicken Ranch
3 Lawrence Baum   Newbury Park, CA 245621  659 Fast Friday
4 Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  685 Platinum Performance
5 Garrett Otto   San Luis Obispo, CA 270003  689 SLO Nexus
6 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA 4249  683 Platinum Performance
7 Dan Rudd   Santa Barbara, CA 274686  692 Chicken Ranch
8 Bob Nisbet   Oakland, CA 144337  651 Platinum Performance
9 Scott Thomas   Newbury Park, CA 94428  655 Fast Friday
10 John Comunale   Santa Barbara, CA 272879  694 Chicken Ranch
11 Jon Patterson   Los Angeles, CA 279192  697 Helens
12 Stuart Adams   Thousand Oaks, CA 262120  657 Fast Friday
13 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL 287751  663 iron fly
14 Luis Acosta   Van Nuys, CA 286514  666 Kahala LaGrange
15 Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA 239183  693 Chicken Ranch
16 Aaron Transki   Santa Barbara, CA 78064  679 Platinum Performance
17 Michael Banley   West Hollywood, CA 271934  668 Kahala LaGrange
18 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426  699 Velo Club LaGrange
19 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA 245831  670 Kahala LaGrange
20 Ron Kessler   Westlake Village, CA 260824  661 Fast Friday
21 Dylan McDaniel   San Luis Obispo, CA 283936  650 Cal Poly
22 Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA 188050  695 Chicken Ranch
23 Chase Schoen     680 Platinum Performance
24 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807  653 Echelon Santa Barebara
25 Mark Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA 130180  658 Fast Friday
26 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA 287300  690 Chicken Ranch
27 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA 32669  681 Platinum Performance
28 Kenny Perry     688 Sho-Air
29 paul bryan   West Lake Village, CA 276585  660 Fast Friday
30 Benny Szeto   South Pasadena, CA 251999  674 PAA/Remax
31 Chris Lanning   Altadena, CA 270228  678 PAA/Remax
32 David Jurist   San Diego, CA 276397  696 Chicken Ranch
33 Luke Werkhoven     682 Platinum Performance
34 Greg Karathana     656 
35 Timothy Pattison   Santa Barbara, CA 256738  652 Echelon Santa Barbara
36 Jonathan Mills     677 
37 Kenn Miller   Oak Park, CA 121343  654 Fast Friday
38 Moshe Bininashvili   Vannuys, CA 287732  669 Kahala LaGrange
39 Nick Brandeau   Hermosa Beach, CA 287568  676 PAA/Remax
40 Ryan Sanderson   San Francisco, CA 282662   
41 Rider Unknown      
42 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202  672 PAA/Remax
43 Wayne Kubik   Oakpark, CA 287477  662 Fast Friday
44 pesanluv pesanluv   Los Angeles, CA 282434  671 Major Motion

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robb Koch     294 
2 Freddy Prado     296 Action Sports
3 Devin Reiss   Atascadero, CA 287224  272 
4 Sean Neilson     298 
5 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721  266 
6 Robert Wilcher     293 Chicken Ranch
7 Jonathon Harmon     292 
8 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN 260519  281 Helens
9 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA 278478  269 
10 Kwan Luu   Torrance, CA 274871  252 Bike Palance/Back on Track
11 Topher Weltner     288 
12 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338  264 
13 Daniel Speirs     285 
14 Andrew Hannan   Santa Monica, CA 236665  260 Triathlex
15 Justin Reyes   Torrance, CA 287913  262 UC Irvine
16 Arthur Duberg   San Luis Obispo, CA 258233  258 Rock Solid
17 Chris Vorzimer     287 
18 Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT 250724  263 Bike Barn
19 Ryan Rasband   Atascadero, CA 250843  271 
20 Mark LaFaille     295 
21 Scott Schlotman   Atascadero, CA 281684  274 
22 Randy Drusen   Ventura, CA 287291  256 Judgement Velo
23 Alex Knight     273 
24 jeffrey tigert   Torrance, CA 273740  280 
25 Brian Perkins   Montara, CA 27737  259 Cynergy
26 Ryan Steers   Los Angeles, CA 288281  277 
27 daniel koval   Corona, CA 286544  268 
28 David Schneider   Las Vegas, NV 254924  275 
29 Daniel Gazarian   Sacramento, CA 273291  283 UCLA
30 Robert Higgins     253 Chicken Ranch
31 Scott Scholz   Irvine, CA 287454  276 
32 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660  265 
33 William Foster   Clovis, CA 286972  255 Finish Line
34 Adam Story     286 
35 Steven Crook   San Diego, CA 271902  250 Acqua Al 2
36 Brian Phillips   Beverly Hills, CA 287846  270 
37 Gregory Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760  254 Cal Poly Pomona
38 Justin Maeda   Gardena, CA 287915  261 UC Irvine
39 Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011  257 Matteis Tavern Cycling Team
40 John Spears   San Luis Obispo, CA 96016  284 
41 Marcio Fletes   Wichita, KS 287432  251 Bike Palace/Back On Track
42 Jerry Tsai   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 89913  282 
43 Richard Constile     267 
44 Joe Rivas     297 

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453  141 Team Velocity
2 Michael Raschke   Ventura, CA 280801  126 Metalmnt Cycling
3 Chris Rossetto   Bakersfield, CA 90198  151 Finish Line
4 Nicholas Peairs     150 UCSB
5 Will Adler   Santa Barbara, CA 288249  122 
6 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042  149 
7 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518  142 UCSB
8 sammy nicolas   San Luis Obispo, CA 288026  120 SLO Nexus
9 Dominic Pezzoni   San Jose, CA 270989  123 
10 Andrew Sego     130 Santa Clarita Velo
11 Jim Feliz   San Luis Obispo, CA 272672  110 
12 Chun Fu Ou   La Mirada, CA 276234  139 
13 Derek Unland   San Luis Obispo, CA 287102  135 Cal Poly
14 alexander vaughanruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  145 Major Motion
15 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665  101 
16 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA 286908  124 Team Velocity
17 Sean Yeager     140 
18 Jose Mata     144 
19 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790  108 Metalmtn Cycling
20 Matt Renfro   Santa Barbara, CA 288005  117 
21 Steve VanScoy   San Luis Obispo, CA 288174  136 
22 Brett Habermann   Tiburon, CA 288557  111 
23 Chris Burke     103 
24 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA 210086  119 Vapor Racing
25 Alex Kemp   Santabarbara, CA 286256  115 Cal Poly
26 John Bowsher   Kensington, MD 288664  102 Team Possibilities
27 Eddie Jensen     114 
28 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163  152 Encino Velo
29 Alex Webster   Riverside, CA 273124  138 
30 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA 288635  147 SLO Nexus
31 Jon Martin     146 
32 Rob Ramirez     125 
33 Samson Hatae     112 
34 Greg Salgado     143 
35 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381  131 Possabilities
36 Aaron Choi   Fullerton, CA 273627  105 Team Velocity
37 Michael Solis     132 
38 jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870  107 Fast Friday
39 Paul Tilden   Pasadena, CA 237339  133 Triathletix
40 Marcus Sacchetti   Las Vegas, NV 272485  128 Team Penta
41 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621  137 Mafia Racing
42 Scott Evers     109 
43 Scott Mellusi     116 
44 Abel Rendon   Loma Linda, CA 265100  127 Team Redlands
45 Rigoberto Trejo   Alhambra, CA 288781  134 Great Eagle Cycling Club
46 Seth Gilbertson     104 Go For It Sports
47 Augusto Sarmiento   Pasadena, CA 271150  129 
48 Joseph Murray     118 
49 Michael Stotland   Encino, CA 287200  121 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 melinda weiner   Culver City, CA 257450  783 Kahala LaGrange
2 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA 178497  788 Cynergy
3 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855  785 Touchstone Climbing
4 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  790 Kahala LaGrange
5 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  789 Touchstone Climbing
6 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748  781 Touchstone Climbing
7 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400  786 Cal Poly
8 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  791 Kahala LaGrange
9 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  793 NOW-MS Society
10 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620  794 SC Velo
11 Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA 236955  782 Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
12 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742  795 Higher Cadence-Banning

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Johansen   Goleta, CA 225808  860 VRC
2 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA 249047  888 Chicken Ranch
3 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA 218863  878 Pass Physical Therapy
4 Summer OBlack   San Diego, CA 288337  867 Swami's
5 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503  873 Fast Friday
6 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515  879 Femmes Fatales
7 Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678  854 Acqua al 2
8 Sarah Patz   Santa Barbara, CA 272199  862 UCSB
9 Abigail Lufkin   Santa Monica, CA 243004  894 NOW-MS Society
10 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124  865 Kalyra
11 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674  877 Kahala LaGrange
12 Ana (Lisette) Arellano   Cupertino, CA 285224  891 UCSB
13 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA 221896  892 
14 Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA 250372  869 Chicken Ranch
15 Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810  861 Bicycle Johns
16 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694  893 NOW-MS Society
17 Kathryn Hicks   San Jose, CA 281559  880 
18 Lisa Brinton   Thousand Oaks, CA 259394  872 Fast Friday
19 Tamara Presser     852 Fluid
20 Sherrie McIntyre (1 - Cat4)   Carpinteria, CA 280545  859 Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Rider Unknown     898 
22 Elizabeth Castillejo (2 - Cat4)   Orcutt, CA 254385  874 Femmes Fatale
23 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438  882 I.E. Bikes
24 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569  885 PAA/Remax
25 Sarah Claus   Newbury Park, CA 48650  864 Fast Friday
26 Kim Nielsen     883 Echelon Santa Barbara
27 Sue Fish     866 Kalyra
28 Sara Bell   Ventura, CA 287590  871 
29 Khrystle Rae   Ventura, CA 286966  884 Metalmtn Cycling
30 Carol Tokar   Carpinteria, CA 273447  890 Echelon Santa Barbara
31 Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA 272320  889 Echelon Santa Barbara
32 Rossella Pescatori     850 
33 cathy reedy (3 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 288012  853 IE Bike
34 Amber Conway   San Luis Obispo, CA 287836  851 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee