Race Results for
Sumner County Classic Road Race
White House, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774   Krystal / SCV
2 Alejandro Padilla      NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327   Hincapie Development Team
4 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   Hincapie Development Team
5 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   Krystal / SCV
DNF Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. / Nova
DNF David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035   Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049   NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791   Krystal / SCV
3 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326   NashvilleCyclist.com
4 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   Krystal / SCV
5 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788   NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370   Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   Cumberland University
8 Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984   Melting Pot / Knox Velo
DNF Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703   ERA Oxford Realty / AL Masters
DNF David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
DNF Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867   Krystal / SCV
DNF Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582   Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA 200413   NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377   Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723   NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615   Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339   Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931   NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592   Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
9 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094   Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975   Lindsey Wilson College Cycling
11 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406   TriStar Cycling Team
12 Adam Bourne   Somerset, KY 257630   Cumberland Cycles
13 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999   Unattached
14 UNKNOWN RIDER      
15 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542   Hincapie Development Team
16 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516   Melting Pot / Knox Velo
17 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
18 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544   Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093   Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488   Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Henry Ambrose   Fairview, TN 73053   Team Harpeth Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Furtado   Nova Lima Mg Brazil 269190   Cumberland University
2 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734   Team Bikers Choice
3 Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176   Team Bikers Choice
4 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054   Krystal / SCV
5 Eric Carllile      Cookeville Bicycles
6 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX 254317   Unattached
7 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
8 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
9 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN 266187   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
10 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
11 Marc McDonald   Nashville, TN 277177   Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429   Team Bikers Choice
13 Aaron Braswell   Collierville, TN 430557   Team OS
14 Thomas Waggener   Shelbyville, KY 242460   Main Street Velo
15 Jason Cooper   Erwin, TN 276058   Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482   Team Harpeth Bicycles
17 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503   Acme MultiSports
18 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407   TriStar Cycling Team
19 Carlton Davis   Brentwood, TN 235283   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
20 Ronald Zannini   Crossville, TN 259192   Cookeville Bicycles
21 Jonathan Sheumaker   Cookeville, TN 228705   Cookeville Bicycles
22 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
23 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210   Krystal / SCV
24 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294   Cookeville Bicycles
25 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641   Krystal / SCV
26 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528   TriStar Cycling Team
27 Mike Stewart   Townsend, TN 242626   Melting Pot / Knox Velo
28 Brett Miller   Bowling Green, KY 253928   Main Street Velo
29 Greg Groth   Cookeville, TN 228181   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
30 Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN 219507   Team Harpeth Bicycles
31 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185   East TN Junior Cycling
32 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818   Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930   Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF steve eagon   Brentwood, TN 278461   Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874   Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641   Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF John Lyle   Nashville, TN 261168   Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF William McAllister   Hendersonville, TN 239904   Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Johnson   Chapel Hill, NC 286368   Cumberland Cycles
2 Mathew Meunier      
3 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441   Team Bikers Choice
4 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701   Team Bikers Choice
5 Will Emery      
6 Michael Crouch      
7 David Sellers   Franklin, TN 294670   Unattached
8 Dennis Sills   Hixson, TN 273589   Krystal / SCV
9 Matt Stefanik      
10 Todd Hamrick      
11 Jeff Henson   Thompsons Station, TN 295385   Unattached
12 William Wilson   Campbellsville, KY 286465   Main Street Velo
13 Andrew Parker      
14 Jeremy Greer   Beverly, MA 293817   Unattached
15 David McKeehan   Morristown, TN 221038   
16 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
17 Eric Bourman   Russellville, KY 293837   Unattached
18 Michael Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293820   Team OS
19 David Butler   Nashville, TN 224519   Team OS
20 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109   East TN Cycling
21 Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
22 Van Flesher   Nashville, TN 248129   Cumberland Transit Cycling
23 John Anderson      
24 Christian Anderson   Nashville, TN 246450   
25 Zachary Finney      
26 David Wilhite      
27 Anthony Diaz   Gatlinburg, TN 292240   Unattached
28 John Scott   Franklin, TN 291725   Unattached
29 David Gregg   White House, TN 286967   
30 Steven Hancock   Knoxville, TN 67188   Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
31 Abdias Lopez      
32 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846   Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike
33 Barrett Gay      
DNF Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515   
DNF Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411   Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Brad Miller   Nashville, TN 224588   Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325   TriStar Cycling Team
2 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176   Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Craig Armstrong (1 - Cat3)   Huntsville, AL 252290   Antarus / SCCC
4 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582   Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5 John Holditch   Memphis, TN 267913   Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
6 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN 184792   Unattached
7 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900   SVMIC Cycling
8 Heath Goebel   Huntsville, AL 13489   Antarus / SCCC
9 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106   TriStar Cycling Team
10 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728   SVMIC Cycling
DNF Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187   SVMIC Cycling
DNF Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
DNF Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
DNF Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582   Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845   Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931   Motor Mile Racing / SCV
3 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
4 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686   Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 Richard Freeman (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, TN 77812   SVMIC Cycling
6 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199   Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
7 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433   SVMIC Cycling
8 Michael Hobson   Nashville, TN 90636   TriStar Cycling Team
9 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351   SVMIC Cycling
10 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319   TriStar Cycling Team
11 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269   TriStar Cycling Team
12 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105   TriStar Cycling Team
13 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
14 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945   TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Greg Casals   Boulder, CO 224547   Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179   Economy Honda / SCV

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180   Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2 Jimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539   Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
4 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368   Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702   Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739   Acme MultiSports
7 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000   St Louis Cycling Club
8 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757   SVMIC Cycling
9 Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
10 Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978   Economy Honda / SCV
11 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036   Cumberland Cycles
12 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN 235282   TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Masters - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151   Tri-Cities Road Club
2 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705   Krystal / SCV
3 David Barnhart   Huntsville, AL 216622   warp9bikes.com / TriStar

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272   East TN Junior Cycling
2 Taylor White   Bristol 271370   East TN Junior Cycling
3 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448   East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461   East TN Junior Cycling
2 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN 247927   Team Bikers Choice
3 Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN 292347   East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392   East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340   Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219   NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041   Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
4 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004   Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
5 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948   TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819   Team OS
2 Denise Verity   Nashville, TN 280235   Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468   KCOI Boulevard

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee